X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

David Guion
screenplay by
Michael Handelman
screenplay by

Cast

Cameron Nicoll
Young Philip
Weruche Opia
Agent Green
Jacob So
Emmett
Izaak Smith
Canadian Guy
Michael Blake
Accountant
Irene Barriault
Coastguardsman #1
Jana Lorbetski
Coastguardsman #2
Leslie Adlam
Agent Brown
Ken Hall
Baby (Motion Capture)
Ava Cheung
Ho-Sook
Jamillah Ross
Agent Orange
Melissa Mitro
Salsa Dancer
Karina Andre
Salsa Dancer
François Pruneau
Salsa Dancer
Jocelyn Paz
Salsa Dancer
Rui Ferreira
Salsa Dancer
Geovanny Lane
Salsa Dancer
Clifton Stennett
Salsa Dancer
Andrew Gray
Salsa Dancer
David Callender
Salsa Percussionist #1 - Timbales
Antonio Carlos Iglesias Sosa
Salsa Percussionist #2 - Congos
Jorge Luis Torres
Salsa Percussionist #3 - Bongo / Cowbell
Kennedy Coates
Snickering Kid #1
Jaya Parmar
Snickering Kid #2
Katerina Taxia
Janice (Lunch Lady)
Abigail White
Nemo Photo Double
Dorami Hsien
Bureau Clerk
George Triantos
Bureau Clerk

Produced By

Ray Angelic
executive producer
David Guion
executive producer
Michael Handelman
executive producer
David Ready
producer

Music

Cinematography

Jo Willems
director of photography

Sound

Maximo Abraham
assistant engineer
Sarah Bourgeois
assistant sound editor
Simon Diggins
adr mixer
João Victor Dos Santos
dubbing mixer: Brazilian & Portugese
Glen Gauthier
sound mixer
Evan Gillman
boom operator: second unit
Trevor Goulet
sound mixer: second unit
Geraldo Gutierrez
re-recording mix technician
John 'Wheels' Hurlbut
on-set operator: Cubase
David Jobe
foley mixer
Thomas Jones
supervising sound editor
Dawn Lunsford
foley artist
Jason McFarling
boom operator
Chris Navarro
adr mixer
Jeremy Peirson
re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Katherine Rose
foley artist
Jeffrey Roy
adr mixer
Alicia Stevenson
foley artist
Greg ten Bosch
sound effects editor
Alan Zielonko
boom operator

Editing

Casting Director

Production Design

Makeup

Indiana Allemang
key makeup artist
Andrea Brown
first assistant makeup artist
Erika Caceres
assistant makeup artist
Meaghan Di Cecco
key hair stylist
Colin Penman
makeup department head
Ryan Reed
hair department head

Special Effects

Erik Bloomer
special effects fabricator
Ray Comiso
lead fabricator
Bradley Steven Jenkins Sr.
special effects assistant: second unit
Michael Innanen
special effects coordinator
Jess Nairn
special effects technician
Andrew Verhoeven
special effects supervisor
Mike Vézina
special effects supervisor
Jolon Warrior
special effects key rigger

Visual Effects

Sushant Acharekar
visual effects department supervisor: DNEG
Illia Afanasiev
visual effects
Mary Agoncillo
visual effects artist
McKinsey Seungwon Ahn
visualization artist: Halon Entertainment
Adetobi Aladekomo
visual effects coordinator
Amer Alameddine
creature lead: DNEG
Pierre Alexander
visual effects department production manager
Hamza Ali
visual effects coordinator
Asya Alkooheji
visual effects artist
Marcus Alqueres
visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Dimitri Anderegg
department manager: Scanline VFX
Jefrin Antony
visual effects artist
Fernando Arbelaez
digital compositor
Olatz Arizmendi
cfx artist: Rodeo FX
Andy Aspray
visual effects editorial assistant
Oliver Atherton
visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Elias Atto
visual effects artist
Marc Austin
visual effects department supervisor: DNEG
Lin Ayetut
visual effects
Tiago Azevedo
digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Abhijith Azhikkara
matchmove artist: DNEG
Hari Babu
roto prep artist
Samuel Baese
visualization artist: Halon Entertainment
Sabin Bajracharya
roto artist: Incessant Rain Studios
Aymeric Ballester
digital compositor: DNEG
Tom Barber
visual effects executive producer: Outpost VFX
Alessandro Barbosa
matte painter/senior environment artist
Rashmita Basnet
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
Maxime Bastonnais
visual effects artist
Eduardo Sánchez Bañuelos
grooming and character fx artist
Julie Bec
visual effects producer / visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Sormeh Behbahani
visualization artist: Halon Entertainment LLC
Max Berends
visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Simon Bergstrand
build artist: ILP
Lara Berners
resource manager
Benjamin Bernon
lighting supervisor
Samuel Besseau
environment artist: Rodeo FX
Rasghania Bharat
visual effects line producer
Akshay Bhosale
vfx prep lead
Måns Björklund
vfx executive producer: Important Looking Pirates
Fabio Bonvicini
cg supervisor: DNEG
Maxime-Olivier Bouchard
visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Vincent Boulanger
visual effects artist
Paul Boyd
visual effects department supervisor: DNEG
Hope Wolf Brackin
environment lead artist
Crystal Bretz
visual effects modeler
Pankaj Brijlani
layout lead
Lucas Brinkman
layout artist: Scanline VFX
Nico Brinton
Production Assistant
Andrew P. Brown
visual effects accountant
Alexander T.H. Browne
visual effects artist
Emil Hertzum Burchard
fx artist: Ghost VFX
Clare Burgess
vfx team: Rodeo FX
Odemaris Burgos
roto paint artist
Rebecca Burnett
visual effects production manager
Julien Bélanger
visual effects artist
Giulia Cadeddu
digital compositor: Framestore
Kristaan Cain
visual effects artist
Anthony Cally
senior visual effects coordinator
Ozzie Carmona
digital compositor
Perdita Carvil
visual effects producer: Framestore
Alexandre Castonguay
prep artist: Rodeo FX
Colleen Catton
digital compositor
Firas Chadid
vfx editor
Chris Chadwick
matchmove artist: Framestore
Leon Chan
digital artist: DNEG
Phillip Kai Chang
senior lighting td: DNEG
Girish Wasudeo Chapde
digital compositor
Noel Chaput
visual effects technician
Martine Chartrand
grooming artist
Rajendra Chavan
visual effects coordinator
Jeannine Chea
environment artist
Arpita Chikodikar
lookdev artist
Gyanon Chitrakar
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
Seunggu Choi
matchmove artist
Soomin Chon
fx artist: Scanline VFX
Santosh Choudhary
digital compositor
Hritik Chouhan
lighting td
Ann Chow
visual effects department manager
Kai Chuang
digital artist: DNEG
Richard Clegg
visual effects supervisor: Outpost VFX
Joel Codina
concept artist: Ghost VFX / matte painter: Ghost VFX
Benjamin Condy
lead cfx: Outpost VFX
Mollie Connor
visual effects artist
Rick Curts
visual effects department supervisor: DNEG
Josianne Côté
executive visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Nikolas d'Andrade
visual effects supervisor
Stephen Dagenais
digital compositor
Phil Dakin
vfx team: Rodeo FX
Mathew Dale
on-set data wrangler
Matt Dale
visual effects technician
Mikaël Damant-Sirois
vp creative operations: RodeoFX

Assistant Director

Sarah Campbell
second assistant director
Adrian De Wet
second unit director
Aric Dupere
second assistant director: second unit
Menelik King
fouth assistant director
Anna Lee
second unit director/assistant director
Agostino Leone
assistant director
Drew McLean
second second assistant director
Jenn Mcleod
assistant director
Missy Morris
third assistant director
Andrew M. Robinson
first assistant director: second unit
Aditya Sawant
assistant director: daily
Josh Stapleton
assistant director
Christopher Surgent
first assistant director
Rony Valencia
third assistant director: stunt/aerial unit

Production Management

Ray Angelic
unit production manager
Greg Denny
unit production manager
Brendan Ferguson
unit production manager: VFX Unit
Basil Grillo
executive in charge of production
Jeffrey Harlacker
post-production supervisor
David McIlroy
unit manager
Jason Miller
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Darleen Abbott
construction accountant
Chris Arnold
set designer
Ian Beaton
set dresser
Nathan Blackie
assistant art director
Alex Brock
first assistant art director: motion graphics
Cameron S. Brooke
key scenic artist
Tim Browning
concept artist
Mike Butt
assistant head carpenter
Duarte Carreiro
set dresser
Jason Castagna
concept illustrator
Brian Cranstone
on set carpenter
Dylan Cranstone
assistant head carpenter
Neil Crawford
head labourer
Avril Dishaw
set decoration buyer
Emerson Doerksen
scenic artist: lead mould maker
Scott D. Edwards
lead person
Rory Eldridge
scenic buyer
Carlos Fueyo
vad art director/supervisor: Eyeline Studios
Philippe Gaulier
concept artist
Tyler Gibb
storyboard artist: main titles
Lindsay Gilmer
art department coordinator
Etienne Gravrand
set designer
Sinisa Gudicek
set dresser
Tomer Hanuka
character designer
Alexandra Hooper
set decoration buyer
Jon Hunter
graphic designer
Thomas Iwan
lead welder
Kristen Jenkins
set designer
Benton Jew
storyboard artist
Bria Kinter
set designer
Eva Knez
Graphic Designer
Jonathan Kovacs
set dresser
Ben Kovar
Concept Artist
Jeremy Love
concept artist
Michael Madden
set designer
Youri Makovski
assistant head painter
Sandor Mate
carpenter
Sarah Elizabeth McCaw
sculptor/moldmaker
Robert McKinnon
concept artist
Steven McTeer
on-set dresser
Sebastian Meyer
concept artist
Stephanie Nash
second assistant art director
Heather Noble
3d modeller: pre-prep
Rowena O'Connor
property master
Pat O'Neil
set decoration buyer
Roy Obermeier
head carpenter
Dave Palmer
assistant head carpenter
Byron Patchett
assistant decorator
Sorin Popescu
set designer
Deniz Rakhmanova
scenic artist
Jamie Rama
Illustrator
Marina Reshetnikova
scenic artist
Dave Rosa
lead scenic artist
Corinna Schmitt-Porsia
first assistant art director
Radia Slaimi
set designer
Jamie Staples
head painter
Madeline Turkienicz
assistant art director
Amy Lynn Umezu
storyboard artist
Francesca Valente
scenic artist
Brian van de Valk
construction coordinator

Stunts

Scott J. Ateah
stunt coordinator
Martin Boiteau
stunt rigger
Garvin Cross
stunt driver
Kai Hirvonen
stunt rigging coordinator
Dillon Jagersky
stunt double: Kyle Chandler
Patrick Kerton
stunt rigger
Torianna Lee
stunt performer
Nick Longhurst
stunt performer / stunt rigger
Maya Macatumpag
stunt double: Weruche Opia
Jennifer Murray
stunt performer
Juliana Potter
stunt double: Marlow Barkley
Robert C. Shannon
underwater training/safety
Ryan Tarran
stunt double: Jason Momoa
Martin Williams
stunt rigger

Animation

Alex Angelis
senior animator
Jonathan Canales Kapustín
senior 3d animator
Mei Fu
animator: Framestore
Fernando Herrera
animation supervisor: Framestore
Yee Sang Khet
animator: DNEG
Vesna Ostojic
Animator: Framestore
Eugen Sasu
animator
Suku Sibi.K.
key animator
Chris Sokalofsky
lead animator
S. Senthil Velan
animation supervisor: DNEG
Brian Whitmire
animator: DNEG

Editorial

Jasmine Everett-Lewis
post-production executive: Netflix
Jeremy Hockman
finishing accountant: Company 3
Dave Hussey
digital intermediate colorist
Joe Ken
senior finishing editor: Company 3
Carl S.G. Moore
head of production: company 3
Erik Rogers
senior digital intermediate producer
Quinn P. Smith
still photography editor and colorist
Evan Spicer
dailies operator
Fulvio Valsangiacomo
first assistant editor

Other

Meaghan Carey
first assistant production coordinator
Jennifer Coccimiglio
production coordinator: Netflix
Maria Cooper
first aid/craft service
J.C. Cuthbert
motion graphics coordinator
Aleks Cvetojevic
visual research consultant
Hadie DeJesus
assistant: Francis Lawrence
Mathieu Diotte
key unit production assistant
Oakville Divers
boat safety coordinator
Katharine Duke
first assistant accountant
Jim Dunlap
first assistant accountant
Diaa Elsadat
publicity lead
Jaime Flynn
production assistant / second assistant production coordinator: second unit
Karin Fong
title designer
Stéphanie Girard-Hamelin
video coordinator: main unit
Steve Gray
helicopter pilot
James Hanlon
first assistant payroll accountant
Sam Hnatiuk
production coordinator
Keith Hodder
producer's assistant
Julia Hutchison
first assistant accountant
Joy Juckes
dialect coach
Ainslee Kennedy
production coordinator
Aaron Kinnersly
second assistant production coordinator
Michael Mannarino
production assistant
Sam Marshall
first assistant coordinator
Ilana McAllister
production accountant
Mara McSweeny
clearance & product placement
Melissa Mitro
choreographer / dancer
Kati Moore
Assistant Unit Manager
Jerami Pergel
production coordinator: BC
Bob Roath
finance executive
Alexandra Rubisz
assistant post production accountant
Lisa Shamata
unit publicist
Sat Sidhu
studio teacher
Adam Singer
set production assistant
Erik Singer
dialect coach: Chris O'Dowd
Trish Snyder
second assistant accountant
Cade Tropeano
additional voices
Karla Trujillo Villon
travel coordinator
Josh van Altenberg
medical advisor
Miriam Van Emst
office production assistant
Amirth Venkatesh
key office production assistant: BC
Chris Wilker
dailies operator
Matt Dinnery
medic: stills unit
Lesley Laurence
wrangler captain
Matthew Rhode
voice-over
Jon Stephenson
water tank coordinator

Music Department

David Arch
musician: celeste
Sean Barrett
assistant orchestrator
Jonathan Beard
orchestrator
Jordan Cox
music preparation
Tyler Durham
music arranger
Brad Gardner
music executive
Joanna Goldsmith-Eteson
musician: vocalist
Michael Gossard
score mix assistant
Benjamin Hoff
assistant orchestrator
Emir Isilay
music arranger
Alan Meyerson
music scoring mixer
Ece Muniroglu
scoring assistant
Ben Parry
choir director
Jedidiah Rimell
assistant engineer
Shie Rozow
music editor
Fletcher Sheridan
vocal contractor
Jacob Shrum
assistant orchestrator
Shalini S. Singh
music production executive: Netflix
Jill Streater
head of uk music preparation
Chris Tedesco
musician: trumpet
Jamie Thierman
assistant orchestrator
Edward Trybek
orchestrator
Henri Wilkinson
orchestrator
Gerrit Wunder
music arranger
Steve Mair
musician: double bass
Allen Walley
musician: double bass

Casting Department

Lawrence Black
background casting assistant
Kelly Boaz
casting assistant
Ashley Gray
casting associate
Zameret Kleiman
extras casting
Liz Ludwitzke
casting associate
Jonathan Oliveira
casting associate

Costume Department

Allison Agler
fabric buyer
Francisca Alvarado
costume coordinator
Cori Burchell
costume supervisor
Joseph Cigliano
costume supervisor
Gulay Cokgezen
seamstress
Steve Constancio
personal costumer: Jason Momoa
Corey Deist
assistant costume designer
Renee Fontana
assistant costume designer
Caroline Forde
textile artist & dyer
Gerri Gillan
costume coordinator
Wing Lee
costume cutter
William Ng
background costume coordinator
Daniela Novoa
costume buyer
Meghann Rogers
bg set supervisor / set supervisor: second unit
Silvana Sacco
key textile artist & dyer
Salvatore Salamone
specialty costumer
Kelly Sullivan
costume assistant
Nicole Vezina
seamstress
Lilah Behling
assistant costume designer

Camera Department

Jason Ballesteros
rigging grip: dailies
Sean Bourdeau
assistant key grip
Jeff Bowes
digital imaging technician
Christopher Chung
underwater camera technician
Jacquelyn Cooney
camera trainee
Tom Gayford
cablecam assistant
Stéphanie Girard-Hamelin
video coordinator
Kevin Hall
first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Ian C. Harris
rigging electrician
Madison Hayes
second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Kelly Hearns
video assist
Keren Hitterman
camera utility
Ryley Huston
camera utility: second unit
Samuel Kosub
rigging electrician
Patrick Krauter
dolly grip: "b" camera
Desiree Lidon
lighting console programmer
Alan Markfield
still photographer
Brad McGregor
camera operator
Christian McKendrick
gaffer: second unit
Aaron McMurtry
second assistant camera: "b" camera / underwater housing technician
Ryan Myler
libra head technician
Sebastian Nagy
rigging grip
Ryan Prouse
first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Matthew Reid
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Justin Schaefer
lighting technician
William Scheffel
second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Joe Schroeder
best boy grip: second unit
Ian Seabrook
director of photography: second unit / underwater director of photography
Robert C. Shannon
dive operations coordinator: DOC
Benjamin Smith
first assistant camera
Dean Stinchcombe
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Daniel Tacchino
data management technician
David J. Thompson
camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator
John Trapman
director of photography: aerials
John Vrakking
key rigging grip
Sarah Warland
data management technician
Isaac Lemi
rigging grip
Aldis Sukse
rigging lighting programmer

Location Management

Nikhil D'Souza
assistant location manager
Marty Dejczak
location manager
Kris Gordon
location scout
Simon Harrison
location production assistant
Meredith Hodder
assistant location manager: second unit
Connor Massey
Key Production Assistant: BC/VFX Unit
Adam Meaden
assistant location manager
Walter Melrose
location production assistant

Script Department

Elizabeth Tremblay
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo