X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Produced By

Don Depoe
executive producer
Monika Duda-Kawa
assistant producer
Michael Feehan
executive producer
Larry Greenberg
executive producer
Robert Kaczmarek
co-producer
John K. MacDonald
executive producer
Karol Franciszek Pisula
assistant producer
Eleanor Wiebe
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Sylvain Bellemare
sound designer
Piotr Bujanski
boom operator
Przemyslaw Dziegiel
boom operator
Bernard Gariépy Strobl
re-recording mixer
Artur Gasinski
boom operator
Marcin Kucharski
boom operator
Filip Marszalek
boom operator
Zofia Morus
sound on set
Anna Podhajna
boom operator
Bartosz Putkiewicz
post-synchronization
Mateusz Rychlicki
boom operator
Natalia Sikorska
post-synchronization
Joey Simas
re-recording mixer
Szymon Zachariasz
boom operator

Production Design

Set Design

Joanna Bialousz
Set Decorator

Makeup

Katarzyna Foltynska
makeup artist
Katarzyna Gajda
hair stylist
Ewa Klepacka
hair stylist
Cezary Kostrzewski
makeup artist
Lukasz Lipinski
assistant makeup artist
Agnieszka Walega
hair stylist

Special Effects

Jacek Bykowski
pyrotechnic effects
Janusz Bykowski
pyrotechnic effects coordinator
Jakub Krzyczmonik
pyrotechnic effects
Piotr Krzyczmonik
pyrotechnic effects coordinator
Leszek Liwinski
pyrotechnic effects
Sebastian Liwinski
pyrotechnic effects
Piotr Nowacki
pyrotechnic effects senior technician
Daniel Ramczykowski
pyrotechnic effects

Visual Effects

Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau
digital compositor
Andrew Gene
digital compositor

Assistant Director

Fabrice Barrilliet
first assistant director
Agnieszka Cichocka
second assistant director
Marcel Kaminski
third assistant director
Maria Magriel
second assistant director
Szymon Nowak
associate director
Justyna Pelc
associate director
Michal Piss
second assistant director
Aleksandra Rucinska
third assistant director

Production Management

Lukasz Borys
set manager
Erik Daniel
post-production supervisor
Tomasz Kozuchowski
production coordinator
Marcelina Lica
assistant production manager
Anna Sawrycka
assistant production manager
Katarzyna Stegnerska
production manager
Nina Szlezak
production manager
Adam Wojtowicz
stage hand

Art Department

Marcin Aziukiewicz
second production designer
Aleksander Borisov
construction foreman
Piotr Cieslinski
props on set
Krystian Czech
props assistant
Sebastian Grochulski
construction foreman
Maciej Hussejn
construction foreman
Stefan Kopytkowski
construction foreman
Michal Krauze
construction coordinator
Radoslaw Krzysiak
construction foreman
Ihor Machyshyn
construction foreman
Adam Makowski
assistant production designer
Michal Markiewicz
props assistant
Andrzej Onufrowicz
construction foreman
Matylda Ostaszewska
assistant production designer: set
Malgorzata Paciorek
graphic designer
Jan Piekarniak
construction foreman
Damian Stój
construction coordinator
Sebastian Wasko
construction foreman
Michal Znojek
construction foreman

Stunts

Aleksandra Fijal
stunt performer
Jacek Jelen
stunt performer
Jan Mazurkiewicz
stunt performer
Ewelina Modej
safety supervisor / stunt performer
Zbigniew Modej
stunt coordinator
Jakub Nieweglowski
stunt performer
Oliwia Obrebska
stunt performer
Malgorzata Potocka
stunt performer
Józef Stefanski
safety supervisor
Tymon Zan
stunt performer

Editorial

Mateusz Budnik
digital intermediate supervisor / post-production coordinator
Aleksander Cebula
post-production coordinator
Cezary Grzesiuk Jr.
assistant editor / dailies
Monika Jakutowicz
post-production
Piotr Kaminski
data manager
Marek Lechowicz
data manager
Jan Olszewski
assistant editor
Lukasz Sylwester
data manager
Maxime Taimiot
on-line editor

Other

Barbara Brycka
accountant
Marta Bródka
accountant
Adrian Bylicki
medical support
Jon Clifford
Technical Director: Westend Films
Malgorzata Imielska
story editor: TVP
Anna Janowska
accountant
Robert Kazimieruk
medical support
Pola Kobus
dialogue coach
Kamil Kozak
medical support
Beata Krzeminska
animal trainer
Maciej Kwasiuk
medical support
Marek Lukasik
coordination of reconstruction groups
Jan Malkowski
medical support
Patrycja Matuszewska
animal trainer
Magdalena Michalska
office manager
John Nelles
dialect coach: Sophie Nelisse, Dougray Scott
Tomasz Przybecki
legal: Poland
Monika Ratajczak
legal: Poland
Karolina Rybus
medical support
Julia Tomczyk
personal assistant: Sophie Nelisse
Jadwiga Zulnowska
legal support: TVP

Music Department

Pierre-Olivier Rioux
music mixer / musician

Casting Department

Aleksander Calski
extras casting
Aleksandra Rucinska
extras coordinator
Edyta Sakson
extras coordinator

Costume Department

Marzanna Borkowska
assistant costume designer
Andrzej Habas
costume associate
Inga Januszek
assistant costume designer
Justyna Stolarz
assistant costume designer
Aleksandra Wierzbicka
co-costume designer

Camera Department

Kamil Ciolkowski
camera operator assistant
Wiktor Jungowski
camera operator assistant
Konrad Karasewicz
light master
Hubert Komerski
still photographer
Iga Krasuska
clapper girl
Mateusz Kucharski
b camera operator
Robert Lukowski
best boy grip
Marcin Makowski
still photographer
Marcin Markuszewski
crane operator
Marcin Mikolajczak
camera operator assistant
Bartlomiej Ptasznik
camera operator assistant
Krzysztof Sankowski
crane operator
Jacek Sobczynski
generator services
Rafal Sobczynski
generator services
Bartlomiej Szewczyk
video assistant
Grzegorz Tatar
d.i.t. manager
Krzysztof Trela
b camera operator
Tomasz Wnorowski
camera operator assistant
Kacper Zielinski
camera operator assistant
Mateusz Zwolinski
b camera operator

Location Management

Magdalena Holdun
location assistant
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo