X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Mike Binder
written by

Cast

Alan Arkin
Unca Lou
Matt Craven
Jamie Ross
Diane Lane
Beth Warden / Claire Everett
Bill Paxton
Jack Belston
Elizabeth Perkins
Jennifer Morton
Kevin Pollak
Brad Berman
Sam Raimi
Stick Coder
Vincent Spano
Matthew Berman
Julie Warner
Kelly Berman
Cliff Woolner
Ranger Thaddeus Clay
Emily Creed
Young Jennifer
Brad Deutch
Young Jamie
Jesse Felsot
Adam Randall
Brian La Pointe
Young Matthew
Jeremy Linson
Young Brad
Heidi Marshall
Young Kelly
Noah Plener
Young Jack
Rebecca Rumsey
Young Beth
Ashley Williams
Ida Heinken, Tamakwa's 'Sure Thing'

Produced By

Caroline Baron
co-producer
Jack Binder
co-producer
Jim Kouf
producer
Lynn Kouf
producer

Cinematography

Newton Thomas Sigel
director of photography

Sound

Kim B. Christensen
sound effects editor
Jeff Courtie
adr mixer
Francesca Dodd
dialogue editor
Patrick Dodd
supervising sound editor
Malcolm Fife
foley editor
Jennifer Myers
foley artist
Margie O'Malley
foley artist
Richard Quinn
assistant dialogue editor
Philip Rogers
sound recordist
Michael Semanick
re-recording mixer
Leslie Shatz
re-recording mixer
Eric Thompson
foley mixer
Linda Lew
foley recordist

Editing

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Makeup

Laura Connolly
assistant hair stylist
Renata Helfman
assistant makeup artist
Jocelyn MacDonald
assistant hair stylist
Marilyn O'Quinn
assistant makeup artist
Mary Ann Valdes
key hair stylist
Jeanne Van Phue
key makeup artist

Assistant Director

Eric Heffron
first assistant director
Michael McCue
second assistant director
Todd Pfeiffer
second assistant director
Kristie Sills
second second assistant director
Julia Zherdina
second assistant director

Production Management

Caroline Baron
production manager
Rick Eyler
production supervisor
Miguel Ángel Poveda
post-production supervisor
Pamela Reis
assistant production manager
Rebekah Rudd
post-production supervisor
Gordon Yang
production manager

Art Department

John Allen
assistant props
Diane Bald
set designer
Garth Brunt
lead set dresser
Kirk Cheney
construction coordinator
Shelley Nieder
property master
Julian Peters
set dresser
Warren Quigley
scenic artist
David Russell
storyboard artist
Gary Simkins
lead scenic
Jim Veale
head carpenter

Stunts

Steve Lucescu
stunt coordinator

Editorial

Dale E. Grahn
color timer
Sean Menzies
apprentice editor
Jean Marie Offenbacher
first assistant editor
Charlene Olson
first assistant editor
Patrick Rand
first assistant editor
Dana B. Wilson
second assistant editor

Other

Don Tardino
transportation coordinator

Music Department

Sandy DeCrescent
orchestra contractor
Nancy Fogarty
music editor
Miles Goodman
conductor
Bill Green
music supervisor
Joel Moss
score mixer
Michael T. Ryan
music editor: temp music
Dennis S. Sands
score mixer
Tom Boyd
oboe soloist
James Thatcher
musician: French horn

Casting Department

Anne Mongan
casting assistant

Costume Department

Linda Leduc
assistant costume designer
Nancy McHugh
key wardrobe assistant

Camera Department

John Bakker
electrician
Robert C. Carlson
first assistant camera
Attila Dory
still photographer
Leonard Gilday
director of photography: moose unit
Marc Laliberté
clapper/loader
Dick Montagne
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Roman M. Neubacher
second assistant camera
K.E. Post
director of photography: moose unit
P. Scott Sakamoto
camera operator / steadicam operator
Per-Inge Schei
director of photography: moose unit
Sabine Schoppel
camera department assistant
Richard Stringer
director of photography: moose unit
Victor Svimonoff
electrician
Johnny Walker
best boy grip
Peter Weiland
electrician
John Zulinski
best boy grip

Script Department

Adrienne Hamalian-Mangine
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo