X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Kevin Eastman
characters
Peter Laird
characters
Bobby Herbeck
story / screenplay
Todd W. Langen
screenplay

Cast

Judith Hoag
April O'Neil
Elias Koteas
Casey Jones
Josh Pais
Raphael (voice) / Passenger In Cab
David Forman
Leonardo / Gang Member
Brian Tochi
Leonardo
Leif Tilden
Donatello / Foot Messenger
Corey Feldman
Donatello
Michelan Sisti
Michaelangelo / Pizza Man
Robbie Rist
Michaelangelo
Kevin Clash
Splinter
James Saito
The Shredder
David McCharen
The Shredder / Oroku Saki
Michael Turney
Danny Pennington
Jay Patterson
Charles Pennington
Raymond Serra
Chief Sterns
Sam Rockwell
Head Thug
Joseph D'Onofrio
Movie Hoodlum #1
John Ward
Movie Hoodlum #2
Ju Yu
Shinsho
Cassandra Ward-Freeman
Charles' Secretary
John Rogers
New Recruit
Tae Pak
Talkative Foot #1
Kenn Scott
Talkative Foot #2
Josh Lozoff
Beaten Teen
Winston Hemingway
Police Officer #1
Joe Inscoe
Police Officer #2
Curtis Bush
Foot Soldier
Paul Beahm
Foot soldier
Curtis Lambert
Subway Bystander
Michael G. Norris
Foot soldier
Nick Pernice
Central Park Robbery Bystander
E. Thompson
Foot Soldier

Produced By

David Chan
producer
Raymond Chow
executive producer
Graham Cottle
co-producer
Kim Dawson
producer
Gary Propper
in association with: A Limelight Production

Cinematography

John Fenner
director of photography

Sound

Bobbi Banks
adr editor
Jeff Courtie
foley mixer
Thom 'Coach' Ehle
stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Darrell Hall
foley editor
Robert Heffernan
adr supervisor
Michael Herbick
re-recording mixer
Paul Heslin
foley artist
Victor Iorillo
sound editor
Gregg Landaker
re-recording mixer
George Leong
boom operator
Steve Maslow
re-recording mixer
Kathy McCart
sound recordist
Lee Orloff
location sound mixer
John Post
foley artist
Michael P. Redbourn
supervising sound editor
Gary Ritchie
sound recordist
Catherine Shorr
sound editor
Richard Shorr
sound effects / supervising sound editor
Christopher T. Welch
dialogue editor
Knox White
cableman
Al Heath
apprentice sound editor
John Kwiatkowski
sound editor
Ken Troisi
assistant sound editor
Bill Ward
assistant sound editor

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Costumes

Makeup

Dalaree Goodwin
additional makeup artist
Jeff Goodwin
makeup artist
Michelle Johnson
hair stylist
Beate Petruccelli
special makeup effects artist

Special Effects

Ken Barley
mold maker
Chris Barton
creature shop
Barry Fowler
mold maker
Dave Kelly
mold maker
Al Marangoni
special effects technician
Alan Murphy
fabricator
Joe Digaetano
special effects supervisor
David Fletcher
assistant special effects
John Stephenson
creative supervisor
Bob Thorne
animatronics technician

Visual Effects

Ray Scott
visual supervisor

Assistant Director

Michael Grossman
first assistant director
Brian Henson
second unit director
Pamela Kuri
second assistant director
John Wildermuth
second second assistant director

Production Management

Edwin 'Itsi' Atkins
production supervisor
Doug Cole
production supervisor
Thomas K. Gray
executive in charge of production
David Blake Hartley
production manager
Lyda Blank
production manager: New York

Art Department

Matthew Clark "Ghost"
scenic apprentice
Robert Beck
property master
Michael T. Daigle
lead scenic artist
Jerry Hall
set designer
Jim Henson
character design
Tom Jones Jr.
construction coordinator
Brian Kontz
plasterer
Carol Lavoie
set designer
Joe Lemos
set dresser
Brendan McCarthy
storyboard artist
James F. Oñate
scenic foreman
Gus Ramsden
storyboard artist
Kip Bartlett
set dresser
John Bromell
set dresser
Hank P. Constantineau
set sign painter
Jack Cornish
construction foreman
Michael J. Hall
lead carpenter
Todd Hatfield
stand-by scenic artist
Jill Johnston
Plasterer / art team
Mike Keith
painter
Joe Lemmon
set dresser
Paul E. Martin
set dresser
Bill Piper
plasterer
Barry Spencer
carpenter
Karen Steward
assistant art director
Brian Stultz
scenic artist
Richard Waldrop
on-set dresser

Stunts

Reginald Barnes Jr.
skateboard stunt double: Donatello
Pat E. Johnson
stunt coordinator
Tak Wai 'Billy' Lui
assistant martial arts consultant
William Morts
utility stunts
Shawn O'Neil
stunt double / stunts
Charles Page
stunt performer
Ernie Reyes Jr.
fight/stunt double: Donatello
Kenn Scott
turtles stunt double: Raphael
Chi Wai Chiang
turtles stunt double
Choi-Nam Yip
turtles stunt double
Brandy Yuen
martial arts consultant
Mo Yuen
turtles stunt double
Paul Beahm
stunts: Casey Jones

Editorial

Donah Bassett
negative cutter
Marta Evry
apprentice editor
Dennis McNeill
color timer
Suzy Elmiger
assistant editor
Ellen Elphand
editorial apprentice
Gina Mittelman
assistant editor
Janice Parker
assistant editor

Other

Sheila Allen
production accountant
Will Alovis
production assistant
Rickey Boyd
animatronic puppeteers: "Splinter"
Mary Bridges
production coordinator
Mike Casey
unit publicist
David Greenaway
animatronic puppeteers: "Raphael"
Brian Henson
chief puppeteer
Pat E. Johnson
martial arts choreographer
Eric Klein
Parking Coordinator
Amy Krell
assistant to producers and director
Solomon J. LeFlore
Production financing
Ryan McWhorter
loop group
Mike Repeta
production assistant
Martin P. Robinson
animatronic puppeteers: "Leonardo"
David Rudman
animatronic puppeteers: "Leonardo"
Peter D. Steinbroner
production associate
Robert Tygner
animatronic puppeteers: "Splinter"
Anne Wilson
assistant production accountant
Mak Wilson
animatronic puppeteers: "Michaelangelo"
Adam Alphin
office production assistant
Richard Arsenault
video technician assistant
Xenia Beith
suit designer / suit fabricator / suit maintainer
Linton Bocock
foam lab technician
Ronald C. Briggs Jr.
inventory control manager
Scott Buckwald
production assistant
Fiona Cazaly
suit designer / suit fabricator / suit maintainer
Grady Cooper
production assistant
Jamie Courtier
mechanical supervisor
R. Andrew Doan
stage set constructor
Eileen Eichenstein
production office supervisor
Cathie Hegler Godwin
production secretary
Robert G. Goodwin
martial arts trainer: New York
Verner Gresty
mechanical supervisor
Dave Housman
computer and electronics supervisor
Jamie Jackson-Moore
mechanical fabricator
Geraint Jones
project coordinator
Alan Lasky
video Assist: puppeteer
Lesja Liber
suit designer / suit fabricator / suit maintainer
Geoff Paige
mechanical supervisor
Olivia Patton
production assistant
Randall Pickett
craft service
Marlene Pivnick
production executive
Quentin Plant
computer and electronics fabricator / computer and electronics maintainer
William Plant
project supervisor
Daniel Remer
project coordinator
Jim Sandys
mechanical fabricator
Neal Scanlan
mechanical supervisor
Brad Stephens
publicist
John W. Stuart
production controller
Neal Thompson
title designer
Kenny Wilson
mold supervisor
Venus Wong
production associate

Music Department

John Andrucci
music production/coordination
Stu Cantor
music supervisor
Murray Deutch
music supervisor
Bruce Dukov
concertmaster
David Michael Frank
Composer: Additional Music
Pat Lucas
music coordinator
Larry Mah
score engineer / score mixer
Katherine Quittner
music recording supervisor and music editor
John Richards
orchestral recording
Shirley Walker
orchestrator

Casting Department

Barbara Harris
voice casting
George Whitley
extras casting assistant
Libby Featherston
casting assistant

Costume Department

Laura Pare
costumer / costume dresser
Sara Seidman Vance
creature dresser
Alonzo Wilson
costume supervisor
Hans Gilsdorf
costume dresser
Gray Hunter
costume dresser
Peter Jacovich
costume dresser
Marian Keating
costume dresser
Barbara Miller
wardrobe assistant
Michael Nations
costume dresser
Patsy Rainey
costume crafts
Anna M. Welcome
wardrobe assistant
Jean Wesner
costume dresser

Camera Department

Robert M. Andres
key grip: New York
Mike Brewster
camera operator
Ted Churchill
steadicam operator
Tony Cutrono
director of photography: second unit
Bill Finger
second assistant camera
Chip Hackler
second assistant camera: 2nd unit
Tommy Hinson
rigging grip supervisor
Alan Markfield
still photographer
Cristiano Palermi
lighting technician / electrician
David W. Strong
rigging gaffer
Stephen Thompson
best boy / generator operator
James Tomaro
rigging gaffer
Jeffery J. Tufano
first assistant camera
Joe D'Alessandro
assistant camera
Lynn Dodson
gaffer: second unit
Rusty Edmonson
electrician
Russell Hardee
rigging grip supervisor
Billy Hendricks
electrician
Dan Karlok
best boy / generator operator: New York
Terry D. Long
electrician
Alan Pickelsimer
electrician
Roger Schweitzer
video technician
Tommy Ray Sullivan
rigging gaffer
Troy N. Wade
rigging grip
T.J. Williams
steadicam operator

Location Management

Elizabeth Shea
location assistant
Vick Griffin
location scout

Script Department

Sandra M. Haskell
script supervisor
Thom Rainey
script supervisor: second unit
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo