X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Brock Yates
book "Enzo Ferrari: The Man, The Cars, The Races, The Machine"

Cast

Adam Driver
Enzo Ferrari
Derek Hill
Jean Behra
Leonardo Caimi
Brusoni the Tenor
Penélope Cruz
Laura Ferrari
Gabriel Leone
Alfonso de Portago
Michele Savoia
Carlo Chiti
Jacopo Bruno
Omer Orsi
Giuseppe Bonifati
Giacomo Cuoghi
Marino Franchitti
Eugenio Castellotti
Valentina Bellè
Cecilia Manzini
Daniela Piperno
Adalgisa Ferrari
Giuseppe Attanasio
Romolo Tavoni
Andrea Dolente
Gino Rancati
Marco Maccieri
Onlooker at Church
Andrea Fiorillo
Carlo the Accountant
Marc Gené
Taxi Driver in Yellow Car
Jonathan Burteaux
King Hussein
Sarah Gadon
Linda Christian
Jack O'Connell
Peter Collins
Javier Cornelio Merida
Louis Klemantaski
Samuel Hubinette
Mike Hawthorn
Wyatt Carnel
Graf Berghe von Trips
Brett Smrz
Olivier Gendebien
Patrick Dempsey
Piero Taruffi
Lino Musella
Sergio Scaglietti
Alessio Cioni
Di Massimo
Alice Zanini
Louise Collins
Lulu Najafi
Lina's Friend at the Opera
Edoardo Beraldi
Dino Ferrari (Three Years Old)
Gabriel Noto
Dino Ferrari (Seven Years Old)
Alfredo Benedettini
Alfredo Ferrari
Carlo Fei
Hotel Owner Marzotto
Robert Steiner
Commentator (Millie Miglia)
Erik Haugen
Edmund Nelson
Ben Collins
Stirling Moss
Daniele Carbone
Denis 'Jenks' Jenkinson
Tommaso Basili
Gianni Agnelli
Modesto Menabue
Chief Mechanic
Andrea Volpetti
TV Commentator
Francesco Gorga
Father at Guidizzolo
Pietro Piccinini
Three-Year-Old Son
Edoardo Golemi
Eight-Year-Old Son
Filippo Marchi
Photographer

Produced By

Jomana Al Rashid
executive producer
Mohammed Al Turki
executive producer
Stefano Barrese
associate producer
Samuel J. Brown
executive producer
D.C. Cassidy
executive producer
Maggie Chieffo
co-producer
Ivan D'Ambrosio
line producer: Italy
Adam Driver
executive producer
Miki Emmrich
executive producer
Michael Fisk
executive producer
Adam Fogelson
executive producer
Noah Fogelson
executive producer
Larry Franco
consulting producer
Artur Galstian
executive producer
Antonio Grande
executive producer
Wei Han
executive producer
Neill Hughes
executive producer
Niels Juul
executive producer
Robin Le Chanu
executive producer
John Lesher
producer
Qi Lin
executive producer
Danielle Maloni
associate producer / line producer: Italy
Giacomo Mattioli
executive producer
Tom McLeod
executive producer
Helen Medrano
co-producer
Conor Molony
executive producer
Jahm Najafi
executive producer
Noémie Nakai
associate producer
Emanuel Nunez
executive producer
Shivani Pandya
executive producer
Janice Polley
co-producer
Joseph P. Reidy
co-producer
Udaya Sharma
executive producer
Brendan B Sheil
co-producer
Robert Simonds
executive producer
Enzo Sisti
consulting producer
David Thomas Tao
executive producer
Dylan Weathered
associate producer
Kurt Meir
co-producer
Gareth West
producer
Pamela Yates
executive producer
Vahan Yepremyan
executive producer

Cinematography

Erik Messerschmidt
director of photography

Sound

Peter Arpesella
voice over actor
Tina Babakishvili
foley coordinator
Angelo Bonanni
sound mixer
Michele Brambilla
2nd boom operator
Paul Timothy Carden
Dialogue/ADR Editor
Rati Chkhetiani
foley editor
Benjamin L. Cook
sound effects editor
Brent Findley
sound effects editor
Biko Gogaladze
foley artist
James Hyde
adr mixer
Chris Jojo
car sound recordist
Ryan Juggler
dialogue editor
Beso Kacharava
supervising foley editor
Tom Lalley
sound re-recording engineer
Tony Lamberti
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Pasquale Mollo
adr engineer Italy
Dina Morrone
Voice Casting
Andy Nelson
re-recording mixer
Lee Orloff
production sound mixer
Luigi Pini
2nd boom operator
Griffin Saunders
recordist: Fox Studio Lot
Luke Schwarzweller
additional re-recording mixer
Steven Ticknor
sound effects editor
Robert Troy
dialogue editor
Bernard Weiser
Supervising Sound Editor
David Werntz
sound designer
Matthew Wood
adr mixer

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Francesca Agresti
assistant art director
Marta Gabas
assistant art director
Stephan O. Gessler
supervising art director
Bryce Tibbey
standby art director

Makeup

Elisabetta Arlotti
makeup artist
Maria Grazia Canosa
makeup artist
Alexis Continente
personal hair stylist: Mr. Driver
Carolina Cubria
additional hair stylist
Alice Fiumarelli
hair stylist
Ania Gastol
assistant makeup artist
Marcelle Genovese
key hair stylist
Francesca Giorgino
makeup artist
Pablo Iglesias
personal hair stylist: Ms. Cruz
Nicola Iles
hair stylist
Giulia Maran
makeup artist
Melissa Mazzocco
background makeup supervisor
Tiberio Nardi
makeup artist
Arianna Palmucci
background hair supervisor
Marco Pompei
key makeup artist
Claudia Pompili
additional makeup artist
Aldo Signoretti
hair & make-up designer
Leonardo Signoretti
hair & makeup coordinator
Sara Silandri
crowd make-up artist
Shaun Smith
makeup artist: Mr. Driver
Sara Tanase
hair and makeup coordinator
Federica Veronese
additional makeup artist
Brian Wade
prosthetic makeup co-sculptor: Adam Driver
Scott Wheeler
prosthetics designer and makeup artist: Mr. Driver

Special Effects

Rene Barthel
special effects foreman
Leonardo Cruciano
art director / sfx artist / special effects supervisor / special props making
Kristijan Cvitkovic
Special effects senior technician
Falko Friesecke
special effects supervisor: car crash
Niko Friesecke
special effects assistant: car crash
Hirschauer Jens
special effects technician
Florian Louis
special effects engeneer: car crash
Uli Nefzer
special effects supervisor
Daniel Novak
special effects buyer / special effects senior technician
Mihai Reti
special effects technician
Stefan Ruppert
special effects senior technician
Andreas Schiller
Special Effects Senior Technician
Chris Schön
special effects senior technician
Alessandro Signorini
special effects buyer assistant
Thomas Thiele
Floor Supervisior

Visual Effects

Tennille Alcindor
visual effects producer: Company 3
Danilo de Lúcio Arantes
VFX Compositor: MPC
Zaheer Bijapure
key visual effects layout artist
Marlon Victor Bondoc
visual effects artist
Henry Borrasso
digital compositor
Dylan Botnarenko
Lead matte painter: MPC
Dario Fontanella
vfx compositor: MPC
Rocco Gargiulo
visual effects coordinator
Emma Gorbey
visual effects producer
Shouvik Goswami
Texture and Lookdev
Luke Groves
visual effects executive producer: MPC
Omar Hernández Peña
head of techanim: MPC
Martin Hesselink
Head of Performance
Beth Howe
visual effects producer
Christopher Hönninger
lead effects technical director: MPC
Bhupinder Kamboj
Key Artist: CFX/Techanim
Suraj Kaur Khalsa
visual effects production manager
Zahir Kahn
lead matte painter
Terry Klopfenstein
visual effects artist
Bolli KrishnaMahesh
texture and lookdev artist: MPC
Binod Kumar
digital compositor
Supreeth Kumar
visual effects artist
Harsh Kushwah
compositor
Felix Leung
visual effects artist
Brice Liesveld
visual effects producer
Mark Alan Loso
compositor
Ryan MacDuff
visual effects executive producer
Symonne Madalena
visual effects editorial lead: MPC
Srikar Madhani
compositor
Swarup Malekar
CFX Artist: crowd Cloth Simulation
Lavish Mali
Texturing Artist
Srikanth Mangipudi
digital artist: MPC
Danny McNair
visual effects producer
Pawan Meshram
visual effects: Paint Artist MPC
James Pastorius
visual effects supervisor: Savage VFX
Amol Patil
Lead Layout
Swapnil Ajit Patil
visual effects artist
Sean Pollack
visual effects supervisor : BOT VFX
Tapan Pradhan
Lead Artist
Pramanick Arindam
visual effects artist
Travis Reinke
head of operations
Nicholas M. Reynolds
Lead Compositor
Chris Ritvo
production visual effects supervisor
Maggie Ronan
visual effects coordinator
Monesh S
Texture and Lookdev
Chavada Sagar
visual effects artist
Akhil Saluru
visual effects artist
Yogesh Sawant
CG Supervisor : MPC
Ilija Sazdovski
layout artist
David Sewell
visual effects supervisor
Hemant Shah
visual effects artist
Cathy Shaw
visual effects artist
Mohammed Shuiab
VFX Production Manager
Abhijeet Raj Singh
visual effects coordinator
Philip Sisk
Senior Compositor
Beate Sneidere
VFX Data Wrangler : MPC
Doug Spilatro
visual effects artist
Nila Sudheendran
VFX Production Manager
Alice Svidercoschi
key crowd artist: MPC
Hayden White
business development producer: MPC
Xan Yamamoto
visual effects artist
Hemanta Deori
digital artist
Luis Pinhão
imaging engineer: MPC
Naresh Pittala
visual effects artist

Assistant Director

Eduardo Bigazzi
Assistant director: key set pa
Gianluca Caprara
third assistant director
Antonio De Benedictis
second second assistant director
Luca Federico
second floor assistant director
Giulia Forcolini
second second assistant director
Giorgia Geminiani
third assistant director
Beatrice Marcone
assistant director
Edoardo Petti
key second assistant director
Emyr Glyn Rees
second assistant director
Joseph P. Reidy
first assistant director
Luigi Spoletini
first assistant director
Callum Swainston
Additional PA
Peter Thorell
first assistant director
Alessandra Troisi
crowd assistant director
Nicholas White
second assistant director
Alexander Witt
second unit director

Production Management

Giuseppe Agrusta
assistant production manager
Nicola Allieta
production consultant
Bartolomeo Bevilacqua
assistant unit manager
Birsin Colakoglu
unit production manager
Aaron Craig
Production Consultant
Miki Emmrich
unit production manager
Larry Franco
unit production manager
Ermanno Guida
unit manager
Fady Hadid
post-production supervisor
David E. Hall
post-production supervisor
Thomas Hayslip
unit production manager
Marcel Lattke
production supervisor
Robin Le Chanu
unit production manager
Giorgia Lodato
assistant line producer ita
Enrico Magliocca
Unit Assistant
Anna Scandola
accommodation coordinator
Lorenzo Signoretti
production supervisor
Edward Squires
production supervisor
Vittorio Ventura
assistant unit manager
Cristina Villar
production supervisor
Tommaso Volpi
Unit Assistant

Art Department

Francesca Agresti
assistant art director
Tache Alexandru
picture vehicles scenic artist
Etleva Bllaci
construction coordinator
Chiara Brenna
set decoration buyer
Giuseppe Cafagna
painter foreman
Cristina Cecili
Hod painter
Phil Clark
visual research & development
Emanuele D'Antonio
set dec buyer
Géraldine Dardano
set decorator buyer
Jessica De Luca
assistant graphic designer
Caterina de Rienzo
Assistant Set Decorator
Giovanna Della Torre
Assistant Graphic Designer: art department
Elena Di Salvo
set designer
Massimo Eleonori
property master
Sandro Ercolini
Head painter
Lucrezia Foletti
art department coordiantor assistant
Matteo Fonti
painter: art department
Gabriele Forte
Swing gang
Alexa Galea
lead graphic designer
Jules Gawlik
graphic designer
Christopher Geggie
property master
Livia Giacomini
set dec buyer
Samuele Giardina
construction manager
Spitoni Giorgio
Home Economist
Maria Claudia Gurgone
art department coordinator
Rachel Heacock
assistant property master
Dotti Ilaria
Assistant Graphic Designer
Giulia Iovino
props buyer
Virgilio Leandro
props carpenter
Eric Luling
on-set dresser
Cristina Vittoria Marazzi
assistant set decorator
Cristian Marchetti
Chargehand / set dresser
Valentina Menegatti
assistant set decorator
Aaron Morrison
props graphic designer
Antonio Murer
hod prop maker
Stefano Nagni
Props chargehand
Maria Novo
Graphic Illustrator
Emanuela Piu
draughtsperson
Andrei-Florian Popa
assistant art director
Fabiana Rizzi
assistant set decorator
Víctor Santacana
assistant art director
Giulia Severini
graphic designer
Klára Skrenková
assistant set decorator
Nikola Sladakovic
assistant sign painter
Francesco Spina
standby props
Fabio Tarricone
paint assistant
Barbara Ancarani
art department coordinator

Stunts

Ele Bardha
Jean Behra stunt driver
Simone Belli
stunt coordinator: Italy
Jeff Bucknum
stunt driver
Jon Capps
stunt driver
Paul Dallenbach
stunt driver
Craig Dolby
stunt driver
Marino Franchitti
stunt driver
Derek Hill
stunt driver
Tony Hunt
stunt driver
Niall McShea
stunt driver: stunts
Robert Nagle
stunt coordinator
Allan Padelford
stunt driver
Ryan Rasberry
stunt driver
Tina Sen Gordon
assistant stunt coordinator
Brett Smrz
stunt driver
Salvatore Bulferi
stunt performer
Riccardo Cabalisti
stunt performer
Giovanni Cesaroni
stunt performer
Gabriele Gangi
stunt performer
Gilberto Miriantini
stunt performer
Neri Sesti
stunt performer

Animation

Gautam Tiwari
key animator

Editorial

Edoardo Aleandri
Dailies Operator: Kiwii Srl
Tiago Barros
assistant editor
Michele Bordon
Senior Dailies Operator: Kiwii Srl
Alessio David Ciattini
dailies technical manager
Gastone Ferrante
digital workflow supervisor
Joe Galdo
additional editor
Laura Geucherian
Head of Production: Company 3
Giulia Giapponesi
post-production assistant
Lauren Gower
Color Assist
Joe Ken
senior finishing editor: Company 3
Davide Michelangeli
assistant editor
Franck Méndez
1st Assistant Editor
Adam Nazarenko
additional digital intermediate colorist: Company 3
Federico Palmerini
second assistant editor
Alex Panton
dailies producer
Giorgio Piano
post-production assistant
Erik Rogers
Senior Digital Intermediate Producer
Stefan Sonnenfeld
senior colorist
Hayley Stablow
assistant editor
Ian Sullivan
finishing accountant : Company 3
John M. Valerio
additional editor
Leslie Webb
1st Assistant Editor
Taravat Yazdan Panah
Finishing Producer
Joshua Yip
Color Assist

Other

Simao Braz Lopes
transportation captain
Matteo Casarini
Picture Vehicles PA
Luca Ciccarelli
picture car mechanic
Danilo De Masi
transportation manager
Valerio Gnesini
transportation captain
Helena Guzmán
transportation coordinator
El Mehdi Laanaya
picture vehicle set pa
David Lewis
transport supplier
Daniele Malavolta
transportation assistant
Rodrigo Perea
transportation captain
Marija Pisani
Picture Vehicle Captain
Antonio Ramón
transport manager
Alexandru Dan Robu
transportation captain
Danny Triphook
picture vehicles supervisor

Music Department

John Barrett
Additional Scoring Engineer
Drew Bayers
music clearance
Pieter Bourke
composer: additional music
Simon Bowley
additional engineering
Marcello De Francisci
Additional music
Andrew Dudman
scoring mixer
Edward Farmer
Score Conductor
Lisa Gerrard
composer: additional music
Bartosz Gruchala
additional orchestrator
Alex Gruz
composer assistant
Lewis Jones
scoring engineer
Nathan W Klein
orchestrator
Andy Maxwell
Assistant Score Mixer
Jill Meyers
music clearance
Tristan Noon
copyist & music preparation
James Sizemore
music editor
Andrew Skeet
Lead Orchestrator

Casting Department

Massimo Appolloni
casting: Italy
Sharon Di Biagio
background casting
Armando Pizzuti
casting: ita
Molly Rose
casting associate: US
Annamaria Sambucco
casting: Italy
Sofia Vaglio
background casting
Amber Wakefield
casting associate: US
Kaley Boerneke
casting assistant

Costume Department

Barbara Adducci
costume coordinator
Patrizia Barbera
assistant costume designer
Fatiha Battari
Costume Coordinator
Marco Berrettoni
textile artist
Olivia Carnera
assistant costume designer
Marta Rossi Castelvetro
costume assistant
Costanza Solaro del Borgo
costume assistant
Beatrice Grandetti
costume assistant
Filippo Ioni
costume assistant
Blu Lepore
costume coordinator
Laura Panzica
assistant textile artist: costumes
Irene Patacchiola
assistant costume designer
Silvia Romualdi
textile artist
Gilberto Siena
action dresser
Lucia Votoni
senior assistant costume designer
Amy Wonka
costumer
Jessica Zambelli
first assistant costume designer

Camera Department

David Ambrosi
scorpio arm pilot
Christian Bernutz
vehicle rigging supervisor
Jonte Beswick
array camera technician
Cristiano Biagioli
dolly grip cam A
Enrico Bortignon
electrician
Niccolò Brindasso
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jeff Brown
visual effects array stitchbox supervisor
Narcís Carrés
video utility
Francesca Catalano Kiddo
second assistant camera: d camera
Antonio Chionna
electrician
Panateam Crew
scorpioarm system: Italy Unit
James 'Spud' Danicic
edge technician / tracker head technician
Chad B. Daring
drone operations
Roberto De Angelis
camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator
Valerio De Angelis
camera trainee
Virgile Dean
best boy grip: vehicle rigging
Davis Clark DiLillo
aerial director of photography
David J. Duran
biscuit technician
Davide Faustico
data manager
Samuel Hayes
second assistant camera: splinter unit
Lukas Hippe
dimmerboard operator
Eros Hoagland
still photographer
Michael Paul Jones
camera operator: "c" camera
Thorsten Kosselek
gaffer rigging / rigging
Guido Leonarduzzi
scorpio arm operator
Daniele Marcoccia
second assistant camera: "b" camera
David Mariottini
drone pilot
Nick Masters
rf technician
Ray Meere
first assistant camera: aplinter unit
Sara Menoni
central loader
E.J. Misisco
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Carlo Molinari
second assistant camera: racing test dailies
Tim Morris
first assistant camera: "d" camera
Patrick Moynahan
aerial camera operator
Brian S. Osmond
camera operator: "d" camera
Onofrio Nino Pansini
camera operator
Scilla Petita
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jana Peuckmann
junior electrician
Giorgio Piano
video utility
David Presley
video engineer
Andrea Quaglio
first assistant camera: "c" camera
Calvin Reibman
digital imaging technician
Sulev Rikko
electrician
Francesco Romano
camera utility
Christian Saalfeld
balloonlight coordinator
Paolo Saccinto
rigging gaffer
Blake Sams
drone pilot
Axel Scholz
senior lighting electrician
Alex Scott
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Cristiano Sergioli
scorpioarm systems technician
Lorenzo Sisti
still photographer
Giacomo Somazzi
second assistant camera
Ben Stefanides
drone technician
Agnieszka Szeliga
camera operator: "b" camera
Daniele Tartacca
digital imaging technician utility
Willie Tipp
video assist operator: additional photography
Vannipugliese
electrician
Sonia Veronelli
phantom operator
Julian Weston
electrician / lighting technician
Alexander Witt
director of photography: second unit
Jeff Wright
second assistant camera: "A" camera - LA Unit

Location Management

Andrea Arena
location coordinator assistant
Nicolás Kico Aráez
assistant unit manager
Astrid Cozzi
location coordinator
Nicola Di Terlizzi
location scout
Aurelia Eneide
location coordinator
Tatiana Galdo
assistant location manager
Barbato Giovanni
assistant location manager
R. Mike King
location manager
Mattheus Makowsky
location unit manager
Daniele Manca
location manager
David O'Reilly
location scout
Janice Polley
Supervising Location Manager
Julia Renner
key assistant location manager
Tammaro Ruggiero
assistant location manager
Michele Sardina
assistant location manager
Antonella Stasi
assistant location manager
Domenico Turco
assistant location manager

Script Department

Carley Armstrong
second unit script supervisor
Mark Jones
continuity
Norina Mackey
script supervisor
Nicoletta Mani
script supervisor
Emily Richardson
assistant script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo