X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

David Guion
screenplay by
Michael Handelman
screenplay by
Crockett Johnson
based on the book by

Cast

Hillary Harley
Woman in Car
Lisa Catara
Helicopter Mom
Elizabeth Becka
Ms. Barnaby
Wes Jetton
Teacher
Mason Douglas
Young Guy Shopper
Boston Pierce
Supreme Bro #1
Arya Kasarla
Birthday Party Kid
Olive Raine Cleope
Silva's Daughter
Chris Marks
Frozen Statue Man
Via Roz
Park Goer
Lisa Jacobs
Waitress
Vartan
Mayhem
Zuhair Ahmed
Mel's Dad
Dijon
Waiter
Jennifer Chung
Woman in Park
Michael L. White
Man in Crosswalk
Kai David Throop
Mel's Photodouble
Elizabeth Carlile
Woman with Dog
Theresa O'Shea
Elderly Shopper
Marcia Adams
Restaurant Patron
Gerard Catus
Old man 2
Ed Sturdivant
Pedestrian
Alex McDilda
Police Officer
Tatyana White
Park Patron
Kermit Rolison
Old Man #3
John Mullins
Old Man #1
Zac Moss
Food stall worker
Tristan Shufford
Kid in the park
Brisco De Poalo
Library Kid
Niquitta S. Wolfe
Restaurant Patron
Steve Masterman-Smith
Elementary School Teacher
Chris Ward
Library Clerk
Benjamin M. White
School kid in park
Prescott Morgan
Plane Witness #2
Salathiel Murphy
Supreme Bro #2

Produced By

John Davis
producer
Jenny Hinkey
executive producer / line producer
Jeremy Stein
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Steve C. Aaron
production sound mixer
Andrew Avitabile
adr recordist
Leslie Bloome
foley artist
Shaun Brennan
foley artist
Dane Butler
adr recordist
Ryan Collison
foley mixer
Greg Crawford
adr mixer
Rob Disner
second unit boom operator
Kevin Froines
re-recording mix technician
Sam McLean
audio utility
Christopher Mills
second unit sound mixer
Connor Nagy
foley mixer
Kevin O'Connell
re-recording mixer
Mark Petersen
sound effects editor
Jamison Rabbe
adr mixer
Jesus Rodriguez
adr recordist
David Stanke
first assistant sound editor
Annie Taylor
supervising foley editor
Matt Telsey
sound effects editor
Darren 'Sunny' Warkentin
supervising sound editor
Matthew Wilson
additional sound designer

Production Design

Art Direction

Audra Avery
supervising art director
Jourdan Henderson
supervising art director
Becca Hopper
assistant art director
Alfonso Salazar
Art Director

Makeup

Corey Hill
hair stylist
Victoria Jackson
makeup artist
Magnolia Lowe
key hair stylist
Lindsay McAllister
hair department head
Joanna McCarthy
makeup department head
Stephanie Ponder
key makeup artist
Lauren Scarbrough
additional makeup artist
Teresa Vest
key makeup artist: second unit

Special Effects

Richie Bearden
special effects technician
Frederick Mac Browne
special effects technician
Matt Dengel
special effects on-set foreman
Chad Holmes
special effects foreman
Katie Riggs
special effects technician
Thibault Tosseram
special effects lead scenic
Brandy White
special effects purchaser
Ashley Zeltzer
special effects foreman / special effects

Visual Effects

Payal Ailani
asset artist: Spin VFX
Vanessa Aki
digital compositor
Jennifer Alavez
vfx production manager
Neishaw Ali
executive producer: visual effects
Holli Alvarado
matte painter
Romualdo Amaral
visualization artist: OPSIS
Olivia Anagnost
roto & prep artist
Blake Anderson
visual effects supervisor
Yogesh Badhe
senior compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Lena Bahrs
executive producer: OPSIS / visualization producer
Terry Beck
visualization artist: OPSIS
Florian Bossonney
visual effects artist: matte painting
Kevin Brosseau
visual effects editor
Malou Bryan
outsource production manager: Rising Sun Pictures
Andrew Burles
digital matte painter/environment artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Abby Callard
vfx producer: scanning, Spin VFX
Hakyung Chang
visual effects project manager
Hyunmi Choi
texture and lookdev supervisor: Spin VFX
Farhad Chowdhury
compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Connor Christensen
data wrangler
Darrell Claunch
visual effects artist
Nolan Conrad
compositor
Alexandre Corbin
tracking/matchmove/layout artist: FolksVFX
Kim Coulombe
digital compositor: Folks VFX
Becky Covington
visual effects producer: spinvfx
Daniel James Cox
vfx art director: RSP
George Daios
digital 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios
Quentin Delsart
digital compositor: Folks VFX
Jadan Duffin
digital compositor
Josh Ellem
digital matte painter
Siena Elliott
visual effects producer: OPSIS
Brandon Endy
lead visual effects data wrangler
David Entin
senior visual effects coordinator: Columbia Pictures
Bryan T. Evans
senior tracking artist
Henrik Fett
visual effects executive: OPSIS
Dally Garcia
visual effects artist
Eleonore Grace
compositor
Mitch Hounslow
lead visual effects editor
Ethan Hughes
visualization artist: Day For Nite
Inna Itkin
lighting supervisor
Justin Jones
visual effects supervisor: Opsis
Étienne Jubinville
senior layout and matchmove artist: Folks VFX
Wong Kai-Bin
visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Varun Kammanni
compositor
Jinhyun Kang
compositor
Nick LeDonne
visualization artist
Gregory D. Liegey
visual effects supervisor: Mammal Studios
Luis Lima
visual effects artist
Endiy Loh
roto/paint artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Michael Loithaler
digital compositor
Shawn Lopez
Visualization Artist
Jack Lukac
technical services operator: Rising Sun Pictures
Mike Makara
previsualization supervisor
Arnon Manor
visual effects production executive
Holly McCaskill
Visual effects data wrangler
Richard McDaniel
matchmove artist: Folks VFX
Jonathan McFaul
assets department manager
Ashley Mears
compositor
Nelson Eddie Mendez Jr.
LiDAR Technician
Tory Miles
matte painter: visual effects
Christian Morin
digital compositor
Paula Olszowska
senior compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Daksh Pandya
compositor
Suzanne Powell
vfx on-set supervisor
Mathieu Prezelin
senior matchmover
Jason Quintana
head of 3d: Rising Sun Pictures
Dewald Rall
junior 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios
Matt Ralston
cg department manager: SpinVFX
Tom Reagan
visual effects editor
Antoine Rouleau
matte painter: Folks VFX
Ari Rubenstein
visual effects
Jaymes Ruffin
look development artist
Preetam Saha
digital compositor
Jacob Salazar
asset artist: Spin VFX
Marco Salvatori
digital compositor
Liscar Scott
asset artist: Spin VFX
Rushabh Shah
visual effects compositor: Soho VFX
Matthew Shaw
digital compositor
Murugan Siju
compositor
Diana Simari
fx artist: Folks VFX
Damien Simonklein
executive producer: Folks VFX
Gautam Singh
model supervisor: Spin VFX
Tefft Smith
visualization supervisor: Opsis
Alexander Sokolov
visualization artist: OPSIS
Mariano Steiner
creature supervisor: Spin VFX
Behede Suraj
asset artist: Spin VFX
Brandt Tharpe
LiDAR Technician
Catherine Therrien
cg department manager: Folks VFX
Robin Trickett
bidding producer: visual effects
Joseph Triolo
fx artist
Jimmy Uddo
visual effects associate producer
Barbara Valente
senior digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Michele C. Vallillo
visual effects executive producer: Mammal Studios
Jose Vides
Matte Painting Artist
Celine Viravong
vfx coordinator
Kendrick Wallace
visual effects producer
Joe Warner Jr.
LiDAR Technician

Assistant Director

Taylor Cruz
production assistant
Brittney Diez
second assistant director: second unit
Daniel Eubanks
additional second assistant director / additional second assistant director
R. Ben Parker
second second assistant director
Roxanne Paul
second assistant director
Brian Relyea
first assistant director
Steven Ritzi
second unit director
Davey Sawitzky
additional second assistant director

Production Management

Sumiko Braun
Post-Production Executive
Sharyn Shimada-Huggins
unit production manager

Art Department

Ricky Aguirre
set designer
James Anthony
carpenter
Aimee Athnos
assistant set decorator
Frances Bailey
set decoration buyer
Carey Ann Bowen
art department coordinator
Doug Brode
storyboard artist
Timothy Burgard
storyboard artist
Christie Caldwell
digital asset manager/researcher
Kitty Campbell
set decoration buyer
James Carson
concept artist
Matthew Czarnowsky
props assistant
Mallory DeGolian
food stylist
Buddy Dowling
assistant property master
David E. Duncan
animatic artist
Jess Gaffin
model builder / set dresser
Will Grant
set dresser
BJ Guyer
specialty prop fabrication
Rachel Hawkins
art department production assistant
Becca Hopper
assistant art director
David G. Jones
sculpture foreman
Freddie Jones
construction coordinator
Mark Keever
set dec warehouse manager
David Larks
storyboard artist
Jamie Lockhart
general foreman: art department
Matt Mastrella
prop maker
Vinny Mazzarella
property master
Alexandra Miklos
graphic designer
Luca Nemolato
concept artist
Amanda Oesef
motion designer
Kristy Price
set painter
Jamie Rama
Illustrator
Tess Reynolds
digital asset manager/researcher
Todd Seay
on set scenic
Shae Shatz
senior illustrator
Blake Shelton
greens foreman
Carolyn Smith
assistant art director
Edit Suhajda
art department PA
Dan Sweetman
storyboard artist
Adam Tankell
lead graphic designer
Zachary Taylor
construction locations gang boss
Tristan Thomas
on-set greensman
Bill Thompson
storyboard artist
Simeon Wilkins
storyboard artist
Cait Wilson
set dresser
Avi Wolfe
on-set dresser
Kil Won Yu
set designer

Stunts

David Alessi
utility stunts
Dexter Bell
stunt double: Lil Rel Howery
Amanda Bradley
stunt driver
Elisabeth P. Carpenter
stunt double: Tanya Reynolds
Derek Carver
precision driver
Colin Cary
precision driver / precision driving team captain
David Castillo
stunt double: Zachary Levi
Lisa Catara
stunt performer
Laurence Chavez
assistant stunt coordinator
Lori Crowder
nd driver
Wally Crowder
stunt bus driver
Alan D'Antoni
key stunt rigger
Shawn Rae Daniels
stunt driver
Josh Davidson
utility stunts
Spencer Davis
stunt rigger
Jess Durham
additional stunt double: Tanya Reynolds
Joe Foley
utility stunts
Lex D. Geddings
stunt rigger
Carlos Guity
utility stunts
Jason Gupton
stunt actor
Kurt Hockenberry
stunt driver
Angela Lynn Hollis
stunt performer
Crystal Hooks
stunt double
Adam Horwitz
stunt double: Jemaine Clement
Leah Hudspeth
Stunt Driving Double: Zoey Deschanel
Brian Mephisto Legree
stunt double: Lil Rel Howery
Andrea Miceli
stunt double: Camille Guaty
Jessica Nam
stunt performer
John Nania
stunt double
Carl Anthony Nespoli
stunt performer
Leesa Pate
nd driver / precision driver coordinator
Tori Pratt
stunt double: Benjamin Bottani
Steven Ritzi
stunt coordinator
Stephon Rodgers
additional stunt double: Lil Rel Howery
Kelly Róisín
stunt double: Zele Avradopolous
Robert Daniel Souris
utility stunts
Tommie Turvey
stunt performer: Chariot driver
Kevin Waterman
stunt driver
Mark Weinhandl
stunt rigger

Animation

Lizbeth Baker
animation production manager
Samuel Cabanac
lead storyboard artist
Albert Coen
animator
Marco Farace
previs animator
Lucie Julliat
head of clean up animation & colour
Vittorio Leone
previs rigging artist
Yuri Perrini
previs animation supervisor
Angie Prindle
animator: Framestore
Adam C. Sager
animation technical director
Michelle Sink Langford
graphic designer

Editorial

Julian Andraus
first assistant editor
Jill Bogdanowicz
senior colorist
Kimberly Boritz
additional editor
T. Ashton Bruce
dailies operator
Raymond Calderon
lead: dailies operations - Company 3
Nick Coker
first assistant editor
Chase Commins
dailies operator
John Diesso
finishing editor
Matt Evans
first assistant editor
Hunter Furnish
dailies workflow specialist: Company 3
Mikayla Theone Khramov
assistant editor
Brandon La Sure
avid technician: Atlanta
Alan Z. McCurdy
vfx assistant editor
Pablo Prietto
assistant editor
Tom Reagan
visual effects editor
Luna Santaolalla
post-production assistant
Karli Windischmann
colorist: dailies

Other

James Lassiter
special thanks

Music Department

Spring Aspers
executive in charge of music
Jonathan Bartz
music preparation
Bethany Brinton
music preparation
John Michael Caldwell
score recorded and mixed by
Mark Graham
head of music preparation / orchestrator
Jeff Kryka
conductor
Ny Lee
manager: film music
Whitney Martin
music contractor
Erik Rynearson
musician: viola
Batu Sener
conductor
Markus Siegel
additional music and arrangements by
Sherry Whitfield
music editor
Alex Williams
music preparation
Gina Zimmitti
music contractor

Casting Department

Ranjani Brow
adr voice casting
Rita Cannon
casting assistant
Austin Evans
casting associate
Tara Feldstein
casting: Atlanta
Sam Harnois
extras casting assistant
Tina Kerr
extras casting director
Ashley Lambert
adr voice casting
Alexis Leaks
extras casting assistant
Chase Paris
casting: Atlanta

Costume Department

Stacia P Clarke
set costumer
Nadia Durham
assistant costume designer
Susan Handler
master tailor / tailor
Bailey Jursik
key costumer: costumes
Kody Allen Kitchens
additional set costumer / costume assistant
Abigail Michael
costume coordinator
Maggie Muller
truck costumer
Gina Nalli
costumer: Mr. Levi, Ms. Deschanel
Judi Stewart
head tailor
Bree Tomlinson
costume supervisor
Austin Turner
set costumer: second unit
Kwame Waters
set costumer

Camera Department

Nate J. Anderson
camera operator
Taylen Anderson
drone assistant camera
Clark Birchmeier
digital imaging technician
Ben Bowling
rigging gaffer: second unit
Clay Caldwell
b dolly grip
Jake Capistron
aerial camera operator
Tony Carmean
drone producer
Ryan Charlton-Halweg
second assistant camera
Ian Clampett
camera operator: additional
Alan Cohen
A Camera / first assistant camera
Gabriel De La Parra
drone camera operator / drone pilot
Jordan Dixon
lighting technician
Tommy Donald
rigging key grip
Joe Duarte
key grip: second unit
Kevin Eagleson
set lighting tech
Pedro Escobar
first assistant camera: additional
Michael Fitzgerald
second assistant "b" camera
Ian Forsyth
a camera/steadicam operator
Donny Fowler
rigging gaffer
Danna Garcia
digital loader
Roberto Garcia
digital utility
Jeff C Griffith
libra head tech
Matthew Hardin
loader: second unit
Kelly Harle
a camera: second unit / second assistant camera
Gergely Harsányi
second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Paul D. Hart
gaffer: second unit
Joshua Heetderks
second unit "b" camera operator
Corey Jones
rigging grip gang boss
Taylor Kennedy
rigging electrician gangboss
Zachary C. Kidder
technocrane operator
Paul Krumper
director of photography: second unit
Nate Labruzza
drone first camera assistant
Skip Leger
lighting console programmer
Hal Long
camera operator
Sebastian Lumme
stabilized head technician
Greg Marshall
second assistant camera
Sechita McNair
electrician
Christopher William Moore
rigging grip foreman
Louie Northern
arm car driver / drone pilot
Case Norton
first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Caroline Oelkers
dit: second unit
Josh Oliver
best boy electric: local
Kane Pearson
c camera first assistant: dayplayer
Jazz Pierce
additional digital imaging technician
David M. Rakoczy
camera operator: additional
Christian Ramirez
video assist
Christopher Ratledge
digital imaging technician: second unit
Trevor Rios
first assistant b camera
Adam Rioux
russian arm operator
Drew Roberts
drone pilot
Jesse Roth
camera operator/russian arm: "a" camera, second unit
Evan Russell
a dolly grip
Josh Schmitt
best boy electrician: second unit
Fred Schwartz
aclt / best boy electric
Zachary Shubert
lighting technician
Sid Sikes
rigging grip
Travis Steele
arm operator
Hopper Stone
still photographer
Kenneth Venghaus
best boy rigging grip
Stefan Vino-Figueroa
b camera operator
Nathan Ward
rigging grip
Erin Zellers
digital utility

Location Management

Matt Bender
key assistant location manager
John Birchall
location manager
Brittany Blackerby
second unit location assistant
Johnny Calloway
location scout
Jack Cassity
location assistant
Dean Adam Citroni
key assistant location manager
Ike Easterbrook
key assistant location manager
Kris Gray
location coordinator
Kyle Hinshaw
supervising location manager
Jenni Ivers
location manager: second unit
Sophie Maurath
location assistant
Conor Race
assistant location manager
Marc Del Santro
locations scout
Samantha Schell
location coordinator
Andy Sleet
key assistant location manager: second unit
Francisco Vazquez
location assistant
Lyss Volpe
assistant location manager
Tyler Wilson
assistant location manager
Bridget Young
assistant location manager

Script Department

Aimee Bell
script supervisor: second unit
Lisa Blanchar
script supervisor: second unit
Kimi Webber
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo