Cast & Crew
Sound
-
Ryan Davis
-
dialogue editor: foreign language version
Special Effects
-
Ken Culver
-
mold/technical department: Legacy Effects
-
Lou Diaz
-
mold/technical department: Legacy Effects
-
Ian Joyner
-
character concept designer: Legacy Effects
-
Steve Koch
-
specialty costume sculptor: Film Illusions / specialty costumes sculptor: Film Illusions
-
Shane Mahan
-
suit construction supervisor: Legacy Effects
-
Chris Zega
-
mold/technical department: Legacy Effects
Visual Effects
-
Karina Benesh
-
visual effects production assistant: Digital Domain
-
Davina Bilow
-
stereoscopic artist: Stereo D / senior stereoscopic roto artist
-
Sam Bourne
-
junior digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
-
Alex Boyle
-
visual effects production assistant: Stereo D
-
Troy Brooks
-
visual effects senior staff: Digital Domain
-
Dan Browne
-
visual effects support staff: Evil Eye Pictures
Art Department
-
Greg Benge
-
assistant property master: second unit, New Mexico
Stunts
-
Cat Hannah
-
utility stunts / stunt double: Kat Dennings
Animation
-
Ed Wou
-
animator: Digital Domain
Editorial
-
Andrew Francis
-
associate digital colorist: EFilm / hdr dolby vision mastering senior colorist: Technicolor / second colorist
-
Ramin Ouladi
-
hdr dolby vision finishing colorist assist / hdr re-mastering technical lead
Other
-
Tiffanie Reyes
-
transportation accountant / transportation office coordinator
Music Department
-
Rob Fardell
-
musician contractor: vocalist, DoubleFVoices
-
Jake Gill
-
music recording and mixing assistant
Costume Department
-
Ken Banks
-
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
-
Rob Brown
-
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
-
Bryan Duly
-
specialty costume painter: Ironhead Studio
-
Tim Estes
-
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
-
Bill Fesh
-
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
-
Joe Gomez
-
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
-
Glen Hanz
-
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
-
Eddie Ivey
-
specialty costume painter: Ironhead Studio
-
Yong Lee
-
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
-
Bob Mano
-
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions
-
Ted Peszinsky
-
specialty costume production assistant: Ironhead Studio
Camera Department
-
Chip Byrd
-
first assistant camera: "c" camera, New Mexico
-
Bill Coe
-
first assistant camera: "a" camera
-
Jerry C. Deats
-
best boy rigging grip: New Mexico / key grip: additional photography
-
Ryan Eustis
-
second assistant camera: "c" camera, New Mexico
-
John Garrett
-
second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Location Management
-
John Lucas
-
assistant location manager: second unit, New Mexico
-
Scott Trimble
-
key assistant location manager: additional photography
Movie title data and credits provided by