X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Guy Busick
written by

Produced By

Macdara Kelleher
executive producer
Ron Lynch
executive producer

Cinematography

Aaron Morton
director of photography

Sound

Ron Bartlett
re-recording mixer: Formosa Group
Jack Cucci
foley mixer: One Step Up
John T. Cucci
foley artist: One Step Up
Mario De Socio
ADR recordist / Italian language re-recording mixer
Paul Drenning
adr mixer: NBCUniversal StudioPost
Joel Erickson
adr/dialogue supervisor: E2
Russell Farmarco
dialogue editor: E2
Hugh Fox
production sound mixer
Tavish Grade
foley mixer: One Step Up
Jon Greasley
re-recording mixer / sound designer
Michael Hertlein
dialogue editor: E2
Jonathan Klein
foley supervisor: E2
Veronica Li
assistant sound effects editor: E2
Tim Limer
stage engineer: NBCUniversal StudioPost
Spencer Lunde
re-recording mix technician: NBCUniversal StudioPost
Darren Maynard
sound effects editor: E2
Lani Minella
adr performer
Michael A. Morongell
stage engineer: NBCUniversal StudioPost
Dan O'Connell
foley artist: One Step Up
Mikel Parraga-Wills
foley mixer: One Step Up
Jesse Rosenman
assistant sound effects editor: E2
Xiao'ou Olivia Zhang
sound effects editor: E2
Patrick Christensen
adr mixer: Sound Lounge

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Jon Beer
Art Director
Shane McEnroe
supervising art director

Set Design

Makeup

Marc Ballance
hair stylist
Shane Burke
hair junior
Liz Byrne
makeup artist / makeup designer
Peter Delaney
concept artist
Zuelika Delaney
hair stylist
Katie Derwin
makeup artist
Elaine Finnan
key makeup artist
Linda Gannon
hair designer
Paddy Hoyne
prosthetic artist
Hannagh Inglis
hair junior
Vincent Lam
prosthetics artist
Paula Melián
hair junior
Dominic Mombrun
dental prosthetics
Cassie Murphy
key hair stylist
Aimee Plant
makeup artist
Matthew Smith
prosthetics designer
Hannah Sullivan
makeup junior
Jess Whelan
hair junior

Special Effects

Paul Byrne
special effects supervisor: uncredted
Martin Fitzpatrick
special effects floor supervisor

Visual Effects

Angel Angelov
head of DMP department
John Baer
visual effects producer: NEXODUS
Samantha Bailor
visual effects associate producer: Crafty Apes
Eloi Bartolomé
digital compositor
Joseph Bell
head of studio: NEXODUS
Zack Beshears
visual effect editor: Crafty Apes
Marlon Victor Bondoc
visual effects artist
Adam Brewer
visual effects manager: Universal Pictures
Andre Bustanoby
visual effects supervisor
Krishnendu Chowdhury
senior compositor
Fabio Cosentino
modelling artist
Joseph DiNozzi
compositing supervisor
Dan Dwoskin
VFX Production Manager
Khaled El Masry
digital compositor
Anna Escoda
visual effects coordinator
JoseLuis Estefania
senior lighting artist
Frank Fieser
compositor: NEXODUS
Iman Natalia Fuad
surfacing artist: ReDefine
Gean Carlos Gomes
3d artist: DNEG
Bryan Haines
digital compositor
Huck Hur
head of layout: ReDefine
Adam Johannesson
visual effects data i/o: DNEG
Duncan Key
compositor
Ahmed Khaled
digital compositor
Marie-Louise Kokkoris
visual effects coordinator
Christopher Kowal
global head of production operations: ReDefine
Anthony Kramer
compositing supervisor: NEXODUS
Gudjon Kristjansson
compositing supervisor
Renan Lopes
digital compositor
Lily Lu
visual effects legal executive: Universal Pictures
Matthew Lutes
compositor: ReDefine
Jorge Mendoza
digital compositor
Bappa Mondal
bodytrack artist: Redefine
Surabhi Mundra
visual effects artist
Cindy Ormondroyd
visual effects coordinator: NEXODUS
Kamlesh Parmar
co-head of fx
Vikas Patnaik
visual effects coordinator
Milena Peneva
Company schedules
Ezra Pike
Compositor: ReDefine
Xavier Planas
digital compositor
Matthew Reis
visual effects editor
Jean-Paul Rovela
cg supervisor: ReDefine
Adrià Ruiz
digital compositor
Cris Samper
technical director: visual effects
Charbel Semaan
colorist: ReDefine/DNEG
Marc Smith
visual effects supervisor
Tim Spanjer
cg artist: Crafty Apes
Doug Spilatro
visual effects artist
Matthew Steidl
cg artist: NEXODUS
Donald Strubler Jr.
head of technology: NEXODUS
Tania Tiedemann
surfacing td
Ryan Urban
visual effects supervisor: NEXODUS
Andrew Van Midde
digital artist: ReDefine
Antoine Vigneault
visual effects coordinator
Martin Toby Watson
tracking & matchmove supervisor: Crafty Apes VFX

Assistant Director

Ian Adams
trainee assistant director
Wade Allen
second unit director
Karen Byrne
second assistant director
Ebony Corcoran
third assistant director
Ella Doorley
trainee assistant director
Alan Elbakidze
assistant director trainee
Ella Doorley
trainee assistant director
Daire Glynn
first assistant director
Zahar Ivan Hryniv
trainee assistant director
Nicola Jackson
third assistant director
Chloe James
base trainee assistant director
Oisin Mcdermott
assistant director trainee
Oisin McDermott
trainee assistant director
Chelsea O'Toole
assistant director trainee
Stephen Rigney
second assistant director
Tanya Rosen
second assistant director
Alan Elbakidze
trainee assistant director: daily
Noel McInerney
trainee assistant director

Production Management

Ciara Walsh Clancy
production secretary
Frank Cuomo
post-production supervisor
Niamh Gale
unit production manager
Harry Loakman
production trainee
Cristen Carr Strubbe
executive in charge of production

Art Department

Robert Barrett
assistant art director
Ciarán Blackbyrne
standby props: art department
Anthony Brannigan
supervizing painter
Dan Buckley
chargehand standby props
Melloney Cunnell
production buyer: UK
Matt Curtis
title designer
Colin Davidson
hod carpenter: not listed
Mary Kate Davis
graphics trainee
Cole Delaney
Motion Graphic Designer: art department
Peter Delaney
concept artist
Patricia Douglas
graphic designer
James Doyle
graphic designer: dailies
Orla Duff
Trainee
Mick Flood
property master
Dave Flynn
hod construction sculptor
Mark Forbes
hod scenic artist
Tyler Gibb
lead storyboard artist
Damien Gordon
set dresser trainee
Katarzyna Horzela
art director trainee
Muireann Howley
standby art director
Gillian Jonker
draughtsperson
JulietteHyland
art department trainee
Alan Lambert
scenic artist
Gary McDonald
hod carpenter
Beth McLoughlin
art department trainee
Aoife Morris
assistant art director
Dan O'Connell
foley artist
Declan Sheridan
assistant set decorator
Ailsa Williams
assistant graphic designer
Clodagh Coughlan
assistant art director
Alfie Heneghan
Trainee Graphic Designer

Stunts

Aoife Bailey
stunt double: Kathryn Newton
Hannah Behan
stunt double: Melissa Barrera
Rachelle Beinart
stunt double: Alisha Weir
David Byrne
stunt driver
Brendan Condren
additional stunt coordinator
Fionn Condren
stunt driver
Jordan Coombes
stunt rigger
Orlaith Doherty
stunt driver
Chris Dowling
stunt driver
Jessica Grant
fight choreographer / head stunt rigger
Dennis Healy
stunt driver
Jack Jagodka
stunt double: Kevin Durand
Norman Kelly
stunt rigger
Martin Kenny
stunt driver
Aleah Lennon
body double: Alisha Weir
Francisco Martín
stunt driver
Yeray Morillas
stunt double: Angus Cloud
Stephen Mullen
stunt driver
Emili Nagys
stunt rigger
Giedrius Nagys
stunt coordinator
Jokubas Nagys
stunt double: Dan Stevens
Paul Thompson
stunt driver

Animation

Patricia Douglas
graphic designer
James Doyle
graphic designer

Editorial

Gabriel Diaz
assistant editor
Vanessa Galvez
finishing producer
Michelle Inzunza
second assistant editor
Elaina Koutras
apprentice editor
Matthew Llewellyn
music editor
Jason Maydick
color assistant
Adam Michna
editor: behind the scenes
Mitch Paulson
supervising digital colorist
Jason Wasserman
First Assistant Editor
Diana Yip
first assistant editor
Ben Zales
music editor

Other

Angus Cloud
in loving memory
Larry Fessenden
special thanks
Josh Goldbloom
special thanks
Alejandro Nieves
special thanks

Music Department

Evan Duffy
music arrangements
Chris Forsgren
composer: score arranger
Rossano Galante
orchestrator
Matthew Llewellyn
music editor
Sam McErlean
assistant recording engineer
Dana Niu
orchestrator
Royal Scottish National Orchestra
musicians: score performed by
Jill Streater
head of uk music preparation
Jeff Toyne
orchestrator
Sarah Trevino
score coordinator
Jackson Verolini
score coordinator
Kenny Wood
music arrangements
Ben Zales
music editor
Josh Zimmerman
music arrangements
Bruce Babcock
orchestrator
Tracy Collins
orchestrator
John Frizzell
orchestrator
Charlotte Hatherley
musician: 1st violin
Alan Nu
orchestrator
John Ottman
conductor / orchestrator
Ray Toro
musician: 1st violin
Brian Tyler
conductor / orchestrator
Gerard Way
musician: piano
Tim Wheeler
musician: 1st violin

Casting Department

Patty Connolly
adr voice casting
Patty Connolly
adr voice casting
Amy Costa
casting assistant
Amy Costa
casting assistant
Rich Delia
casting
Maureen Hughes
casting ireland
Adam Richards
casting associate
Georgia Simon
adr voice casting
Mark Sussman
adr voice casting
Mark Sussman
adr voice casting

Costume Department

Niamh Buckley
costume supervisor
Ciara Deery
costume standby
Jane Fitzpatrick
costume trainee
Nicola Flynn
costume standby
Kate Gallagher
breakdown artist
Anna Harrington
costume buyer
Audrey Lynch
costume standby
Lindsey McClurg
costume standby
Annie Peachey
costume assistant
Grainne Wilson
Costume Trainee

Camera Department

Rob Atkinson
electrician
Alan Butler
first assistant camera
John Connon
key grip
Sean Conroy
lighting technician
Eimear Ennis-Graham
lighting technician
Luke Murphy Gilligan
first assistant camera: C camera
Eimear Ennis Graham
lighting technician: dailies
Sean Green
clapper loader
Bailey Hayden
camera trainee: dailies
Barry Hehir
Lighting Programmer
Howard Jones
second assistant camera: B Camera
Colin John Kelly
electrician
Conor Kelly
B Camera
Daniel Kinney
camera trainee: dailies
Richard Lacey
second assistant camera: dailies
Elena Larionova
camera trainee: 'b' camera
Sean Leonard
digital imaging technician
Sinead McCarthy
Video Assist Assistant
Esme Pum Mcnamee
epk camera operator
Zach McParland
dailies technician/transfers
Jamie Mooney
dolly grip: 'b' camera
Terry Mulcahy
lighting programmer
Greg Murphy
Camera Trainee
Mick O'Rourke
steadicam operator b camera operator
Karl Roche
Best Boy Grip
Shane Rowan
second assistant camera: 'c' camera
Gavin Slattery
DIT Assistant
Nick Murray
Ucrane arm technician

Location Management

Tessa Davis
location assistant
Jack Farrelly
assistant location manager
Eoin Holohan
location manager
Evelyn O'Neill
locations unit manager

Script Department

Louise Gaffney
script supervisor
Sinéad Lillis
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo