X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Steve Kloves
written by

Produced By

G. Mac Brown
co-producer
Shari Hamrick
associate producer
Sydney Pollack
executive producer

Cinematography

Philippe Rousselot
director of photography

Sound

David A. Arnold
supervising foley editor
Joan Chamberlain
sound recordist
Simon Coke
sound effects editor
Joe Dorn
adr supervisor
Dean Drabin
foley mixer
Joe Earle
sound effects editor
Christopher Flick
foley editor
Ann Hadsell
sound recordist
Robin Harlan
foley artist
Scott Hecker
supervising sound editor
Samuel F. Kaufman
sound recordist
Doug Kent
first assistant sound editor
Andrea Lakin
sound recordist
Gary Lewis
dialogue editor
Melissa Lytle
assistant adr editor
Pat McCormick
dialogue editor
Danny Michael
sound mixer
Sarah Monat
foley artist
Andy Nelson
re-recording mixer
Ralph Osborn
dialogue editor
Steve Pederson
re-recording mixer
Brian Ruberg
adr mixer
Adam Sawelson
dialogue editor
Steve F.B. Smith
stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Bruce Tanis
sound effects editor
Jeff Timbs
daily sound transferer

Editing

Mia Goldman
film editor

Production Design

Makeup

Colleen Callaghan
hair stylist: Meg Ryan
Leonard Engelman
makeup artist: Meg Ryan
Dorothy J. Pearl
makeup artist
David Whitley
special makeup effects
J.M. Logan
special makeup effects artist

Special Effects

Robert A. Goodson
special effects assistant
Charles Grimes
special effects assistant
Margaret Johnson
special effects supervisor
Stephen Johnston
special effects assistant
Randy E. Moore
special effects coordinator

Assistant Director

Cara Giallanza
first assistant director
Marge Piane
second assistant director
Jordan Stone
second second assistant director

Production Management

G. Mac Brown
unit production manager
Sara Romilly
post-production supervisor
Michael Tadross
executive in charge of production

Art Department

Steve Allen
carpenter
Charles Bates
carpenter
Greg Benge
property assistant
Beth Bernstein
art department coordinator
Mark Lambert Bristol
storyboard artist
Marcus Brown
set dresser
Christopher Carlson
assistant property master
Gary Diamond
assistant art director
Tom Dreesen
construction coordinator
Peter J. Durand
scenic painter
Neil Gahm
carpenter / propmaker
Trish Gallaher Glenn
property master
Donald Gross
carpenter
W.S. Hickey
carpenter
Jerry King
set dresser
Mike Alexis Koellner
scenic painter
Thomas Lemman
construction foreman
Karen Luzius
property buyer
Patricia Malone
assistant art decorator
David Menefee
carpenter foreman
Larry Misselhorn
greensperson
James F. Oñate
scenic foreperson
Darren Patnode
set dresser
Shane Patrick
set dresser
Ricky Riggs
scenic painter
Jeff Schwan
set dresser
Joe Self
set dresser
Lisa K. Sessions
set dresser
Brian Stultz
scenic chargeman
Kelly Stultz
scenic painter
Jack Thorpe
construction foreman
Hap Weaver
greensperson
Robert K. Weinberger
lead carpenter

Stunts

Andy Armstrong
stunt coordinator
Brad Bovee
stunt double

Editorial

Gary Burritt
negative cutter
Jim Makiej
assistant editor
Bryan McMahan
colorist: mastering
Mike Milliken
color timer
Heather Persons
assistant editor
Anthony Sherin
second editor

Other

Cecil D. Evans
transportation captain
Jerry McKnight
transportation coordinator
Phil Schriber
transportation co-captain
Joe Self
driver

Music Department

Bill Bernstein
music editor
Julian Bratolyubov
music preparation
Jill Meyers
music clearance
Leslie Morris
orchestra manager
Thomas Pasatieri
orchestrator
Joel Sill
music consultant
John Vigran
music scoring mixer
Tom Winslow
assistant music engineer
Dan Goldwasser
soundtrack producer
Norman Ludwin
musician: bass
Michele Richards
musician: violin
Chas Smith
exotic instruments
Sebastian Toettcher
musician: cello

Casting Department

Barbara Harris
voice casting
Liz Keigley
casting: Texas
Sari E. Keigley
extras casting
Mary Vernieu
casting associate

Costume Department

Anna Abbey
wardrobe assistant
Rosemary E. Bengele
wardrobe assistant
Mary Ellen Fields
wardrobe assistant
Susan Kistler
wardrobe buyer
Taneia Lednicky
assistant costume designer
Eva Prappas
set costumer
Kimmie Rhodes
wardrobe buyer
Renee Shearer
wardrobe assistant

Camera Department

James Babineaux
assistant chief lighting technician
Bill Finger
additional second assistant camera
Scott Graves
set lighting technician
J. Steven Latham
second assistant camera
Victoria J. Lowe
additional first assistant camera
Anastas N. Michos
camera operator: "a" camera
Ted Morris
first assistant camera
Daniel Murphy
rigging gaffer
Brian W. Nordheim
camera loader
Jesse Wayne Parker
second company grip
C. Alan Rawlins
first company grip
Greg Reim
camera crane operator
John Schissler
camera car operator
Lorey Sebastian
still photographer
Peter J. Verrando
24 frame video operator

Location Management

Doris Barker
location manager: Monahans, TX
Caroline Brock
location assistant
Andrew D. Cooke
location manager
James Crowley
location assistant
Michelle Romaine
assistant location manager
Jeanie Barker Scott
location assistant: Texas
Mark Shelby
location assistant
John Stobaugh
location assistant
Eric A. Williams
assistant location manager

Script Department

Valerie E. Norman
script supervisor
Anne Carr
script supervisor intern
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo