X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Produced By

Tim Dennison
line producer
Philipp Engelhorn
executive producer
Tim Field
co-producer
Jennifer Monks
line producer
Natascha Wharton
executive producer
Elliott Whitton
executive producer
Eva Yates
executive producer

Cinematography

Alexis Zabe
director of photography

Sound

Ben Adams
sound trainee
Niall Cropper
boom operator
Ben Cross
foley mixer
Alan Freedman
adr mixer
Sue Harding
foley artist
Manav Kher
adr recordist
Sara Lima
production sound mixer
Adam Mendez
foley mixer
Filipe Pereira
mix technician
Andrew Stirk
re-recording mixer
Ian Waggott
foley artist
Charlie Whiteside
junior mix technician
Christopher Wilson
Dialogue Supervisor
Gunnar Óskarsson
Supervising Sound Editor / sound designer

Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Costumes

Makeup

Natalia Dae
makeup artist
Amber Sibley
makeup supervisor
Tracey Wells
Makeup and Hair Designer / prosthetic makeup designer

Visual Effects

Mihail Ahchiev
digital compositor
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani
Build Supervisor: redefine
Imogen Arthur
visual effects production manager
Anabel Barnston
visual effects coordinator
Georgi Beshovski
cfx technical director
Eve Bolotova
witness camera operator
Manish Chavan
vfx compositor
Yana Chervenyashka
Digital Matte Painter
Marc Dominguez Martin
Creature Effects: Dneg - ReDefine
Nick Drew
visual effects executive producer: Axis Studios
Tim Field
visual effects producer
Gergina Georgieva
animation artist: ReDefine
Kristina Georgieva
visual effects coordinator: DNEG/ReDefine
Ankit Gupta
VFX Layout Lead
Max Horton
colourist
Huck Hur
head of layout: ReDefine
Katya Ivanova
Lead compositor: ReDefine
James Kinnings
animation director
Denis Klimenko
Lighting Artist: ReDefine
Pardeep Kumar
Layout Artist
Boishali Lahiri
Artist Manager: Redefine
Toby Lloyd
vfx editor
Susan Ma
VFX Bidding Producer
Enrique Velasco Mairal
creature rigger
Subhadip Malakar
compositing supervisor: visual effects
Brooke Taylor Michael
additional visual effects editor
Raj Mittal
Sr Line Producer: Redefine
Sean A. Mockler
Creature FX: ReDefine
Debdas Mohanty
Lead Fx Technical Director: Redefine
Stephen Molyneaux
concept artist: DNEG
Iskra Nacheva
associate vfx producer: ReDefine
Vignesh Natarajan
Previsualization Lead: ReDefine
Vishesh Pachisia
Lead Compositor: ReDefine
Oleksandr Panaskevych
senior visual effects technical director: ReDefine
Swapnil R. Panchal
Senior Production Coordinator: Redefine
Hitesh Patel
CG Supervisor
Diyan Penev
digital compositor
Milena Peneva
Company Schedule
Anna Paola Piccialli
Groom TD: reDefine
Marinela Racheva
digital compositor
Suhel Rahaman
Lead compositer: Redefine
Elena Rapondzhieva
visual effects producer
Ivan Roujev
Digital Matte Painter
Andrew Simmonds
visual effects supervisor
Mike Stillwell
visual effects supervisor
Albert Testani
visual effects producer: axis studios
Tania Tiedemann
surfacing td: visual effects
Andréanne Tremblay
creature fx: ReDefine
Cormac Treston
data wrangler
Sharan Vaswani
Fx Supervisor
Parikh Vishal
Look Development Supervisor
Andy Warren
Lead data wrangler
Robin Dutta
Compositing Technical Supervisor

Assistant Director

Giles Barron
second assistant director
Jeroen Bogaert
first assistant director
Robyn Henderson
first assistant director: VFX Shoot
Amir Nazempour
third assistant director

Production Management

Robert K. Harm
production manager
Rachel Kelly
Production Manager: Additional Photography
Emma Zee
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Lily Eliza Abodaher
art department assistant
Georgia Charter
production buyer
Lauren Holly Crockatt
assistant art director/second unit standby art director
Simon Drew
property master
Rachel Mathewson
Petty Cash Buyer
Zane McGill
construction manager
Natalie Preston
graphic designer
Matthew Swan
standby props
Amy-Ciara Turner
Assistant Set Decorator / assistant set decorator

Stunts

Andy Bennett
stunt coordinator
Annabel Brook
stunt performer
Lisa Connell
stunt double: Julia Louis-Dreyfus

Animation

Editorial

Sarah Dicks
post producer
Roisin Md
On-line Editor: Visual Effects Artist
Edward Macdonald
dailies operator
Tommy Southgate
first assistant editor
Natalie Stone
data io and mastering supervisor
Alaric Storer
Data IO and Mastering

Other

Zaynab S. Akhtar
production secretary
Matthew Cambridge
Marine coordinator
Iris Cohen
production coordinator: additional photography
Corey Deckler
executive in charge
Ryan Dodds
Lead Security
Angela Effanga
production coordinator
Dionne Farrell
development executive
Paul Hillier
insurance
Jennifer Hunting
production assistant
Mark James
VFX Witness Camera Dailies
Emma Kayee
Production Executive: BBC Film
Jen Lim
floor runner
Zoe Masters
Marine Crew
Emily Radakovic
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography / assistant production coordinator
Céline Ribard
assistant production coordinator
Josie Richards
Post Production Accounts Assistant
Christine Samways
first assistant accountant
Katya Simmons
post production supervising accountant
Jonjo Stickland
marine coordinator
Olivia Stone
covid assistant
Richard Wild
chief meteorologist
Martyn Williams
Water safety

Music Department

Phil Canning
music supervisor

Casting Department

Rae Hendrie
casting associate

Costume Department

Charlotte Ashworth
costume standby
Beth Bilcliffe
truck supervisor
Ffion Boyesen
design assistant
Emma Burnand
assistant costume designer
Emma Rawnsley
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Doug Walshe
steadicam operator
Sam Alberg
additional gaffer
Kevin Baker
stills photographer
Lucy Bradley
second assistant camera: additional photography
Rachel Clark
2nd Unit DP
Sabrina Corda
electrician
Paul Dain
camera operator: 2nd unit, dailies
Rowan Haughey
HOD Practical Electrician
Paul Helm
electrician
Dan Huntley
key grip
Abi Hurcomb
electrician
Ben Keeling
camera trainee
Al Marshall
digital imaging technician
Maiya Rose
first assistant camera: second unit
Vlassis Skoulis
first assistant camera
Joseph Slocombe
camera trainee
Tom Storey
second assistant camera: second unit
Chloë Thomson
Additional Photography
Danny R. Williams
second assistant camera

Location Management

Monty Allan
location manager
James Ayris
location assistant
Lois Constantinou
location scout
George Couch
location scout
Charles Lawrence
location manager
Milly Meany
location assistant
Stacy Messecar
assistant location manager
Alex Waterhouse
Unit Manager
Tegan Foley
location marshal

Script Department

Shaida Kazemi
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo