X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Homeworld 3
Animal Well
V Rising
Crow Country
Hades 2 [Early Access]
Sea of Thieves (PS5)
Stellar Blade
Manor Lords [Early Access]
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
MAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes
Gasoline Rainbow
Poolman
The Fall Guy
Tarot
Evil Does Not Exist
I Saw the TV Glow
Challengers
Civil War
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
Interview With the Vampire S2
Doctor Who
Bodkin
Pretty Little Liars: Summer School
Dark Matter
John Mulaney Presents: Everybody's in L.A.
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire
Hacks S3
See All
Music
New Albums
Kings of Leon: Can We Please Have Fun
Les Savy Fav: Oui, LSF
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Taylor Swift: TTPD The Anthology
Sia: Reasonable Woman
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Iron & Wine: Light Verse
Vampire Weekend: Only God Was Above Us
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
The Bank
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Robert Connolly
Written By
Brian Price
based on an original idea by
Mike Betar
based on an original idea by
Robert Connolly
screenplay
Cast
David Wenham
Jim
Anthony LaPaglia
Simon
Sibylla Budd
Michelle
Steve Rodgers
Wayne
Mitchell Butel
Stephen
Mandy McElhinney
Diane
Greg Stone
Vincent
Kazuhiro Muroyama
Toshio
Andrew Bayly
Mr. Johnson
Thomas Blackburne
Young Jim
Sharon Oppy
Teacher #1
Giles Rittman
Schoolchild
Dylan Foss
Schoolchild
Jessica Voglis
Schoolchild
Nicole Croker
Schoolchild
Robert van Mackelenberg
Chairman
Jeff Keogh
Christopher
Ian Bliss
Executive #1
Peter Barron
Executive #2
Matt Norman
Limo Driver
Joshua Jay
Roger
Mike McCoy
Chauffer
Tanja Bulatovic
Computer Lab Technician
Rodney Kelly
Phone Trader
James Judge
Phone Trader
Paul Hill
Phone Trader
Vincent Gil
Sheriff
Tim Aris
Police Detective
Stephen Leeder
Billy
Kent Clifton-Bligh
Boat Driver
Emily Lumbers
Monica
Blowfish
Jazz Band
Nicholas Galati
Simon's Son
Holly Myers
Yvonne
Sue Jones
Bank Barrister
Maureen Edwards
Supreme Court Judge
David Ross Paterson
Board Member
Bruce Myles
Ben
Anna McCrossin-Owen
Teacher #2
Debora Robertson
Reporter
Julia Limb
Reporter
Peta Doodson
Librarian
Craig Madden
Petrol Station Attendant
Lance Anderson
Jim's Father
Aris Gounaris
Immigration Officer
Ron Stickland
Immigration Supervisor
Kate Crawford
B.T.S.E.
Jennifer Zaya Connelly
Schoolchild
Darren Hassan
Stockbroker
Steven Keane
Office worker
Matt Thomas
Stockbroker
Produced By
John Maynard
producer
Domenico Procacci
co-producer
Music
Alan John
Cinematography
Tristan Milani
Sound
Yulia Akerholt
sound editor: atmosphere
Meri Blazevski
assistant sound editor
Steve Burgess
adr engineer
Craig Carter
dialogue editor
Rob Dawson
boom operator
Ricky Edwards
dialogue editor
Bruce Emery
stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Bryce Grunden
additional sound effects recordist
Mauricio Hernández
adr engineer
Phil Heywood
re-recording mixer
Rory McGregor
sound mix assistant
Adrian Medhurst
foley artist
Martin Oswin
adr engineer / foley mixer
Sam Petty
sound designer / special effects sound editor
Andrew Ramage
sound recordist
John Simpson
foley artist
John Willsteed
special effects sound editor
Tony Young
foley recordist
Editing
Nick Meyers
Casting Director
Jane Norris
Production Design
Luigi Pittorino
Art Direction
Juliet John
Costumes
Annie Marshall
Makeup
Stephanie Larman
hair designer / makeup designer
Dallas Stephens
hair assistant / makeup assistant
Special Effects
Clint Ingram
special effects supervisor
Visual Effects
Tony Beer
visual effects
Toby Ehinger
visual effects
Sheldon Gardner
visual effects
Henk Hop
visual effects
Kynan Hughes
visual effects
Rachel Hynes
visual effects
Peta Jenkins
visual effects
Matthew Keighery
visual effects
Sally Madgwick
visual effects
Ross Mitchell
opticals
Amanda Newton
film recording and scanning
Bevan Wishart
visual effects
Assistant Director
Todd Embling
third assistant director
Jason Faulkner
second assistant director
Phil Jones
first assistant director
Iain Pirret
additional second assistant director
Production Management
Elisa Argenzio
production manager
Louise Gleeson
post-production supervisor
Helen Lovelock
post-production supervisor
Andrew Marshall
unit manager
Art Department
Pete Baxter
set dresser
Lee Chong
art department runner
Peter Collas
computer technician
Annie Flynn
art department coordinator
Clive Jones
scenic artist
Pia McDowell
set dresser
Robert Molnar
assistant set dresser
Tam Morris
storyboard artist
Janie Parker
set dresser
Leroy Plummer
stand-by props
Robert Spiller
constructor
Richard Veith
draftsperson
Samantha Ward
assistant set dresser
Stunts
Tom Coltraine
stunt double: David Wenham
Zev Eleftheriou
stunt coordinator
Editorial
Leo Bahas
negative matcher
Meri Blazevski
first assistant editor
Margaret Bourke
negative matcher
Arthur Cambridge
color grader
Paul Cross
negative matcher
Terry Hunt
editing attachment
Ian Letcher
colorist
Milena Romanin
first assistant editor
Caroline Scott
additional first assistant editor
Annette Trevitt
second assistant editor
George Turnure
second assistant editor
Other
Julia Blake
thanks
Bridget Ikin
special thanks
Marion Pilowsky
executive producer showtime
Music Department
Nicholas Cervonaro
assistant music engineer
Lyle Chan
music supervisor
Richard Lush
music recording engineer
Nick Meyers
music editor
Virginia Read
music recording producer
Julie Simonds
music copyist
Bruce Smeaton
music consultant
David Stanhope
conductor
Karl Vyzard
music copyist
Casting Department
Brooke Howden
casting assistant / extras casting
Costume Department
Gareth Blaha
wardrobe attachment
Kelly Foreman
costume stand-by
Jill Guice
costume stand-by
Keryn Ribbands
costume supervisor
Camera Department
Anthony Argiro
third electrician
Kevin Campbell
clapper loader
Andre Fleuren
camera operator
Dean Garro
assistant grip
Tony Hall
key grip
Terry Howells
focus puller
Benjamin Jasper
focus puller
Marin Johnson
focus puller
Con Mancuso
gaffer
Christopher Mitchell
fourth electric
Emma Moroney
clapper loader
Harry Panagiotidis
steadicam operator
Fabian Poggendorf
grip
John Regan
assistant grip
Matt Scully
best boy
Location Management
Maurice Burns
location manager
Hamish MacLeod
location assistant
Roger Morrison
location assistant
Deborah Wright
location scout
Script Department
Lesley Aitkin
post-production script
Eva Freeman
script consultant
Katherine Fry
continuity
Movie title data and credits provided by