X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Andrew Haigh
written by
Taichi Yamada
based on the novel 'Strangers' by

Produced By

Daniel Battsek
executive producer
Farhana Bhula
executive producer
Jeremy Campbell
co-producer
Takurô Ishizaka
associate producer
Ben Knight
executive producer
Ollie Madden
executive producer
Emma Mager
co-producer
Diarmuid McKeown
executive producer

Cinematography

Jamie Ramsay
director of photography

Sound

Jorge Alarcón
dialogue editor
Tom Anderson
second assistant sound: dailies
Per Boström
re-recording mixer
James Bowman
adr mixer
Max Clarke
adr mixer
Paul Conway
ADR Supervisor
George Elliott
mix technician
Patrick Ghislain
foley mixer
Joe Gidley
second assistant sound
Maisie Goodreid
Mix Technician
David 'Saxon' Greenep
head of audio: bleat
Stevie Haywood
sound mixer
James Hyde
adr mixer
Declan Ilett
mix technician
Hugo Lagnado
sound trainee
Ander Luque
dialogue editor assistant / foley editor
Thomas Markwick
boom operator
Christer Melén
sound effects editor
Max Norwell
sound facility post coordinator: Bleat Post Production
Tristin Norwell
ReRecording Mix Facility Producer: Bleat Post Production
Sunny Robertson
playback operator / sound trainee: dailies
Joakim Sundström
supervising sound editor
Jasper Thorn
Mix Technician
David Turner
Sound Facility Head of Post

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Bill Brown
supervising art director

Set Design

Lauren Doss
assistant set decorator / senior assistant set decorator

Makeup

Zoe Clare Brown
hair and makeup designer
Nicola Buck
hair and makeup supervisor
Alysia Daly
hair and makeup trainee: Screenskills
Grace O'Brien
daily crowd junior
Olivia Ashman
hair and makeup artist: daily

Special Effects

Martin Jones
special effects technician
Scott MacIntyre
special effects supervisor
Jon James Smith
special effects crew

Visual Effects

Charine Bederar
vfx producer: goldcrest
Laura de Pablo
Scheduler: Union VFX
Christian Dickens
Virtual Production Supervisor: LED Stage
Uzun Ergin
Nuke Artist
Marta Errera
Matchmove artist
Tom Feist-Wilson
Pipeline Supervisor
Alex Fynn
visual effects editor
Erdem Gonulay
digital compositor
Simon Hughes
visual effects supervisor/creative director
Eric Jacobo
visual effects coordinator
Chloe King
roto/prep artist: Union VFX
Matthew Lawrence
title production
Ivaylo Marinov
visual effects compositor: Goldcrest VFX
Dolores McGinley
visual effects supervisor: Goldcrest VFX
Evelyn Minango
visual effects line producer
Kam Mirhosseini
VFX Data Analyst
Jeanette Monero
compositing supervisor : Goldcrest VFX
Paul O'Hara
visual effects producer
Jane Paton
2d lead compositor
Maria Peralta Ramos
visual effects artist
Ludmila Sigismondo
visual effects artist
Sophie Spalding
Projects & Bidding Coordinator: Union VFX
Michael Vodden
lead roto/prep artist: Union VFX
Alex Metliss
Visual Effects Artist: Goldcrest VFX

Assistant Director

Ismael Abdulahi
trainee assistant director
Hannah Campbell
Crowd PA: dailies
Paolo De Battista
additional third assistant director
Arizona Eastwood
second assistant director
Michael King
third assistant director
Marco Petrucco
first assistant director

Production Management

Alistair Hopkins
post-production supervisor
Amaka Ugwunkwo
unit production manager

Art Department

Jess Alexander
lead graphic designer
Martin Brown
standby carpenter
Angus Carter
Standby Art Director
Maurizio Detomaso
assistant art director
Marcus Doherty
standby rigger
Alice Field-Rayner
petty cash buyer
Sarah Fletcher
art department trainee
Andrew Holland
dressing props
Lloyd Inkson
props: art department
Joe Linfield
property master
Rory O'Brien
decor and scenic artist: art department
Greg Page
Dressing Props
Steve Patterson
construction manager
Amandeep Rahi
production buyer
Emily Roberts
art department assistant
Francis Scott
assistant graphic designer
Daniel Valentine
standby props
Russell Wallace
construction supervisor
Louis Wilson
Storeperson

Stunts

Alexander Bracq
stunt double: Andrew Scott
Kenny Knight
stunt performer
Steven Whitley
stunt performer

Editorial

Ellie Adams
studio post production coordinator
Joseph Bicknell
Colourist: Company 3 London
Philip Brereton
second assistant editor
Simon Chubbock
chief operating officer: cinelab film & digital
Theresa Crooks
colour assistant
Julian Debrah
post production coordinator: Company 3
Caleb Gibson
technologist
Jon Gray
Account Executive
Michael Hopkins
post-production coordinator
Diarmuid Hughes
Post Production Executive: Searchlight Pictures
Gabriel Hunt
vfx editor: goldcrest
Jonas Jangvad
colour assistant
Agne Janusaityte
data i/o: Company 3
Edward Johns
first assistant editor
Christy Kail
dailies technical specialist
Chloë Kilby
first assistant editor
Stuart London
finishing editor: Company 3
Ryan Morris
production co-ordinator: Cinelab Film & Digital
Mike Quigley-Smith
dailies operator
Gemma Saunders
finishing producer: Company 3
Benjamin Sayers
first assistant editor
Jason Stevens
dailies operator

Other

Ryan Fuller
techs lead driver

Music Department

Mat Bartram
score engineer
GeorgiaMae Bromley
Music Coordinator
Ellie Consta
musician: violin
Connie Farr
music supervisor
Jenna Fentimen
Score Agent
John Houlihan
music executive for Searchlight Pictures
Noa Margalit
Composer Assistant / Orchestrator
Julian Nunez
Music Coordinator for Searchlight Pictures
Clare O'Connell
musician: cello
Mary Ramos
vp music: Searchlight Pictures
Max Ruisi
musician: cello
Neil Stemp
music editor
Graeme Stewart
score mixed by
Eloisa-Fleur Thom
musician: violin

Casting Department

Eliza Heslop
casting associate
Katie Lovie
extras casting
Carla Morris
casting associate

Costume Department

Morgan Avery-Chisnell
costume trainee
Olivia Hulme
assistant costume designer
Diana Wyand
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Anthony Benjamin
Best Boy Grip
Dylan Bland
Dolly Grip
Craig Coggan
Electrical rigger
Dearbhaile Collins
camera trainee
Simon Cullen
HOD Sparks Rigger
Lara Diamond
Camera Trainee: Dailies
Andrew Dumas
stabilized head technician
Lucian Farwell
camera trainee: assistant camera
Michael Hannan
B Camera first assistant camera: dailies
Nick Kenealy
video assist operator
Oscar May
still photographer: dailies
Robbie Mayo
Camera Trainee/Film Loader Dailies
Michael Montgomery-Salter
2nd Assistant Camera: Dailies
Roland C. Phillips
second assistant camera
Jordan Purcell
Electrical rigger
Charlotte Scott-Gray
Central Loader: Dailies
Jessica Timbs
video trainee
Jason Wingrove
first assistant camera

Location Management

Susannah Booker
supervising location manger
Pat Karam
location manager
Catherine Myers
location manager
Hannah Sapira
assistant location manager

Script Department

Massimiliano D'Angelo
script supervisor: 2nd Unit
Stu Laurie
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo