X
Description:

Overview

Platforms:
  • PlayStation 4
Initial Release Date: Jul 13, 2017
Developer:
  • Electronic Arts
Publisher: Electronic Arts

Credits

Lars Gustavsson
Directed By
Eric Holmes
Directed By: design director: Singleplayer
Marcus Kryler
Directed By: cinematic director
Stefan Strandberg
Directed By: creative director
Fredrik Åkerström
Directed By: cinematic director
Tom Keegan
Directed By
Mikael Säker
Written By: writer
Adrian Vershinin
Written By: writer
Mark Lambert Bristol
Written By: dialogue polish
Matt Gibbs
Written By: writer
Steven Hall
Written By: lead writer
Zach Betka
Written By: writer
Deniz Akdeniz
Cast: Lionel Cocchiola
Jeff Berg
Cast: Clyde Blackburn
Mark Bonnar
Cast: Townsend
David de Lautour
Cast: Whitehall
Keith Dunphy
Cast: McManus
Louis Hunter
Cast: Jack Foster
Michael Jibson
Cast: Wilson
Joe LoCicero
Cast: Luca Vincenzo Cocciola
Jack Lowden
Cast: T. E. Lawrence
Ben Mansfield
Cast: George Rackham
Peter O'Brien
Cast: Frederick Bishop
Jim Pirri
Cast: Old Luca Vincenzo Cocciola
Doug Rao
Cast: Tilkici
Agni Scott
Cast: Zara Ghufran
Ed Speleers
Cast: Daniel Edwards
Luke Tittensor
Cast: Finch
Stuart Wilde
Cast: Pritchard
Shelby Young
Cast: Becca Cocchiola
Mark Holden
Cast: US Soldier
Parker Sawyers
Cast: Narrator - Harlem Hellfighter
Louis Tamone
Cast: Heavy Artilleryman
Jared Zeus
Cast: Multiplayer 1st Person American
Steven Abdilla
Cast: Anzac
Deniz Can Aral
Cast: Ottoman Soldier
Robert James Beddall
Cast: British Solider
Ernest Gromov
Cast: White Army Officer
Charlie Hewson
Cast: German Pilot
Kaiser Johnson
Cast: Austro-Hungarian Commander
Patrick Mölleken
Cast: Medic,Imperial German Army
Brandon Scott
Cast: Narrator,Harlem Hellfighter
Eric Tiede
Cast: British Pilots,Officers
Mark Whitten
Cast: German Pilot
Jo Woodcock
Cast: Assault
Joe Zieja
Cast: German Officer
Steven Bigras
Produced By: associate producer
Ajae Clearway
Produced By: Performance Capture Producer
Fred Dossola
Produced By: co-producer
Aleksander Grøndal
Produced By: producer
Sarah K. Hellström
Produced By: media producer
Christopher Alba
Sound: sound designer: downloadable content
Andreas Almström
Sound: lead sound designer
Dillon Bennett
Sound: cinematic sound editor
Michael Benzie
Sound: additional cinematic sound editor
Steven Bigras
Sound: sound designer
Peter Bliss
Sound: audio programmer
Thomas C. Brewer
Sound: additional cinematic mixer
Steve Browell
Sound: sound effects recordist
Jono Cary
Sound: sound recordist
Andrea Contino
Sound: boom operator
Joshua Crispin
Sound: additional cinematic sound design
Rosa Dachtler
Sound: additional sound designer
Nathaniel Daw
Sound: additional sound designer
Graham Donnelly
Sound: cinematic sound editor
Philip Eriksson
Sound: sound designer
Daniel P. Francis
Sound: voice over coordinator: Formosa Interactive LLC
Robert Gardner
Sound: dialogue editor
Rustam Himadiiev
Sound: cinematic foley mixer
Tom Hite
Sound: lead sound designer: los angeles
Eilam Hoffman
Sound: cinematic sound designer
Joe Hudson
Sound: cinematic dialogue editor
Nate Iske
Sound: sound designer
Viktor Israelsson
Sound: vo producer
Albin Jansson
Sound: audio analyst
David Jegutidse
Sound: additional sound designer
Jason W. Jennings
Sound: cinematic sound designer
Samuel Justice
Sound: cinematic supervising sound designer and mixer
Ludvig Kullberg
Sound: additional sound designer
Justin Langley
Sound: vo producer
Simon Lindskog
Sound: sound designer
Ben Minto
Sound: additional sound designer
Mari Saastamoinen Minto
Sound: lead sound designer
Garrett Montgomery
Sound: dialogue recording
Bence Pajor
Sound: audio director
Gustav Rathsman
Sound: additional sound designer
Carsten Richter
Sound: cinematic foley artist
Stefan Rutherford
Sound: additional cinematic sound editor
Thiago Sachs
Sound: sound designer
Jeff Seamster
Sound: additional sound designer
Dmitry Semenov
Sound: cinematic foley artist,cinematic foley editor
James Slavin
Sound: additional sound designer
Owen Spencer
Sound: sound recordist motion capture
Jay Steen
Sound: audio programmer
Olof Strömqvist
Sound: additional sound designer
Marcus Sujata
Sound: cinematic foley mixer
Dylan Sundberg
Sound: technical sound designer
Chris Sweetman
Sound: additional cinematic sound editor
Sacha Walker
Sound: cinematic sound editor
Magnus Walterstad
Sound: additional sound designer
Bogdan Zavarzin
Sound: cinematic foley artist
Amy Hubbard
Casting Director
Emily Schweber
Casting Director
Chee Kin Chan
Art Direction
Sophie Coppola
Makeup: makeup artist
John Aberdein
Visual Effects: motion capture technical manager: Imaginarium Studios
Paul Barton
Visual Effects: pipeline support: The Imaginarium Studios
Daniel Baybutt
Visual Effects: Motion Capture Tracker: The Imaginarium Studios
Alessio Bertotti
Visual Effects: visual effects artist
Rich Best
Visual Effects: data wrangler
Måns Björklund
Visual Effects: executive vfx producer: ILP
Ellie Dunbar
Visual Effects: production coordinator: The Imaginarium Studios
Ants Farrell
Visual Effects: Imaginarium Mocap 1st AD
Alice Haswell
Visual Effects: reference camera operator
Wataru Ikeda
Visual Effects: visual effects artist
Daniel Kopp
Visual Effects: visual effects artist
Mattias Lindahl
Visual Effects: media & post production director
Linus Lindblom
Visual Effects: digital compositor
Nell Lloyd-Malcolm
Visual Effects: mocap: facial technician
Ben Lumsden
Visual Effects: head of studio: The Imaginarium Studios
Jason Martin
Visual Effects: digital artist: Important Looking Pirates
Arman Musovic
Visual Effects: rigger
Stephen Nixon
Visual Effects: producer: the imaginarium
Sverker Nordqvist
Visual Effects: Motion Edit Lead
Joakim Olsson
Visual Effects: lighting artist
Martin Pedreira
Visual Effects: digital compositor
Madita Schloeglmann
Visual Effects: reference camera operator
Aaron Urquhart
Visual Effects: motion capture technician,motion editor
Dusan Vlatkovic
Visual Effects: motion editor: DICE
Gavin Williams
Visual Effects: senior motion editor: The Imaginarium
Evelina Åström
Visual Effects: visual effects artist
Yannick Boucher
Production Management: production manager
Fabien Christin
Art Department: lighting artist
Luka Lakic
Art Department: character texture artist
Michael MacAdam
Art Department: storyboard artist
Max Spielberg
Art Department: graphic designer
Tahir Tanis
Art Department: concept artist
Seth Ericson
Stunts: stunt performer
Nicklas Hansson
Stunts: stunt performer
Johan Lindqvist
Stunts: stunts
Simon Formanski
Animation: cinematic artist: EA
Jonas Forsman
Animation: cinematics animator
Patrick Gamble
Animation: cinematic animator
Vicky Ge
Animation: animation director
Rodrigo Guerrero
Animation: animator
Shwan Khalid
Animation: motion capture animator: EA Canada
Rebecca-Louise Leybourne
Animation: face tech and facial animation: The Imaginarium Studios
Staffan Linder
Animation: reveal trailer animator
Nell Lloyd-Malcolm
Animation: facial animator
Arnaud Mavoka-Isana
Animation: motion editor: The Imaginarium Studios
Simon Payne
Animation: Technical Aniamtor: EA
Marc Philipp Schmitz
Animation: cinematic artist: EA
George Sears
Animation: animator
Christina Sidoti
Animation: cinematics animator,reveal trailer lead animator
Chris Singer
Animation: animator
Chrystia Siolkowsky
Animation: facial animator
Felix Stemmer
Animation: cinematic animator: EA
Mark Taylor-Flynn
Animation: animator
Selig Tobiason
Animation: animator
Saul Toresan
Animation: motion editor & layout artist/animator: cinematics
Jon Tyler
Animation: Capture And Animation Supervisor: Imaginarium Studios
Cody Ward
Editorial: promo editor
Robin Zeijlon
Editorial: assistant editor
Indy Neidell
special thanks
Pål Wallo
special thanks
Bratislava Studio Symphony
Music Department: orchestra
Mark Buys
Music Department: orchestrator
Joel Eriksson
Music Department: composer: Battlefield classic theme written by
The Glitch Mob
Music Department: composer: trailer music
David Golias
Music Department: assistant scoring engineer
Michael Werner Maas
Music Department: Battlefield 1 Apocalypse: Custom Trailer Music
Karzan Mahmood
Music Department: composer additional music
Vladimir Martinka
Music Department: conductor,orchestrator
Dave Jewerén Moore
Music Department: music editor,music mixer
Fredrik Möller
Music Department: composer: additional music
The Philharmonia Orchestra
Music Department: orchestra
Martin Roller
Music Department: score recording engineer
Adrian Varela
Music Department: musician
Magnus Walterstad
Music Department: music editor
Simon Cox
Casting Department: casting associate
Jasmine Gutierrez
Casting Department: casting associate
Florence Izen-Taylor
Casting Department: casting assistant
Msaada Nia
Casting Department: casting associate
Emily Schweber
Casting Department: u.s casting
Martin Vaughan
Casting Department: additional casting,additional voice casting