X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Carrie Solomon
written by

Cast

Bailey MB
Celebrity Guest
Melissa Kennemore
Celebrity Movie Premiere Attendee
Ian Gregg
Malcolm
Cora Maple Lindell
Celebrity Guest
Wes Jetton
Emmanuel
Agnes Mayasari
Celebrity Model
Sarah Baskin
Victoire Pan
Stephen Branson
Studio Executive
Gina Bonomo
Premiere Guest Celeb Type
Jerry Beharry
Private Security Detail / Event Attendee
Rolando Willis
Security guard
Meaghan Howard
Celebrity Premiere Guest
Jonathan Orea Lopez
Celebrity Movie Premiere Attendee
Abbie Mummert
Premiere Guest Celeb Type
Ray Fawley
Gala Attendee
Emily Chandler Westergreen
Premiere Guest Celeb Type
Vee Bhakta
Maitre'd
Miles Wade
Event Celebrity Guest Type
Scott Andersen
Celebrity Chef / Studio Executive
Ryan Austin Bryant
Restaurant Patron
A.C. Kimsey
Gala Attendee
Lauren Kravchenko
Premiere Celebrity Guest
Kate Riddle
Convention Attendee

Produced By

Michelle Morrissey
executive producer
Joe Roth
producer

Cinematography

Sound

John Harton
2nd boom operator
George A. Lara
Foley Mixer
James Peterson
production sound mixer
Kurt Peterson
boom operator
Bartek Swiatek
production sound mixer: L.A. Unit
Steven Visscher
supervising foley editor
Jake White
sound utility: L.A. Unit

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Tarra D. Day
makeup department head / personal makeup for mr. efron
Lindsay McAllister
hair department head
Diamond McCall
hair stylist
Shaneka Murray
Additional Makeup Artist
Haley Porch
makeup artist
Jordan Rosenstein
PA for Noriko Watanabe
Noriko Watanabe
makeup artist Nicole Kidman

Special Effects

Lee R. LaCaille
special effects supervisor
Wayne Rowe
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Zack Beshears
visual effects editor
Jeremy Boros
virtual production
Art David
visual effects supervisor
Nico Del Giudice
visual effects on set supervisor
Joseph DiNozzi
compositing supervisor
Wes Dorough
visual effects producer: Crafty Apes
Sam Frickleton
Virtual Production
Blake Goedde
visual effects artist
Bryan Haines
digital compositor
Kelsey Jordan
visual effects coordinator
Wei-Kang Lin
compositor
Brad Lucas
digital compositor
Henry Mann
visual effects plate camera op
Michael A. Martinez
digital compositor
James Masino
digital matte painter: Crafty Apes
Don Morgan
visual effects editor
Suzanne C. Robertson
visual effects coordinator
Kade Stauduhar
visual effects editor
Yung Sheng Tseng
digital matte painter: crafty apes

Assistant Director

Natalie Ballard
additional second assistant director
Jackson Lipps
additional second assistant director
Jonathan McGarry
first assistant director
Joey Monsey
second second assistant director
Jill Somers
second assistant director

Production Management

Ann Gray
post-production supervisor
Brianna Hoskins
production supervisor: additional photography
Emily Kacere
unit production manager
Kate Kelly
production supervisor: additional photography
Paul A. Levin
post-production supervisor
Kerri Smeltzer
production supervisor

Art Department

Carla Bailey
art department
Kelsey Brennan
graphic designer
John David Duncan
set dec coordinator
Sarah Falls
sculptor
MaryEllen Hendrick
Set Decoration Buyer
Andrew S. Huggins
on-set dresser
Yigit Isik
poster art concept
Georgia Kelly
Art Department Assistant
Kristy Klinck
set decoration buyer
E. Aaron Linker
set designer
Brian McKissick
storyboard artist
Trevor McNure
assistant property master
Eric Oscar Mendoza
art department
Jim Meyer
Propmaker Foreman
Stephen Mignone
set dec assistant
Michael Mikita Jr.
Paint supervisor
Jonathan Mikita
paint supervisor: L.A. Unit
Ronald Puga II
standby painter
Justin Simonetti
set dresser
Carolyn Smith
assistant art director
Kirsten Thorson
On set dresser: Los Angeles unit

Stunts

Mandy Kowalski
stunt coordinator
Mark Norby
stunt coordinator
Kamryn Poole
stunt double: Joey King
Jason Tubbs
stunt driver

Editorial

Shay Ellis
dailies operator
Jason Fields
additional editor
Meghan Griesbeck
Finishing Producer
Yaminah McKessey
post production management: studio
Peyton Walecka
dailies operator

Other

Pete Bianco
reshoots
Kevin Caira
transportation coordinator
David Collis
picture car coordinator
Eric Moon
reshoots
Steve Polon
D.O.T. Administrator
Gary Preece
transportation coordinator
Huelon F. Thrift Jr.
transportation coordinator
Mike Toston
transportation captain
Klint White
reshoots
Nicholas Zolfo
transportation dispatcher

Music Department

Lauren Danielak
Executive In Charge Of Music
Joseph S. DeBeasi
music editor
Stephanie Diaz-Matos
music supervisor
Brad Gardner
music executive
Eric Medina
Music Coordinator
Jennifer Schiller
Music Clearance

Casting Department

Amy Costa
casting assistant
Tara Feldstein
casting: Atlanta
Erin Rose Kelly
casting associate
Chase Paris
casting: Atlanta
Deedra Ricketts
extras casting
Tasha Ward
casting assistant: Atlanta

Costume Department

Kate Abraham
set costumer
Hooch Aller
Head Ager Dyer
Dustin Angus
Costume Buyer
Kinsey Boydstone
truck costumer
Tracy Cunningham
costume coordinator
Myra N. Foy
cutter/fitter
Agnes Grzybowski
Pattern maker: fitter
Sean Haley
key costumer
Caroline Hodge
costume buyer
Elizabeth Kirby
key costumer
Helen Monaghan
costume supervisor
Jordan New
Seamstress/Tailor
Nnenna Okoro
costume assistant
Ivy Payne
Costume PA: LA Unit
Shemera Sinkfield
Costume Production Assistant
Ann Steel
assistant costume designer
Addy Steigerwalt
set costumer: Mrs. Kidman

Camera Department

Lorenza Amato
lighting technician
Craig Bauer
camera operator: b camera- additional photography
Jason Bauer
digital imaging technician: additional photography
Hugh Braselton
B Camera Operator
Stephen S. Campanelli
2nd Unit Director / camera operator
Natalie Carr
digital imaging technician: additional photography
Josh Cassida
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Carlos Castrillon
lighting technician
Joshua Robert Coté
first assistant camera: aerial unit
Will Dameron
lighting console programmer-la unit
Rusty Edmonson
Best Boy Electric
Benjamin Frausto
video assist: additional photography
Ian Garcia
Digital Utility
Mark Gilmer
Digital Imaging Technician
Oscar Gomez
Key Rigging Grip: Additional photography
Matthew Haskins
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Caleb Holland
epk camera operator
Ryan Hosking
Drone Camera Op
Nick Huizing
lighting technician
Darryl Humber
A camera dolly grip
Riley Keeton
additional first assistant camera
Scott A. Lengel
rigging grip
Chris Lumpkin
key rigging grip
Matthew C. McCarthy
best boy rigging grip
Jon Morales
Rig Electric
Jeremy Noggles
dolly grip
Jason Petty
rigging gaffer
Brian Rosso
camera operator: additional
Tina Rowden
still photographer
Zachary Shubert
dimmer technician
Don Steinberg
"a" camera focus puller
Mark Stuen
Lighting Console Programmer
Alexander Jose Tapia
Digital Utility
Ralph Wright Jr.
Video Assist Operator

Location Management

Gerard Averill
location manager
Stan Bautista
location scout
Ben Beeler
assistant location manager
Joe Bettencourt
location coordinator
Thomas J. Healy IV
key assistant location manager
Alexandra Raine Hood
location assistant
Ayana Jones
location assistant
Alexander Kivlen
key assistant location manager: los angeles
Sean Osorio
assistant location manager
Peter Rensema
key assistant location manager
Lee Wall
key assistant location manager
Boyd Wilson
location manager

Script Department

Ashley Patterson
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo