X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Richard Wenk
written by
Michael Sloan
based on the television series created by
Richard Lindheim
based on the television series created by

Cast

Denzel Washington
Robert McCall
Dakota Fanning
Emma Collins
Eugenio Mastrandrea
Giorgio Bonucci
David Denman
Frank Conroy
Remo Girone
Dr. Enzo Arisio
Andrea Scarduzio
Vincent Quaranta
Andrea Dodero
Marco Quaranta
Dea Lanzaro
Gabriella Bonucci
Sonia Ammar
Chiara Bonucci
Niccolò Fava
Marco's Thug
Adolfo Margiotta
Chief Barella
Bruno Bilotta
Lorenzo Vitale
Adriano Sabrie
Vitale's Grandson
Valerio Da Silva
Sicilian Investigator
Giampiero Rotoli
Barella's Lieutenant
Isabella Delle Monache
Trattoria Server
Salvatore Ruocco
Vincent's Man
Daniele Ornatelli
News Reporter
Luigi Catani
Teen Thug
Giovanni Trombetta
Hard Man at Winery
Gianluigi Scilla
Hard Man at Winery
Danilo Capuzi
Hard Man at Winery
Marco Giuliani
Evicted Husband
Simona Distefano
Evicted Wife
Mauro Cremonini
Man in Wheelchair
Arcangelo Iannace
Seasoned Carabiniere
Beatrice Aiello
News Reporter #2
Jay Natelle
Greg Dyer
Lucia Zotti
Old Woman on Stairs
Cristiano Pittarello
Vincent's Guard
Melissa Leo
Susan Plummer
Luca Della Valle
Italian SWAT Team
Massi Furlan
Soccer Analyst
Luca Manganaro
Additional Voices
Giuseppe Russo
Soccer Commentator

Produced By

Tarak Ben Ammar
executive producer
Todd Black
producer
David Bloomfield
executive producer
Vito Colazzo
line producer
Andy Mitchell
executive producer
Samir M. Patel
executive producer
Guja Quaranta
associate producer
Kat Samick
executive producer
Alex Siskin
producer
Enzo Sisti
executive producer
Steve Tisch
producer
Richard Wenk
co-producer

Music

Cinematography

Robert Richardson
director of photography

Sound

Brendan Croxon
foley mixer: Boom Tracks
Andrea Dallimonti
boom operator
Will Digby
sound designer
Bill Donnelly
sound mixer: Promos
David Esparza
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Aaron Hasson
adr mixer
Sang Jun Kim
dialogue supervisor
Matt Lapthorne
foley editor: Boom Tracks
Nick Offord
re-recording mixer
Paul Pirola
foley supervisor: Boom Tracks
Eryne Prine
adr editor
Jamison Rabbe
adr mixer
Riccardo Righini
sound assistant
Sam Rogers
foley artist: Boom Tracks
Ryan Squires
foley recordist: Boom Tracks
Mandell Winter
supervising sound editor

Editing

Production Design

Art Direction

Vieri Cecconi
assistant art director
Silvia Colafranceschi
junior art director
Leonardo Grillo
junior art director
Gianpaolo Rifino
supervising art director
Saverio Sammali
senior art director

Makeup

Clarissa Antinori
makeup artist
Silvia Castellucci
key makeup artist: second unit
Larry M. Cherry
hair stylist: Denzel Washington
Mirella Conte
key hair stylist
Daria Del Gobbo
makeup artist
Adrián Dimas
key special effects artist: 3d modeller
Carl Fullerton
makeup artist: Denzel Washington
Francesca Iamundo
hair supervisor
Nicola Mariano
hair stylist
Luca Mazzoccoli
personal make-up artist: Dakota Fanning
Federico Meniconi
key makeup artist
Maurizio Nardi
makeup designer
Domingo Santoro
hair designer
Francesca Scalera
hair stylist
Marika Bianco
additional makeup artist
Rosa Falco
additional makeup artist
Daniela Nicolò
additional makeup artist

Special Effects

Renato Agostini
special effects supervisor
Leonardo Aquilini
special effects coordinator
Edoardo Bollettini
special effects technician
Leonardo Cruciano
Special effects make-up designer and Supervisor
Antonia D'Amore
special effects
Giulia Giorgi
special effects makeup
Charlie Harper
SFX Safety Advisor
Stefano Pepin
special effects supervisor
Claudio Quaglietti
special effects technician
Ronnie Rackley
special effects floor supervisor
Guido Saporito
special effects assistant

Visual Effects

Caroline Adams
visual effects producer: Future Associate
Lindsay Adams
visual effects supervisor: Future Associate
Shane Aherne
visual effects producer: Model Farm
Kseniya Akimenko
visual effects producer
Erick Alcaraz
visual effects coordinator
Kostyaeva Alexandra
visual effects coordinator
Rafayel Aloyan
digital compositor
Ahmed Amari
compositor: Future Associate
Alexander Andreev
visual effects 3d generalist
Gevorg Antonyan
digital compositor
Danny Banda
lead 3d artist: slatevfx
Alex Barnes
visual effects production coordinator: Future Associate
Daniel Bavell
creative lead vfx
Dan Blasterio
lead wrangler
Marlon Victor Bondoc
visual effects artist
Anissa Boutelaa
VFX Production Coordinator
Luca Bowles
matchmove artist: Frame by Frame
Aaron Bradford
visual effects editorial: Blackbird VFX
Samy Brutout
Asset Artist: Luma Pictures
Daniel Cai
visual effects editorial: Blackbird VFX
Antonio Cascone
digital compositor: Frame by Frame
Patrick Cashel
roto / paint artist: Luma Pictures
Fabio Cerrito
head of visual effects department: Frame by Frame
Meagan Chancellor
visual effects artist
Keith Cheuk
lead lighting artist
Alessio Chietera
digital compositor: Frame by Frame
Monica Cinquepalmi
digital compositor: Frame by Frame
Renier Compra
visual effects 3d generalist
Claudia Coppa
compositor: Blackbird VFX
Jomaree Coronel
compositor: Future Associate
Steven Cuellar
visual effects editor
Duygu Cuhadaroglu
associate bidding producer: Luma Pictures
Pierre D'oncieu
visual effects producer
Theo Dahlstorm
visual effects production coordinator: Future Associate
Braxton Daley
visual effects production coordinator: Future Associate
Natasha de Bakker
senior visual effects layout artist
Clemente Del Gracco
digital compositor
Quimet Delgado
digital matte painter: Luma Pictures
Diego Di Paola
lead 2d compositor: Frame by Frame
Ekaterina Dorozhkina
visual effects modeler
Clinton Downs
cg generalist: Blackbird VFX
Brad Dunn
compositor: Blackbird VFX
Callum Elliss
compositor: Future Associate
Timothy Emamooden
compositing supervisor: Future Associate
David Entin
senior visual effects coordinator: Columbia Pictures
Mattia Fede
digital compositor: Frame by Frame
Prue Fletcher
visual effects producer: SlateVFX
Jonathan Flynn
cg generalist: Future Associate
Aleksey Fomin
visual effects supervisor
Alexandra Fomina
lead matte painter
Alexandra Frolova
senior matte painter
Sara Gargano
digital compositor
Jasper Garske
cg generalist: Future Associate
Marco Geracitano
visual effects supervisor: Frame by Frame
Sandra Giarta
visual effects coordinator: Blackbird VFX
Matteo Giorni
visual effects 3d generalist
Alena Glavatskikh
visual effects lighting artist
Jake Golding
tracking and matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Bonnie Grant
visual effects artist
Evgeny Guschchin
roto artist
Madelaine Habil
cg generalist: Future Associate
Josh Hackett
I/O Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Zhenya Hakobyan
visual effects 3d generalist
Brandon Hammond
compositor: Future Associate
Valerii Airapetian
lead compositor
Harut Hayunyan
cg supervisor
Kane Hibble
cg lead: Future Associate
Alexander Hirchbein
digital compositor
Alex Jennings
compositor
Blake Johnson
compositor: Future Associate
Aleksey Kadakov
digital compositor
Alexey Kadakov
compositing artist
Aadesh Kanda
compositor: Future Associate
Arshaluys Karapetyan
digital compositor / matchmove lead
Ashot Karapetyan
lead matchmove
Nerissa Kavanagh
visual effects producer: Blackbird VFX
Tigran Khechoyan
digital compositor
Anastasiya Konovalova
visual effects 3d artist
Kristian Kotlyarov
digital compositor
Giuseppe La Manna
visual effects coordinator: Frame by Frame
Andrea Nicola Larosa
assistant data wrangler: additional photography
Bradley Lau
compositor: Future Associate
Lauren Lee
visual effects coordinator
Peter Lee
tracking and matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Yannick Lorvo
visual effects asset supervisor
Davide Luchetti
visual effects executive producer
Evgeny Lukashkov
visual effects lead 3d artist
Areg Magoyan
digital compositor
Richard Mahon
digital matte painter
Ken Mai
compositor
Armen Mailyan
visual effects supervisor
Athena Maltezos
roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Maura Manfredi
digital compositor: Frame by Frame
Wil Manning
visual effects supervisor: Blackbird VFX
Arnon Manor
visual effects production executive
Alexander Marchenko
senior compositor

Assistant Director

Pietro Belloni
assistant director
Valentina de Cassan
second second assistant director
Lorenzo De Nicola
first assistant director: second unit
Andrea Filardi
additional third assistant director
Elisa Sofia Fioretti
director assistant: Antoine Fuqua
Chiara Frosi
crowd second second assistant director
Ciro Valerio Gatto
second assistant director: second unit
Lorenzo Grasso
first assistant director: additional photography
Emiliano Guido
third assistant director
Stewart Hamilton
first assistant director
Janna Jurska
Additional assistant director: Set PA
Yasmine Kyriakos-Saad
set production assistant
Gianluca La Rosa
floor second assistant director
Filippo Landi
additional set production assistant
Robert Legato
second unit director
Demian Lovett
third assistant director
Ryan Newberry
second assistant director
Barbara Pastrovich
key second assistant director
Davide Sacchetti
first assistant director: Italy
Sanaà Selfaoui
second second assistant director: second unit
Alexander Souter
third assistant director
Leonardo Tessarolo
additional set production assistant
Liang Yang
second unit director
Agnese Zanuso
base production assistant

Production Management

Francesco Boi
unit manager
Cristina De Rossi
production manager: second unit
Steve Demko
post-production executive / post-production supervisor
Leonardo Papa
assistant unit manager
Leonardo Raponi
unit manager
Massimiliano Sisti
unit production manager
Clayton Townsend
unit production manager

Art Department

Filippo Agliocchi
art department coordinator
Roberto Benetti
on-set dresser
Tommaso Borrelli
graphic designer / lead graphic artist
Maria Giuseppina Bucci
assistant set decorator
Giuseppe Cafagna
painter foreman
Chiara Capriglione
set decoration buyer
Ilaria Cascardo
set designer
Cristina Cecili
head painter
Dylan Coburn
storyboard artist
Adonay Marin Conde
props assistant / props
Francesca Cuppone
set designer
Natalia Danilova
scenic artist
Fausto De Rossi
concept artist
Beatrice Della Porta
assistant property master
Cristiano Donzelli
storyboard artist
Carmela Esposito
assistant graphic designer
Antonio Fraulo
property master
Veronica Gambacurta
scenic painter
Glauco Isidori
head painter
Fausta Langone
Art dept Coordinator Asst
Jim Magdaleno
storyboard artist
Sebastiano Murer
assistant property master
Giulia Pasquinelli
assistant set decorator
Giuseppe Potenza
art department production assistant
Vittoria Quarta
set decoration production assistant
Melania Santucci
assistant art director
Claudia Maria Simonetti
assistant set decorator coordinator
Virginia Smorra
assistant set decorator
Simone Tomasi
set decoration coordinator
Armando Vici
construction foreman

Stunts

Lavinia Alberti
stunt double: Dakota Fanning
Giorgio Antonini
assistant stunt coordinator / stunt actor
Daniele Balconi
stunt performer: stunt rehearsals
Dacio Caballero
stunt rigger
Danilo Capuzi
stunt actor
Marco Falcone
stunt performer
Niccolò Fava
stunt actor: Marco's Thug 2 / stunt driver
Clay Donahue Fontenot
stunt double: Denzel Washington
Emanuele Freddo
stunt driver
Andrea Giglio
stunt performer
Federico Grillo
stunt driver / stunt performer
Andrei Jdanov
assistant stunt coordinator / stunt rigger
Robby Junior Lamprecht
stunt driver / stunts
Marco Lascari
stunt performer
Patrizio Licata
stunt double: Alessandro Pess
Andy Lister
assistant stunt coordinator
Daniel Medina Ramos
stunt performer
Monaldo Monaldi
stunt rigger
Dario Narducci
stunt performer
Andrei Nazarenko
stunt performer
Tsvetan Paunov
stunt performer
Cristiano Pittarello
stunt actor / stunt performer
Gabriele Ragusa
stunt performer
Federico Regazzo
stunt driver
Simon Rizzoni
stunt actor
Franco Maria Salamon
stunt coordinator
Stefano Saveriano
stunt driver / stunt rigger
Gabriele Scilla
stunt driver / stunt performer
Massimiliano Ubaldi
stunt performer
Vittorio Verdirosi
stunt performer
Liang Yang
stunt coordinator
Alexa Eusepi
stunt performer

Animation

Yuri Perrini
techvis animator

Editorial

Edoardo Aleandri
dailies operator: second unit
Aaron Bennett
Color assistant
Jarret Berkowitz
assistant editor
Duncan Byrnes
assistant colorist
Paul Carlin
finishing editor: Company 3
Alessio David Ciattini
technical manager: dailies
Julian Debrah
post production coordinator: Company 3
Gastone Ferrante
digital workflow supervisor
Laura Geucherian
head of production: Company 3
Jitte Hoekstra
editor: tv spot
Frankie Hudson
assistant colorist: Company 3
Carole A. Kenneally
first assistant editor
Carlotta Naspi
assistant colorist
Adam Nazarenko
additional colorist: Company 3
Elia Palmero
data i/o artist: Kiwii Srl
Adele Pozzali
data i/o: second unit, Kiwii Srl
Erik Rogers
senior digital intermediate producer
Fabio Sbordone
assistant editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld
colorist: Company 3
Davide Ulissi
senior dailies operator: Kiwii Srl
Zach Watkins
finishing producer: Company 3
Taravat Yazdan Panah
finishing producer: Company 3

Other

Nate Atwood
assistant: Mr. Black and Mr. Blumenthal
Carmen Audino
publicist: distribution
Behnood Behjoo
marketing producer: Company 3, Los Angeles
Lacy Boughn
assistant: Mr. Tisch
Andrew Cahn
assistant: Ms. Samick
Massimo Cardajoli
supervising armorer
Giorgia Danieli
assistant production coordinator
Francesca De Martini
child's acting coach
Mahmud El Adwi
covid lab manager
Francesca Fanti
voice dubbing
Elisa Sofia Fioretti
assistant: Mr. Fuqua
Maria Fiorito
production accountant
Caterina Fondi
housing coordinator
Zachary Fuqua
assistant: Mr. Fuqua
Mario Ghinassi
covid manager
Joan Giammarco
adr voice actor
Joy Giovannelli
travel coordinator
Levi Hawkinson
marketing producer: Company 3, Los Angeles
Regina Hirata
health&safety advisor: 2nd unit
David Krudis
first assistant accountant: US
Guido Leonarduzzi
Sea Uad arm operator
Lucia Marasa
assistant clearance coordinator
Nicholas Martini
key covid production assistant
Cariddi McKinnon Nardulli
production coordinator
Dina Morrone
adr voice actor
Marcello Mustilli
legal services: Italian production services
Karin Pavone
clearance coordinator
Silvia Prochilo
production secretary
Sara Rosato
assistant: Mr. Washington
Tommaso Scribani Rossi
director's production assistant
Amanda Millenia Salvati
assistant: Mr. Black and Mr. Blumenthal
Dan Sasaki
senior vice president: optical engineering, Panavision
Gastón Solari
assistant travel coordinator
Giovanni Soldi
assistant: Mr. Enzo Sisti
Chiara Stefani
Tax credit accountant, italy
Cid Swank
unit publicist
Giuseppe Trezza
assistant accountant
Angelo Vacco
additional voices
Giorgio Vertefeuille
health and safety advisor
Rasa Vilkaityte
first assistant accountant
Lily Villegas
additional voices

Music Department

Jackie Andresen
composer's assistant
Spring Aspers
music supervisor
Thomas Azier
Composer additional music
Michael K. Bauer
music editor
Gustavo Borner
Scoring Mixer
Garry Boyle
score recordist
Jason Deran
score technical engineer
Adam Dundas
recording assistant
Ny Lee
manager: film music, Sony Pictures
Simon J. Li
score technical engineer
Roger Linley
musician: double bass
Sam McErlean
assistant recording engineer
Randy Miller
conductor & orchestrator
Hedd Morfett-Jones
Assistant Recording Engineer
Justin Moshkevich
additional score mixer
Gregory Polzak
score technical engineer
Thea Prevalsky
assistant score mixer

Casting Department

Martina Bianco
casting coordinator
Susan Boyajian
adr voice casting
Adam Kronenberger
casting assistant
Antonio Spoletini
extras casting
Skyler Zurn
casting associate

Costume Department

Craig Anthony
personal costumer: Denzel Washington
Caterina Botticelli
costume coordinator
Ernest Camilleri
costume supervisor
Lucia Carta
set costumer
Chiara Ciotti
cast costumer
Craig Anthony Cook
costumer: Denzel Washington
Francesco Luperini
assistant costume designer
Francesco Morabito
assistant costume designer
Maria Concetta Pennella
wardrobe assistant

Camera Department

David Ambrosi
Sea Uad arm pilot / U-crane arm pilot
Roberto Angelelli
best boy grip: second unit
Dario Badia
rigging grip
Laura Bellacicco
camera trainee: main unit
Stefano Ben
camera operator: "a" camera, second unit / steadicam operator
Alessandro Brambilla
camera operator/steadicam operator: main unit
Niccolò Brindasso
second assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Michele Cesarato
digital imaging technician trainee: main unit
Emanuele Cipriani
electrician: second unit
Tiziano Contaldo
electrician
Marco Coradin
digital imaging technician: main unit
Vincenzo Cutietta
drone operator
Niccoló di Guida
first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Stefano Di Pasquali
key grip: second unit
Marco di Stefano
electrician
Fabrizio Diamanti
dolly grip: second unit
Milan Djordjevic
scorpio crane operator
Mauro Faina
best boy grip
Fabio Ferrantini
Phantom camera technician: Rome
Luca Fiordelmondo
video operator assistant: main unit
Martin Foglia
second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Annika Fontanazzi
digital imaging technician assistant: main unit
Emilio Giliberti
trinity operator
David Giorgio
video playback operator: main unit
Guglielmo Griscioli
digital imaging technician: second unit
Chiara Ingrati
digital utility: second unit
Ian Kincaid
chief lighting technician
Guido Leonarduzzi
U-crane arm operator
Mauro Lucantoni
rigging grip
Alberto Mantovani
ronin technician
Maria Marangoni
camera trainee: main unit
Eleonora Marcelli
Video Assistant: Reshoot
Caldovino Marco
grip: second unit
Gabriele Marengo
data manager: main unit
David Mariottini
drone pilot
Martina Massimei
second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Giacomo Mele
dolly grip
Luca Menici
head technician: dailies
Stefano Montesi
still photographer
Alessandro Monti
electrician
Nicole Morpurgo
central loader: second unit
Angelo Nakhnoukh
central loader: main unit
Stefano Palla
second assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Manuel Passoni
video trainee: main unit
Lamberto Pennacchi
rigging electrician
Pietro Petri
rigging grip
Francesco Pintore
first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Enrico Quacquarini
grip: second unit
Marek Radolf
balloon lighting supervisor
Andrew Rowlands
photography: second unit
Luca Sardini
gaffer: second unit
Davide Serafini
assistant gaffer: second unit
Fulvio Sergianni
key rigging grip
Basil Smith
first assistant camera
Marco Sticchi
rigging chief lighting technician
Massimiliano Sticchi
assistant chief lighting technician
Martino Tagliaferri
first assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Elena Torelli
video operator: second unit
Gabriele Valenza
data manager: second unit
Vannipugliese
electrician
Jimmy Ward
first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Francesco Zaccaria
chief lighting technician
Sandra Kier
ucrane arm driver

Location Management

Teodora Altomare
location coordinator
Bartolomeo Bevilacqua
assistant location manager
Andrea Bianciardi
assistant location manager
Francesca Fariello
assistant location manager
Fabio Ferrante
location manager
Fabio Marini
location scout
Robin Melville
supervising location manager
Giuseppe Nardi
location manager
Gianmarco Necchi
location coordinator assistant
Annamaria Punzo
location PA
Domenico Turco
assistant location manager
Tonia Zitelli
location coordinator

Script Department

Nina Giardini
script supervisor: second unit
Melissa Yount
script supervisor: main unit
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo