X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Sea of Thieves (PS5)
Endless Ocean Luminous
Stellar Blade
Manor Lords [Early Access]
Sand Land
Eiyuden Chronicle: Hundred Heroes
TopSpin 2K25
Final Fantasy 7 Rebirth
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
MAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
The Fall Guy
Star Wars Ep. 1: The Phantom Menace
Evil Does Not Exist
I Saw the TV Glow
Challengers
Boy Kills World
Humane
The Feeling That the Time for Doing Something Has Passed
Civil War
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
Interview With the Vampire S2
Dark Matter
Hacks S3
A Man in Full
The Tattooist of Auschwitz
Shardlake
The Veil
Knuckles
See All
Music
New Albums
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Taylor Swift: TTPD The Anthology
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Iron & Wine: Light Verse
Justice: Hyperdrama
Pet Shop Boys: Nonetheless
Pearl Jam: Dark Matter
Vampire Weekend: Only God Was Above Us
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
Last Tango in Halifax
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Sally Wainwright
executive producer
24 Episodes, 2012 - 2020
Nicola Shindler
executive producer
20 Episodes, 2012 - 2016
Laura Lankester
executive producer
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Faith Penhale
executive producer
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Euros Lyn
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Gareth Bryn
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Samuel Donovan
3 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Jill Robertson
3 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Nigel Cole
3 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Syd Macartney
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Juliet May
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Written By
Sally Wainwright
creator / written by
24 Episodes, 2012 - 2020
Cast
Anne Reid
Celia
24 Episodes, 2012 - 2020
Derek Jacobi
Alan
24 Episodes, 2012 - 2020
Sarah Lancashire
Caroline
24 Episodes, 2012 - 2020
Nicola Walker
Gillian
24 Episodes, 2012 - 2020
Tony Gardner
John
24 Episodes, 2012 - 2020
Josh Bolt
Raff
24 Episodes, 2012 - 2020
Louis Greatorex
Lawrence
24 Episodes, 2012 - 2020
Dean Andrews
Robbie
20 Episodes, 2012 - 2016
Nina Sosanya
Kate
18 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Katherine Rose Morley
Ellie
17 Episodes, 2013 - 2020
Ronni Ancona
Judith
15 Episodes, 2012 - 2020
Paul Copley
Harry
14 Episodes, 2012 - 2020
Felix Johnson
Angus
14 Episodes, 2013 - 2020
Edward Ashley
William
11 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Dean Smith
William
8 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Marcus Garvey
Greg
8 Episodes, 2012 - 2016
Sacha Dhawan
Paul
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Rupert Graves
Gary
6 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Meriel Scholfield
Beverley
5 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Rachel Leskovac
Cheryl / PC Cheryl
5 Episodes, 2013 - 2020
Roy Barraclough
Maurice
4 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Issacah Hatzer
Flora
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Tilly Kaye
Calamity
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Timothy West
Ted
4 Episodes, 2013 - 2020
Anna Leong Brophy
Laura
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Lu Corfield
Ruth
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Liam McCheyne
Harrison
3 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Kate Isitt
Felicity
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Jonathan Halliwell
Rick
2 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Lorraine Burroughs
Olga
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Gemma Jones
Muriel
2 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Buckso Dhillon-Woolley
Helen
2 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Tony Mooney
David
2 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Cara Theobold
Holly
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Catherine Campion
Mia
2 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Caroline O'Neill
Janice
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Jaz Martin
Ollie
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Rhoda Ofori-Attah
Edith
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Rick S. Carr
Barry
2 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Rebecca Manley
Susan
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Helen Sheals
Ruth
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Peter Alexander
Charles
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Kerry Fox
Nadine
2 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Sushil Chudasama
Azeem
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Hayley Mason
Registrar
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Annie Cowan
Marie
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Hugh Simon
Gavin
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Alexis Platt
Dave
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Colin Heywood
Vicar
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Brittoni Phillips
Rowena
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Sherelle Armstrong
Supermarket Assistant
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Ant Bacon
Registrar
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Michelle Hurst
Ginika
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Elizabeth Chan
Midwife
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Matt Stokoe
Michael Dobson
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Nico Mirallegro
Young Alan
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Christina Tam
Nurse
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Jeff Alexander
Store Manager
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Amelia Young
Young Celia
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
John Catterall
PC
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Declan Wilson
Consultant
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Jag Sanghera
Waiter
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Sophie McIntosh
Alyssa
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Anne Hornby
Vicar
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Shareesa Valentine
Waitress
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Ross Grant
Estate Agent
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Adam Jowett
Clerk
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Rachel Toomes
Nurse
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Adam Probets
Theo Leyden
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Danny Cunningham
Salesman
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
James Mair
Uniform PC 1
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Joanna Rowden
Wedding Planner
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Ishia Bennison
Susan Jatri
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Sebastian Shaw
Uniform PC 2
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Maxine Burth
Midwife
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Nicholas Goh
Chris
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Nicholas Camm
Sergeant
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
John-Paul Hurley
Curator
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Alice Andrews
Passing Midwife
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Chord Melodic
Constable
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Malcolm Pitt
Dave
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Noorul Choudhury
Mohamed Awad
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Wendy Patterson
Curator's Assistant
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Kriss Dosanjh
Jessell Malik
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Amir Rahimzadeh
Registrar
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Susan Cookson
Yvonne
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Russell Richardson
Usher
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Olivia Marie Fearn
Alice
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
John Tueart
Ruth's Husband
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Sarah Totty
Secretary 1
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Connor McCheyne
Harrison Double
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Frankie Cooksey
Wedding Guest
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Dominique Durham
Young House maid / young House Maid
2 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Amanda Edwards
Police Officer
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Aaron Jeffcoate
Young Alan
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Hugh O'Brien
Architect
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Darren Whitfield
Architect
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Eloise Daye
Local Resident
1 Episode, 2014 - 2014
Zohra Bhatti
Supporting Artist
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Yui May Cheung
Hospital Vistor
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Produced By
Karen Lewis
producer
20 Episodes, 2012 - 2016
Matthew Read
executive producer: BBC
20 Episodes, 2012 - 2016
Alison Loose
line producer
14 Episodes, 2013 - 2016
Des Hughes
line producer
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Fiona Black
line producer
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Ken Horn
producer
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Ben Irving
executive producer: BBC
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Music
Murray Gold
8 Episodes, 2012 - 2016
Robert Allen Elliott
2 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Cinematography
Andrew McDonnell
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2016
Alan Almond
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Gavin Struthers
6 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Simon Archer
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Sam McCurdy
3 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Sound
Elizabeth Cresswell
dialogue editor / dubbing editor
18 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Mark Briscoe
dubbing mixer
17 Episodes, 2013 - 2020
Dave Sansom
sound recordist / sound mixer
14 Episodes, 2012 - 2016
John Senior
sound effects editor
12 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Amy Stokes
boom operator / second boom operator
12 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Joe Morley
foley artist
7 Episodes, 2014 - 2016
Chris Alford
foley mixer
7 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Tim Cockerill
dubbing mixer
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Chris Devlin
boom operator
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Anthony Hurst
boom operator
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Steve Phillips
sound recordist
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Ryan McMurray
boom operator: dailies
6 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
David Hall
sound recordist
6 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Steve Jablonski
2nd boom operator
6 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Patrick O'Boyle
boom operator
6 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Mark Ryder
sound effects editor
6 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Jen Annor
boom operator: dailies / boom operator / first assistant sound: dailies
4 Episodes, 2013 - 2014
Ben Sherratt
sound effects editor
4 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Alistair Bolt
adr mixer
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Digba Ener
foley artist
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Darren McQuade
dialogue editor
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Patch Morrison
sound effects editor
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Gadou Naudin
foley artist
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Sandy Buchanan
foley recordist
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Peter Shaw
dubbing editor
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Dean Covill
adr mixer
2 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Patrick Morris
dubbing mixer
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Chris Atkinson
production sound mixer
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Joshua Tot Carr
boom operator / sound assistant
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Stefan Meutstege
additional adr recordist
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Editing
Richard Cox
8 Episodes, 2012 - 2020
Crispin Green
3 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
David Cresswell
3 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Selina Macarthur
3 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Laura Morrod
3 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Jake Bernard
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Tim Hodges
2 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Casting Director
Beverley Keogh
9 Episodes, 2012 - 2016
David Martin
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Wendy Patterson
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Production Design
Katy Tuxford
12 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Luana Hanson
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
John Collins
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Art Direction
David Bowes
12 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Sophia Stapleton
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Katy Tuxford
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Steven Grainger
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Beth Pell
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Clare Shepherd
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Costumes
John Krausa
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Jacky Levy
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Makeup
Jessica Taylor
makeup designer
16 Episodes, 2012 - 2020
Jodie Fidell-Walker
makeup artist
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Juliet Jackson
makeup artist
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Nadia El-Saffar
makeup designer
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Louise Perkins
hair & make up artist: dailies
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Jessica Wilkinson
makeup artist
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Abby Graves
hair & makeup daily
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Jo Barrett
additional makeup artist
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Special Effects
Scott MacIntyre
special effects supervisor
16 Episodes, 2013 - 2020
Eddy Popplewell
special effects technician
9 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Ian Rowley
special effects
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Rob Rowley
special effects
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Wayne Bennett
special effects supervisor / senior special effects technician
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2020
Darren Wallis
special effects supervisor
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Visual Effects
Tanvir Hanif
visual effects supervisor
12 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Mark Pickles
visual effects artist
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Matt Wood
visual effects supervisor
6 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Rick Bovill
digital compositor
5 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Oliver Cave
visual effects artist
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Luke Curtis
visual effects artist
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Marc Knapton
visual effects supervisor
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Leandro Sarris
visual effects artist
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Becky Vicars
visual effects artist
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Andy Tildsley
visual effects coordinator
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Angus Wilson
visual effects supervisor
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Assistant Director
Jude Harrison
second assistant director
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Sarah Kenyon
third assistant director
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Mick Pantaleo
first assistant director
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
James Crestani
second assistant director
6 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Clare Shepherd
first assistant director
5 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Nathan Juckes
first assistant director
5 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Rachel Armitage
third assistant director
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Charanprite Dhami
floor runner
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Will Jasper
first assistant director
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Paul Tighe
second assistant director
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Hannah Green
third assistant director
3 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Alex Mercer
first assistant director
3 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Judith Milne
second assistant director
3 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Alexander Szygowski
third assistant director
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Production Management
Emma Yeomans
unit manager
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Tania Neumann
post-production supervisor
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Myles Radcliffe
unit manager
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Jessica Dove
unit manager
3 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Bruce H. Gill
unit manager
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Art Department
Alistair Brauders
property master
12 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Hannah Gawthorpe
art department assistant
9 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Alison Adams
art director: graphics
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Mark Brooks
properties
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Phil Bull
properties
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Zoe Gold
production buyer
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Tom Higgins
standby carpenter
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Colin Mutch
property master
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Mark Reynolds
properties
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Holly Thurman
assistant art director
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Matt Hancock
set dresser
6 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Chris Rosser
graphic designer
6 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Steph Oppermann
graphic designer
6 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Charlie Marie Austin
graphic designer
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Ewan Coates
art department runner
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Leah Cole
art department assistant
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Ashleen Lavender
production buyer
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Mark Simpson
standby prophand
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Mark Geeson
properties
3 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Matthew Wood
properties
3 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Russell Ellams
stand by art director
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
John Foster
Construction manager
2 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
John Foster
Construction manager
2 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Lawrence Hearn
set dresser
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Steve Simmons
illustrations
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Ellie Dyson
graphic designer
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Lucie Taylor
art department assistant
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Beth Pell
stand-by art director
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Douglas Ferguson
stand by props
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Yasmin Toplis
art department assistant
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Vanessa Bamford
art department assistant
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Stunts
Gordon Seed
stunt coordinator
5 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Gary Hoptrough
stunt performer / stunts
4 Episodes, 2012 - 2020
Dean Forster
stunt coordinator / stunts
4 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Andy Merchant
stunt coordinator
3 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Stephanie Carey
stunt performer / stunts
2 Episodes, 2012 - 2016
Abbi Collins
stunts
2 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Crispin Layfield
stunt coordinator
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Nellie Burroughes
stunts
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Aldonio Danny Freitas
stunts
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Hasit Savani
stunts
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Lloyd Bass
stunt coordinator
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Andy Godbold
stunt double: Paul Copley / stunt performer
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Sarah Lochlan
stunt performer
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Scott MacIntyre
armourer
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Editorial
Daniel Gale-Coyne
assistant editor
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2016
Helen Dean
post-production coordinator
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Jon Georgiou
assistant editor
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Thomas Urbye
colourist: The Look
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Emily Brauders
post-production coordinator
6 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Michelle Heaney
first assistant editor / assistant editor
6 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Amy Gill
post production coordinator
6 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Clyde Kellett
on-line editor
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Jamie King
assistant editor
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Andy Drayton
on-line editor
2 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Paul Shields
on-line editor
2 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Ian Brown
on-line editor
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Daniel Ward
on-line editor
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Other
Alec Walker
in memory of
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Music Department
Christopher Gutch
composer agent
20 Episodes, 2012 - 2016
Jack Sugden
music editor / score assistant
6 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Nicholas Baxter
music publisher
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Casting Department
Wendy Patterson
casting associate / casting assistant / casting assistant: original casting
20 Episodes, 2012 - 2016
Sheraz Ahmed
casting associate / casting assistant
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2020
Costume Department
Samantha Green
costume supervisor
12 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Catherine Hibbert
costume assistant / costume trainee
12 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Nadine Davern
costume supervisor
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Beth Lewis
costume stand-by
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Katie Brown
costume supervisor
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Rachel McGoogan
costume trainee
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Nisha Williams
Principle standby: principals
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Rosie Lorenz
costume stand-by
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Karen Mangham
costume daily
1 Episode, 2014 - 2014
Camera Department
Matt Squire
still photographer
12 Episodes, 2012 - 2020
Ben Blackall
still photographer
12 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Tom Williams
first assistant camera: "a" camera / camera operator: "b" camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera, dailies
10 Episodes, 2013 - 2016
Brian Bassnett
camera assistant
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Barney Batchelor
digital imaging technician
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Ben Griffiths
best boy
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Steve Mclean
electrician
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Jessica Oxley
camera trainee
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Piotr Perlinski
clapper loader
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Tony Sankey
grip
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Sam Smith
focus puller
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Andrew Taylor
gaffer
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Gareth Williams
electrician
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Charlie Cowper
jib camera grip
6 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Terry Pate
grip
6 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Gavin Struthers
camera operator
6 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Jon Best
gaffer
6 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Owen Cant
camera trainee
6 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Daniel Edwards
focus puller: daily
6 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Steve McGrail
best boy
6 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Sam Smithard
second assistant camera
6 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Adam Walker
electrician
6 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Ethan Glanfield
camera trainee: dailies
5 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Andy Levett
assistant grip
4 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Richard Gordon Charles Anderson
best boy
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Charles Bradlaugh
second assistant "a" camera
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Alec Caton
aerial photography
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Craig Cowper
electrician
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Nick Cox
b camera operator / director of photography: second unit, dailies
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Gary Davies
gaffer
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Bethany Fitter
assistant camera
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Will Glover
drone pilot
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Paul Hanning
first assistant camera
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Marcus Moody
key grip
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Rob Tilly
aerial photography
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Jamie Hicks
first assistant camera
3 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Luke Stone
assistant grip
3 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Sim Bala
camera trainee
3 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Joshua Callis-Smith
digital imaging technician
3 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Steven Gardner
first assistant camera: dailies
3 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Carl Noble
second assistant camera: b camera - dailies / Camera Trainee: Daily
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Mark Davenport
camera operator: "b" camera
2 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Steve Gott
assistant grip
2 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Jon Towler
electrician
2 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Steve Beetson
electrician
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Samuel Grant
second assistant camera
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Peter Hodges
b camera clapper loader
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Richard Lawson
a camera focus puller
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
David Manfield
gaffer
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Luke Manfield
electrician
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Kevin Roberts
electrician
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Aneela Shakoor
camera trainee
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Bernie Totten
jimmy jib operator
2 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Vishal Sharma
still photographer
1 Episode, 2014 - 2014
Simon Dinnigan
digital imaging technician: second unit
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Matthew French
camera trainee dailies
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Sandra Coulson
first assistant camera: "b" camera, dailies
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Clare Fuller
second assistant camera
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
James Leigh
camera operator
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Dave Morgan
camera operator
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Phil Whittaker
key grip: holiday cover and 2nd unit
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Angus Benson-Blair
drone pilot
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Darren Miller
uav aerial camera operator
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
James France
drone camera operator
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Phil Green
lighting technician
2 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Charlotte Robinson
Lighting desk operator
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Location Management
Andy Morgan
location manager
12 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Christopher Chambers
location assistant
6 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Jessica Dove
location manager
6 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Jonathan Davies
location manager
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Arran McLoughlin
location assistant
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Tim Kayll
location assistant
3 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Myles Radcliffe
location assistant
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Luc Webster
location manager
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Script Department
Kam Odedra
script editor
20 Episodes, 2012 - 2016
Emily Feller
script editor
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Caroline Hollick
script executive
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Jane Houston
script supervisor
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Karen Everson
script supervisor
6 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Stella Merz
script producer
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Jemima Thomas
script supervisor
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Rebecca Holdsworth
assistant script editor
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Movie title data and credits provided by