X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Animal Well
V Rising
Crow Country
Hades 2 [Early Access]
Sea of Thieves (PS5)
Endless Ocean Luminous
Stellar Blade
Manor Lords [Early Access]
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
MAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes
Gasoline Rainbow
Poolman
The Fall Guy
Tarot
Evil Does Not Exist
I Saw the TV Glow
Challengers
Civil War
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
Interview With the Vampire S2
Doctor Who
Bodkin
Dark Matter
John Mulaney Presents: Everybody's in L.A.
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire
Hacks S3
The Tattooist of Auschwitz
See All
Music
New Albums
Kings of Leon: Can We Please Have Fun
Les Savy Fav: Oui, LSF
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Taylor Swift: TTPD The Anthology
Sia: Reasonable Woman
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Iron & Wine: Light Verse
Vampire Weekend: Only God Was Above Us
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
The Care Bears Adventure in Wonderland
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Raymond Jafelice
Written By
Peter Sauder
story
Susan Snooks
screenplay
John de Klein
screenplay
Heather MacGillvray
additional scenes
Lewis Carroll
characters
Linda Edwards
characters
Muriel Fahrion
characters
Elena Kucharik
characters
Dave Polter
characters
Tom Schneider
characters
Ralph Shaffer
characters
Clark Wiley
characters
Cast
Bob Dermer
Grumpy Bear
Eva Almos
Swift Heart Rabbit
Dan Hennessey
Brave Heart Lion / Dum
Jim Henshaw
Tenderheart Bear
Marla Lukofsky
Good Luck Bear
Luba Goy
Lots-A-Heart Elephant
Keith Knight
White Rabbit
Tracey Moore
Alice
Colin Fox
Wizard
John Stocker
Dim / Cheshire Cat
Don McManus
Caterpillar
Elizabeth Hanna
The Queen of Hearts
Alan Fawcett
Flamingo
Keith Hampshire
Mad Hatter / Jabberwocky
Alyson Court
Princess
Produced By
Michael Hirsh
producer
Stephen Hodgins
line producer
Lenora Hume
supervising producer
Patrick Loubert
producer
Clive A. Smith
producer
Heather Walker
coordinating producer
Music
Patricia Cullen
John Sebastian
Sound
Richard Bond
dialogue editor
Peter Goodale
synthesizer sound effects
John Hazen
synthesizer sound effects
Mac Holyoke
sound editor
Mike Reid
recording/transfer technician
Tony van den Akker
re-recording mixer
David E. Campbell
additional re-recording mixer
Michael C. Casper
supervising re-recording mixer
Gary Coppola
re-recording mixer: final mix
Tammy Fearing
dialogue editor
Christopher Flick
foley editor
David E. Fluhr
re-recording mixer
Gary A. Hecker
supervising foley artist
Howard London
adr dialogue engineer
Andy Malcolm
foley artist
Peter McBurnie
foley artist
Ray Merrin
re-recording mixer: predubs
Tom Mgrdichian
adr dialogue engineer
Morten Folmer Nielsen
adr editor / adr recordist
Thomas J. O'Connell
adr mixer
Greg Orloff
foley recordist
Scott Purdy
re-recording mixer
John T. Reitz
additional re-recording mixer
John Roesch
foley artist
Philip Rogers
sound recordist
Bill Rowe
re-recording mixer: predubs
Joan Rowe
foley artist
Gregg Rudloff
additional re-recording mixer
Carolyn Tapp
foley recordist
Don White
foley recording mixer
Thomas Whiting
adr editor
Editing
John Baktis
Camille Crawford
Editor
Stephen Hudecki
Melodie Long
Eric Mattar-Hurlbut
Editor
Philip Stilman
Editor
Keith Traver
Helen Watson
Casting Director
Arlene Berman
Art Direction
Kim Cleary
Gabor Csakany
Art Director
Production Management
Dale Cox
production manager
Steve Fraser
post-production manager
Richard Pimm
unit manager
Art Department
Charles E. Bastien
designer
Charles Bonifacio
designer
Robin Budd
designer
Alan Bunce
designer
Ross Campbell
designer
Eric Chu
designer / storyboard artist
Kim Cleary
graphics
Jim Craig
storyboard artist
Sam Dixon
storyboard artist
John Flagg
designer / storyboard artist
Wayne Gilbert
unit art director
Raymond Jafelice
storyboard artist
Tom Nesbitt
storyboard artist
Arna Selznick
storyboard artist
Anthony Van Bruggen
designer
John Van Bruggen
storyboard artist
Animation
Rick Allen
layout artist
Debra Armstrong
assistant animator
Willy Ashworth
assistant animator
Andy Bartlett
animator
Charles E. Bastien
assistant animator
Scott Bennett
layout artist
Jerry Benninger
layout artist
Glen Binmore
color designer
Charles Bonifacio
animator
Paul Bouchard
layout assistant
Carol Bradbury
layout artist
Robin Budd
animator
Ross Campbell
assistant animator
Marie Carter
layout artist
Glenn Chadwick
layout artist
Don Chrétien
assistant animator
John Laurence Collins
animation director / animator
Rick Corrigan
layout artist
Greg Court
animator
Bob Cowan
layout supervisor
Jeff Dickson
layout artist
Sam Dixon
layout artist
Shane Doyle
animator
Tony Egizii
assistant animator
Mary Eklund
color designer
George Elliott
layout artist
Stephen Fitch
assistant animator
John Flagg
layout artist
Doug Flockhart
animator
Gerry Fournier
animator
Scott Glynn
animator
Christopher Green
assistant animator
John Guertin
layout artist
Faye Hamilton
assistant animator / layout assistant
Ken Hancock
assistant animator / layout artist
Wendy Harrison
layout artist
Lesley Headrick
color designer
John Hill
assistant animator
Michelle Houston
animator
Gary Hurst
animator
Tony Iacobelli
layout artist
Woong Cheon Jang
animator
Niall Johnston
animator
Trevor Keen
animator
Karen Kewell
assistant animator / layout assistant
Tom King
color designer
Alan Knappett
assistant animator
Chris LaBonte
layout artist
Ron Lamarre
animator
Royce Langford
layout assistant
Brian Lee
assistant animator / layout artist
Beverly Lehman
assistant animator
Howard Lonn
layout artist
Mary Lyons
layout assistant
Mark Marren
layout artist
David Marshall
unit director
Rick Marshall
assistant animator / layout assistant
Barbara Massey
layout artist
Armen Melkonian
layout artist
Kathleen Melville
layout assistant
Tim O'Halloran
layout artist
Moose Pagan
assistant animator
Irene Parkins
assistant animator
Dave Pemberton
layout artist
Birgitta Pollanen
layout artist
Clive Powsey
background stylist
Debra Pugh
assistant animator / layout artist
Ted Ravn
assistant animator
Lynn Reist
assistant animator
Robert Rivard
layout artist
Rob Sadler
layout assistant
Genevieve Selby
assistant animator
Shawn Seles
animator
Arna Selznick
layout director
David Simmons
animator
Bob Smith
layout artist
Ken Stephenson
animator
Tony Tarantini
layout assistant
Jan Tillcock
animator
Anthony Van Bruggen
layout artist
John Van Bruggen
layout supervisor
Mike Volkhammer
layout assistant
Cynthia Ward
animator
Steve Whitehouse
animator
John Yee
layout artist
Bill Zeats
animator
Bunis Yang
animation director: Wang Film Productions
Editorial
Glenn Barna
cutting room assistant
Peter Branton
cutting room assistant
Ken Bruinsma
cutting room assistant
John Hektor
cutting room assistant
Erica Jaudzems
cutting room assistant
Rob Kirkpatrick
supervising editor
Evan Landis
picture editor
Mike Munn
cutting room assistant
Kathy Nicholaichuk
negative cutter
Ricardo Olivero
color timer
Catherine Rankin
negative cutter
Heidi Rotter
post-production coordinator
Annellie Rose Samuel
cutting room assistant
Other
Penne Bender
character development
Karyn Booth-Chadwick
department coordinator
Steve Chadwick
production assistant
Jack Chojnacki
creative consultant
Don Chrétien
production assistant
Linda Edwards
character development supervisor
Robyn Hill
character development
Paul Hogarth
production assistant
Tom Jacobs
character development
Rob Kirkpatrick
voice director
Ingrid Koepcke
character development
Elena Kucharik
character development
Patrick Loubert
executive story editor
Esther Narosny
character development
Dave Polter
character development
Atul N. Rao
production assistant
Lisa Ratke
department coordinator
Ernie Ruder
character development
Tom Schneider
character development supervisor
Judi Schuman
character development
Ralph Shaffer
character development supervisor
Nancy Shenton
production assistant
Jan Steel Moffatt
department coordinator
Music Department
Milton Barnes
score conductor / score orchestrator
David Greene
supervising music producer
Gordon Kidd
music editor
Gene Martynec
musical director
Scott McCrorie
associate music producer
Jeff Carson
supervising music editor
Robert Fernandez
music scoring mixer
Greg Fulginiti
music engineer
Shawn Murphy
music scoring mixer
Alan Snelling
additional music recordist / additional music scoring mixer
Mirek Stiles
assistant music engineer
Eric Tomlinson
music recordist
Casting Department
Deborah Patz
casting assistant
Movie title data and credits provided by