X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Matt Greenhalgh
screenplay by

Cast

Marisa Abela
Amy Winehouse
Jack O'Connell
Blake Fielder-Civil
Eddie Marsan
Mitch Winehouse
Lesley Manville
Cynthia Winehouse
Bronson Webb
Joey the dealer
Juliet Cowan
Janis Winehouse
Sam Buchanan
Nick Shymansky
Harley Bird
Juliette
Ansu Kabia
Raye Cosbert
Amrou Al-Kadhi
Artist Development Man
Ryan O'Doherty
Chris Taylor
Pete Lee-Wilson
Perfume Paul
Matilda Thorpe
Aunt Melody
Michael S. Siegel
Uncle Harold
Colin Mace
Sales Man
Tim Treloar
CID Officer
Tracey Lushington
Jane Winehouse
Jo Krayer
Marketing guy
Thelma Ruby
Great Auntie Renee
Izaak Cainer
Alex Winehouse
Harry Belcher
Faceless Pap
Pierre Bergman
Pub punter
Doug Berry
Paparazzi
Cornel Bradford
NY Pedestrian
Lester Kamen
Strapping lad
Bolaji 'BJ Kenny' Kehinde
Island records executive
Adnan Kundi
Concert attendee
Cher Myra
Concert attendee
Sajjad Nahavandi
Church Attendant
Zoltan Rencsar
Event Security
Dywayne Thomas
News Crew Man
Jacob Trup
Funeral friend
Malika Uter-Moye
Festival Goer
Tyler Valerie
Dancer at Ronnie Scotts

Produced By

Ron Halpern
executive producer
Daniel Hank
line producer: new york unit
Anna Marsh
executive producer
Joe Naftalin
executive producer
Alison Owen
producer
Elizabeth Small
line producer
Sam Taylor-Johnson
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Niv Adiri
re-recording mixer
Christopher Atkinson
First Assistant Sound
James Bishop
ADR Recordist
Will Frances
ADR Recordist
Billy Francis
Sound Trainee Daily
Danny Freemantle
sound design editor
Glenn Freemantle
sound designer / supervising sound editor
David Giles
production sound mixer: additional photography
Miles Henry
adr recordist
Dayo James
Sound Design Editor
Daniel Leigh
2nd Assistant Sound / Second Assistant Sound
Amy Marshall-Clerc
dialogue editor
Romi Martinez
adr recordist
Brendan Nicholson
additional re-recording mixer
Emilie O'Connor
Supervising Dialogue & ADR Editor
Mike Prestwood Smith
re-recording mixer
Tristan Rose
adr recordist
Jerry Stein
Mixer: NY Locations
Max Stein
Boom: NY Locations
Mike Tehrani
ADR Mixer
Charlotte Toole
Sound Trainee
Ben Wiffen
Pro Tools Playback Operator

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Matthew Kerly
supervising art director
Emma MacDevitt
standby art director
John McHugh
senior art director: Additional Photography

Costumes

Makeup

Maia Brook
junior artist
Peta Dunstall
Makeup & Hair Designer
Carl Illingworth
Crowd Daily Hair and Makeup Trainee
Samuel James
wig maker
Rachel Lennon
Personal Hair & Makeup Designer: Jack O'Connell
Chris Lyons
special effects teeth
Liz Martins
Makeup & Hair Daillie crowd / crowd daillie hair & makeup / crowd daily makeup & hair artist
Tamara Meade
makeup and hair artist
Kate Morton
Junior Hair and Makeup Artist
Tabitha Nottage
crowd daily hair & makeup trainee
Nicola Sacks
hair and makeup junior
Lily Sumner
Hair and Makeup Artist
Louise Young
makeup artist
Catherine Gibbons
junior crowd hair and makeup daily

Special Effects

Neil Damman
lead senior special effects technician
Joe Holden
assistant technician
Sophie McGown
special effects buyer / special effects coordinator
Hayden Sheridan
senior special effects technician
Richard Van Den Bergh
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

Adriano Cirulli
digital compositor: Automatik VFX / digital compositor: Automatik
Gabriela Goncalves
visual effects line producer
Alex Henstock
Systems Administrator: Automatik VFX
Alexandra Karanassos
pulse vfx pulls operator: picture shop
Gerry Kirby
VFX Editor: Automatik VFX
Luis Afonso Mota
Lead Compositor: Automatik VFX
Ben Pickering
VFX Editor: Automatik VFX
Matt Richardson
visual effects supervisor
Elise Wallbridge
pulse vfx pulls operator: picture shop
Onur Özgüç
digital compositor

Assistant Director

Hannah Banks
Crowd Assistant Director Dallies
Bridget Gonda
Crowd 3rd AD dailies
Sasha Hinde
assistant director
Robert Kiernan
Floor Second Assistant Director
Josh MacGinley
floor runner
Joe Payne
Key Second Assistant Director
Ben Robles-Acosta
crowd pa: fittings
Sophy Taylor
Crowd 2nd Assistant Director
David 'Wex' Wechsler
first assistant director new york unit
Ben Wicks
third assistant director: additional photography

Production Management

Gemma Jones
production supervisor
Jason Kirk
production supervisor: additional photography
Amry Landsberg
production supervisor: New York Unit
Gretchen McGowan
Head of production: Goldcrest Films
Emma Zee
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Roisin Acraman
standby props
Evie Allum
assistant graphic designer: dailies
Jonathan Ames
property storeman
Andy Balcon
set dresser
Lee Biggs
carpenter
Benjamyn Bird
Draughtsperson
Jack Breene
property master: New York Unit
Louis Burnett
graphic designer
Beverley Butcher
Production Buyer
Tamara Catlin-Birch
art & set dec co-ordinator
Clarissa Collins
graphic artist
Callum Davison
greens supervisor
Anita Dhillon
Lead graphic designer
Emma Ford
Assistant Buyer
Rose Fox Lewis
action prop buyer: dailies
Rachel Garlick
storyboard artist
Elliot King
set dresser
Leila Lewis
trainee prop
Kitty Lower
set dec assistant
Maddalena McNicholas
Petty Cash Buyer
Julia Morgantti Minchillo
Action Prop Buyer
Lewis James Morgan
music prop coordinator
Niamh Murphy
art department assistant
Keith Perry
construction manager
Natasha Sadier
set dec assistant
Lilla Szabadi
music props storeman
Matthew Tominey
supervising stand by
Cara Walker
assistant set decorator
James Wallman
Chargehand dressing props
Candice White
assistant art director
Christian James Woods
musical props coordinator

Stunts

Peter Alberti
stunt performer
Gary Arthurs
stunt driver
Benjamin Ashley
stunt performer
Jessica Barfoot
stunt driver
Andy Bennett
stunt coordinator
Kit Burden
stunt performer
Billy Clements
stunt performer & Security Guard
Pip Cope
stunt performer
Josh Dyer
stunt performer
Sofian Francis
stunt performer
Kenny Knight
stunt performer
Benos Noble
stunt performer
James Offield
stunt performer
Ansko Pitkänen
stunt driver
Matt Sherren
stunt performer
Anthony Skrimshire
stunt performer
Neil Stoddart
stunt performer
Zara Treherne
stunt actor
Chris Waite
stunt performer

Editorial

Allister Higgins
Trainee Editor
Begoña Lopez
DI Producer
Ian Mosedale
digital intermediate technical supervisor
Patrice Quadrucci
assistant editor: paternity cover
Daniel Rosenberg
senior lab operator: additional photography
Jason Saulog
Finishing Editor
Robert Siddall
VP Of Technology

Other

Jack Buckfield
assistant transport captain
Simon Dennis
director driver
Mark Dilliway
Transport Manager
Nico Ferrari
picture car coordinator
David Lewis
transport supplier
Nick Murray
Picture Vehicles Supervisor
Dave Williams
transport facilities manager

Music Department

Luis Almau
score engineer / score mixer
Victor Chaga
music editor
Iain Cooke
music supervisor
Estera Dabrowska
music coordinator
Opie Gruves
music re-mixing coordinator
Jake Jackson
orchestral engineer and mixer
Giles Martin
music producer
Ben Parry
vocal contractor
Justin Reinstein
additional vocal engineer
Adam Sharp
music production consultant
Hilary Skewes
musician contractor
Giles Thornton
music transcription
Lauren Wilson
music coordinator

Casting Department

Barbara Harris
adr voice casting
Phoebe Scholfield
adr voice casting

Costume Department

Tyra Ali
costume daily
Justine Arbuthnot
crowd costume supervisor
Beth Bilcliffe
crowd daily
Marianna Bourmpoula
Principal Standby / costume standby
Luanna Briggs
Costume Daily
Jamie Currier
junior pattern cutter
Geanie Cussons
costume coordinator
Nicole Denny
junior costume coordinator
Nazareno Di Nicola
assistant costume designer
Misty Griffiths
assistant costume designer
Maximilian Hennah
set costumer: daily
Jay Hudson
junior assistant costume designer
Maya James
junior assistant costume designer
Molly Langford
assistant costume designer
Violette Marrel
costume trainee
Olivia Meeks
Costume Daily
James Parker
crowd fitter and standby
Heather Marie Patching
Truck costume supervisor
Bryson Penn
costumer: NY unit
Michael Saal
Key Textile Artist
Shyanne Sanders
crowd costume standby
Kelsey Sasportas
wardrobe supervisor: New York unit
Emily Thomson
costume standby
Sarah Thornton
junior costume coordinator
Ray Wooldridge
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Tristan Allen
Dolly Grip: New York City Photography
Kian Altmann
electrician
Audrey Amankwa
video trainee
Chris Bennett
data manager: additional photography
Klaudia Borbély
Daily Electrician
Matt Boreham
camera trainee: dailies
Cas Broad
Camera Trainee
Andy Clarke
best boy
Jason Ewart
"a" camera operator / steadicam operator
James Fagan
video operator
Matt Falconi
Best Boy Electric: New York unit
Mitch Francis
Video Assistant
Phoebe Fraser
digital image technician
Matthew Gasper
Trainee grip
Leigh Gold
first assistant camera: b camera
Tom Graham
dolly grip "b" camera
James Griffiths
electrician
Daniel Howard
Digital Imaging Technician Assistant
Abi Hurcomb
floor best girl
Dora Krolikowska
B camera operator
Brendan Lowry
Key Grip New York unit
Jake Marcuson
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Matt Markham
rigging electrician: dailies
Filippo Maso
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Josh McGee
electrician
Emil Nolan
electrician
George O'Reilly
data manager
Leonardo Pacini
Rigging spark
Tanya Ringer
lighting technician dailies
Thomas Royal
Rigging Gaffer
George Selden
gaffer: New York unit
Jago Sharkey
Grip Trainee: dailies
Robert Shaw
Camera Technician
Gary Smith
Best boy grip
Theo Spearman
Camera trainee: dailies
Ben Starkin
electrician
Luke Taylor
Digital Imaging Technician: New York Unit
Edzus Viksna
lighting technician: dailies
Kieran Waites
second unit gaffer
Jamie Wallace
standby electrical rigger
Matt Wearing
lighting desk operator
Lawrence Whelan
camera tech

Location Management

Holly Abbott
Locations Unit PA
Eddy Adekoya
Location Marshall
Isla Burgos-Watkinson
location assistant
Rob Campbell-Bell
supervising location manager
Lottie Curtis
location marshal
Akam Faraj
Assistant Unit Manager
Nathan Gendzier
location manager: New York
Robert Gooding
assistant location manager
Bella Harkness
location assistant
Fenella Jenkins
Location Marshal
Jonny Kerr
assistant location manager
Rosalind Laugharne
location scout
Rosie Lines
Assistant Unit Manager
Olivia Quinn
location coordinator
Sam Seccombe
Assistant Location Manager
Adam Sharp
location manager
Alex Stovold
Key Location Assistant
Sammy Thomson
location manager
Tom Timbers
location manager
Matthew Cawdery
location marshal

Script Department

Paula Casarin
script supervisor
Edward Dorman
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography
Andrea Trigo
assistant script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo