X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Paper Trail
Mullet MadJack
Braid Anniversary Edition
Homeworld 3
Animal Well
V Rising
Hades 2 [Early Access]
Stellar Blade
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
MAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes
Gasoline Rainbow
Poolman
The Fall Guy
Tarot
Evil Does Not Exist
I Saw the TV Glow
Challengers
Civil War
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
Spacey Unmasked
Interview With the Vampire S2
Doctor Who
Bodkin
Pretty Little Liars: Summer School
Dark Matter
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire
Hacks S3
See All
Music
New Albums
Beth Gibbons: Lives Outgrown
Kings of Leon: Can We Please Have Fun
Les Savy Fav: Oui, LSF
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Taylor Swift: TTPD The Anthology
Sia: Reasonable Woman
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Vampire Weekend: Only God Was Above Us
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
Yamasong: March of the Hollows
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Sam Koji Hale
Written By
Sam Koji Hale
Ekaterina Sedia
Cast
Abigail Breslin
Nani
Nathan Fillion
Shojun
Malcolm McDowell
Lord Geer
Peter Weller
Brujt
Freida Pinto
Geta
George Takei
Elder Masook
Whoopi Goldberg
Yari
Edward Asner
Elder Pyreez
Bruce Davison
P'Torr The Exile
Produced By
Ryan Bury
executive producer
Adamo P. Cultraro
producer
Sultan Saeed Al Darmaki
producer
Toby Froud
executive producer
Heather Henson
executive producer
Mallory O'Meara
producer
David Scharf
co-producer
Music
Shoji Kameda
Cinematography
Alex U. Griffin
Sound
Caroline Anderson
assistant sound studio manager
Brant Biles
sound mixer
Christopher Bonis
sound editor
Micaela Cain
foley mixer
Cesar Davila-Irizarry
dialogue editor / sound effects editor
Robert Dehn
sound studio manager
Kasey Destache
adr facility coordinator
Michael J. Fox
adr mixer
Jason Gaya
re-recording mixer
Benjamin Gieschen
foley editor
Nate Grady-Reitan
assistant sound editor
Jesus Lopez
foley editor
Xander Lott
dialogue editor
Travis MacKay
adr mixer
Derek McGinley
adr mixer
Bryan Parker
sound designer / supervising sound editor
James Parnell
assistant sound editor
Eric Skodis
sound designer
Vicki Vandegrift
foley artist
Gerry Vazquez
sound editor
Taylor Westerfield
assistant sound editor
Editing
Jack Bennett
Production Design
Sam Koji Hale
Costumes
Ayumi Moore
Special Effects
Catherine Adell
lead puppeteer
Raymond Carr
puppeteer
BJ Guyer
lead puppeteer
Frank Langley
lead puppeteer
Adrian Rose Leonard
lead puppeteer
Michael Oosterom
puppeteer
Eli Presser
puppeteer
David Skelly
puppeteer
Mark Bryan Wilson
puppeteer
Visual Effects
Eric Acsell
lead compositor
Santosh Singh Adhikary
rotoscope artist
Jaime Aguirre
compositor
Chand Alam
digital painter
Abdul Karim Ali
digital painter
Leanndro Amorim
compositor
Amber Andrada
compositor
Kilyoung Baek
visual effects
Wojciech Baginski
compositor
Andrew Balis
colorist
Suzette Barnett
digital compositor / digital compositor: credited
Lais Becker
compositor
Steven Bellin
lead compositor
Chakshank Bhardwaj
rotoscope artist
Nipu Bora
rotoscope artist
Pallavi Bora
visual effects coordinator
Magno Borgo
compositor
Cláudio Bueno
compositor
Sharon Burian
visual effects
Robert Calcagno
compositor
Gavin Carlton
visual effects artist
Gargi Chandra
digital painter
Simanta Choudhury
rotoscope artist
Jamie Clark
cg lead
August Coleman
compositor
Matthew Collorafice
digital compositor
Papu Dan
rotoscope artist
James Dastoli
visual effects
Robert Dastoli
visual effects
Santu Dutta
digital painter
Kristine Escobedo
compositor
Paul Evangelista
visual effects
Mandee Fawaz
visual effects
Jeffrey Fletcher
visual effects
Lamar Ford
digital compositor
Alexander Gabrielli
compositor
Arliss Gammill
compositor / visual effects artist
Rob Geddes
compositor
Annemarie Gereis
compositor
Anupom Ghosh
rotoscope artist
Taraknath Ghosh
compositor / digital paint lead
Erik Adam Gonzalez
compositor
Eduardo Gonçalves
compositor
Melissa Graziano
visual effects
Gagan Kumar Gupta
rotoscope artist
Rahul Kumar Gupta
compositor / digital paint
David Hackenburg
compositing supervisor
Angela Hidalgo
compositor
Diana Hinek
compositor
Jessica Hokanson
compositor
John Ikuma
visual effects
Komal
rotoscope artist
Nitish Kumar
digital painter
Burak N. Kurt
digital imaging technician / visual effects
Shiba Prasada Lahari
digital painter
Derek Ledbetter
lead compositor
Siddhartha Maganti
visual effects coordinator
Eric McAvoy
visual effects supervisor
Scott Mitchell
visual effects supervisor
Stephen Mitchell
compositor
Matthew Mullarkey
visual effects artist
Samer Nassar
compositor
Nicholas Onstad
visual effects
Aaron Peak
colorist / di supervisor
Bethany Pederson Onstad
visual effects
James Pina
compositor
Erica Milena Pollack
compositor
Mario Pufler
compositor
Harsh Purbey
rotoscope artist
Bharat Singh Ravi
rotoscope artist
Adam C. Sager
visual effects
Esteban Salgado
compositor
Nick Schade
compositor
Justin Schenck
compositor / digital compositor
Shadab-Ul-Haque
roto team lead
D.J. Shea
visual effects artist
Jesse Siglow
digital compositor
Pankaj Singh
rotoscope artist
Divyanshu Sinha
rotoscope artist
Pragati Sinha
rotoscope artist
Joel Slabo
visual effects coordinator
Christina Spring
lead compositor
Carl Stern
compositor
Sheikh Sufiyan
digital painter
Nick Sullo
senior matte painter
Takashi Takeoka
digital compositor
Shandy Tam
compositor
Ifteckhar Tasneem
visual effects supervisor
Paula Theresa Torres
compositor
Lauren Vanguard
compositor
Brian Yarnell
compositor
Assistant Director
Taylor Bibat
second assistant director
Christine Marie
assistant director
Production Management
Eric McAvoy
vfx production supervisor
David Scharf
post-production supervisor
Marius Vilunas
production supervisor
Art Department
Michele Carter
art department
Charles Daniels
set designer
Steve Eat
concept artist
Yvette Endrijautzki
set designer
Ivonne Escoto
puppet fabricator
Samantha Fawaz
puppet fabricator / sculptor
Johanna Gan
art department
Hiroe Goto
sculptor / set builder
Jesse Gregg
additional character design
Viktoriya Gruzdyn
art department
Meirav Haber
painter
Sam Koji Hale
character designer
Marissa Lamour
art department / fabrication intern
Adrian Rose Leonard
puppet fabricator
Rachel Mark
painter / puppet fabricator
Chelsea Pickens
puppet fabricator/set dresser
Gavin Robertson
storyboard artist
Gregory Sesma
puppet fabrication
Lauren Melody Shell
sculptor / set builder
Nick Sullo
digital matte painter
Robyn Yannoukos
lead painter
Animation
Suzette Barnett
animator
Mike Chavez
animator
Brent Johnson
additional puppet fabrication
Pete Levin
stop motion animator
Matthew Mullarkey
animator
Justin Schenck
animator
Michelle Zamora
additional puppet fabrication
Editorial
Andrew Balis
colorist
Eric Del Aguila
assistant editor
Drew Guy
assistant dcp technician
Fernando Torres Idrovo
color assistant
Burak N. Kurt
first assistant editor
Aaron Peak
on-line editor
Juan Soto
assistant editor
Other
Aldo Barbagiovanni
production assistant
Phoebe Bottoms
production assistant
Sumiko Braun
loop group
Candace Elaine
loop group
Ian Hubbard
production assistant
Veronica Langley
production assistant
Julie Mond
loop group
Andrea Onukwubiri
production assistant
Bryan Rasmussen
loop group
Liz Rodriguez
film publicist
Brad Schmidt
loop group
Joel Slabo
loop group
Music Department
Jeff Marsh
additional music
Costume Department
Christine Papalexis
costumer
Camera Department
Reed Choinski
first assistant camera
Tehben Dean
additional cinematography
Nick Federoff
gaffer
Paul Goodin
first assistant camera
James Jeffrey
first assistant camera
Doug Potts
key grip
Ruth N. Reiss
key grip
Talia St. Clair
first assistant camera
Movie title data and credits provided by