X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Cast

Leanne Best
Katherine
David Hayman
Mr. Garrett
Eva-Jane Willis
Grace's Father's Wife
Gabriel Vick
Mr. Johnson
Eugenia Low
Apparition
Hannah Knight
Apparition
Rob Pomfret
Grace's Father
Grace Harvey
Apparition
Jodie Cuaresma
Apparition
Jane Ryan
Young Lady
Mireia Espluga
Apparition
Saskia Rose
Officer 1
Tashim Syakrah
Apparition
Berwyn Go
Apparition / Choir
Joemir Bumatay
Congregation
Otto Wojciechowski
Grace's Father's Son
Jodie Davey
Apparition
Melissa Geron
Apparition
Julie Boadilla
Apparition
Berx Lorenzo Go
Congregation
Will Davis
Congregation
Raymond Marquez
Congregation
Liam Marquez
Congregation
Rosie Flordeliz
Congregation
Lola Tomas
Congregation
Louise Kendaru
Apparition
Ma Clarissa Paz Malic
Apparition / Choir
Joseph Pelagio
Apparition
July Sumalde
Apparition
Berx Rafael Go
Congregation
Ruby Bautista
Congregation
Sam Hough
Officer 2
Karen Barred
Congregation
Ethan Marquez
Congregation
Dexter Oliquiano
Apparition / Choir
Timothy Yeh
Apparition
Helena Belt
Congregation

Produced By

Chi Thai
producer

Cinematography

Joel Honeywell
director of photography

Sound

Peter Burgis
foley artist
Myrto Chatziandreou
foley assistant
Jon Clarke
supervising sound editor
Stephen Cummings
boom operator
Michael Haines
dialogue editor / sound designer
Kirstie Howell
sound mixer
Henry Kennedy
foley assistant
Maxwell MacRae
foley mixer
Chad Orororo
sound effects editor
Antony Zeller
foley editor

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Fiona Alexander
Hair and makeup designer
Sophie Mac
hair and makeup artist
Mathilda Mace
Hair & Make-up Junior

Visual Effects

Hannah Entwistle
visual effects producer
Matt Richardson
visual effects supervisor
Miguel Santana da Silva
2d sequence supervisor

Assistant Director

Ryan Andrews
third assistant director
Ryan Andrews
third assistant director
Carlotta Beck Peccoz
first assistant director
Top Tarasin
scheduling first assistant director

Production Management

Shaun Rhodes
production manager
Courteney Tan
Production Co-ordinator

Art Department

Isobel Baker-Smith
Standby Art Director
Athena Papworth
art trainee

Stunts

Nathaniel Marten
stunt coordinator

Editorial

Sarah Brewerton
additional editor
Daniel Brodie
digital intermediate editor
Paul Ensby
digital intermediate colourist
Wynford H. Knuckles Jr.
on-set assistant editor
Ian Mosedale
digital intermediate technical supervisor
Cornelius Shea
digital intermediate producer

Other

Tomisin Adepeju
special thanks
Aideen Johnston
special thanks
William McGregor
special thanks

Music Department

Sian Rogers
music supervisor

Costume Department

Fiona Fernie
costume supervisor
Emilia Smith
Costume Trainee

Camera Department

Jonas Alcid
assistant camera
Joshua Alexander
electrician
Andrea Di Franco
second assistant camera
Shun Kitagawa
first assistant camera

Location Management

Jeffrey Louis Salkilld
location manager

Script Department

Joe G. Clift
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo