X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

David Frigerio
written by
William Eubank
written by

Cast

Liam Hemsworth
AF Sgt. JJ Kinney
Russell Crowe
AF Capt. Eddie Grimm 'Reaper'
Luke Hemsworth
Sgt. Abell
Ricky Whittle
Sgt. Bishop
Milo Ventimiglia
Master Sgt. John 'Sugar' Sweet
Chika Ikogwe
Staff Sgt. Nia Branson
Daniel MacPherson
Colonel Duz Packett
Robert Rabiah
Saeed Hashimi
Jack Finsterer
Victor Petrov
Lincoln Lewis
Young Airman
Lachlan Engeler
Airman (Phone)
Miguel Usares
Nervous Airman
Timothy Latimer
Blackhawk Pilot
Michael Joaquin
Hercules Co-Pilot
Joey Vieira
Pilot Trevor Pinner
Gunner Wright
Hornet #1 / Capt. David Andrews
Eric Zivic
Capt. Lee Miller
Manix Butterfield
Petrov's Son
Anna Loren
Petrov's Wife
Macca Adamson
Horse Rider #1
Matt Seutin
Horse Rider #2
George Burgess
Private Cooper
Jeanda St James
Woman Shopper
Charles Allen
Older Shopper
Rockie Frigerio
Little Girl in Grocery Store
Michael Joaquin
Hercules Pilot
Karsten Schröder
Super Hornet Pilot

Produced By

Kelsey Abruzzese
co-executive producer
Martin J. Barab
executive producer
Marcus Bolton
executive producer
Cindy Bru
executive producer
J.J. Caruth
executive producer
J G Clarke
associate producer
Ford Corbett
executive producer
Mark Fasano
producer
David Frigerio
Produced By
RuthAnne Frigerio
executive producer
Deborah Glover
line producer
Vanessa Yao Guo
executive producer
Joshua Harris
executive producer
Paul W. Hazen
executive producer
Luke Hemsworth
executive producer
Diana Hull
co-executive producer
Wes Hull
executive producer
Sophie Jordan
executive producer
Petr Jákl
producer
David Lightfoot
associate producer
Bennett Litwin
executive producer
Jack Bear Liu
executive producer
Dave Lugo
executive producer
Riccardo Magnoni
executive producer
Nathan Mayfield
executive producer
Delphine Perrier
executive producer
Jared Purrington
executive producer
Tracey Robertson
executive producer
Kyle Smithson
executive producer
John Stalberg Jr.
executive producer
Tracey Vieira
executive producer
Henry Winterstern
executive producer

Cinematography

Agustin Claramunt
director of photography

Sound

Dylan Barfield
sound effects editor
Dane Cody
production sound mixer
Rod Conder
additional sound recordist
Gunay Demirci
additional sound recordist / boom operator
Andrew Dickens
additional boom operator
Judah Getz
adr mixer
Tom Herdman
dialogue & adr editor
Bailey Hewett
additional boom operator
Wayne Lemmer
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Kempsey Lyon
boom operator
Michael McEvoy
boom operator
Luke Mynott
supervising sound editor
Michael Newton
sound designer
Shaun Richards
sound post-production manager
Pete Smith
re-recording mixer
Sam Turner
foley editor
Tania Vlassova
sound effects editor
Heidi Vybiral
foley editor

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Piper Nicholson
makeup & hair artist
Selena Pertzel
hair supervisor / makeup supervisor
Katie Pickles
personal hair & makeup artist: Russell Crowe
Sharon Robbins
hair & makeup designer
Natalie Stanfield
hair and makeup additional
Colin Wilson
prosthetic makeup artist

Special Effects

Aaron Cassidy
special effects assistant supervisor
Chris Corbee
special effects senior technician
Benjamin Crisp
casual special effects technician
Robbie Dale
senior special effects technician
Leo Fisher
special effects assistant
Nick Forbes
pyrotechnician
Lisa Morel
special effects assistant coordinator
Jake Rist
on-set special effects technician
Julian Summers
special effects supervisor
Brock Wareham
on-set special effects foreman

Visual Effects

Navin Anchan
visual effects coordinator
Robert Apse
paint/roto artist: Cutting Edge
Josh Azzopardi
lead compositor
Joshua Azzopardi
compositing lead: Cutting Edge
Marcus Bolton
visual effects executive producer: Cutting Edge
Jindrich Cervenka
visual effects supervisor
Damien England
compositing lead: Cutting Edge
Fabrizio Fioretti
cg lead: PFX
Rintu Halder
cg generalist: Cutting Edge
Nicole Hargreaves
visual effects production assistant
Valero Hryshchuk
digital compositor: PFX
Adithya Kashyap
tracking & matchmove artist: Cutting Edge
Lukas Keclik
visual effects producer
Dave Kelly
visual effects executive producer: Resonance Digital
Josh Kelly
visual effects pipeline td: Cutting Edge
Andrew Lobyntsev
digital compositor
Tibor Melis
additional visual effects supervisor
Timea Michalcikova
digital compositor
Bryn Morrow
visual effects supervisor
Somak Mukherjee
visual effects creative director
Arthur Muller
visual effects artist
Blake Murphie
cg generalist: Cutting Edge
Alice Muziková
VFX production coordinator: PFX
Amitav Nakarmi
visual effects technical support: Cutting Edge
Jaroslav Nymbursky
visual effects data-manager
Kieran Orrell
compositor: Cutting Edge
Subrat Panigrahi
compositor: Cutting Edge
Cameron Pappas
compositor: Cutting Edge
Lakshay Patil
visual effects coordinator
Serge Patlai
visual effects artist
Anchal Prabha
visual effects line producer
Sajan Raj
visual effects producer
Herbert Dwight Raymond IV
visual effects editor
Luke Robinson
visual effects editor: Cutting Edge
Gabriel Roccisano
fx lead: Cutting Edge
Remus San Diego
compositor: Cutting Edge
Isaac Savor
cg lead: Cutting Edge
Yaseer Sayyed
visual effects editor
Kuber Jung Shah
paint/roto artist: Cutting Edge
Vijay Shinde
visual effects supervisor
Shivangi Shrivastava
compositor: Cutting Edge
Maninder Singh
visual effects producer
Tomas Snizek
lead compositor: PFX
Gregor Sobinkovic
visual effects coordinator
Sergey Stavile
digital compositor: PFX
Andrew Strouthos
visual effects producer: Cutting Edge
Gabor Szakal
visual effects production manager
Patrik Szekács
digital compositor: PFX
Damien Thaller
visual effects supervisor: Cutting Edge
Matthew Tillman
animator: Cutting Edge
Lauren Turner
visual effects production coordinator: Cutting Edge
Anya Vinnik
visual effects producer
Chantelle Von Appen
senior visual effects production coordinator: Cutting Edge

Assistant Director

Amy Leonard
assistant director
Tom Lochert
third assistant director
Chiquita Mitchell
assistant director
Andrew Power
first assistant director
Jared Purrington
second unit director
Aimee Robertson
second assistant director
Madeline Rushmore
on-set production assistant

Production Management

Paul W. Hazen
post-production supervisor
Ariana Henderson
production runner
Samantha McGrady
production supervisor
Stephanie Tiltman
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Rimma Aranchikov
set designer
Sean Brown
construction manager
Steven Brown
lead sculptor
Rowan Churchill
Greens Supervisor
Scott D Clark
sculptor / set finisher / standby painter
Kelly Dixon
construction coordinator
Mark Dixon
head scenic artist
EarlEllis1
art department
Earl Ellis
scenic artist
Jesse Hinkle
scenic artist
Liv Hutley
graphic designer
Aaron Jordin
set finisher
Richard Mansfield
property master
Grant McDonald
props / standby props
Bryce Noakes
set dresser
Kelly Redmond
art department coordinator
Miyuki Suzuki
set designer
Haley Wezenberg
assistant property master

Stunts

Yoshinao Aonuma
utility stunts
Jimmy Christiansen
stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Kyle Clark
stunt double: Milo Ventimiglia / stunt double: Ricky Whittle
Dorian Djoudi
stunt performer
Jacob Hohua
stunt performer
Shinji Ikefuji
stunt performer
Yutaka Izumihara
stunt performer
Jace Lee
stunt performer
Kenny Low
fight choreographer
Riley McCarthy
stunt double: Liam Hemsworth
Gulliver Page
stunt performer
Mark Rayner
supervising stunt coordinator
Lachlan Robbie
stunt double: Luke Hemsworth / stunt rigging coordinator
Annette Van Moorsel
stunt performer
Mick Van Moorsel
stunt double: Russell Crowe
Beau Weston
stunt performer
Kevin Willie
stunt actor / stunt performer
Jono Wong
stunt performer
Masa Yamaguchi
stunt actor

Editorial

Simon Alberry
creative technology specialist: Cutting Edge
Marcus Bolton
head of post production: Cutting Edge
Matthew Burgess
media operator: Cutting Edge
Philip Chhour
technical support: Cutting Edge
Marcela de Oliveira
post-production coordinator: Cutting Edge
Claudia Di Pasquale
media operations coordinator: Cutting Edge
Jack Dowley
dailies operator: Cutting Edge
Damian F. Gomez
first assistant editor
Anita Hampson
media operator: Cutting Edge
Nicole Hargreaves
post-production assistant: Cutting Edge
Casey Harrison
dailies supervisor: Cutting Edge
Adrian Hauser
digital intermediate colorist / senior colorist: Cutting Edge
Casey Hukins
conform artist: Cutting Edge
Phoebe Ireland
media operator: Cutting Edge
Claudio Liucci
senior on-line artist: Cutting Edge
Tessa McElhone
senior post-production coordinator: Cutting Edge
Sam Price
dailies producer
Jayden Schwieso
post attachment: Screen Queensland
Kieran Stanley
media operator: Cutting Edge
Seth Stook
dailies operator: Cutting Edge
Josephine Tankard
post-production producer: Cutting Edge
David Tindale
senior on-line artist: Cutting Edge
John Warneke
senior media supervisor: Cutting Edge
Kate Kelly-Wilson
media operator

Other

Shane Abbess
special thanks
Petr Bok
special thanks
Nick Dardes
special thanks
Jacob Hunt
the producers wish to thank
Daniel Jaros
special thanks
Alena Jáklová
special thanks
Martin Mach
special thanks
Todd Olsson
special thanks
Ivo Trajkov
special thanks

Music Department

Alexander Bornstein
composer: additional music
Adamo Di Giorgio
composer: additional music
M.B. Gordy
musician: percussion
Peter Jacobson
cello consultant
Maxwell Karmazyn
musician: violin
Andrew Lembo
musician: war sax / orchestrator
Tyson Lozensky
score mixer
Will Quiney
music supervisor
Redfive
music supervisor

Casting Department

Caitlin Gentle
casting associate
Bud Hopes
extras casting director
Ben Parkinson
casting: Australia

Costume Department

Chloe Bevan
costume assistant
Jack de Jong
costume assistant
Giampaolo Grassi
personal costumer: Russell Crowe
Tysson Martinez
key costumer
Meg Nichols
costume assistant
Jessie S. A'Bell
costume illustrator

Camera Department

Sean Aston
key grip
Steve Atkin
camera operator/steadicam operator
Peter Beeh
aerial cinematographer
Ryan Breitenbach
grip: second unit
Chase Brockett
camera attachment
Rudi Browning
drone operator
Chris Bryan
phantom camera operator
George Caramalis
grip: "a" camera
Curtis Charlton
data wrangler
Hillary Chua
additional truck loader/data wrangler
Ky Crethar
grip trainee
Elliott Deem
drone camera operator / drone operator
Scott Dolan
camera operator/steadicam operator
Kyle Fallon
director of photography: second unit
Hector Flores
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Peter Fragoudakis
senior lighting technician
Jeff Gaunt
drone pilot
Giovanni Giusti
best boy: second unit
Max Goldberg
gaffer/grip: second unit
Parker Hilliard
lighting technician
Frank Hruby
first assistant camera
Ben Knibb
video split operator
Pim Kulk
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jake Malpass
additional camera assistant
Lachlan Payne
second assistant camera: "b" camera
John Plenkovich
senior grip
Connal Plunkett
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Luke Poole
key grip: second unit
Matt Robinson
lighting technician
Kane Skennar
still photographer: second unit
Kevin 'Moose' Stahl
console operator
Joe Stick
rigging gaffer
Hamish Williams
grip assistant
Lincoln Williams
epk: second unit
Patrick Williams
best boy rigging
Alan Willis
best boy electric

Location Management

Damian Lang
location manager
Coco Mann
location coordinator

Script Department

Kath Callow
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo