X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Senua's Saga: Hellblade II
Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door
Galacticare
Paper Trail
Lorelei and the Laser Eyes
Read Only Memories: Neurodiver
Paper Trail
Braid Anniversary Edition
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
MAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga
The Garfield Movie
Hit Man
Babes
Back to Black
IF
The Strangers: Chapter 1
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes
The Fall Guy
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
The Big Cigar
Bridgerton S3
Outer Range S2
Ashley Madison: Sex, Lies & Scandal
Spacey Unmasked
Interview With the Vampire S2
Doctor Who
Dark Matter
See All
Music
New Albums
Billie Eilish: Hit Me Hard and Soft
ZAYN - Room Under the Stairs
Beth Gibbons: Lives Outgrown
Childish Gambino: Atavista
Kings of Leon: Can We Please Have Fun
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Sia: Reasonable Woman
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
Ordinary World
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Lee Kirk
Written By
Lee Kirk
Cast
Billie Joe Armstrong
Perry
Fred Armisen
Gary
Judy Greer
Christy
Selma Blair
Karen
Chris Messina
Jake
Brian Baumgartner
Rupert
John Doman
Walt
Madisyn Shipman
Salome
Kevin Corrigan
Pete
Mia Dillon
Joan
Lucas Papaelias
Johnny
Dallas Roberts
Mickey
Rick Younger
Dean
Sean Gunn
Ted
Valentine Miele
Joe
Rebecca Naomi Jones
Gypsy
Ron Simons
Drew
Andrew Call
Newt
Joan Jett
Self
Andy Grotelueschen
Ace
Don Guillory
Sweeney
Nancy Ticotin
Denise
Kevin Arnold Hoffman
Party Goer
Rufus Collins
Irate Man
Kresh Novakovic
Steven the Waiter
Michael Devine
Cop
Mason Fleisher
Max
Sandra Familia
Waitress
Liam Sweeney
Simon
Eoghan Sweeney
Simon
Michelle Gunn
Teacher
Michael Angeloe
Talent Show Kid
John Brodeur
Punk Rocker
Ashley Brooke
Schoolgirl
Stefania Damiano
Punk Rocker
Aidan Farragher
Kurt Cobain
Meghan Gutierrez
Student
Shannon Harrington
Private School Girl
Vanja Jeftic
Punk Rocker
Erik Kandefer
Hotel Guest
Brenda Kuciemba
Hotel Guest
Phil Oddo
Grandparent
Susan Slotoroff
Joan Jett Fan
Raquel Wallace
Salome Double
Rose Wartell
Dancer
Kathleen Wilce
Hotel guest
Produced By
Adam Bonner
producer
Alex A. Ginzburg
producer
Becky Glupczynski
co-producer
Tony Lee
producer
Tim Perell
producer
Music
Dickon Hinchliffe
Cinematography
Scott Miller
Sound
Josh Berger
re-recording mixer
Scott Brewster
adr recordist
Gabriela Elder
producer: sound post - harbor picture company
Richard Hart
sound mixer
Darren Polish
audio description narrator
Mike Poppleton
adr editor
Jamison Rabbe
adr mixer
Bobby Roelofs
boom operator
Jeff Seelye
adr recordist
Adrien Smith
sound recordist
Allan Zaleski
supervising sound editor
Editing
Stephen Haren
Casting Director
Douglas Aibel
Stephanie Holbrook
Production Design
Elizabeth J. Jones
Art Direction
Randy Hartwig
Set Design
Erin Beaupre
Costumes
Meghan Kasperlik
Makeup
Monet Moon
hair department head
Jackie Risotto
makeup department head
Assistant Director
Patrick D. Gibbons
second assistant director
Kevin Pazmino
second second assistant director
Tyler Stratton
first assistant director: additional photography
Alfonso Trinidad
first assistant director
Production Management
Becky Glupczynski
unit production manager
Sabrina Mossberg
production supervisor
Art Department
Nico Barnes
leadman
Alanna Dempewolff-Barrett
scenic charge
Jackie Goncalves
assistant property master
Hannah Guerrero
scenic
Veronica Molly Lehmann
property master
Steven Manganaro
set dresser
John Niles
on set dresser
Erin O'Donnell
set dresser
Kristina Porter
art coordinator
Nisa Schoonhoven
assistant property master
Jae Song
painter
Peony Trinh
graphic designer
Editorial
Melissa Floreth
digital intermediate producer
Roman Hankewycz
colorist
Taylor Landesman
additional editor
Sze-Wun Li
assistant editor
Rebecca Lloyd
assistant editor
Mariah Breitel Hembree
post script services
Other
John Bickerstaff
production assistant: additional photography
Teddy Blanks
title designer
Nicole Carson
production assistant
Nicole Compas
production counsel
Vincent Cueva
production assistant
Chris Dugan
Band Technician
Kiya Entwisle
production assistant
Jonathan Gray
production counsel
Lauren Heath
production coordinator
Dawn Cullen Jonas
clearances and product placement
Kathryn Jordan
performance manager
Sabrina Joseph
assistant production accountant
Donald Lee
production accountant
David Tierney Lerner
set production assistant
Michele-Nanette Miller
production accountant
Dupal Patel
production accountant
David Albert Pierce
distribution counsel
Jacob Ramsay
key set production assistant
Dana Salvatore
production assistant
Hannah Shore
production executive
Christian Simonds
production counsel
Susan Therancy
paperwork production assistant
Trea Tran Lachowicz
distribution counsel
Music Department
Michael Hill
music supervisor
Casting Department
Marissa Rose Gordon
extras casting associate
Rita Powers
extras casting
Costume Department
Jodi Baldwin
wardrobe supervisor
Rachel Dainer-Best
wardrobe supervisor
Allison Pearce
key costumer
Camera Department
Alex Ashe
best boy electric
Kaity Barnes
company electric
Andrew Brinkman
first assistant camera
Maria Cabra
rigging best boy grip
Sean Callaghan
grip
Brian DeCroce
first assistant camera: pickups
Lori Dinsmore
rigging best boy electric
Joshua Echevarria
electrician
Adam Gonzalez
b camera first assistant
Steven Harrington
grip
Herman Huong
additional grip electric
Erik Kandefer
first assistant camera: additional
Brian MacLean
key grip
Zachary Miller
digital imaging technician
Mary Neary
second assistant camera
Patrick O'Callaghan
rigging gaffer
Scott Sousa
best boy grip
Brandon Sumner
a camera operator / steadicam operator
Alexa Wolf
generator cable operator
Fletcher Wolfe
gaffer
Christopher Yoon
second assistant camera
Location Management
Joanna Lu
assistant location manager
Christopher Menges
location manager
Louis Zuppardi
location scout
Script Department
Heather Quick
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by