X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Rudyard Kipling
characters from novel "The Jungle Book"
Mark Geldman
story / screenplay
Ronald Yanover
screenplay

Produced By

Eric Angelson
associate producer
Mark Damon
executive producer
Yash Johar
associate producer
Michael J. Kagan
co-producer
Lawrence Mortorff
executive producer
Raju Patel
producer
Sharad Patel
executive producer
Rajendra Kumar Tuli
co-executive producer / co-producer

Cinematography

Juan Ruiz Anchía
director of photography

Sound

Kim B. Christensen
sound effects editor
David A. Cohen
adr editor
Teresa Eckton
co-supervising sound editor
Joseph Geisinger
sound mixer
Kyrsten Mate
sound effects editor
Jennifer Myers
foley artist
Margie O'Malley
foley artist
David Parker
re-recording mixer
Richard Quinn
dialogue editor
Philip Rogers
sound recordist
Jatin Sarma
sound assistant
Leslie Shatz
re-recording mixer
Mark Steinbeck
boom operator
Frederic Vautier
apprentice sound editor
Nancy Jencks
assistant sound editor
Linda Lew
foley recordist

Editing

Casting Director

Howard Meltzer
casting director: New York

Production Design

Costumes

Makeup

Wendy Bell
makeup artist: second unit
Howard Berger
animal makeup effects: KNB EFX Group
Stacey K. Black
additional assistant hair stylist
Ted Haines
animal makeup effects: KNB EFX Group
Tina Harrelson
additional makeup artist
Sandy Jo Johnston
makeup artist
Robert Kurtzman
animal makeup effects: KNB EFX Group
Greg Nicotero
animal makeup effects: KNB EFX Group
Ron Pipes
animal makeup effects: KNB EFX Group
Shannon Shea
animal makeup effects: KNB EFX Group
Michael Tyler
key hair stylist
Noriko Watanabe
makeup artist
Cindy J. Williams
makeup artist

Special Effects

Janna LeAnn Crawford
creature suit fabricator
Chris Evans
special effects
Eddie Surkin
special effects
Patrick Tantalo
special effects technician
David Watkins
special effects technician
Steve Wolf
special effects foreman: second unit / special effects technician: second unit
Michael J. Hudson
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Craig Barron
visual effects supervisor: Matte World
Michael Curtis
digital compositor
Denise Davis
visual effects coordinator: BVVE
Krystyna Demkowicz
executive in charge of production: Matte World
John V. Fante
plate photographer: India & USA
Caroleen Green
digital matte artist: Matte World
Bryan Hirota
cg artist: VIFX
Joel Hladecek
motion control camera
Dorne Huebler
digital supervisor: Buena Vista Visuals Effects
Lee Lanier
digital artist
Paul Lasaine
matte artist
Winston Quitasol
digital compositor
Paul Rivera
digital compositor
Joe Salazar
digital artist
Wally Schaab
digital artist
Juliette Yager
visual effects editor
Rich McKay
camera assistant
Harry Walton
optical effects: Image FX

Assistant Director

Terry Bamber
first assistant director: second unit
Adam Druxman
additional second assistant director
David R. Ellis
second unit director
Gabreal Franklin
assistant director
Greg Michael
second unit director
Artist W. Robinson
assistant director
Charles Simmers
assistant director
Adam Somner
second second assistant director

Production Management

Matthew David Hensley
production supervisor
Sharon Mann
production manager
Rajen Rajkhowa
unit production manager
Charles Salmon
unit production manager
Angel Pine
post production executive

Art Department

John Alvin
poster artist
Richard Blankenship
construction coordinator: USA
Michael R. Clark
scenic artist
Jeffrey DeBell
construction gang boss
James C. Feng
art director: US
Daniel J. Gillooly
greens coordinator
Jay Koiwai
stand-by painter
Robert Loring Jr.
stand-by greens
Hemant M. Pandya
construction coordinator
James Passanante
paint supervisor: South Carolina
Wendy Richardson
art coordinator
Harveer Singh
assistant property master
Bill Stark
propmaster: UK/India
Timna Woollard
portrait artist

Editorial

Dale E. Grahn
color timer
Kelly Matsumoto
first assistant editor
Martha Rubin
assistant editor

Music Department

Lawrence Ashmore
additional orchestrator
John Bell
additional orchestrator
Tim Boyle
score mixer
Stephen Croes
song producer: "Two Different Worlds"
Tonia Davall
orchestra contractor
Geoff Foster
score recordist
Vic Fraser
music preparation
Nick Ingman
orchestrator
Marc Jordan
composer: theme song "Two Different Worlds"
George A. Martin
music editor
Greig McRitchie
music arranger: Johann Strauss excerpts / orchestrator / composer: additional music
Dean Parks
musician: guitars "Two Different Worlds"
Basil Poledouris
music producer
Spencer Proffer
composer: theme song "Two Different Worlds"
David Snell
conductor
Tom Villano
music editor
Pete Beachill
musician: trombone
Mark Berrow
musician: violin
Skaila Kanga
musician: harp
Conrad Pope
orchestrator
James Thatcher
musician: French horn

Casting Department

Robert B. Martin Jr.
Casting Director World Wide Search
Howard Meltzer
casting: New York

Costume Department

Layne Brightwell
set costumer
Barbara Rutter
assistant costume designer
Thomas Stokes
wardrobe supervisor

Camera Department

Jim Budd
camera technician: UK/India
Jagdish Chauhan
lighting technician
Frank Connor
still photographer
Mulchand Dedhia
gaffer: India
Lynn Dodson
gaffer: second unit
Rusty Edmonson
lighting technician
David Emmerichs
b camera operator/steadicam operator
Dale Fowler
second unit: electrician
Linda Gacsko
assistant camera
Mark Gutterud
first assistant camera: second unit
Graham Hall
assistant camera
W.D. Hill
best boy grip
Steven Hiller
assistant camera
Dan Jones
electrician
Jon Kranhouse
camera operator: Wescam camera
David L. Merrill
key grip: second unit
Evan A. Nesbitt
first assistant camera
David 'D.R.' Rhineer
second assistant camera
Peter Robertson
camera operator: "b" camera, UK/India / director of photography: second unit, India / steadicam operator: UK/India
Tony Rush
video assist operator: second unit
Ramesh Sadrani
generator operator
Brian Sullivan
assistant camera
Mike Valentine
underwater camera
Ronald L. Vargas Jr.
first assistant camera: second unit
David Budd
first camera assistant

Location Management

Edward Bowen
location manager
Cindi Hobgood
assistant location manager
James R. Kelly Jr.
location assistant
George Whitley
assistant location manager
Arthur J. Miller Jr.
location scout: Tennessee

Script Department

Sylvie Chesneau
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo