X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Tony McNamara
screenplay

Cast

Emma Stone
Bella Baxter
Willem Dafoe
Godwin Baxter
Ramy Youssef
Max McCandles
Attila Dobai
Hapless Student
Emma Hindle
Woman with Kid in London Street
Anders Olof Grundberg
Kid in London Street
Mark Ruffalo
Duncan Wedderburn
Jucimar Barbosa
Lisbon Doorman
Carminho
Fado Singing Woman
Gustavo Gomes
Arguing Man
Zen Joshua Poisson
Lisbon Crying Baby
Jerskin Fendrix
Lisbon Restaurant Musician
István Göz
Winking Man
Bruna Asdorian
Lisbon Dancing Woman
Tamás Szabó Sipos
Lisbon Dancing Man
Hanna Schygulla
Martha von Kurtzroc
Jerrod Carmichael
Harry Astley
Mascuud Dahir
Gangplank Steward 1
Miles Jovian
Gangplank Steward 2
Jeremy Wheeler
Ship Officer
János Geréb
Dog Owner
Raphaël Thiéry
Saveur the Butcher
Suzy Bemba
Toinette
Dorina Kovács
Swiney's Grandchild
Hubert Benhamdine
Handsome Priest
Gábor Patay
Hooks for Hands Guy
Laurent Winkler
Paris Medical School Surgeon
Andrew Hefler
Leg Humping Guy
Christopher Abbott
Alfie Blessington
John Locke
David, Alfie's Butler
Keeley Forsyth
Allison, Alfie's Maid
David Bromley
Alfie's Doctor
Gergo Borbas
Tittering Student #2
Roderick Hill
Man in Park
Hisham Omer
Alexandria Hotel Waiter
Sam J. Schiavo
Fighting Fisherman 2
Celina Schleicher
Swiney Woman #1
Alexandra Tóth
Upper Class Woman

Produced By

Daniel Battsek
executive producer
Ed Guiney
producer
Ildiko Kemeny
co-producer
Andrew Lowe
producer
Ollie Madden
executive producer
Kasia Malipan
co-producer
David Minkowski
co-producer
Mónika Nagy
line producer
Emma Stone
producer

Cinematography

Robbie Ryan
director of photography

Sound

Tristan Baylis
dialogue editor / dialogue pre-mixer
Maximilian Behrens
sound effects editor
Johnnie Burn
sound designer / supervising sound editor and re-recording mixer
Simon Carroll
First Assistant/Sound Effects Editor
Beresford Cookman
Sound Assistant
Tamás Dévényi
production sound mixer
George Elliott
re-recording mix technician
Brendan Feeney
sound effects editor
Ben Gulvin
Additional Sound effects editor
Declan Ilett
mix technician
Dawid Konecki
foley editor
Viktória Magyar
second assistant sound
Tushar Manek
senior mix technician
Ewa Mazurkiewicz
foley editor
Joe Mount
sound effects editor
Bence Németh
first assistant sound
Peter Russell
assistant dialogue editor
Ashley Smith
sound mix technician
Jeff Smith
sound effects editor
Jason Stevens
sound negative
Nándor Szirtes
boom operator
Marie Valentino
Audio Producer
Jacek Wisniewski
foley artist

Casting Director

Set Design

Makeup

Erzsébet Balogh
crowd hair & makeup artist
Molly J Bowen-Schofield
Prosthetics Technician
Claire Campbell
hair and makeup artist
Mark Coulier
Prosthetic make-up designer
Carolyn Cousins
hair & makeup supervisor
Ellen D'Andrade Brown
key hair & makeup artist
Adelaide Filippe
Concept Artist
Grayson Galway
hair & makeup artist
Hildegard Haide
key makeup artist
Judit Halász
key hair stylist
Alex Harper
prosthetics
Ernella Hortobágyi
crowd hair & makeup supervisor / crowd hair & makeup supervisor: additional unit
Samuel James
wig maker
Paul Jones
Workshop Supervisor
Anita Kõváry-Kalán
Daily makeup artist
Sebastian Lochmann
special makeup effects sculptor
Emese Mettler
crowd make up artist
Stephen Murphy
Prosthetics Make-Up Artist
Robin Pritchard
Prosthetics Make-Up Artist
Mária Schlisser
Crowd Daily makeup artist
Paula Shanahan
Art Finisher
Nadia Stacey
hair & makeup & prosthetics designer
Júlia Szabó
crowd hair & makeup trainee
Sarolta Vegh
prosthetic hair artist
Gabriella Vincze
crowd hair stylist
Josh Weston
Prosthetics Supervisor
Zsófia Zámborszky
Daily Hairdresser

Special Effects

Balázs Hoffmann
special effects floor supervisor
Gabor Kiszelly
special effects supervisor
Dániel Szabó
special effects technician
Andrew Woolley
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Billie Alexander
Roto/Prep Artist: Union VFX
Zoey Anderson
matchmove artist
Osman Baloglu
digital compositor: Union VFX
Tim Barter
DFX Supervisor
Viola Bascombe
digital compositor
Emily Birkett
compositor: Union VFX
Brett Bone
digital compositor
Gemma Canet
digital compositor
Jennifer Carter
Junior Compositor: Union VFX
John Chelepis
visual effects artist
Eva Chiochetti
digital compositor
Tony Cosgrove
visual effects artist
Vadim Davidoff
digital compositor
Laura de Pablo
Scheduler: Union VFX
Paul Denis
Environment Artist: Union VFX
Danny Duke
vfx executive producer: Absolute Post
Marta Errera
Matchmove artist
Alex Fynn
visual effects editor
Pierre Gilles
digital artist / visual effects artist
Jacob Green
visual effects artist
Samantha Hiscock
FX Supervisor: Union VFX
Rob Hopper
head of cg
Simon Hughes
visual effects supervisor/creative director
Moona Huttunen
visual effects coordinator
Albena Ivanova
senior compositor
Eric Jacobo
visual effects coordinator
Rebeka Kaposzta
Environment Artist: Union VFX
Chloe King
Roto artist: Union VFX
Cameron Knox
environment artist: Union
Dean Koonjul
DFX Supervisor: Union VFX
Eleonora Laddago
digital compositor
Ryan Latchman
Render Wrangler
Lucy Lawrence
compositor
Tommaso Lunardi
digital compositor
Eloi G. Martorell
digital compositor
Erika Mascolo
digital compositor: Union Visual Effects
Sophie Mason
Compositor: Union VFX
Stefano Massaro
Vfx production assistant
Daniel McNicholl
digital compositor
Callum Mcnulty
digital compositor
Jordan Miller
machmove artist: Union Visual Effects
Kam Mirhosseini
visual effects data analyst
Dillan Nicholls
Head of 2D: Union VFX
Kevin Norris
Roto/Prep Supervisor
Ihor Obukhovskyi
visual effects artist
James Panting
visual effects editor
Chris Parks
fluid effects
Adam Passingham
Environment Artist: Union VFX
Jane Paton
2d lead compositor
Maria Peralta Ramos
visual effects artist
Manuel Perez
digital compositor at time based arts
Lauritz Raisch
Virtual Production TD
James Roberts
visual effects artist
Levente Safrany
assistant visual effects supervisor
Ergin Sanal
compositor
Jasmine Sarais
concept artist
Shivani Sedani
Matchmove Artist
Hannah Sornay
digital compositor
Sophie Spalding
Projects & Bidding Coordinator: Union VFX
Sinopoli Stefano
visual effects artist
Connor Tong
Roto/Prep Lead: Union VFX
Siân Venables
visual effects artist
Yann Vlamynck
cg artist: Union VFX
Michael Vodden
lead roto/prep artist: Union VFX
Jonas Vonk
Lighting Supervisor
Jenny Wan
compositor
Lucas Warren
Compositor: LED Wall Street Environments
Adrian Weber
Virtual Production Supervisor
Ashley West
FX Artist

Assistant Director

Zemlényi András
additional set pa
Krisztina Barkóczy
first assistant director 2nd unit
Dániel Becságh
set production assistant
Joshua Brownwood
cast production assistant
Farkas Esztella
2nd unit second assistant director
Bálint Megyeri
assistant director
Edoardo Petti
second assistant director
Roxana Szarisz
Floor Second Assistant Director
Dora Takacs
third assistant director
Attila Veres
crowd second assistant director
Hayley Williams
first assistant director

Production Management

Shelagh Conley
production manager
Deborah Harding
post-production supervisor
Eszter Kerekes
production manager
Emer O'Shea
Production Executive: Element Pictures
Jamie Paisley
Production Coordinator: Element Pictures
Ede Pszotka
stage and backlot manager
Simon Sturzenegger
in-house producer
Bori Szarvas
production manager: additional and miniature unit

Art Department

Lili Lea Abraham
assistant art director
András Ajtai
assistant property master
Andras Balogh
prop artist
István Balogh
set dec buyer
Lili Bartha
set dec storeman
Viktor Belágyi
assistant set decorator
Jonas Bethge
concept artist
Ákos Budai
lidar and photogrammetry technician: Spectral VFX
Linda Bándi
assistant art director
Cecília Bárdos
art department coordinator
Nóra Bíró
draughtsman
Maxine Carlier
set decoration buyer
Budai Csaba
set designer
Gabor Csernus
construction coordinator
Bence Duday
set dec assistant
Lilla Dévényi
assistant art department
Anna Döbrössy
draughtsperson
Csongor Egyed
assistant art director
László Tibor Erdélyi
assistant art director
Hanna Eros
trainee: art department
Florian Fickert
concept artist
Zsolt Ficsor
sculptor/set builder
Gergely Fodor
3D Concept Artist
Carlotta Giacomin
Draughtsperson
Miklós Hatvani-Deàk
assistant art director
Nigel Hughes
scenic artist
Judith Hynes
graphic designer
Tommy Jolliffe
scenic artist
Gabor Kauders
set dresser
Nandi Kiss
Art Assistant
Balázs M. Kovács
property master
Zsófia Kóthay
junior art director
Alan Lambert
scenic artist
Gábor Magyar
set dec painter
Vasilis Marmatakis
title design & typography
Orsolya Maza
draughtsperson
Eszter Mazányi
scenic painter
Salwa McGill
art department assistant
Zsuzsanna Mehrli
property master assistant
Nicola Meloni
stand by construction
Dániel Miklós
art director
Steve Mitchell
scenic artist
Berta Márvány
graphic artist trainee
Ádám Nagy
draughtsman
Laura Ng
assistant art director
Antonio Niculae
concept artist
Zsuzsi Nonn
graphics arts director
Bence Németh
draughtsman
Tamas Ordodi
props: Sculptor
Richard Orosz
scenic artist
Charlotte Osborn
Art Department Assistant
Helga Petro
daftsperson
Kathryn Prince
model maker
Tamás Pál
lead graphics
Vladimir Radibratovic
title chapters & font lettering
Naomi Rozsa
Set Dec Buyer / set decoration buyer
Steven Sallybanks
scenic artist
Barna Sandor
LED playback operator
Eszter Sebok
assistant set decorator
Júlia Sebök
set decorator concept aritst
Thomas Staniforth
art department assistant
Zoltán Szabó
set decorator buyer
Viktoria Szunyoghy
setdec, painter
Krisztina Szücsy
drapery supervisor
Toldi Veronika
assistant art director
Béla Tollay
stand-by props
George Triantafyllakos
typeface development
Danae Tzotzos
credits lettering & design assistance
Zoltán Virányi-Fontan
stand-by art director
Dionne Ward
art department trainee
Daniel Warren
draughtsman
Vera Wennesz
scenic artist assistant
Helga Wisloczki
drapes seamstress
Plum Woods
art department assistant
Steven X. Haber
draughtsperson: set designer
Végh Zoltán
set dec buyer
Ábrahám Ágnes
set dec coordinator
Nerea Úbeda
assistant graphics
Gabor Szabo
art dept. carpenter
Attila Varga
concept artist: Roxolid Studio

Stunts

Albert Epres
stunt rigger
Michael W. Hoban
water safety
Dániel Holl
stunt rigger
Ildikó Szücs
stunt coordinator

Editorial

Ellie Adams
studio post-production coordinator
Cody Cardarelli
Associate Finishing Producer: Company 3 London
Shing Hong Chan
colour assistant: Company 3 London
Jeremy Crichton
finishing editor: Company 3 London
Theresa Crooks
colour assistant: Company 3 London
Mercédesz Czanka
dailies operator
Robert Davies
deliverable manager: Company 3 London
Julian Debrah
post-production coordinator
László Attila Erdélyi
lab quality manager: Hungarian Filmlab
Greg Fisher
Supervising Colorist: Company 3 London
Caleb Gibson
technologist: Company 3 London
Jon Gray
Account Executive: Company 3 London
László Hargittai
dailies supervisor
Béla Hornyák
quality control operator
Diarmuid Hughes
post production executive: Searchlight Pictures
Jonas Jangvad
colour assistant: Company 3 London
Agne Janusaityte
data i/o: Company 3
Benedek Kabán
colorist: dailies
Reka Kobela
post-production coordinator: Hungarian Filmlab
Zoltán Ká
dailies operator
Thomas Lambert
finishing editor: Company 3 London
Stuart London
finishing editor: Company 3 London
Sándor Léder
negative processing: Hungarian Filmlab
Conor Middleton
Colour Assistant
Tímea Nemes
dailies operator
Christopher Nundy
Finishing Producer: Company 3 London
Miklós Pallagi
head of laboratory
James Panting
visual effects editor
Brett Rayner
image scientist: Company 3 London
Agnaldo Rezende
post-production assistant
Susana Garcia Salas
post-production coordinator
Levente Salma
dailies coordinator
Oliver Thompson
Data I/o Operator
Viktorija Tupikaite
data i/o operator: Company 3 London
Erzsébet Vass
negative assembling: Hungarian Filmlab
Zoltán Virág
post production and dailies engineer
Guido Wilden
technologist
Ella Nicolì-Horne
Post Production Runner: Company 3

Other

Loránd Molnár
transportation coordinator: Hungary
Zsolt Somogyi
supervisor transport coordinator

Music Department

Anne Booty
music supervisor / score supervisor
Carminho
singer
Rob Farrer
musician: percussion
Alyson Frazier
musician: piccolo
Sarah Giles
music supervisor
Peter Gregson
musician: cello
Grace Lemon
uilleann pipes
Eliza Marshall
musician: flute
Ashley Myall
musician: bassoon
Julian Nunez
Music Coordinator for Searchlight Pictures
Nick Payne
score supervisor
Joe Rice
score supervisor
Graeme Stewart
score engineer & mixer
Ian Wilson
recorder

Casting Department

Katalin Baranyi
casting director Hungary
Elodie Demey
casting director France
Melinda Derdak
extras casting
Lucy Jordan
casting assistant
Balázs Kovács
extras casting
Zsolt Ferenc Maier
additional background casting
Lucy Smith
casting assistant
Veronika Varjasi
additional background casting
Sophie Kingston-Smith
casting associate
Alexandra Plank
extras casting
Jessica Straker
casting associate

Costume Department

Alma Barbieri
costume cutter
Sophie Bugeaud
assistant costume designer
Eleanor Bull
Costume Design Assistant & Concept Work
Miranda Clarke
costume buyer
Jessica Curties
costume buyer
Vincent Dumas
costume supervisor
Ildiko Halasz
costume maker
Dóra Hegedüs
crowd design assistant
Rita Jakab
costume maker
Levente Jókai
crowd standby
Iván Kozák
costume crowd supervisor
Timea Luzsi
assistant costume designer
Sharon McCormack
head mens cutter
Zoe Nemes
costume coordinator
Sonny Roffel
costume maker
George Sayer
assistant costume designer
Eszter Somogyi
Costume trainee
Zsuzsa Stenger
costume supervisor
Rajmund Szórád
key costumer for Mr. Willem Dafoe
Jo Van Schuppen
Costume Cutter
Laura Wolford
personal costumer: Ms. Stone
Sandu Zinca
costume maker

Camera Department

Olga Abramson
First Assistant "A" Camera
Steve Acheson
camera operator
Zsombor Almási
electrician
Attila Bilik
Key rigging gaffer
Bence Bálint
Company Grip
Péter Böszörményi
first assistant camera "B"
Zsolt Farkas
Rigging best boy
Péter Fedor
assistant video assist operator
Norbert Földi
stby rigging chargehand
Ákos Gulyás
film loader
Bertalan Heller
electrician
Brigitta Katona
electric rigging chargehand
Máté Kecskeméti
key grip: second unit
Márk Komáromi
best boy grip
Zoltán Magony
rigging desk Op
Csaba Mecseki
second assistant camera: "b" camera
András Menráth
electrician
Gábor Nagy
video operator
Zsolt Big Nagy
epk: cameraman
Atsushi Nishijima
still photographer
Tristan Oliver
Model Unit Director of Photography
Gergö Oláh
electrician
Henrik Oláh
Rigging Electrcian
Anita Oravecz
second assistant camera
Pantea Pakniyat
camera trainee
Norbert Pelle
practical electrician
Rory Power
Clapper Loader: Tests
György Réder
second unit director of photography
Gábor Sandor
dimmer board operator
Gabor Schmidt
dolly grip
Zoltán Schrammel
scorpio head operator
Bálint Seress
VistaVision technician
Péter Szabó
second unit video operator
Ármin Szilágyi
camera trainee
Peter Tardi
manitou supervisor
Bence Tölgyesi
Video Assist 2nd Unit: dailies
József Vigh
electrician
Dávid Virágh
rigging electrician

Location Management

József Antal
assistant location manager
Gergö Bakos
locations
Zsigmond Cholnoky
junior location manager
János Cserven
location manager
Imre Légmán
location manager pre-production

Script Department

Dora Simko
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo