Cast & Crew
Special Effects
-
Tom Sindicich
-
special effects coordinator: additional photography
Visual Effects
-
Brian Begun
-
scanning and recording technician: POP Film
-
Nancy Bernstein
-
executive in charge of visual effects production: Digital Domain
-
Brian Boyle
-
production assistant: Cinema Production Services
-
Matthew E. Butler
-
3D effects artist: Digital Domain / digital animator: tree, Digital Domain
-
Michael Carp
-
producer: Lunarfish / visual effects: Painted World
-
John Cornejo
-
digital compositor: painted world sequence, Mass Illusions
-
John Gaeta
-
location reality capture supervisor / location reality capture supervisor: Massive Illusions
-
Larry Gaynor
-
digital rotoscope and paint artist: CIS Hollywood
-
Bret Goldhorn
-
visual effects production assistant: Digital Domain
-
Darin K. Grant
-
digital animator: tree, Digital Domain / software engineer: Digital Domain
-
Joel Hynek
-
visual effects supervisor: Mass.Illusions
-
Ken Jones
-
visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood
-
John Joyce
-
lead model maker: Cinema Production Services
Assistant Director
-
Otie Brown
-
second assistant director: additional photography
-
Carla Corwin
-
first assistant director: additional photography
Art Department
-
Robbie Clot
-
construction foreman / general foreman: Mare Island
-
Deak Ferrand
-
paintings: 19th century painting interpretations
-
Stephen Hannock
-
paintings: 19th century painting realizations / paintings: Annie
-
Joshua Rosen
-
paintings: 19th century painting interpretations
-
Mike Worrall
-
paintings: 19th century painting interpretations
Stunts
-
Debbie Evans
-
stunt performer / stunt driver: car crash in tunnel
Other
-
Jack Ballentine
-
the producers wish to thank: San Francisco Police Department
-
Ken Bowman
-
the producers wish to thank: Alameda Reuse and Redevelopment Authority
-
Robin Eickman
-
the producers wish to thank: San Francisco Film Commission
-
Jeanie Rucker
-
the producers wish to thank: Oakland Film Commission
-
Lonie Stimac
-
the producers wish to thank: Montana Film Commission
-
Christine Tejada
-
the producers wish to thank: City and County of San Francisco, Treasure Island
Camera Department
-
Gary Gill
-
best boy grip / key grip: second unit
-
Kim Marks
-
camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: additional photography
-
Richard Michalak
-
camera operator: second unit / director of photography: additional photography / director of photography: second unit
-
Jan Ruona
-
second assistant camera: "b" camera
-
Tom Sanders
-
director of photography: freefall, Angel Falls unit
Location Management
-
David Mack
-
assistant location manager / location manager: additional photography
-
Nancy Wong
-
location assistant: additional photography
Movie title data and credits provided by