X

Cast & Crew

Cast

Ryan Mah
Lieutenant Dang / Lt. Dang
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024

Visual Effects

Vanessa Garcia Acosta
VFX Production Manager: Pixomondo / VFX Production Manager
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Reetu Aggarwal
3d artist: Clear Angle Studios
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Jose Gregorio Aguilar
Tracking Artist: Pixomondo / Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Pierre Alexander
department production manager
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Neishaw Ali
visual effects executive producer
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Alex Almer
VFX Coordinator: Pixomondo / VFX Coordinator
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Ramine Ameli
Bidding Producer: The Third Floor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Alyssa Anderson
Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Goran Backman
VFX Supervisor / VFX Supervisor: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Jake Baker
Engine TA: The Third Floor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Eniko Bara
visual effects coordinator: Important Looking Pirates
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Daniel Barlow
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Dario Barrera
casting manager: The Third Floor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Lauren Bell
previs coordinator / virtual production coordinator
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Roman Betanzos
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Eddie Bonin
visual effects executive: Netflix
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Burce Boran
Asset Supervisor: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Max Brown
virtual production producer
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Jasmine Cadavid
visual effects production manager: Image Engine
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Abby Callard
cg department manager: Spin VFX
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Sue Campbell
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Dan Carnegie
Head of Matchmove: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Firas Chadid
VFX Editor: visual effects
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Yin-Ping Chang
Central Production Manager / Central Production Manager: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Satyendra Chaturvedi
Senior VFX Compositor / Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Karen Cheng
Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Christopher Chinea
r&d and innovation technical manager: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Ovidiu Cinazan
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Rachel Clark
Roto/Paint Coordinator: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Dean Cleaver
VFX Production Assistant / VFX Production Assistant: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Tony Como
Head of Digital Prep: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
David Coole
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Eric Covello
Head of Compositing: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Scott Crafford
Roto/Paint Supervisor / Roto/Paint Supervisor: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Arlington Cruz
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Lisa Cumming
Assistant VFX Editor: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Michael Deliso
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Giovanni DeMartinis
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Zachary Dembinski
VAD Supervisor / VAD Supervisor: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
John Dinh
Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Thai Son Doan
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Becca Donohoe
Head of Production: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Gord Dunick
Virtual Production Manager
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Kirsten Dwyer
Visualization Editor: The Third Floor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Christopher Edwards
Visualization Executive Producer: The Third Floor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Olivia Eichenseer
Visualization Line Producer: The Third Floor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Adrian Enriquez Cedeño
Associate Production Manager / Associate Production Manager: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Natasha Ferreira da Silva
Resource Manager / Resource Manager: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Francesca Floris
department manager: Scanline VFX
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Karine Fortin
Roto/Paint Supervisor: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Daniel Fox
Head of Assets: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Christian Frausig
Virtual Art Department Supervisor: Dimension Studios
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Alexander French
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Ron Friedman
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Jim Geduldick
Virtual Production Supervisor: Dimension Studios
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Marco Geracitano
visual effects supervisor: Frame by Frame
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Andre Giordani
senior layout artist: Scanline VFX
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Graciela Esther Gonzalez
VFX Producer / VFX Producer: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Angel Grajeda
Tech-Art Artist: The Third Floor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
E'mya Greene
VFX Coordinator / VFX Coordinator: Pixomondo
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024

Assistant Director

Thomas Ma
key background coordinator / background wrangler
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Alecia Maslechko
second assistant director / third assistant director
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Tess Slamen
trainee assistant director
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Sarah Patricia Hansen
second unit: first assistant director
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Simon Lloyd
second unit: third assistant director
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Nicholas Mani-Flower
second unit: second assistant director / second unit: third assistant director / second unit: second assistant director:
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Kim Tran
third assistant director
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Else Jespersen
second unit: trainee assistant director
5 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Ken Shane
first assistant director
4 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Jillian Budac
second unit: third assistant director
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024

Art Department

Michael A. Billings
Assistant Set Decorator / assistant set decorator
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Brian Cunningham
concept illustrator: props / Concept Illustrator
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Riley Morrissey
virtual art department environment artist
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024

Stunts

Kevin Fortin
utility stunts: Previz coordinator / Stunt Double sokka / stunt performer
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Megan Hui
stunt performer / utility stunts / stunt double: Momona Tamada
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Alex Kyshkovych
stunt coordinator / fight designer / co-stunt coordinator
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Darryl Quon
stunt rigger / utility stunts / Stunt Double: Pipsqueak / stunt performer
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Alan Tang
fight instructor / martial arts consultant
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Derick Vizcarra
utility stunts / Stunt Double: Aang / stunt performer
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Don Lew
stunt performer / stunt double: Uncle Iroh
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Jett Wu
stunt double: Aang / stunt performer
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Karina Ho
stunt performer / stunt double: Amber Midthunder
5 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Jeffery Aro
stunt coordinator / supervising stunt coordinator
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Darlene Pineda
stunt performer / stunt double: Irene Bedard
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Monte Thompson
stunt rigging coordinator / key stunt rigger
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Jaeson Lee
stunt performer / stunt double: Chief Arnook
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Dean Choe
supervising stunt coordinator
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Hugo Raymundo
stunt performer: Stuntman Bridge
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Editorial

Farah Abdou
post production supervisor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Richard Cordes
colorist: dailies / colorist: dailies, Company 3
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Mike Delegal
on-line editor / Finishing Editor: Company 3
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Siggy Ferstl
senior colorist / senior colorist: Company 3
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Sydney Taylor Johnson
post-production producer / post-production producer: Company 3
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Melissa K. Lee
Dailies Producer / Dailies Producer: Company 3
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Quin Voth
dailies supervisor / dailies supervisor: Company 3
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Joe D'Alessio
assistant editor / additional editor
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Chris Visser
assistant editor / additional editor
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Bryce J. Hodges
Finishing Producer: Company 3
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Miles Kula
Additional Colorist: Company 3
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Lily Snell
Finishing Producer: Company 3
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Erik Ventura
Additional Colorist: Company 3
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Other

Kristian Martens
Health & Safety Advisor / Safety Advisor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Jennifer Omoth
financial controller / Financial Controller / controller
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Christina Lee Storm
Virtual Production Executive: Netflix
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Chad Zemel
netflix production safety coordinator
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Harpal Deol
assistant production coordinator
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Matt Hughes
production accountant: Pixomondo
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Brigitte Siebert
1st assistant production coordinator: reshoots
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Ted Emerson
first assistant production coordinator
4 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Amanda de Souza
assistant to executive producer
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Chris Eschhofen
production manager: german version
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Caroline Fuhr
translation: german version
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Hana Krticková
dialogue director: czech version
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Lidya Rodriguez
adaptation: spanish latinamerican version
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Lara Ullod
adaptation: castellan version / dubbing director: castellan version
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Christian Zeiger
dialogue director: german version
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Ella Sophie Maddison
Development Production Assistant: Credited
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Music Department

Jordan Cox
additional orchestration by
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Lucas Fehring
additional recording engineer
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Nolan Markey
additional orchestration by
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Kristin Naigus
featured musician: duduk, zurna, native american flute
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Megumi Nozaki
featured musician: japanese percussion
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Gottfried Rabl
choir conducted by / choir conductor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Nozomi Tarui
additional orchestration by
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024

Casting Department

Lauren Au
canadian casting assistant
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Patrick Cahoon
additional canadian casting by
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Feyannie Hung
casting associate / background casting assistant / background casting associate
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Quinn Jackson
background casting associate
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Marian Landaeta
background casting office administrator
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Tiffany Mak
canada and asia casting by
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Mikey Martinez
casting assistant / us casting assistant
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Heather McGowan
canadian casting coordinator
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Vivian Kwan
canadian casting assistant
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Alycia Rose
canadian casting assistant
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Claire Lu
background casting assistant
4 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Naomi Nhan
background casting associate
4 Episodes, 2024 - 2024

Costume Department

Brook Hesseln
2nd unit stunt set supervisor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Shelby Page
key specialty costume builder
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Stephanie Shanklin
breakdown and specialty builder
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Jenn Touchie
assistant costume designer
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024

Camera Department

Keith Brooks
lead setwire technician: additional photography
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Kelvin Dylla
main unit lighting board operator: re-shoots
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Hugh Meikle
generator operator/rigging electric
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Jesse Vance
first assistant camera / first assistant: b camera
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Spencer Kovats
libra remote head tech / libra remote head tech: second unit
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Christian Eggenberger
"a" camera first assistant / first assistant: a camera
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Stephanie Brodowski
second camera unit assistant: re-shoots
5 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Anson Easter
second assistant "c" camera
4 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Niko Toribio
lighting technician: additional
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Rob Graham
vfx video switcher operator
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
John Trapman
aerial director of photography
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Location Management

Lucas Chenell
location production assistant
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Boris Detvaj
assistant location manager
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Jessica Nakano
location production assistant
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Lea Fisel
assistant location manager: norway unit
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024

Script Department

Warut Boonyaleephun
assistant script supervisor / second unit script supervisor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Ingrid Kenning
script supervisor / Script supervisor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo