X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Alberto Marini
based on the film "El Desconocido" written by

Cast

Liam Neeson
Matt Turner
Noma Dumezweni
Angela Brickmann
Lilly Aspell
Emily Turner
Jack Champion
Zach Turner
Embeth Davidtz
Heather Turner
Matthew Modine
Anders Müller
Bernhard Piesk
Captain Dregger
Michael S. Ruscheinsky
Man in the Blue Suit
Antonije Stankovic
Young Protestor
Christian Koerner
BPol Police Officer
Gerhard Elfers
Male News Anchor
Tina Gerhäusser
Female News Anchor
Peter Miklusz
Press Conference Reporter
Luc Etienne
Pils Groger
Daniel Grave
Male Phone Voice
Jerry Kwarteng
Jack Humphries

Produced By

Shana Eddy-Grouf
executive producer
Luc Etienne
executive producer
Christoph Fisser
co-producer
Mercedes Gamero
executive producer
Ron Halpern
executive producer
Emma Lustres
executive producer
Anna Marsh
executive producer
Andrew Rona
producer
David Scheunemann
associate producer
Juan Sola
producer
Charlie Woebcken
co-producer

Cinematography

Flavio Martínez Labiano
director of photography

Sound

Bradford Bell
mix technician
Dane A. Davis
Supervising Sound Editor and Sound Designer
Iwan de Kuijper
auro-3d audio supervisor
Andy Hay
re-recording mixer
Darrin Mann
foley mixer
Jackson Milliken
boom operator
Alyson Dee Moore
foley artist
David H. Price
dialogue editor
Jamison Rabbe
adr mixer
Terry Rodman
foley supervisor
Lisa Strohbehn
second assistant sound
John Joseph Thomas
sound effects editor
Manuel Vogt
sound mixer
Linda Yeaney
first assistant sound editor

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Ralf Schreck
supervising art director

Set Design

Elias Emde
assistant set decorator

Costumes

Makeup

Anna Bauer
daily makeup artist: extras
Kathrin Buhlan
daily makeup artist: extras
Nuria de Lario
daily makeup artist: extras
Eavan Derbyshire
daily makeup artist: extras
Jana Dietz
daily makeup artist: extras
Lara Flanders
makeup artist: stunt & extras
Tabea Jünger
daily makeup artist: extras
Stefanie Kinzel
daily makeup artist: extras
Sandra Leutert
hair & makeup artist
Lilien-Hannah Lösch
daily makeup artist: extras
Jalil Romo
daily makeup artist: extras
Bastian Russ
daily makeup artist: extras
Rebekka Schwark
daily makeup artist: stunt & extras
Debora Waltl
daily makeup trainee
Anett Weber
key hair & makeup artist
Robyn Wheeler
hair & makeup artist: Mr. Neeson

Special Effects

Rene Barthel
special effects technician
Kristijan Cvitkovic
special effects senior technician
Judith Hellriegel
special effects office coordinator
Anna Jürges
special effects project manager
Uwe Lehmann
weapons master
Andree Neemann
special effects technician
Stefan Ruppert
senior special effects technician
Chris Schön
special effects senior technician
Thomas Thiele
special effects floor supervisor

Visual Effects

Chadi Abo
visual effects supervisor
Nasser Abo
visual effects artist
Yann Aldabe
visual effects supervisor: Mathematic
Maria Andriani Andritsi
visual effects producer: Folks
Cyril Balavoine
visual effects
Adèle Baquiast
motion design: Mathematic
Jason Barnett
visual effects producer: Mathematic
Alejandra Barón
digital compositor: Folks
Geoffrey Basquin
visual effects artist
Sarah Beaudouin
visual effects artist
Lucas Benoit
visual effects artist: Mathematic
Bertrand Bey
visual effects artist: Mathematic
Philippe Bienvenue
compositing supervisor: Mathematic
Dylane Blond
visual effects artist: Mathematic
Jehan Bouazza
visual effects supervisor: Mathematic
Peter Canning
visual effects virtual production
Olivier Colchen
fx artist: Mathematic
Miguel Covenas
digital compositor: Folks
Dominique Dauphin
compositor: Mathematic
Simon de Ladurantaye
compositor: Mathematic
Olivier Debert
digital compositor
Jhon Delgado
digital compositor: Folks
Jonathan Desaulniers
digital compositor: Folks
Tanguy Didier
visual effects artist: Mathematic
Jeremy Dumetre
visual effects producer: Mathematic
Arnaud Ecobichon
compositing artistic director: Mathematic
Yasmeen Fanari
visual effects art director
Roxane Fechner
visual effects supervisor
Sonia Ferreira
compositor: Mathematic
Jhonnatan Ramírez Flórez
digital compositor: Folks
Philippe Fournier
visual effects coordinator
Camila Gaglianone
visual effects coordinator
Yann Glica
visual effects 3d lead: Mathematic
Nicolas Grellier
visual effects artist: Mathematic
Jaime Guzman
digital compositor: Folks
Daniel Hamann
visual effects coordinator: Folks
Jan Hübel
lidar scan
Kerrie-Ann Keogh
virtual production project manager
Egor Kiosse
visual effects artist: Mathematic
Fabrice Lagayette
compositor: Mathematic
Julien Lambert
visual effects supervisor: Mathematic
Adrien Lefebvre
visual effects artist: BUF
Samuel Legris
visual effects texture artist
Antoine Legros
Environment Artist: Folks VFX
Gouna Logan
visual effects producer: Mathematic
Anthony Lyant
compositor: Mathematic
Philippe Lépine
visual effects producer: BUF
David Marcotte
matte painter: Folks
Guillaume Marien
visual effects producer: Mathematic
Arash Razavi Mashoof
visual effects concept artist: Mathematic
Philippe Massonnat
visual effects producer: Folks
Mathieu Mechaussier
visual effects artist: Mathematic
Felipe Mendoza
digital compositor: Folks
Felipe Meneses
visual effects artist: Folks VFX
Alexandre Meneux
matte painter
Alex Morales
digital compositor: Folks
Nadège Moreau
visual effects producer: Mathematic
Thomas Nautin
visual effects supervisor: Mathematic
Anna Da Silva Neves
compositor: Mathematic
David Ochoa Martinez
digital compositor: Folks
Francisco J. Ortega
compositing supervisor: Folks
Guillaume Palegie
compositing supervisor: Folks VFX
Alexandre Picard-Bradley
visual effects artist: BUF
Jean-Philippe Poisson
visual effects artist: Mathematic
Fx Pourre
visual effects supervisor: Mathematic
Mathieu Prezelin
senior matchmove artist
Manuel Quinto
visual effects supervisor: Mathematic
Kevin Razo
color assistant
Arnaud Richir
visual effects artist: Mathematic
Jean-Pierre Riverin
visual effects environment supervisor
Daniel Rodrigues
compositor: Mathematic
Antoine Rouleau
matte painter: Folks
Samuel Roux
visual effects flame artist: Mathematic
Dante Rueda
visual effects artist
Emeric Samier
visual effects supervisor: Mathematic
Luis Carlos Sanjuan Moya
digital compositor: Folks
Frédérique Schmidt
lead visual effects editor: Folks
Laura Serna
visual effects artist: Mathematic
Diana Simari
FX artist: Folks VFX
Maeva Sol
compositor: Mathematic
Roques Sophie
compositor: Mathematic
Ron South
visual effects editor
Romain Thibault
visual effects 3d supervisor: Mathematic
Nathalie Tramier
visual effects in/out assistant: Mathematic
Martin Trepreau
visual effects supervisor: Mathematic
Thomas Van Maele
fx artist: Mathematic
Antonin Vautier
visual effects producer: Mathematic

Assistant Director

Dennis Becker
second assistant director
Ben Bischof
floor second assistant director
Jan Böhme
additional third assistant director
Kima Hashemi
assistant directors production assistant
Scott Kirby
first assistant director
Giselle Mapp
assistant directors production assistant
Bobby McGee
third assistant director: base

Production Management

Shawn Montgomery
post-production supervisor
Levy Spéder
assistant production manager
Matteo Canalis Wandel
unit production manager
Eike Wolf
executive in charge of production

Art Department

Stian Dahlslett
concept artist
Annika Grochla
construction manager
Axel Kahnt
property master
Paulina Skrok
concept artist
Marcos Weiss
concept artist

Stunts

Charlene Beck
stunt performer
Hami Belal
stunt driver / stunt performer
Billy Buff
utility stunts
François Doge
stunt unit manager
Niccolò Fava
stunt driver
Charleen Frembgen
stunt performer
Ronny Horning
stunt rescue diver / stunt rigger
Antonia Jauß
stunt performer
Steffen Jung
stunt performer
Anon Mall
stunt performer
Elman Mammadov
stunt performer
Goran Mitrovski
stunt performer
Benjamin Nippe
stunt driver
Ronnie Paul
lead stunt double
Janine Theisen
stunt performer
Alois Knapps
stunt performer
Minn Vo
stunt performer
Manuel Werling
stunt performer
Paul Wilk
stunt driver

Editorial

Vanessa Galvez
finishing producer
Steven Korechoff
assistant editor
Jason Maydick
color assistant
Kelly McQuade-Weingarten
apprentice editor
Mitch Paulson
supervising digital colorist
Jennifer Raymond
finishing editor
Kyle Walczak
assistant editor
Montrice White
first assistant editor

Other

Andrew Baldwin
special thanks
Stefani Buthe
special thanks
Claire Establier
special thanks
Kristy Luxford
special thanks
Boppy Mason
special thanks
Ward Parry
special thanks
Katie Paxton
special thanks
Rory Stewart
special thanks
Erin Wellings
special thanks

Music Department

Nick Angel
music supervisor
Alberto Gabriel Cruz
score mix assistant
Harry Gregson-Williams
musician: piano & synths
Richard Henderson
music editor
Ryder McNair
composer: additional music
Vivian Milanova
musician: guitars
Ho Ling Tang
composer: additional music

Casting Department

Karlee Fomalont
casting associate
Emily Grill
casting assistant
Jason Harris
adr voice casting

Costume Department

Anette Czagany
costume supervisor
Halla Farhat
costume buyer
Hussen Ibraheem
costume designers production assistant
Carolina Inoue
set costumer: principals
Sina Kempe
Breakdown artist
Suza Kohlstedt
costume coordinator
Petra Langer
breakdown artist principal: specialty costumes
Rebecca Beckx Naylor
breakdown artist/dyer
Christina Walther
set costumer: principals

Camera Department

Jonte Beswick
array camera technician
Tilman Büttner
camera operator
Sean Cooke
array assistant
Marcel de Haas
second assistant camera: "c" camera
Adrian Duxx Dumitrescu
underwater dry technician: hydroflex
Helge Felgendreher
russian arm operator
Tatjana Hafenbraedl
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Johannes Heine
camera operator: Digicopter
Hans Hellner
dolly grip: "a" camera
Neirin Jones
array camera operator
Sandra Kier
U-crane arm driver
Alexis Kostudis
additional first assistant camera
Claudio Köhl
first assistant camera: "c" camera
Luis Lattanzi
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Peter Marsden
digital imaging technician
Martin Mecko
qtake operator
Sebastian Meuschel
camera operator "a" camera / camera operator: "a" camera
Mic Mueller
key grip
Richard Muller
digital imaging technician: dailies
Leo Plank
camera car driver
Josefin Porstner
second assistant camera: additional
Julia Rahde
qtake operator
Nadine Reichert-Wagener
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Martin Rinderknecht
drone operator: Digicopter
Michael Schneider
first assistant camera: "b" camera
David Schwier
second assistant camera: additional
Fabio Seyding
first assistant camera: ''c'' camera
Igor Teljukov
russian arm operator
Nicolas Unger
second assistant camera: dailies
Matej Zet
additional second assistant camera

Location Management

Lisa Hillen
location coordinator
Kathrin Löbach
assistant set manager
Hendrik Piwinger
location manager

Script Department

Marina Herrmany
script continuity: insert unit
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo