X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Brian Duffield
written by

Produced By

Kaitlyn Dever
executive producer
Joshua Throne
executive producer
Tim White
producer

Cinematography

Aaron Morton
director of photography

Sound

Smokey Cloud
first assistant sound editor
Justin M. Davey
Additional Re-Recording Mixer
Adam DeCoster
foley artist
Will Files
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Steven Huerstel
boom operator
Dan Izen
sound mixer
Kyle Lamy
Sound Utility
James Miller
sound designer
Steve Neal
Re-Recording Mix Technician
Ailene Roberts
dialogue/adr supervisor
Lyndsey Schenk
sound editor
Lucy Sustar
foley mixer
Chris Terhune
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Alice Alward
additional art director

Makeup

Dominique Brock
assistant hair stylist
Maureen Chapman
key hair stylist
Lea Nikki Denson
makeup artist
Wendy Karcher
key makeup artist
Courtney Lether
makeup department head
Donita Miller
hair department head
Jen Roomes
lab tech/creature effects
Melissa Stryker
makeup artist

Special Effects

Dennis Bodenheimer
special effects technician
Santanna Dean
special effects technician
Tawnya Diaz
Mold shop: ADI
Bonnie Ephraim
Mold shop: ADI
Paul Ferretti
special effects foreman
Matthew D. Hollingsworth
special effects technician
Justin B. Johnson
special effects coordinator
Matt Kutcher
special effects supervisor
Antonio Loza
Mold shop supervisor: ADI
Maurice Rea
special effects foreman
Jen Roomes
Mold shop: ADI
Sara Villarreal
special effects
Andrew Woolley
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Hector Aguirre
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Alyssa Anderson
Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor
Patricia Martinez Arastey
Visual Effects Producer: DNEG
Jason Arrieta
Senior Compositor: FuseFX / senior compositor
David Bailey
Digital Matte Painter: FuseFX
Bradley David Baker
compositor: FuseFX
Michael Bangs
Lidar Capture Technician: Clear Angle Studios
Miguel Basulto
digital compositor: DNEG
Steve Beaucamp
digital artist: DNEG
Fellipe Beckman
lead lookdev dneg: visual effects
Brian Bender
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Nicole Benjamin
VFX Coordinator: FuseFX
Justin Bertrand
previz artist: FuseFX
Rasghania Bharat
Visual effects Line Producer
Jawahar Bhatti
Lookdev Artist
Remi Bitawi
cg lighting supervisor: Dneg
Adam Blair
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Bela Brozsek
FX Supervisor
Phillip Brunson
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Georgette Calizo
Junior CG Artist: FuseFX
Gianny Carbone
Tracker: FuseFX
Charley Carlat
head of fx: FuseFX
Tasha Carlson
Compositor: FuseFX
Brian Carney
Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor
Aaron Carrillos
compositor: FuseFX
Robert Cavallo
CG Supervisor: FuseFX
Chucheep Chaipoon
Digital Compositor: DNEG
Deepak Omprakash Chauhan
lighting technical director: DNEG
Jordan Cirera
senior lighting artist
Milena Cole
digital compositor
Bryce Colquitt
Lead Data Wrangler
Kaitlyn Conmy
visual effects production assistant
Spencer Cook
Animation Supervisor: DNEG
Sebastien Corne
head of digital environment at fusefx / head of digital environments/cg supervisor: FuseFX
George Daios
digital 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios
Lance Darden
Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor
Mark De Vivo
Visualization Line Producer: The Third Floor
Stanley A. Dellimore
global head of cg: DNEG
Ujwal W. Dhankute
2d Supervisor / compositing supervisor
Bhardwaj Divyanshu
visual effects artist / visual effects
Geer DuBois
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Nicolas Dumay
dfx supervisor
Rob Eckert
FX Supervisor: FuseFX
Christopher Edwards
Visualization Executive Producer: The Third Floor
Rahul Narayan Erla
Bodytrack Matchmove Lead Folks VFX
Chandler Feinstein
production manager: FuseFX
Dominique Fernet
visual effect production manager: dneg
Christopher Finley
visual effects production manager
Sarah Foley
senior capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Jak Ford
vfx editor dneg: credited
Das Fuerst
Compositor: FuseFX
Vijay G
lighting td: DNEG
Joshua Galbincea
vfx supervisor: FuseFX
Ales Gargulak
compositing supervisor
Saurabh Gavankar
Layout Artist
Vrucchik Ghonmode
Environment Generalist TD
Kunal Ghosh Dastider
visual effects supervisor: Dneg
Harmanpreet Gill
Digital Matte Painter: FuseFX
Elena Goncharenko
visual effects artist
Darnell Gooch
associate producer: FuseFX
Shivaji Gunabattula
Matchmove Lead
Shiyuan Guo
lighting TD: DNEG
Nicolas Guyon
digital compositor
Stephen Hanna
creature td: DNEG
Maehgan Higgins
Department Manager: FuseFX
Jacob Hill
CG Lead: FuseFX
Hitesh Dhruv
Lighting Lead: FuseFX
Delon Ho
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Christa Hunt
Junior Compositor: FuseFX
Nathan Huseth
CG Generalist: FuseFX
Megan Hutchison
digital compositor
Alvin Huynh
digital artist: DNEG
Andreas Hylander
VFX Producer: Haymaker VFX
Alice Imbert
digital artist: DNEG
Bill Jackson
Compositor: FuseFX
Jeff Jani
Data Wrangler
Peter William Johnson
Compositor: FuseFX
Kulbhushan Kale
Digital Compositor: DNEG
Mohsin Kazi
compositing supervisor
Hye Yeon Kim
compositor: FuseFX
Tae Hyun Kim
visual effects coordinator
Orges Kokoshari
CG Generalist: FuseFX
Allie Koppel
Head of Finance: The Third Floor
Jacob Kornfeld
Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor
Christopher Kowal
global head of production operations: DNEG
Brian Kubovcik
head of studio: FuseFX / senior vfx supervisor: Fuse FX
Mohit Kumar
FX TD: DNEG
Kristina Lesik
Business Affairs Attorney: The Third Floor
Yi Tak Leung
digital matte painter / environment artist
Anna Lewis
production management coordinator: FuseFX
Chia-Hung Liu
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Kvss Lohith
visual effects coordinator
Andreas Loose
cg build supervisor: DNEG
Shajith M.P.
digital compositor
Greg Malkin
CG Generalist: FuseFX
Ash Malone
Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor
Trevin Matcek
Visualization Editor: The Third Floor

Assistant Director

Jason Blumenfeld
first assistant director
Georgianna Whitley
second assistant director
Jared Swidzinski
second second assistant director

Production Management

Steve Barnett
post-production executive
Betsy Danbury
executive in charge of production
Jonathan Deiner
Production Executive
Chineza Lynn Ezinkwo
manager of physical production: 20th Century Studios
Lily Gwyer-Miller
post-production supervisor
Justin Moritt
unit production manager
Joshua Throne
unit production manager

Art Department

Emma Barron
props production assistant
Ehsan Bigloo
Creature Designer
Gail Briant
On Set Scenic: additional photography
Catherine Cahn
set decorating intern
Daniel Carrasco
Creature designer
Francessca Charlemagne
dneg art department coordinator
Randall S. Coe
construction coordinator
Kaley Daniel
set dresser
Otto Dinkelacker
assistant art director
Spencer Douglass
set painter
Russ Doyle
Lead Greensman
Tory Ducote
set decoration buyer
Jack Flynn
Construction Buyer: Additional Photography
W.D. Hogan
storyboard artist
Jenna Huerta
graphic designer: art department
Lindanne Lewis
set painter
Michele Miatello
art department coordinator
Nathan Mulligan
scenic artist
Brad Quintana
construction gangboss
Athena Rai
Art Dept Head
Jaime Salazar
set designer
George Sanchez
Plaster foreman
Adam Scilken
art department production assistant
Victoria St. Pierre
On set scenic
Christopher Stewart
Construction Gangboss
Smith Stickney
on-set dresser
Gordon Stotz
set designer
Jessica Stumpf
set designer
Deeneaux Varwig
Gangboss / On set / set dresser
John B Wilson
assistant property master

Stunts

Seth Duhame
Key Stunt Rigging/Performer
Ryan Ryusaki
stunt coordinator
Brittany Servidio
stunt double: Kaitlyn Dever
Tim J. Smith
stunt performer
Taryn Terrell
stunt performer

Animation

Asis Giri
Senior Vfx Animator
Janardhanan.K.C.
layout artist

Editorial

Ziyun Chen
first assistant editor
Leeza Diott
dailies manager
Sheryl Goodhead
finishing executive: Company 3
Ryan Hymel
colorist: dailies
Katrina Krause
post-production assistant
Matthew J. McLaren
dailies engineer: Company 3
Jon Mendenhall
dailies workflow specialist
Stephen Nakamura
finishing colorist
Mason Rebstock
dailies operator ap: Company 3
Stephen Regnier
dailies engineer: Company 3
Matt Riera
dailies producer
Marc Ross
Dailies Account Executive
Chad Schermerhorn
finishing editor
Loren Schneider
2nd Assistant Editor
Mateo Trujillo-Hobbs
post-production coordinator
Brianne Wilhelmi
post-production coordinator

Other

Asad Ayaz
President of Marketing
Kayla Basco
AP Clerk
John Eric Bentley
adr voice cast
Caspar Brun
Covid Safety Coordinator
Kristie Butts
Payroll Clerk
Laena Carroll
star thrower coordinator
Sean Carville
executive: budgeting and finance - 20th Century Studios
Alexandra Castellanos
health & safety manager
Claire Cella
COVID Testing Coordinator
Patty Connolly
adr voice cast
Dan Davidson
VP: HR & Crew Experience
Jordan Delgado
key craft service
Brent Faria
Senior Financial Analyst
Danielle Frankl
first assistant accountant
Pamela B. Green
creative director titles
James 'Doc' Hayman
production assistant
Noah Hazzard
assistant: Joshua Throne
Jeff Heck
audio description script writer
Nikki Holley
2nd Assistant Accountant
Cassandra R. Johnson
Associate Principal Counsel
Joshua Edward Joseph
production secretary
Malik Jubal
adr voice cast
Holly Kintop
Coordinator: Production Technology
Michael Klastorin
unit publicist
Christian Lopez
health & safety executive
Brendan Luckey
Manager: budgeting and finance - 20th Century Studios
Jeremy Marshall
assistant: Brian Duffield
Des Matelske
production coordinator
Molly Merrell
travel coordinator
Rebecca Morellato
SVP: Music Production
Andrew Morgado
adr voice cast
Erin Myles
adr voice cast
Becky Nussbaum
testing coordinator
Layne Prince
production assistant
Lisa Rhyne
Legal Affairs
Yolit Rios
post production pa graphics
Max Scholnick
assistant: Brian Duffield
John Semedik
production accountant
Gabe Smith
set medic
Mark Sussman
adr voice cast
Brittani Tanner
Health & Safety
Leslie Wahrenbrock
payroll accountant
Alana J. Webster
adr voice cast

Music Department

Rob Brophy
musician: viola
Nicholas J. Cazares
Music Librarian
John W. Chapman
score recorded and mixed by
Jared Michael Fry
composer: additional music
Ellen Ginsburg
Music Clearance
Jennifer Hammond
orchestrator
Bryan Lawson
music editor
Aaron Meyer
music preparation
Clark Rhee
composer: additional music
Hal Rosenfeld
musician: percussion
Rochelle Sharpe
Composer Agent
Eric Shetzen
musician: bass
Kaylet Torrez
musician: french horn
Ashley Olauson
music production executive

Casting Department

Brent Caballero
local casting by
Daniel Cabeza
Studio Casting Executive
Patty Connolly
adr voice casting
Charlotte Gale
extras casting
Isa Gale
extras casting coordinator
Mark Sussman
adr voice casting

Costume Department

Heidi Bannon
set costumer
Lori Castano
costume supervisor
Gayle Merindino
Head Ager/Dyer
Heather Rae Miller
key set costumer
Heather N Walker
costume maker
Lindsey Waltonbaugh
assistant costume designer
Ryn Wilson
seamstress

Camera Department

Tarik Naim Alherimi
rigging gaffer
Vincent Bearden
a camera/steadicam operator
Ned Blouin
Rigging Grip
Eli Born
add'l director of photography
Doug Bounds
set lighting technician
Dusty Emerson
video assist operator
Joe Engelbrecht
rigging key grip
Martin Gaillot
electrician
Colette 'Coco' Hill
dolly grip: "b" camera
Alexis Infantino
lighting technician
Adam Lipscomb
second assistant "a" camera
Sam Lothridge
still photographer
Fernando MacFarlane
drone technician
Ben Maner
digital imaging technician
Raul J. Marin
Key Grip: additional photography
Dan McKee
first assistant "a" camera
Sean McKinney
lighting console programer
Nick Ramey
aerial camera operator
Kye Ruddy
"B" Second Assistant Camera
Nick Santos
rigging grip best boy
Jeff Taylor
"B" Camera 1st AC
Daniel Waghorne
drone pilot
Amy Waksmonski
b first assistant camera: additional photography
Toni Weick
second assistant camera
Justin Wright
lighting technician

Location Management

Alex Donato
location production assistant
Matt McLellan
assistant location manager
Leonard Reynolds
location manager
Kris Russell
location production assistant
Rebecca Searcy
location coordinator
Destin Theus
location production assistant
Darren Hopkins
location production assistant

Script Department

David Bush
script supervisor
Maigien Carter
script editor: 2nd Unit
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo