X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Ken Blancato
written by

Cast

Brett Cullen
Philo Henderson
Mary Cadorette
Kelly Johnson
Don Most
George Bunkle
Sandahl Bergman
Wanda Polanski
Wendie Jo Sperber
Jolean Winters
Judy Landers
Sugar Dubois
Dennis Burkley
'Snake' Pellino
Julia Montgomery
Pimmie Polk
Corinne Bohrer
Cindy Adams
Rob Paulsen
Larry Falkwell
William Bogert
Roger Weidermeyer
Sherman Hemsley
Mr. Buttersworth
Vicki Frederick
Miss Grummet
Alan Rosenberg
Mad Bomber
Rod McCary
Captain Biff
Vito Scotti
Carl Stromboli
Lillian Müller
Beautiful Blonde
Earl Boen
Mr. Adams
Toni Sawyer
Mrs. Adams
Joe Dorsey
Captain
John Allen
Bubba Brock
Brooke Bundy
Mrs. Polk
Gloria LeRoy
Grandma Polk
Pilar Del Rey
Sarah Stromboli
Mark Neely
FAA Inspector
Barbara Whinnery
Gushy Woman
Paul Eiding
Cab Driver
Paul Barselou
Doctor Mackie
Richard Lineback
Sgt. Striker
Ron Ross
Stanley Peterson
Lenore Woodward
Poodle Lady
Bert Hinchman
'Hip' Man
Rowena Balos
'Hip' Woman
John O'Leary
Older Man
Paddi Edwards
Older Woman
Justin Lord
Co-Pilot
Bill Erwin
Orchestra Conductor
Billy Varga
Fight Manager
Fran Ryan
Fainting Lady
Marie Denn
Lady in Elevator
Teddy Wilson
Probation Officer
Kathleen O'Haco
Masked Marvel
Linda Lutz
Laughing Woman
Andrew J. Kuehn
Man at Elevator
Carole Kean
School Instructor
Lela Rochon
School Instructor
Lenora Logan
School Instructor
Hartley Silver
Man in Plane
Phyllis Cowan
Girl at Party
Suzanne Dunn
Stewardess #1
Priscilla Linn
Stewardess #2
Cathleen MacIntosh
Woman in Plane
David Sterago
Navigator
George Golden
Airplane Passenger
Mark Rodney
Blind Man

Produced By

Elizabeth A. Bardsley
associate producer
Michael Kane
co-producer
Don McFarlane
associate producer

Cinematography

Fred J. Koenekamp
director of photography

Sound

Wayne Artman
re-recording mixer
Tom Beckert
re-recording mixer
Scott Burrow
sound editor
Blake R. Cornett
assistant sound editor
Tom E. Dahl
re-recording mixer
Mark Gordon
sound editor
Bill Hargrave
boom operator
R.J. Kizer
sound editor
James Matheny
sound editor
Howard Neiman
sound editor
Andrew Payne
cable person
Richard Raguse
production sound mixer
Rich Steven
adr editor
Burton Weinstein
supervising sound editor

Casting Director

Production Design

Makeup

Anthony Esposito
hair stylist
Stephen Robinette
hair stylist
Christina Smith
makeup artist

Special Effects

Peter Geyer
special effects
Danny Gill
special effects
Stephen Humphrey
special effects
John K. Stirber
special effects coordinator
Ken Tarallo
special effects

Visual Effects

Eric Brevig
opticals
Robert Hall
opticals

Assistant Director

Dennis Capps
second assistant director
David D'Ovidio
additional second assistant director
Bill Scott
first assistant director

Production Management

Jerry A. Baerwitz
unit production manager

Art Department

Tom Cranham
storyboard illustrator
Dennis DeWaay
construction coordinator
Steve Fegley
construction foreman
Susan E. Lomino
set designer
Fred Lucky
storyboard illustrator
Udi Nedivi
lead man
Vic Petrotta Jr.
property master
H. John Ramos
assistant property master
John Sweeney
assistant property master

Stunts

Bradley Alan
stuntperson
Joanne Anderson
stuntperson
Mickey Caruso
stuntperson
Bill Couch Jr.
stuntperson
Bill Couch
stunt coordinator
Chuck Couch
stuntperson
Jimmy Lynn Davis
stunt coordinator
Scott Dockstader
stuntperson
Debbie Evans
stuntperson
Donna Evans
stuntperson
Janelle Gattis
stuntperson
Donna Hall
stuntperson
L. Thomas Hart
stuntperson
Leslie Hoffman
stuntperson
Lane Leavitt
stuntperson
Lonnie Parkinson
stuntperson
Frank Perrino
stuntperson
Sherry Peterson
stuntperson
Karen Price
stuntperson
Michael Washlake
stuntperson

Editorial

Joseph Delia
assistant editor
Gina Lombardo
apprentice editor

Other

Kirk A. Holland
driver captain
Buster Kohloff
transportation coordinator
David Turner
transportation captain

Music Department

Douglas M. Lackey
music editor
Tom Boyd
musician: oboe soloist
Malcolm McNab
musician: trumpet
James Thatcher
musician: French horn
Louise Di Tullio
musician: flute

Casting Department

Margaret Linn
casting coordinator

Costume Department

Dayton Anderson
set costumer
Bettylee Balsam
key costumer
Mort Schwartz
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Candace Ann Edwards
second assistant cameraman
Elliott Marks
still photographer
Bo Miller
key grip
Edward Morey III
camera operator
Sal Orefice
chief lighting technician
Michael D. Weldon
first assistant cameraman
Edmond Wright
best boy grip
Riggs Murdock
first assistant camera

Script Department

June Samson
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo