X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Zack Snyder
screenplay / story
Kurt Johnstad
screenplay
Shay Hatten
screenplay

Cast

Ed Skrein
Atticus Noble
Bae Doona
Nemesis
Ray Fisher
Darrian Bloodaxe
Fra Fee
Balisarius
Cary Elwes
The King
Rhian Rees
The Queen
E. Duffy
Milius
Ray Porter
Hickman
Tony Amendola
King Levitica
Dustin Ceithamer
Jimmy (Body) / Alien Bartender
Elizabeth Martinez
Young Kora (9)
Thor Knai
Hjalmar
Robbie Jarvis
Communications Officer - Conning Tower
Brett Robert Culbert
Gunnery Commander
Adam J. Smith
Lead Medical Technician
Michael James Bell
Assistant Medical Technician
Richard Cetrone
Lead Krypteian
James William O'Halloran
Rough Man w / Parasite
Carolyne Chen
Daggus Child
Quinn Zheng
Daggus Mother
Giovanni Lopes
Man at Daggus
Bonnie Morgan
Alien Servant Woman
Rory Gibson
Kora's Classmate
Cody Banta
Priest #1
Scott Subiono
Priest #3
Gary Nohealii
Burning Planet's King
Isabella Brenza
Courtesan #1
Jordan Coleman
Courtesan #2
Mark Steger
Lift Operator
Sam Bass
Male Gladiator w / Prosthetic
Charity Witt
Female Gladiator w / Prosthetic
Francis Ngannou
Male Gladiator
Steven Allen
Priest #4
John Orr
Priest #6
Simon Potter
Gray Bearded Man
Americus Abesamis
Pollux Citizen
Lila Barad
Young Kora
Zach Paul Brown
Hangar Officer #2
Joshua Carlson
Veldt Villager
Lorenzo Carreon
Imperium Soldier
Casey Cathcart
Veldt Villager

Produced By

Sarah Bowen
executive producer
Misha Bukowski
co-producer
Shay Hatten
executive producer
Kurt Johnstad
executive producer
Teresa Kelly
associate producer
Eric Newman
producer
Zack Snyder
producer
Bergen Swanson
executive producer

Cinematography

Zack Snyder
director of photography

Sound

Xochitl Garcia Alejo
sound production assistant
Michael Broomberg
foley artist
Donna Cihak Hansen
utility sound
Kurtis Ewing
sound utility: second unit
Will Frances
adr recordist
Alan Freedman
adr mixer
Rodrigo Gomes
adr mixer
Jeff Gross
foley mixer
Dick Hansen
production mixer
Gary A. Hecker
supervising foley artist
Scott Hecker
supervising sound editor/designer
Michael Hertlein
dialogue editor
Caleb Hollenback
sound recordist
Mike Horton
foley artist
James Hyde
adr mixer
Nick Interlandi
sound effects designer
Bryan Jerden
sound designer
Michael Kaleta
boom operator
Andre Kelman
adr mixer
Andy Koyama
re-recording mixer
Nick Kray
adr mixer
Sam C. Lewis
adr mixer
Arielle McGrail
dialogue editor
Chuck Michael
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Alexander Pugh
sound effects designer
Jamison Rabbe
adr mixer
Greg ten Bosch
sound designer / sound editor
David Tichauer
re-recording mix technician: Formosa Group
Andrew Vernon
sound effects designer
Byron Wilson
dialogue editor
Amanda Zohar
mix technician
Martyn Zub
re-recording mixer

Editing

Casting Director

Set Design

Makeup

Rebecca Alling
makeup artist
Ozzy Alvarez
co-head of special effects makeup department
Bianca Appice
special makeup effects artist
Gary Archer
dental prosthetics
Marcel Banks
paint department: Fractured FX
Aurora Bergere
makeup department head
Kelsey Berk
key special makeup effects artist
Raquel Bianchini
hair stylist
Julian Bonfiglio
mold department for makeup at fractured FX
Mitchell Brose
mold department: Fractured FX
Jacki Brown
hair stylist
Jennifer Cabezas
makeup artist
Laura Calvo
key makeup artist
Miki Caporusso
key hair stylist
Annie Cardea
makeup artist
Tiana Doerrie
fabrication department: Fractured FX / sculptor: Fractured FX
Jed Dornoff
background makeup supervisor
David DuMortier
makeup artist
Bernhard Eichholz
fabrication department: Fractured FX
Earl Ellis
sculptor: Fractured FX
Michael Ezell
supervisor: Fractured FX
Bill Fesh
foam latex services: Fractured FX
Corinne Fortunato
mold department: Fractured FX
Robin Fuqua
paint department: Fractured FX
Mark Garbarino
special makeup effects artist
Andrea Garcia
hair stylist
Rory Gaudio
makeup artist
Kelly Golden
sculptor: Fractured FX / special makeup effects artist
Eric Gonzalez
barber / hair stylist
Anthony Gordon
makeup artist
Tim Gore
paint department: Fractured FX
Diana Hansen
lens technician
Rob Hinderstein
eyes/teeth department: Fractured FX
Scott Holbert
prosthetic casting department: Fractured FX / silicone appliance casting: Fractured Fx
Grady Holder
moldmaker: Fractured FX
Jules Holdren
hair department head
Steven Huynh
3d design & printing department: Fractured FX
Tim Jarvis
eyes/teeth department: Fractured FX
Kate Katz
project coordinator: Fractured FX
Jamie Kelman
special makeup effects artist
Alyssa Kim
additional hair stylist
Michelle Audrina Kim
makeup department assistant head
Carol Koch
sculptor: Fractured FX
Steve Koch
sculptor: Fractured FX
Jasmine Kuzela
seaming department: Fractured FX
Steve Kuzela
seaming department: Fractured FX
Julian Ledger
paint department: Fractured FX
Kaity Licina
background hair supervisor
Kate Loftis
hair stylist
Lorraine Martin
makeup artist
Tara Mascara
additional makeup artist
Akiko Matsumoto
third makeup artist
Andy Mauger
fabrication department: Fractured FX
Korinne Micka
hair stylist
Vaida Mikelenaite
mold department: Fractured FX
Christopher Allen Nelson
special makeup effects artist
Luca Nemolato
conceptual design: Fractured FX
Iman Newborn
hair stylist
Michelle Nyree
hair stylist: Fractured FX / specialty hairwork: Fractured FX
Geri Oppenheim
makeup artist
Jason Orion
hair stylist
Joey Orosco
sculptor: Fractured FX
Gabriella Paredes
mold department: Fractured FX
Justin Michael Patterson
fabrication department: Fractured FX
Shelby Michael Patton
special makeup effects artist
David Perteet
mold department: Fractured FX
Jason Chandler Pettus
additional hair stylist
Marisa Pinuelas
hair stylist
Justin Raleigh
special makeup effects and puppet designer
Yuridia Ramos
seaming department: Fractured FX
Ryan Randall
hair stylist
Deana Reed
third hair stylist
Meghan Reilly
fabrication department: Fractured FX
Todd Rex
sculptor: Fractured FX
Jacob Roanhaus
paint department: Fractured FX
Lindsay Rogers
hair stylist
Jennifer Sanchez
seaming department: Fractured FX
Demi Schlehofer
fabrication department: Fractured FX
April Schuller
hair department assistant head
Taylor Schulte
special effects technician
Chloe Sens
makeup artist
Allie Shehorn
makeup artist
Jon Shroyer
special makeup effects artist
Cindy Shute
hair stylist
Bryan Sides
mold department: Fractured FX
Kieran Smith
fabrication department: Fractured FX
Robert Smithson
contact lens technician
Michael Spezzano
additional makeup
Marty Stamis
fabrication department: Fractured FX
Lino Stavole
project coordinator: Fractured FX
Howard Swindell
illustrator: Fractured FX
Kacy Tatus
sculptor: Fractured FX
Sweet P Vaughn
makeup artist
Brian Wade
creature and makeup effects sculptor: Fractured FX
Danny Wagner
special makeup effects artist
Becca Weber
key hair stylist
Michael B. Williams
mold department: Fractured FX

Special Effects

Darrell Burgess
special effects technician
Eric Cook
special effects coordinator
Michael Gaspar
special effects supervisor
Dean Hathaway
snow effects technician
Joe Love
special effects technician
Danielle Prestidge
special effects head of production: Weta Workshop
Cerise Preston
special effects business development manager: Weta Workshop
Alan Roberts
pyrotechnic effects
Aidan Seine
mechanical/electronics: Fractured FX
Lino Stavole
special effects project manager: Fractured FX
Damian Fisher
special effects

Visual Effects

Nick Abcarian
visualization artist: OPSIS
Alejandro Adame Quiroga
visual effects coordinator
Mathieu Aerni
visual effects character supervisor: Luma Pictures
Marisa Ahn
roto/paint supervisor: Framestore
Alireza Akhbariarabani
visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Pierre Alexander
visual effects department production manager
Marleia Alfaro
visualization artist: Day For Nite
Amy Altvater
visual effects production manager
Romualdo Amaral
visualization artist: OPSIS
Dimitri Anderegg
visual effects department manager: Scanline VFX
Ryan Anderson
visual effects production assistant
Nikola Angelkoski
visual effects environment td: Framestore
Shawn Annets
visual effects department manager: Framestore
Jorge Arista
digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Prafull Arora
visual effects lighting td: Framestore
Fabrizio Arzani
senior visual effects asset artist: Weta FX
Daniel Ashton
visual effects optical
Pip Ashton
visual effects department manager: Weta FX
Oliver Auguszt
senior fx td
Maxwell Austin
compositor
Vaishali Awaghade
digital compositor
Grant Babbitt
visual effects data wrangler
Stefano Bagnoli
digital compositor: Framestore
Lena Bahrs
previs producer
Michael Bain
senior lookdev artist: Weta FX
Lucas Baker
compositor
Nick Bannon
visual effects coordinator
Alessandro Barbosa
environment artist: Rodeo FX
Laura Bartolomé
digital compositor
Eduardo Sánchez Bañuelos
visual effects grooming & character fx artist
Nicolas Beaufays
digital compositor: Weta FX
Jo Ann Cordero Belen
senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Matt Bell
visual effects environment artist
David Beltrán Gallego
fx td: Framestore
Chris Bennett
visual effects data wrangler
Ricardo Benni
visual effects editor: Scanline VFX
Yeriel Bertoni
digital compositor: Framestore
Romain Besnard
fx supervisor
Jarnail Bhachu
digital compositor: Weta FX
Ben Bigiel
modeler
Marlon Victor Bondoc
visual effects artist
Swapnil Prakash Borhade
digital compositor
Mangesh Borkar
digital compositor: visual effects
Nicola Boshoff
layout technical director: Weta FX
Heinrich Botha
visualization artist: Day For Nite
Elena Boulankova
digital effects production manager
Anissa Boutelaa
visual effects production coordinator: Luma Pictures
Ilyes Boutemeur
visual effects environment artist
Tim Bowman
compositor
Tatiana Bozzo
vfx line producer
Jeremy Bradley
visual effects editor
Steve Braggs
lookdev lead: Weta FX
Emmanuel Brassard
lead digital compositor: Framestore
Mitchell Broadwater
visual effects production assistant
Tiffany Nichole Bromley
digital compositor: Mammal Studios
Heather Brown
senior lookdev artist
Justin Brunett
lead animator: Luma Pictures
Samy Brutout
visual effects asset artist: Luma Pictures
Vijay Bundela
senior lighting artist
Jeff Burton
postvis artist: Day For Nite
Clio Byrne-Gudding
visual effects production assistant
Edouard Calemard
visual effects lighting td: Weta FX
Anthony Cally
visual effects production manager
Dylan Campbell
digital compositor
Liliana Campuzano
visual effects tracking/matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Aron Carino
it technician: Framestore
Osmel Carrizo
creature technical director: Weta FX
Myriam S. Castillo
fx td: Framestore
Alexandre Castonguay
roto/paint lead
Anna Cavasos
visual effects artist
Meagan Chancellor
visual effects artist
Marco Checa Garcia
lead compositor: Framestore
John Abraham Chempil
digital compositor
Jian-Yu Cheng
compositor
Keith Cheuk
visual effects lead lighting artist
Taiwon Choi
visual effects lead layout artist: Framestore
Wonmok Mark Choi
paint artist: Weta Digital
Steven Christofis
visual effects i/o coordinator: Luma Pictures
Vincent Cirelli
visual effects executive supervisor: Luma Pictures
Andrew Clarke
matte painter: Weta FX
Sean Coghlin
visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Amanda Coletta
visual effects coordinator
Silvia Colonna Romano
visual effects 3d modeler: Weta FX
Tristan Connors
senior visual effects modeler
Rory Coomey
visual effects 3d cyber character scan technician
Stephanie Cooper
digital compositor: Framestore
Gareth Cowen
postvis artist
Francois Croteau
matte painter: Rodeo FX
Daniel Cuevas
digital compositor: Framestore
Duygu Cuhadaroglu
associate bidding producer: Luma Pictures
Marc Czerwiec
digital compositor: Weta FX
Magdalena Dadela
visual effects texture artist: Framestore
Gupta Darpan
cg supervisor
Sharon Das
visual effects production coordinator: Luma Pictures
Tumurtogtokh Davaakhuu
visual effects pipeline td: Framestore
Alejandro Davalos
digital compositor: Weta FX
Gentry Davidson
senior roto artist: Weta FX
Jay Renard Davis
visual effects production assistant

Assistant Director

Misha Bukowski
first assistant director
Jai James
second assistant director
Mark Jopling
second second assistant director: second unit
Brie Krawczyk
trainee assistant director
Aaron Rose Leone
second second assistant director
Peter McGrew
second assistant director: second unit
Aaron Moskal
second assistant director: second unit
Jon Recher
second assistant director
Michelle Schrauwers
second second assistant director
Eli Snyder
second unit director
Stuart Valberg
first assistant director: second unit
Samuel Vargas
dga trainee

Production Management

Michael Bartol
executive in charge of production
Danika Kohler Doman
production supervisor
Lindsay Feldman
production supervisor
Anouk Frösch
physical production: Netflix
Ali Griffith
production supervisor
Talei Searell
production supervisor: design studio
Bergen Swanson
unit production manager

Art Department

Jojo Aguilar
concept artist
Paul Baker
props assistant
Todd Baranowski
greens supervisor
Abigail Beasley
set decoration: prop shop
Ehsan Bigloo
character designer
Lindsey Bisch
mold maker: Weta Workshop
Megan Fowler
set decoration coordinator
Brett Butt
moldmaker: Weta Workshop
Andrew Campbell
graphic designer
Daniel Carrasco
creature designer
Andrea Carter
art department coordinator
Blanca Casas
set dresser
J. André Chaintreuil
specialist set designer
Dustin Chapnick
set dresser
Andi Choi
on-set dresser
Jaymee Christopherson
assistant property master
James G. Chung
senior illustrator
Theresa Corvino
assistant property master
Shannon Curfman
set decoration buyer
Eddie Del Rio
concept artist
Jordan DeVries
props painter
Olivia Dibs
set decoration buyer
Yihong Ding
specialist set designer
Livi Dom
property assistant
Brad Elliott
property master
Louie Esparza
painter gangboss
Richard Ewan
head painter
Kevin Fallon
propmaker / props
Robert Fechtman
set designer
Forest P. Fischer
specialist set designer
Vaughan Flanagan
concept artist
Dustin Foster
set decoration prop shop
John Foster
set decoration prop shop
Daniel Frank
concept artist
Jeff Frost
concept model maker
Jose Galan
set dresser
Chris Glenn
concept artist
Sean Grimes
set dresser / set dresser: art department
Schuyler Grimsman
assistant art director
Amanda Hart
on-set dresser / set dresser
David Hartman
storyboard artist
Kiah Hixon
junior set designer
Sydne Horton
additional props
Tex Kadonaga
set designer
Tatiana Kazakova
assistant art director
Fil Kopelman
3d technician: Weta Workshop
Al Lewis
set dresser
Karl Lindberg
senior concept artist
Daniel Madore
art department researcher
Jerad Marantz
concept artist
Richard F. Mays
digital set designer
Erica Mazzella
set dresser
Jamie McElrath
on-set painter: second unit
Josh McKevitt
graphic designer
Ron Mendell
specialist set designer
David Moreau
concept designer
Molly Moses
art department assistant
Annis Naeem
concept artist
Joe Ondrejko
construction coordinator
Sam Page
set designer
Andres Parada
senior illustrator
Cara Payne
concept art manager
Travis Pinn
painter gangboss
Cameron Poletti
art department production assistant
Anne Porter
set designer
Richard Poulain
storyboard artist
Chris Blue Prange
props assistant
Pat Presley
concept artist
Jared Purrington
storyboard artist
Caroline Quinn
set designer
Shari Ratliff
specialist set designer
Andrew Reeder
set designer
Karen Riemenschneider
assistant set decorator
Lily Sassone
digital asset manager
Stephen Schley
props coordinator
Scott Schneider
conceptual set designer
Nathan Schroeder
concept artist
Clint Schultz
graphic designer
Shamim Seifzadeh
specialist set designer
Craig Sellars
concept artist
Shae Shatz
senior illustrator
Colin Sieburgh
set designer
Hans Soto
greensperson
Caroline Louis
assistant props
Amy R. Strong
set decoration buyer
Chandler Vinar
set dresser
Grace Wang
set designer

Stunts

Cody Banta
stunt performer
Lloyd Barachina
stunt performer
Kosey Baskin
stunt performer
Craig Baxley Jr.
stunt performer
Nick Benseman
stunt performer
Rustic Bodomov
stunt performer
Freddy Bouciegues
stunt coordinator / fight coordinator
Jon Braver
stunt double: King Levitica/Tony Amendola / stunt performer
Solomon Brende
stunt performer
Michael T. Brown
stunt double: Tarak/Staz Nair / stunt performer
Timothy Thomas Brown
stunt performer
Troy Lindsay Brown
stunt performer
Kamy D. Bruder
stunt performer
Richard Bucher
stunt performer
Rico Burgos
stunt performer
Chloe Carabasi
stunt performer
Damon Caro
supervising stunt coordinator
Justin Chang
stunt performer
Peter Chanseyha
stunt performer
Jimmy Chhiu
fight coordinator / stunt performer
Brian Patrick Collins
stunt performer
Tom Crisp
stunt performer
Bethany Michelle Curry
stunt double: Harmada/Jena Malone / stunt performer
Wayne Dalglish
stunt performer
Paul Darnell
stunt performer
Josh Davidson
stunt performer
Shai Debroux
stunt performer
Kevin Derr
stunt double: Faunus/Brandon Auret / stunt performer
Ryan Devita-Loayza
stunt performer
Sergei Dmitriev
stunt performer
Brian Duffy
stunt performer
Zack Duhame
stunt performer
Austin Durden
stunt performer
Aren Farrington
stunt performer
Michael Ferragamo
stunt performer
Tony Flores
stunt performer
Josh Fried
stunt performer
Nick Gaddy
stunt performer
Alexya Garcia
stunt performer
Teri Garland
stunt performer
Noah Bain Garret
stunt performer
Charles Geier
stunt performer
Rachel Gelfeld
stunt performer
Khalid Ghajji
stunt performer
Aidan Gilbert
stunt performer
Cody Gilbert
stunt performer
Levi Gilbert
stunt performer
Lukas Gilbert
stunt performer
Junko Goda
stunt double: Nemesis/Bae Doona
Derek Graf
stunt double: Dash Thiff/Dominic Burgess / stunt performer
Ryan Gray
fight coordinator / stunt performer
Will Greenburg
stunt performer
Francisco Grey
stunt performer
Arrden Griffith
stunt double: Milius/Elise Duffy / stunt performer
Callder Griffith
stunt performer
Gattlin Griffith
stunt performer
Tad Griffith
stunt performer
Chad Guerrero Jr.
stunt performer
Chad Guerrero
stunt performer
Alex Hamer
stunt performer
Janell Emily Haney
stunt double: Milius/Elise Duffy
Adam Hart
stunt performer
Zac Henry
stunt performer
Samuel Evan Horowitz
stunt performer
Shawn Howell
stunt performer
Megan Hui
stunt double: Nemesis/Bae Doona
Brian Jansa
stunt performer
G. Grant Jewett
stunt performer
Mel Jin
stunt double: Kora/Sofia Boutella / stunt performer
Craig Johnson
stunt double: Bloodaxe/Ray Fisher
Derek Johnson
stunt double: Gunnar/Michiel Huisman / stunt performer
Mike Justus
stunt performer
Andrew J Katers
stunt performer
Lauren Mary Kim
stunt performer
Ryan Klarenbach
stunt double: Tarak/Staz Nair
Ross Kohnstam
stunt performer
Mandy Kowalski
stunt double: Sam/Charlotte Maggi / stunt performer
John Koyama
stunt coordinator / stunt fight coordinator
Nick Krawiec
stunt performer
Efka Kvaraciejus
stunt performer
Scott Lang
stunt double: Marcus/Greg Kriek / stunt performer
Jordan Law
stunt performer
Colby Lemmo
stunt performer
Malosi Leonard
assistant stunt coordinator / assistant to the assistant regional manager
Trevor Logan
stunt double: Milius/Elise Duffy / stunt performer
Victor Lopez
stunt performer
Mik Luxon
stunt performer
Duy Ly
stunt performer / stunt zone monitor
Brian Machleit
stunt performer
Nancy McCrumb
stunt performer
John Meier
stunt performer
Brandon Melendy
stunt double: Sindri/Corey Stoll
Donald Mills
stunt double: Kai/Charlie Hunnam / stunt double: Kora's Classmate/Rory Gibson / stunt performer
Rick Moffatt
stunt performer
Pingi Moli
stunt performer
Mike Mukatis
stunt performer
Chau Naumova
stunt performer
Tony Nevada
stunt performer
Gabriel Nunez
stunt performer
Hugh Aodh O'Brien
stunt rigging coordinator

Animation

Nikki Braine
animation supervisor
Yvon Jardel
animation supervisor: Rodeo FX
Vittorio Leone
previs rigging artist: 22Dogs
Leo Leung
animator
Marianne Morency
lead animator
Yuri Perrini
previs asset supervisor
Nick Starcevic
animation supervisor

Editorial

Carlos M. Castillón
first assistant editor
Len Ciccotello
assistant editor
Leeza Diott
dailies manager: Company 3 Los Angeles
Dresden Dorn
editorial assistant
Elise Ferencz
editorial assistant
Laura Geucherian
head of production: Company 3
Cassandra Howland
finishing accountant
Frankie Hudson
color assistant: Company 3
Ryan Hymel
additional colorist: dailies, Company 3 Los Angeles
Matthew W. Johnson
finishing editor: Company 3 Los Angeles
Tom Klane
additional colorist: dailies, Company 3 Los Angeles
Nancy Lopez-Luna
jr. post production executive
Yaminah McKessey
post production management: studio
Jon Mendenhall
dailies workflow specialist: Company 3 Los Angeles
Adam Nazarenko
additional colorist: Company 3 Los Angeles
Shane O'Connor
colorist: dailies, Company 3 Los Angeles
Erik Rogers
finishing producer: Company 3 Los Angeles
Alexis Ross
dailies producer: Company 3 Los Angeles
Marc Ross
dailies account executive
Stefan Sonnenfeld
executive producer/colorist: Company 3
Zach Watkins
finishing producer: Company 3 Los Angeles
Tati Wilson
post production coordinator
Xueyi Yang
assistant editor
Taravat Yazdan Panah
finishing producer: Company 3 Los Angeles
Amirza Indradjaya
behind the scenes editor
Steven Patoine
editorial assistant i/o

Other

Alex E. Burns
cast driver
Saul Correa
transportation co-captain
Scott Duncan
transportation captain
Steven P. Green
transportation captain / transportation co-captain
Alby Gunzenhauser
production driver
Alex Mestres
honeywagon driver
Paul Salisian
production driver
Matthew Talamantes
transportation coordinator
Matthew V. Talamantes
production driver
Ryan Thor
driver generator operator

Music Department

Ashley Andrew-Jones
assistant engineer
Laurence Anslow
vocals produced, recorded, and mixed by
Sean Barrett
assistant orchestrator
Michael K. Bauer
music editor
Jonathan Beard
orchestrator
Richard Bissill
musician: french horn
Dallin Burns
composer: additional music
Ching-Shan Chang
composer: additional music
Gevorg Chepchyan
technical score engineer
Jordan Cox
music preparation
Ben Creasey
assistant engineer
Caroline Dale
soloist: cello
Nicolette Di Dia
music executive
Luca Fagagnini
composer: additional music
Rafael Frost
composer: additional music
Brad Gardner
music executive
Benjamin Hoff
assistant orchestrator
Rebecca Hordern
assistant engineer
Diego Incertis
musician: french horn
Wil Jones
assistant engineer / score assistant engineer
Maxwell Karmazyn
musician: violin and viola
George Lloyd-Owen
assistant engineer
Alan Meyerson
music scoring mixer
Jack Mills
score recordist
John Parricelli
musician: steel string acoustic guitar
Ben Parry
vocal contractor
Tom Pigott Smith
orchestra leader
John Prestage
score recordist
James Regan
music preparation
Harry Risoleo
recording engineer - solo strings
Brad Ritchie
music preparation
Jack Roberts
composer: additional music
Mikael Sandgren
music editor
Michael Anthony Staffeldt
technical score engineer
Jill Streater
music preparation: UK
Jamie Thierman
assistant orchestrator
Edward Trybek
orchestrator
Bridget Ward
music executive
Henri Wilkinson
orchestrator
Nick Wollage
score engineer

Casting Department

Maryellen Aviano
extras casting coordinator
Jeanette Benzie
casting associate
Carla Lewis
extras casting associate
Devin Rossinsky
casting assistant
Chris Velez
casting associate

Costume Department

Anthony Almaraz
key military costumes
Javier Arrieta
costume supervisor
Kristine Berg
specialty costumer key: costumes
Nickolaus Brown
assistant costume designer / key costumer
Rita Lee Burton
costume buyer
Laurence Caines
key costumer
Jason Castagna
concept illustrator
Conan Castro Jr.
costume supervisor
Natellie Cate
additional costumer
Kourtney Coats
specialty costume digital design/manufacturing foreperson
Jennifer Ashley Connell
principal set costumer
Amy Conte
additional costumer
Sophia Coronado
specialty costume manufacturer
Paul Corricelli
key costumer
Tamsin Costello
assistant costume designer
Tom Cummins
key costumer
Catelin Dziuba
costumer: Catelin Pereira
Elizabeth Estervig
tailor cutter fitter
Sharon Fauvel
key specialty textile costume
Annie Garrity
costume coordinator
Becky Gelbart
costume buyer: "Bex" Gelbart
Azby Geoffrey
set costumer
Javier G. Gonzalez
manufacturing foreman / specialty costume manufacturing foreperson
Darin Gordine
specialty costume props technician: Weta Workshop
Agnes Grzybowski
manufacturing foreperson
Zoe Hirt
specialty costume key
Jimmy Kenney
additional costumer
Nicole Rae Kippen
cutter/fitter
Amanda B. Linder
costume cutter
Jessica Louise
tailor fitter
Alexander Lykhonosov
costume assistant
Nicole Manahan
custom made and alterations: costumes
Corey Mansfield
key costumer: additional
Ventura Max
set costumer
Erich A. Muller
costumer / wardrobe
Rebeca Negrete
set costumer
Jason Pastrana
costume concept artist
Kristen Phroper
key costumer
Kristen Phroper
key costumer
Grace Rufin
set costumer
Gregory Semkow
costume illustrator
Senna Shanti
costume buyer
Soyoung Shin
tailor fitter
Jaime Stephens
manufacturing foreperson: costumes / manufacturing foreperson: wardrobe
Alan Villanueva
costume concept artist
Andre Ribuoli
3d scanning technician

Camera Department

Alfred Ainsworth Jr.
key video assist
Gene Balitski
rf technician
Jose Barocio Jr.
rigging programmer
Fernando Barrios
rigging grip sub forman
Braden Batsford
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Victoria Betancourt
digital utility
Douglas Biel
rigging systems technician
Travis Brady
rigging grip sub-foreman
Trevor Breithaupt
technocrane operator
Mike Cahoon
additional assistant camera
Ryan Cancelosi
rigging grip
Ricky Carrillo
rigging gaffer
David M Chacon
rigging electrician
Sada Chalk
lighting plot draftsperson
Becky Cintora
camera production assistant
John Clothier
camera operator
Blake Collins
first assistant camera: "c" camera
Jeffrey A. Cook
best boy rigging electric
Tomislav Culina
dolly grip: "c" camera
Matthew Deetsch
chief lighting programmer
Clay Enos
still photographer
Blake Farnham
lighting technician
Jac Fitzgerald
director of photography: second unit
Eric Fleetwood
electrical lighting technician
Bryan Fletchall
technocrane operator
Diana Garcia
video production assistant
Martin Garfias
rigging electric technician
Joshua Gollish
digital imaging technician
Eric Guerin
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Nathan M. Hadden
video assist: second unit
David Haeussler
technocrane technician
Evan Hare
key video assist: second unit / video assist assistant
Allen Harker
rigging electric gangboss
Rick Harris
key rigging grip
Evan Hauth
electrical lighting technician
Tom Heigl
phantom camera operator
Jason Hibarger
librahead technician
Mark Hochman
supervising playback engineer
Dylan Holman
lighting technician / fixtures technician
Jordan Holtane
rigging programmer
Benjamin Hopkins
additional phantom technician
Steele Hunter
best boy rigging grip
Bradley J. Jenkins
rigging grip gangboss
Lauren Johnson
electrical lighting technician
Eli Just
fixtures lighting technician
William Kent
rigging grip sub-foreman
Erica Kim
chief lighting technician: second unit
Tucker Korte
director of photography: second unit
Al LaVerde
rigging grip
Caleb Livingston
grip / rigging grip
Justin M. Lubin
still photographer
Charles R. Mathews
best boy grip
Dylan Joseph Mayberry
electrical lighting technician
Karla Mendoza Moyar
digital loader
Leigh Mierke
electrical lighting technician
Kevin Miles
second assistant camera: "c" camera
Greg Mitchell
key video assist: second unit
Andrew Kerwin Osorio
sub-foreman construction rigging grip
Vincent Parker
video playback engineer
Mike Prior
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Nicholas Riportella
fixtures lighting technician
Israel Rivas
rigging electric gangboss
George Santo Pietro
technocrane technician
Tom Seber
rigging electric technician
Zac Sleeth
fixtures best boy
Chris Sloan
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Chris Sol
electrician
Chris Strother
still photographer
Brent Studler
electrical lighting technician
Joel Sutherland
systems technician
Stephen Taylor-Wehr
first assistant camera
Ray Valerio
rigging grip
Ryan Vanlossberg
dolly grip: "b" camera
Adam Viera
best boy grip
Garrett Waite
rigging grip
Martin Weeks
additional lighting programmer
Morgan Wilday
additional digital utility
Darin Wong
dolly grip: "a" camera
Brian Wright
video playback engineer
Giovanni Zelko
set lighting technician
Milan Janicin
camera operator: second unit
Jordan C. Kadovitz
q-take operator: additional photography mocap
Zack Marchinsky
digital imaging technician
Kevin McArdle
camera production assistant
Douglas McCormick
remote head technician
Bryce Palmer
librahead technician
Adrian Ramirez
loader/visual effects elements

Location Management

Todd F. Campbell
key assistant location manager
Nick Carr
location scout
Maria Carrillo
bathroom attendant
Kirsten Cornay
key assistant location manager / location coordinator
Leann Emmert
location manager
Peter Gluck
key assistant location manager
Donny Martino Jr.
key assistant location manager
Scott Trimble
location scout
Elias Wehr
assistant location manager
Susan Hennessy
key assistant location manager

Script Department

Lori Denil
script supervisor: second unit
Jenny Siff
additional script supervisor
Kimi Webber
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo