X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Meg Tilly
screenplay

Cast

Don Mike
Cousin Kelvin
Ryan Allen
Cousin Marcus
Drew Powell
Pastor Dave
Curtis Moore
News Anchor
Erik Athavale
Dr. Ghorbani
Neil Shah
ER Doctor
Cliff Sumter
Homeowner
Darcy Fehr
Albert Evans
Diana Botelho-Urbanski
Albert's Daughter
Jan Skene
Albert's Secretary
Paul Essiembre
Helicopter Pilot
Adam Hurtig
Bartender
Cory Wojcik
Blue Collar Homeowner
Rick Skene
Crew Member
Nancy Sorel
Virginia
Lauren Cochrane
Billing Clerk
Sharon Bajer
Mid-60s Woman
Jeff Strome
Young Solider #1
Tristan Carlucci
Young Soldier #3
Amy Acker
Theresa
Robert Nahum
AA Leader
Loren Cronk
Local Shop Owner
Jean-Jacques Javier
Diner Manager
Rachel McLaren
Secretary #2
Lam An
Bar Patron
Vance Halldorson
Stranded Motorist / Fire Chief / Salon Patron
Jim Kirby
Ed's Neighbour
Cindy Myskiw
Nurse / Grandmother in hospital
Brittney Naslund
Snow Shoveler
William Whyte
Church Goer / Diner Patron
Eldon Wu
Firefighter

Produced By

Rhonda Baker
co-producer
Rick Baker
executive producer
David Beal
producer
Jon Berg
producer
Jon Erwin
producer
Jon Gunn
executive producer
Bekah Hubbell
associate producer
Courtney Johnson
associate producer
Roy Lee
producer
Mark Montague
line producer
Matthew J. Parker
executive producer
Tony Young
executive producer

Cinematography

Maya Bankovic
director of photography

Sound

Danika Benton Wikke
dialogue editor
Grant Elder
sound effects editor
Aaron Hasson
adr mixer
Doug Madick
foley artist
Trino Madriz
adr mixer
Eric Neufeld
boom operator
Mathew Waters
Sound Supervisor / re-recording mixer
Sheldon Williamson
boom operator

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Sara McCudden
key decorator

Makeup

Annick Chartier
personal makeup artist: cast #1
Daena Groleau
key makeup artist
Nina Kvaternik
second assistant makeup artist
Félix Larivière
personal hair stylist: cast #1
Brenda Magalas
makeup department head
Maryse Masse
second assistant hair stylist
Leanne Neiser
hair department head
Kaela Perry
daily hairstylist
Heather Streilerin
key hair stylist

Special Effects

Chantal Cloutier
special effects assistant
Casey Markus
special effects coordinator
Shawn Stone
special effects assistant

Visual Effects

Jing Ding
compositing artist
Bernhard Kimbacher
visual effects supervisor
Daniel Revkin
visual effects consultant
Sheena Zhao
visual effects production manager

Assistant Director

Barb Atamaniuk
second assistant director
Chad Belair
second assistant director
Jason Bohn
first assistant director
Samantha Duncombe
third assistant director
Hailee Kristjanson
trainee assistant director
Clark Lindell
second unit: second assistant director
Cody McCullough
second unit: first assistant director
Douglas Mitchell
additional first assistant director
Chris Morris
third assistant director
Rick Skene
second unit director
Kyle Wong
third assistant director

Production Management

Katelyn Botsch
post-production supervisor
Carrie Wilkins
unit production manager

Art Department

Heather Arabsky
set dresser
Crystal Biloski
Art coordinator
Nick Burns
illustrator
Andrew Cherry
visual development artist
Stephen Crowhurst
graphic designer
Matt Holm
assistant set decorator
Alexis Labra
property master
David Meredith
graphic designer
Cody Ruminski
Daily Props
Lord Sale
Scenic Carpenter
Karl Shefelman
storyboard artist
Brian Smith
construction coordinator
Vincent Tang
set designer
Adrian Waldner
set dresser: art department

Stunts

Jake Kennerd
stunt rigger
Kristen Sawatzky
stunt double: Sharon
Rick Skene
stunt coordinator
Sean Skene
stunt performer
Anders Strome
stunt driver
BJ Verot
stunt driver / stunt performer

Editorial

Zach Fowler
first assistant editor
Sheryl Goodhead
finishing executive: Company 3 Los Angeles
Jason Maydick
color assistant: Company 3 Los Angeles
Joel McWilliams
Colorist: Company 3 Los Angeles
Jennifer Raymond
Finishing Artist: Company 3 Los Angeles
Kelsea Williams
Finishing Producer: Company 3 Los Angeles
Ishah Laurah Wright
post-production

Other

Diana Botelho-Urbanski
assistant: Ms. Swank
Katelyn Botsch
EVP: Production
Roger Boyer
assistant: Mr. Ritchson
Cynthia 'Cindy' Burke
Production Assistant: Cynthia Burke
Nick Carey
Executive Coordinator
Jamie Clevenger
Executive in Charge of Production
Daniel Cochon
assistant production coordinator
E M Dsouza
Set Production Assistant
Jon Erwin
additional literary material
Mel Fair
ADR Loop Group
Ciera Fredborg
cast assistant
Clayton Grayum
archive researcher
Quinn Greene
assistant: Ms. Baker
Jon Gunn
additional literary material
Deborah Harpur
product placement
Jodi Harris
loop group
David Heckel
loop group
Joshua Herren
assistant: Mr. Downes
Alaia King
post production accounting clerk
Erica Kolsrud
post production accountant
Mela Lee
loop group
Gabriella Ludlow
Business Affairs
Paulene Martinez
covid production assistant
Tim Monich
dialect coach: Hilary Swank
Rea Nolan
dialect coach: Alan Ritchson & Nancy Travis
Kelsey Novak
post production assistant accountant
Sam Nykiel
Business Affairs
Kristen Sawatzky
choreographer
RoseAnna Schick
unit publicist
Shannon Sproston
Archive Researcher
Philip J. Strina
business & legal affairs: Lions Gate
Kendra Towers
legal assistant
Emma Volk
Photo Double
Jaron Weatherly
Administrative Assistant
Zachary Webber
loop group

Music Department

Johnny Caruso
music editor
Alberto Gabriel Cruz
score mix assistant
Kevin J. Edelman
music supervisor
Jordi Pinyol
musician: score guitars and bass
Emma Tiedemann
score vocalist

Casting Department

Dan De Jaeger
casting assistant
Mary Louise Gemmill
loop group wrangler
Katrina Wandel George
casting associate
Angela Kroeker
extras casting assistant
Heather Madill
extras casting by
Bernie Van De Yacht
loop group wrangler
Libid Zyla Harder
extras casting assistant
Carmen Kotyk
casting: Canada

Costume Department

Casey Downes
Background Costume Coordinator
Paula Dunfield
assistant costume designer
Chris Eastman
Costume Expense Tracker
Tj Kshymensky
costume set supervisor
Brenda Zachanowich
Costume buyer / Truck Supervisor

Camera Department

Kris Bercier
Best Boy LX
Arsen Busel
grip trainee
Ryan Cheale
drone pilot/camera operator
Michael Fazio
epk director of photography
Allen Fraser
still photographer
Junichi Hosoi
a camera/steadicam operator
Marcus James
b cam operator
Steven K. Johnson
first assistant camera: "c" camera
Cyril Karwa
Lead Grip
Jonathan Kennedy
Lamp Operator/Rigging Electric
Vince Krochak
drone camera tech/vo
Carl Mateo
2nd Assistant Camera: c camera
Dillon Proulx
C-Cam Dolly Grip
Chad Simon
second assistant camera
Shaun Sliboda
lead lamp operator
Brandice Smith
camera trainee
Cassidy Wall
lighting technician

Location Management

Carlos Hernan Burgos
assistant location manager
Alexandre Maistrovicz
trainee location manager
Karen Tusa
location scout

Script Department

Kelly Wolfman
script supervisor
Mark Freiburger
script revisions
Gary Wheeler
script revisions
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo