Cast & Crew
Special Effects
-
Wes Campbell
-
mold shop technician: patrick tatopoulos designs
-
Brett Collen
-
best boy special effects: supplemental photography
-
Aaron Hill
-
shop runner: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
-
Guy Himber
-
project supervisor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
-
Mike Larivee
-
special effects coordinator: supplemental photography
-
Julie Mankowski
-
director of business development: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
-
Steve Wang
-
art department supervisor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
-
Hiro Yada
-
moldmaker: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Visual Effects
-
Stephanie Allen
-
visual effects executive producer: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
-
Amro Attia
-
concept artist: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
-
Lisa Bechard
-
visual effects production manager: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
-
Leo Chan
-
software development: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
-
Dipankar Goswamy
-
animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures / creature modeler: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
-
Andrew Ho
-
systems support: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
-
Nick Hsieh
-
lead compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
-
Barbara Mah
-
visual effects production coordinator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
-
Ray McMillan
-
visual effects process/traveling plate photography supervisor
-
Kyle Menzies
-
animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures / visual effects supervisor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
-
Ken Ouellette
-
lead animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures / lead creature modeler: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
-
Ji Hyung Sung
-
animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures / creature modeler: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
-
Mark Visser
-
software development: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Art Department
-
Arlene Craig
-
property master: second unit / property supervisor: supplemental photography
-
Marko Lytviak
-
paint coordinator / paint coordinator: supplemental photography
-
Dean Rossmo
-
construction buyer: supplemental photography
-
Ann Rowley
-
set decorator: second unit / set decorator: supplemental photography
Other
-
Chris Aziz
-
the producers wish to thank: City of Delta
-
Evan Blum
-
acknowledgment: Leaf Mask from building on 106th Street, New York City courtesy of, Irreplaceable Artifacts, Inc.
-
Colleen Gould
-
the producers wish to thank: City of New Westminster
-
Patty Laravee
-
the producers wish to thank: City of North Vancouver
Camera Department
-
David Crone
-
camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit / steadicam operator: second unit
-
Pauline Heaton
-
underwater camera operator / underwater director of photography
-
Marcus James
-
first assistant camera: "a" camera, supplemental photography
-
Rod Mawson
-
first assistant camera: "b" camera, supplemental photography
-
Peter Mohr
-
lamp operator: supplemental photography
-
Brian Pearson
-
camera operator: "b" camera, supplemental photography
-
Daniel Volonino
-
second assistant camera: "b" camera, supplemental photography
Movie title data and credits provided by