X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Senua's Saga: Hellblade II
Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door
Galacticare
Paper Trail
Lorelei and the Laser Eyes
Read Only Memories: Neurodiver
Paper Trail
Braid Anniversary Edition
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
MAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga
The Garfield Movie
Hit Man
Babes
Back to Black
IF
The Strangers: Chapter 1
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes
The Fall Guy
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
The Big Cigar
Bridgerton S3
Outer Range S2
Ashley Madison: Sex, Lies & Scandal
Spacey Unmasked
Interview With the Vampire S2
Doctor Who
Dark Matter
See All
Music
New Albums
Billie Eilish: Hit Me Hard and Soft
ZAYN - Room Under the Stairs
Beth Gibbons: Lives Outgrown
Childish Gambino: Atavista
Kings of Leon: Can We Please Have Fun
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Sia: Reasonable Woman
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
Sheroes
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Jordan Gertner
Written By
Jordan Gertner
written by
Cast
Sasha Luss
Diamond
Wallis Day
Ryder
Isabelle Fuhrman
Ezra
Skai Jackson
Daisy
Jack Kesy
Jasper
Sahajak Boonthanakit
Spyder
Prinya Intachai
Tok Koon
Claudia Krause
Twin - Sun
Albina Minakova
Twin - Moon
Apiwat Bunchalaksi
Dang
Bear Williams
DEA Commander
David Bueno
Thug
Elliott Allison
Giant Boxer
Jasper Dohrs
Skater
Jessie Singh
Yoga Instructor
Joseph Angelo
Director
Kelly B. Jones
Buyer
Murad Yapici
Nixon Mask Man
Natharin Kittithaweepan
Newscaster
Pannawit Poonsittichokchai
Abbay
Pemika Thiravanitkul
Café Server
Sambodhi Burton
Backpacker
Tankun Wangjit
Flower Boy
Produced By
Apiwat Bunchalaksi
line producer
Conroy Chi-Chung Chan
executive producer
Scott Clayton
producer
Tara L. Craig
producer
Hana Dahl
associate producer
Jordan Gertner
producer
Tyler Gould
executive producer
Matthew Helderman
executive producer
Gary A. Hirsch
producer
Josie Ho
executive producer
Phil Hunt
executive producer
Wych Kaosayananda
producer
Chris Pak
producer
Chan Chun Pang
producer
Compton Ross
executive producer
Adam Zachary Smith
executive producer
Luke Taylor
executive producer
David Unger
executive producer
Music
Hendric Buenck
Skid Robot
Cinematography
Wych Kaosayananda
director of photography
Sound
Brian Berger
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Lawrence He
sound designer
Kittiphob Noygern
boom operator
Jared O'Brien
foley artist
Thanravipa Pararoch
sound mixer
Editing
Joe Plenys
Casting Director
Bret Howe
Mary Vernieu
Production Design
Toey Jaruvaateekul
Production Designer
Art Direction
Perayut Jitsomnuk
Art Director
Somchai Srichanklad
Art Director
Set Design
Witoon Griengnarongdath
Set Decorator
Somchai Srichanklad
Set Decorator
Costumes
Siyachanin Rungpatchararoj
Makeup
Nakharaphat Angprapapornchai
assistant makeup artist
Tanapan Chimpitak
assistant hair stylist
Hathaipun Jungchattarporn
assistant hair stylist
Nithichote Pornchai
makeup artist
Katria Louise Reed
assistant special makeup effects artist
Marisa Savantracha
key makeup artist
Theerawat Suksathid
key hair stylist
Kongkrit Thongdee
special makeup effects artist
Special Effects
Totsaport Chailungka
senior special effects technician
Ahmad Mukhlis Chalermthai
special effects technician
Sakchai Cheunchuluk
special effects technician
Prasit Hemmachai
special effects technician
Surin Kaentoung
pyrotechnician
Chanapong Petchchana
special effects floor technician
Prakit Pinsornsak
special effects coordinator
Rangsun Rangsimaporn
special effects supervisor
Pongpat Tabtoung
special effects coordinator
Phuwandon Taweeboon
special effects coordinator
Keerati Wongwinyuchon
special effects technician
Visual Effects
Uros Djuric
rotoscope artist
Vladan Djuric
lead compositor / visual effects lead
David Gataric
compositor
Marko Kraguljac
matte painter / wire removal artist
Ana Lajcak
ui design
Marko Milankovic
3d animator
Aleksandar Simovic
3d lighting / 3d rendering / 3d shading / 3d tracking
Vesna Madzunkov
3d modeling
Assistant Director
Sambodhi Burton
third assistant director
Paracha Pavarolarvidya
first assistant director
Pemika Thiravanitkul
second second assistant director
Prasit Wongjiraithitikarn
first assistant director
Production Management
Supanun Thongratanasiri
unit production manager
Prasert Ubonwanee
unit manager
Somprasong Vejasilp
production supervisor
Art Department
Prayouth Aunauthorn
scenic artist
Tossaporn Banthong
property master
Lazar Bodroza
illustrator: main titles, Metaklinika
Chaiwat Boonsungnoern
graphic designer
Aekkapol Chaibumrung
construction
Pradid Chaibumrung
foreman
Worawut Chaibumrung
construction
Dapchainarong Chaisaengrit
set dresser
Nattatida Chantayma
translator: art department coordinator
Phenphet Chuchuenprom
set dresser
Tanick Hongcherdchoosakul
buyer
Likhit Jakkaew
assistant property master
Sittisak Jakkaew
assistant property master
Meree Jaruwateekul
art department accountant
Phaibun Kaskaew
assistant scenic artist
Suttipong Khuntep
assistant scenic artist
Nakarin Klinbuppha
assistant scenic artist
Ronnachai Kochasit
construction
Sakol Konkian
scenic artist
Authit Leikaeo
construction
Naruebet Malijun
key visual artist
Ataphon Mingkwan
foreman
Bordinchon Nanjom
assistant set decorator
Thawinan Niamyu
key visual artist
Montree Pangnoi
set dresser
Namthip Petchdee
assistant property master
Opol Phosamran
set dresser
Sippapart Phukae
scenic artist
Norathep Ponwongsri
buyer
Thanapol Posai
graphic designer
Papangkron Prajakpotha
assistant property master
Montina Sakolvararungruang
art department coordinator
Tauaon Satawong
assistant property master / set dresser
Pitiphong Shukwamdee
assistant property master
Wimolpan Siriworakorn
art department coordinator
Chokanan Tanomngam
set dresser
Aniwat Tawai
assistant art director
Pattara Thakarn
scenic artist
Tanchanok Vongvarnrungruang
translator: art department coordinator
Meti Wongcharoenkijkul
assistant property master
Noppakorn Youyen
scenic artist
Stunts
Praewwanid Bangkra
stunt double: Skai Jackson
Cheewin Boonyasuwan
stunt soldier: cartel
Sarawut Buttayame
stunt assistant / stunt performer
Chaiyos Chaiyosburana
stunt driver: cartel
Nitip Chaiyosburana
stunt driver: cartel
Sanpetch Dechnok
stunt performer
Sinlapakorn Dechnok
stunt performer
Kittipong Dermthoranin
stunt performer
Chanchai Intthasain
stunt coordinator
Sitthishok Jaimaikarn
stunt performer
Pattapol Jasuvat
stunt performer
Tanja Keller
stunt double: Wallis Day
Kittitat Kitsawat
stunt performer
Noppadol Laksanayothin
stunt performer
Taweechai Manapitakpong
stunt driver: cartel
Chayawoot Marduer
stunt performer
Athibodee Munma
stunt performer
Ronnasit Nilsu
stunt performer
Sasitorn Panpim
stunt double: Wallis Day
Pooyapon Pongkaew
stunt double: Isabelle Fuhrman
Weerayut Pornnawutthikul
stunt performer
Nuttapot Putnil
stunt soldier: cartel
Suebpong Puttapol
stunt soldier: cartel
Alonggorn Silueam
stunt performer
Naphatthamon Sirimat
stunt performer
Natthakit Siriwutirak
stunt performer
Arthit Somjai
driver double: Wallis Day / stunt driver
Tan Sri-iem
stunt performer
Suthud Sueram
stunt performer
Pymnan Tantikositrat
stunt double: Isabelle Fuhrman
Suradet Thawilap
stunt driver
Krit Treeworasrikul
stunt performer
Praiwan Worapimrat
stunt soldier: cartel
Pornthep Yamsribua
stunt driver
Dominik Zoeker
stunt double: Wallis Day
Animation
Ivan Kostic
typography animator: Metaklinika
Gavric Slavko
lead main title animator: Metaklinika
Editorial
Tatyana Batalova
digital intermediate editor
David Michael Blomquist II
digital intermediate editor
Stephanie Fischette
digital intermediate producer
Asa Fox
colorist
Tims Johnson
digital intermediate supervisor
Kostiantyn Lishcyna
assistant colorist
Jeff McEachin
digital intermediate coordinator
Chris Riley
assistant editor: Thailand
Stefan Rokvic
color grading: main titles, Metaklinika
Quinn Ross
post-production assistant: Los Angeles
Jonathan Sheldon
post-production producer
Thunchanok Suthanintr
lead assistant editor: Thailand
Other
Rachel Altman
special thanks
Jenna Barnet
special thanks
Jennifer Berbrier
special thanks
Jordan Berkus
special thanks
Stewart Brookman
special thanks
Josh Cohen
special thanks
Sejin Croninger
special thanks
Miguel Dana
special thanks
Jim Dempsey
special thanks
Txampi Diz
special thanks
Russell Emanuel
special thanks
David B. Feldman
special thanks
Ralph Fishman
special thanks
Shari Fishman
special thanks
Jay Foreman
special thanks
Nick Fouquet
special thanks
Ariella Gertner
special thanks
Jax Gertner
special thanks
Ken Gertner
special thanks
Sandra Gertner
dedicatee: my shero
Shay Gertner
special thanks
Jordan Gorelick
special thanks
Tiffany Graddick
special thanks
Lesa Greenfield
special thanks
Patrick Johnson
special thanks
Michelle Jonas
special thanks
Kai Kaosayananda
special thanks
Viranyaporn Kaosayananda
special thanks
Alana Katz
special thanks
Mark Katz
special thanks
Steve Kofsky
special thanks
Andrew Levine
special thanks
Jeff Lotman
special thanks
John Maata
special thanks
Al Maccuish
special thanks
Glenn Martens
special thanks
Kira Marx
special thanks
Ariela Moskowitz
special thanks
Peter Nichols
special thanks
Desmond O'Neill
special thanks
Ennio Perrone
special thanks
Massimo Piombini
special thanks
Chris Prapha
special thanks
David Rahman
special thanks
Stephanie Ramsey
special thanks
Lena Roklin
special thanks
Olivier Rousteing
special thanks
Fred Segal
special thanks
Rob Smith
special thanks
Aeysha Walsh
special thanks
Ed Warren
special thanks
Scott Wexler
special thanks
Matthew David Wilder
special thanks
Todd Williams
special thanks
Hans Zimmer
special thanks
Music Department
Jake Belnick
music licensing
Steve Lindsey
executive music producer / music supervisor
Greg Rappaport
score supervisor
Ichiro Suezawa
associate music producer / music editor
Casting Department
Benji Bermudez
casting associate
Mary Louise Gemmill
adr voice casting
Bernie Van De Yacht
adr voice casting
Costume Department
Kunyaluk Kaewpradub
set costumer
Pataraporn 'Nan' Suwanpanich
set costumer
Sirin Suwanphanit
set costumer
Camera Department
Metawat Bunyasakwuttikul
first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera
Daecha Chainok
best boy rigger
Nitikorn Charoen
drone operator
Boonyarit Chuenphongsa
best boy grip
Sierra Cossingham
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Santiphap Damkham
electrician
Pongkarn Deeboonmee
key grip
Nattawat Intawong
gaffer
Chamnan Jangsawang
rigging runner
Mongkol Jittinorraset
ronin setup assistant
Prarinya Julcholartist
still photographer
Ammarin Kaewmanee
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Wych Kaosayananda
camera operator: "a" camera
Sontaya Karapan
steadicam assistant
Prem Khamsieng
electrician
Krittiphat Kladklawdee
key rigging
Phisit Komolwanich
first assistant camera: "c" camera
Sirap Meekaew
generator operator
Tanakorn Meepo
key rigging
Arthit Mor-osot
rigging runner
Prasoet Pantang
steadicam assistant
Thanet Pianglae
best boy lighting
Jettipat Saengprasert
camera runner
Surasak Sainak
best boy
Phusit Sanchai
company grip
Supparoek Sawangsri
video assist
Phiraphon Sirisathia
data wrangler
Somsak Srisawat
camera operator: "c" camera / steadicam operator
Russ Stoddard
camera operator: "b" camera
Nuttapong Suksomkorn
camera runner
Jaraiwut Tianphimal
drone assistant
Thanakrit Tongsuknork
video assist
Tawee Tubthong
electrician
Nithirot Vanakie
drone pilot
Christopher Vongsrisart
digital imaging technician
Phuchong Wongpasu
electrician
Wisanu Yisun
electrician
Location Management
Itthisak Boonmat
key assistant location manager
Monrudee Chatsonthai
location manager
Pongsak Kaewmukda
assistant location manager
Araya Nakkate
film permit coordinator
Thawisit Unnaha
assistant location manager
Script Department
Thanaporn Lin
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by