Cast & Crew
Sound
-
Gareth John
-
production mixer: UK, additional photography
-
Akihito Nakai
-
audio technology: Sony 360 virtual mixing environment
-
Lou Wiskes
-
boom operator: San Francisco, second unit
-
Rob Beal
-
production sound mixer: additional photography
Makeup
-
Emma Bailey
-
crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor
-
Lois McIntosh
-
crowd hair stylist: second unit / crowd makeup: second unit
-
Jade Winterton
-
junior hair stylist: crowd, daily / junior makeup artist: crowd, daily
Special Effects
-
David Eves
-
special effects supervisor / special effects supervisor: UK, additional photography
Visual Effects
-
Raul Alves
-
visualization artist: The Third Floor London Limited
-
Ajay Arunan
-
visualization artist: The Third Floor London Limited
-
Kelly Biggins
-
visualisation coordinator: The Third Floor London Limited
Assistant Director
-
Lucy Cover
-
second assistant director: San Francisco
-
Simon Downes
-
second assistant director: UK, additional photography
-
Grace McInnes
-
third assistant director: UK, additional photography
-
Jenna Pearson
-
third assistant director: UK, additional photography
-
James J. Reid
-
third assistant director: UK, additional photography
-
James Budd
-
crowd third assistant director: dailies
-
Joe Cox
-
crowd third assistant director
Art Department
-
John Bohan
-
construction manager: UK, additional photography
-
Lee Budd
-
supervising plasterer's labourer
-
Steve Law
-
standby carpenter: UK, additional photography
-
Liberty Thompson
-
graphic designer / graphic designer: UK, additional photography
Stunts
-
Tiia Rowley
-
Stunt Department Coordinator: San Francisco
-
Arie Dekker
-
stunt performer: Woody Harrelson, re-shoots
Casting Department
-
Nina Henninger
-
extras casting: San Francisco / local casting: San Francisco
Costume Department
-
John Laurie
-
costumer: Mr. Hardy / costumer: UK, additional photography
Camera Department
-
Colin Anderson
-
camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam operator: San Francisco
-
Dave Childers
-
dolly grip: "b" camera, San Francisco / key grip: second unit
-
Gregory Collis
-
dolly grip: second unit / local best boy grip: San Francisco
-
Ryan Copeland
-
best boy electric / best boy electric: second unit / local best boy: San Francisco
-
Ciaran Copelin
-
first assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography
-
Evan Davies
-
gaffer: San Francisco / gaffer: second unit
-
Paul Deane
-
digital imaging technician: second unit
-
Paul Edwards
-
camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam operator: additional photography
-
Tim Erickson
-
digital loader: second unit, additional, San Francisco
-
Josh Friz
-
first assistant camera: "b" camera, San Francisco
-
Max Glickman
-
first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
-
Chris Haarhoff
-
camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam operator, San Francisco Unit
-
Phill Hardy
-
first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
-
Lewis Hume
-
first assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography
-
Lawrence Karman
-
camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator, second unit
-
Anne Lee
-
second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit, San Francisco
Location Management
-
Lynsey Cosford
-
location manager / location manager: UK, additional photography
-
Ehrin Davis
-
assistant location manager: San Francisco, second unit
-
Dan Kemp
-
assistant location manager: San Francisco
Movie title data and credits provided by