X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Terry Rossio
written by
Ted Elliott
written by

Cast

Daniel Stern
Glen Stevenson
Margaret Whitton
Holly Stevenson
Devin Ratray
Ronnie Coleman
Tom Hull
Principal
Magbee
Bus Driver
Lisa Cain
Holly's Friend
Doug Turner
St. Louis Monster
Jessica Hauser
Innocent Girl
Jessica Greenberg
Painted Face Girl
Natanya Ross
Kid on Trial
Michael Weaver
Kid on Trial
Luke Greenberg
Kid on Trial
Morgan Greenberg
Kid on Trial
Alexander Kroll
Kid on Trial
Herbert Duarte
Kid on Trial
Kala Savage
Little Monster
Rachel Ann Weiss
Little Monster
Matt Cavenaugh
Little Monster
Amy Holden
Little Monster
Stacy Pochowicz
Little Monster
Laura Winstead
Little Monster
Elise Schillmoller
Little Monster
Trent Jobin
Little Monster
Amy Plaskett
Little Monster
Ashley Broadfoot
Little Monster
Ginny Broadfoot
Little Monster
Jeremy Fowler
Little Monster
Scott Bayzle
Little Monster
Matthew Norton
Little Monster
Davy Beard
Little Monster

Produced By

Dori Berinstein
executive producer
Mitchell Cannold
executive producer
John Davis
producer
Jack Grossberg
supervising producer

Cinematography

Sound

Ron Bochar
supervising sound editor
Kam Chan
assistant sound editor
Laura Civiello
dialogue editor
Mia De Bethune
assistant sound editor
Michael DiCosimo
stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Tom Fleischman
re-recording mixer
David Greenberg
apprentice sound editor
Brian Johnson
assistant sound editor
Laura P. Krasnow
assistant adr editor
George A. Lara
foley mixer
Hal Levinsohn
adr editor
Kim H. Ornitz
production sound mixer
Marc S. Shaw
supervising adr editor
Dana Stefenson
foley editor
Jeffrey Stern
dialogue editor
Gary A. Theard
boom operator
Marko A. Costanzo
foley artist

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Makeup

David Atherton
head makeup artist: Robert Short makeup effects crew
Amy Becker
makeup artist: Robert Short makeup effects crew
Roland Blancaflor
makeup artist: Robert Short makeup effects crew
Michael Burnett
special makeup effects artist
Derek DeVoe
makeup artist: Robert Short makeup effects crew
Ans Ellis
makeup artist: Robert Short makeup effects crew
Deborah Galvez
makeup artist: Robert Short makeup effects crew
Karin Hanson
makeup artist: Robert Short makeup effects crew
Guy Himber
makeup artist: Robert Short makeup effects crew
Bryant Holt
makeup artist: Robert Short makeup effects crew
Kelly Jefferson
makeup artist
Julian Ledger
makeup artist: Robert Short makeup effects crew
Donald F. Matheson III
makeup artist: Robert Short makeup effects crew
David W. Mosher
makeup artist: Robert Short makeup effects crew
Gilbert A. Mosko
makeup artist: Robert Short makeup effects crew
Jill Rockow
makeup artist: Robert Short makeup effects crew
William Salyer
hair stylist
Robert Short
special makeup effects
Barbara Slifka
project executive: Robert Short makeup effects crew
David Slifka
makeup artist: Robert Short makeup effects crew
Richard King Slifka
makeup artist: Robert Short makeup effects crew
Michael Spatola
makeup artist: Robert Short makeup effects crew
Gregory Steensen
makeup artist: Robert Short makeup effects crew
Christopher Swift
makeup artist: Robert Short makeup effects crew
Catherine Tharp
makeup artist: Robert Short makeup effects crew
Rob Tharp
makeup artist: Robert Short makeup effects crew
Douglas Turner
creature shop supervisor: Robert Short makeup effects crew
Tommy Williamson
makeup artist: Robert Short makeup effects crew

Special Effects

Gary D. Bierend
special effects coordinator
Roland Blancaflor
special effects technician: Robert Short Productions
Lorenzo Hall
special effects assistant
Guy Himber
creature shop
Alan Monroe
special effects consultant
David W. Mosher
special effects technician: Robert Short Productions
Kevin Pike
special effects consultant
David A. Poole
special effects technician
William Purcell
special effects technician
Guy Ramsden
special effects supervisor: miniatures and though-the-floor transitions
Tommy Williamson
animatronics
Sandy Collora
creature designer
William Dawson
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Nancy Bernstein
project producer: R/Greenberg
Bob Buckles
optical crew: R/Greenberg
Maureen Callahan
optical crew: R/Greenberg
Cory Clayton
optical crew: R/Greenberg
Joseph Francis
CGI designer/animator: R/Greenberg
Jane Gussin
optical crew: R/Greenberg
Mike Hollenbech
optical crew: R/Greenberg
Paul D. Johnson
optical crew: R/Greenberg
Cotty Kilbanks
optical crew: R/Greenberg
Neil Lawrence
optical crew: R/Greenberg
Brian Loube
optical crew: R/Greenberg
Eugene Mamut
optical crew: R/Greenberg
Ray McDonough
optical crew: R/Greenberg
Craig Meachen
optical crew: R/Greenberg
Jim Mini
optical supervisor: R/Greenberg
Bryon Moore
optical crew: R/Greenberg
Bruce Morosohk
optical crew: R/Greenberg
Robert Mrozowski
optical crew: R/Greenberg
Joshua Pines
optical crew: R/Greenberg
Don Poynter
optical crew: R/Greenberg
Kenny Price
optical crew: R/Greenberg
Bruce Schluter
optical crew: R/Greenberg
Lance Tooks
optical crew: R/Greenberg
Susan Tremblay
optical crew: R/Greenberg
Harry Venezia
optical crew: R/Greenberg
Joseph Yanuzzi
optical crew: R/Greenberg
Alan Zoinak
optical crew: R/Greenberg

Assistant Director

Randall Badger
first assistant director
Harry V. Bring
second assistant director
Liz Ryan
second assistant director

Production Management

Jack Grossberg
unit production manager

Art Department

Greg Apperson
labor foreman
Elizabeth Beloff
graphic designer
Laura Brown
assistant props
William Davidson
construction foreman
Harold Fuhrman
set designer
Chris Gibbin
set dresser
Jerry Hall
draftsman
Jeffrey L. Loy
set dresser
Jack M. Marino
property master
Alton McClellan
paint best boy
Rico Milazzo
set dresser
Paul Oliver
paint foreman
John Orberg
constructor
Frank Pearson
labor foreman
Kip Rathke
constructor
John Sanders
assistant props
Isaiah Simmons
labor foreman
Matt Stoddart
constructor
Kenneth Stytzer
graphic designer
Ben Taylor
labor foreman
Greg Villalva
construction coordinator

Animation

Pam Arciero
additional puppet animator
James J. Kroupa
puppet designer, constructor & animator
Noel MacNeal
additional puppet animator
John Orberg
animator
Kip Rathke
animator

Editorial

John Craddock
post-production executive: Vestron
Chip Cronkite
assistant editor
Fred Heid
color timer
Dean Holder
assistant film editor
Chris Houghton
apprentice film editor
Tom San Martin
negative cutter
Arnold Shuster
negative cutter
Steven Visscher
associate film editor

Other

Vick Griffin
transportation captain
Allan Hamilton
transportation coordinator

Music Department

Sharon Boyle
music supervisor
Tom Brown
music preparation
George Craig
music editor
Gary Goetzman
music supervisor
Yvette Nabel
assistant music editor
Sandy K. Tanaka
music coordinator
Tom Boyd
musician: oboe soloist
Tim Boyle
score mixer
M.B. Gordy
musician: percussion
Ralph Grierson
musician: keyboards
Natasha Kinne
playback singer
Krystyna Newman
assistant to conductor

Casting Department

Craig Fincannon
casting: North Carolina
Mark Fincannon
casting: North Carolina

Costume Department

Robin Hill
costumer
Daniel J. Lester
assistant costume designer / wardrobe supervisor

Camera Department

Logan R. Berkshire
best boy grip
Phillip V. Caruso
still photographer
Joe D'Alessandro
first assistant camera
Sam Emerson
still photographer
Frank Godwin
second assistant camera
Herb Harton
steadicam operator
Keith Pickett
lamp operator
Gene Poole
key grip
David W. Strong
lamp operator / rigging gaffer
Dascious Thomas
rigging grip
James Tomaro
lamp operator
Troy N. Wade
key rigger
Frank Waldeck
Steadicam operator
Jay W. Yowler
best boy electric

Location Management

Michael W. Stroud
location unit manager

Script Department

Lester Hoyle
script supervisor
John T. Moore
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo