X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Cast

Conor Donovan
Jacob / Rudy Carges
Jesse Camacho
Leonard Fisher
Zoe Weizenbaum
Malee Chuang
Jeremy Renner
Gus Maitland
Annabella Sciorra
Carla Chuang
Jayne Atkinson
Ashley Carges
Linus Roache
Jim Carges
Marcia DeBonis
Grace Fisher
Tom McGowan
Patrick Fisher
Joseph Foster
Keith Gardner
Jessica Sorto
Sara Fisher
Adam LeFevre
Gabe Artunion
Bruce Altman
Coach Gilmore
Julia Ryan
Funeral Guest #1
Terry Walters
Funeral Guest #2
Bianca Ryan
Singing Girl
Merritt Wever
Debbie Poole
Emilio Cuesta
Kid in Red

Produced By

Brian Bell
producer
Mike Downey
executive producer
Frank Frattaroli
executive producer
Michael Hoffman
executive producer
Doug Mankoff
executive producer
Michael Nozik
executive producer
Amy Robinson
executive producer
Andrew Spaulding
executive producer

Music

Pierre Földes
original music composer
Pierre Földes
original music composer

Cinematography

Romeo Tirone
director of photography

Sound

Joshua Anderson
production sound mixer
Claire Bell
adr engineer
Leslie Bloome
foley artist
Bucky Carr
boom operator
Tom Efinger
re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
David Ellinwood
sound editor
Paul Hsu
sound designer
John Moros
assistant sound editor
Paul Sacco
consultant: Dolby sound
Gabriel Sanders
boom operator

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Stayc St. Onge
hair stylist / key makeup artist
Joanna Stewart
hair department head / makeup department head
Maria Tancredi
additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist

Special Effects

Drew Jiritano
special effects coordinator
Neil Ruddy
special effects

Assistant Director

Paul Epstein
first assistant director
Francisco Ortiz
second assistant director

Production Management

Kristen Dirato
production supervisor
Paul Epstein
unit production manager

Art Department

Matthew Amenta
assistant property master
Jeremy L. Balon
property master
Zach Baylin
set dresser
Marina Draghici
costume design
Rick Giacco
art department production assistant
Lucio Seixas
production design

Stunts

Douglas Crosby
stunt coordinator

Editorial

Marc Brown
film output: digital intermediate
Bo Lee
second assistant editor
Christopher Pensiero
first assistant editor
Martin Zeichner
production telecine

Other

Zachary Henderson
driver: grip/electric

Music Department

Paul Hsu
music editor
Robin Urdang
music supervisor

Casting Department

Kimberly Graham
casting associate
Molly Moran
extras casting
Kia Warren
casting intern

Costume Department

Sonya M. Andonov
wardrobe supervisor
Brooke Parr
assistant wardrobe supervisor
Kia Warren
costumer

Camera Department

Abe Albach
additional grip
John Anctil
camera and lighting provider: Fastlights Inc.
Nicola Benizzi
second assistant camera
Michael J. Burke
additional camera assistant
Steven Capitano Calitri
third electrician
Pierrot Colonna
additional first assistant camera
Julia Griner
still photographer
Adam Hall
best boy grip
David Kavanaugh
third electrician
Nina Kuhn
best boy electric
Daniel Lichtblau
camera intern
Ludovic Littee
first assistant camera
Louise Lovegrove
additional grip
Ron Morales
key grip
Christopher T. Paul
Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit
Sean Taylor
grip intern
Romeo Tirone
director of photography
Adam Troeger
jimmy jib operator
Brett Walters
second assistant camera
Joy Weber
additional electrician
David Woolner
third electrician

Location Management

Alexander Kalkines
location manager
Brendan O'Rourke
assistant location manager

Script Department

Sharon Watt
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo