X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Josh Appelbaum
created by / story by / teleplay by / written by
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Bryan Oh
created by / story by / teleplay by / written by
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
David Weil
created by / teleplay by / story by / written by
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023

Cast

Sofia Price
Bus Passenger / Riot Protester
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023

Sound

Mark Binder
sound supervisor: re-recording Mixer / sound supervisor: re-recording mixer
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Joseph Cesena
director of operations- audio / director of operations: audio
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Chris Goodes
dialogue supervisor / re-recording mixer
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Buck Mason
Studio Manager / studio manager
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Lee Orloff
Production Sound Mixer: Atlanta Unit / production sound mixer: Atlanta
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Adam Ridge
sound mixer / Key 1st Assistant Sound / key first assistant sound
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Chelsea Tinoco
ADR Coordinator / adr coordinator
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023

Makeup

Jennifer Bell
hair department head / make up and hair designer/department head
7 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Paul Gooch
make up and hair designer/department head / hair and makeup designer: personal to Priyanka Chopra Jonas / make up and hair designer / makeup department head
7 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Margarita Pidgeon
personal hairstylist to Priyanka Chopra Jonas: Atlanta unit
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Tina Roesler Kerwin
personal makeup artist for Priyanka Chopra Jonas
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Debbi Salmon
hair and makeup supervisor
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Inez Clark
Junior Hair & Makeup Artist
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Patty York
makeup artist: additional photography los angeles
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Natalie Abizadeh
personal hair and makeup artist to Richard Madden
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Gabriel Solana
personal groomer: Richard Madden
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023

Visual Effects

Jorge Almeida
Art Director: Territory Studio / art director: Territory Studio
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Amir Azar
visual effects coordinator
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Daniel Baldwin
vfx 2nd unit supervisor / visual effects supervisor / vfx supervisor: second unit
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Nick Bishop
motion designer: Territory Studio
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Kristen Branan
executive vice president: Global Productions - Zoic Studios / executive vice president: global productions, Zoic Studios
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Stephanie Bryan
visual effects producer: Territory Studio
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Agni Das
prep artist: Digital Domain
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Luke Dewhurst
environment generalist TD: DNEG / environment generalist td: DNEG
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Kim Doyle
VFX consultant / vfx consultant
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Joshua Elkin
vfx production coordinator
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Sarah Foley
senior capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Rick Harris
3d digital scanning artist: Clear Angle Studios
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Christopher Hodge
matchmove artisit / matchmove artist
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Sijo Joseph
visual effects artist manager
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Anand Kambli
digital artist: Lead Creature TD DNEG London / digital artist: lead creature td, DNEG London
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Sam Keehan
Creative Director: Territory Studio / creative director: Territory Studio
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Nikolay Kolev
senior compositor: MILK vfx / senior compositor: Milk VFX
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Armando Lombardo
VFX Artist: Host / vfx artist: Host VFX
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Christine McDermott
head of production: VisualCreatures
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Manmath Matondkar
visual effects department supervisor
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Paresh Mistry
creature td: Dneg / creature td: DNEG
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Janusz Murawski
Lead Compositor: Territory Studio / lead compositor: Territory Studio
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Pedro Ramos
motion designer: Territory Studio
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Pavel Rehak
compositor: Territory Studio
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Natalie Reid
Visual Effects Executive Producer: DNEG / visual effects executive producer: DNEG
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Taylor Revitt
Assistant Data Wrangler / assistant data wrangler
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Mckensay Savell
Visual Effects Production Manager / visual effects production manager
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Kathleen Squire
visual effects shoot supervisor: DNEG
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Alexandros Theodosiou
vfx compositor: host vfx / vfx compositor: Host VFX
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Bence Varga
compositor: Territory Studio / compositor Territory Studios / compositor: Territory Studios
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Joe Censoplano
compositing supervisor: luma pictures / compositing supervisor: Luma Pictures
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Andrew Degryse
additional VFX supervision / additional vfx supervisor
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Richard Sur
cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Anissa Boutelaa
VFX Production Coordinator / vfx production coordinator
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Melanie Byrne
visual effects producer: dneg / visual effects producer: DNEG
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Vincent Cirelli
visual effects executive supervisor: Luma Pictures
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Martin Fischer
digital compositor: Luma Pictures
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Marco Gifuni
digital artist: DNEG / digital artist: DNEG
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Josh Hackett
I/O Coordinator: Luma Pictures / i/o coordinator: Luma Pictures
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Bob Homami
senior compositor: digital domain / senior compositor: Digital Domain
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jérémie Maitrejean
visual effects production manager: DNEG
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Vijayakumar S
Matchmove Supervisor / matchmove supervisor
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Markus Degen
visual effects consultant: Rise Visual Effect Studios
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Stoimen Dimitrov
digital matte painter: Luma Pictures
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Alexandre Gaudiano
compositor: Rise Visual Effects Studios
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Sinje Gebauer
Executive Producer: Rise Visual Effects Studios
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Florian Gellinger
Executive Producer: Rise Visual Effects Studios
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Callum Grant
VFX Coordinator: Rise Visual Effects Studios
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Scott Kunysz
VFX Coordinator: Rise Visual Effects Studios
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Sebastian Lauer
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rise Visual Effects Studios
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Mei Lee Lim
VFX Producer: Rise Visual Effects Studios
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Gregor Loock
head of IT: Rise Visual Effect Studios
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Oliver Markowski
head of 3D: Rise Visual Effects Studios
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023

Assistant Director

James Budd
crowd third assistant director
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Tom Mulberge
key second assistant director
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Davey Sawitzky
additional second assistant director
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jody Wiltshire
floor second assistant director
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
James Young
atlanta second unit director
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Taha Drissi
second second assistant director
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Cam Everson
Second second assistant director
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Michael Llewellyn Williams
2nd unit 2nd assistant director / additional second assistant director
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Teariki Leonard
second second assistant director
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Gemma Morton
floor second assistant director
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Tom Rye
second assistant director
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023

Art Department

Yasmin Al-Naib
props supervisor / props buyer/co-ordinator
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Sophie Burley
Assistant Construction Coordinator
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Emma Ford
Manufacturing Buyer / Model Making Buyer
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Eli Gavete
art department coordinator: Spain
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Ruth Graham
assistant construction coordinator
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Stuart Heath
Special Prop Fabrication Supervisor: BGI Supplies
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Keith Perry
assistant construction manager
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Gordon Spurs
screen graphics creative director
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Ryan Bradbury
props chargehand / c/hand props
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Eva Mazo
production buyer: art department
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
William Wright
computer playback technician: Compuhire
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Chris Ball
stand by / standby props
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Jenn Allen
art department coordinator
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023

Stunts

Joe Kennard
stunt double: Richard Madden / Richard Madden stunt double
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Chris Manger
Head stunt Rigger / head stunt rigger
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Duke Jackson
stunt double: Roland Moller / Stunt double: Roland Moller
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Kyle Mclean
Stunt double Rolland Møller / stunts
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Lehart Eriksen
stunt performer: speedflying pilot
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Robert Shavers
stanley tucci driving double
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Sam Symons
stunt performer / stunts
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023

Editorial

Chase Commins
dailies operator: Company 3 Atlanta / Dailies Operator: Company 3 Atlanta
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
G.J. Echternkamp
finishing senior producer / finishing producer: Company 3
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Sandra Lena
additional finishing editor / additional online editing: Company 3
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Angelica Lopez
on-line editor / senior online editor: Company 3
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Luke Wheldon
dailies colourist: second unit
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Justin White
colorist: dailies / dailies colorist: Company 3 Atlanta
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Hunter Furnish
workflow specialist: Company 3 Atlanta
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Alexis Guajardo
Head Of Production: Company 3
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Rosalynn Martinez
additional online editing: Company 3
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Katy O'Loughlin
director of sales: Company 3
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Scott Salamon
dailies producer: Company 3 Atlanta
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Justin Radano
associate finishing producer: Company 3
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023

Other

Elliott Daniels
thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Stephen Dixon
thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023

Music Department

John W. Chapman
score mixed by / Score Mixed by
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Alex Lu
composer: additional music / additional music by
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Gianluca Massimo
assistant engineer / digital recordist
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
John Prestage
digital recordist / additional score engineer
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Nick Wollage
score engineer / score engineer: a
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Michael L. Roberts
Vocal Coach to Ashleigh Cummings
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Bob Bowen
executive in charge of music
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023

Costume Department

Jason Blackman
Personal Costumer: Mr. Madden
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Lucy Bowring
assistant costume designer
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023

Camera Department

Nick D. Allin
grip: Additional Photography
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Greg Baldi
director of photography: second unit, additional photography
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Alex Basham
Chargehand Practical Electrician
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Max Christopher
rigging electrician: second unit
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Nick Collins
Additional Still Photographer / Still Photography Asset Manager
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Michael Fitzgerald
second assistant "b" camera: additional photography
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Kevin Gaspar
Digital Utility: Second Unit/Additional Photography
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Max Glickman
first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit / First assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Tom Lane
"b" camera first assistant camera
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Oliver Loncraine
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Brennan Maxwell
camera operator: second unit / second unit b camera operator
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Levi Mlinar
Second Assistant Camera: "B" Camera Second Unit/Additional Photography
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Larry Park
chargehand rigging electrician / rigging gaffer spain
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Paul Snell
first assistant camera: B Camera
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Ben Stinson
B Cam Dolly Grip: second unit
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Henry Tirl
a camera operator / steadicam operator / A Camera Operator: UK & US / Steadicam Operator: UK & US
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Peter Welch
Remote Production Supervisor
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Rome Williams
first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit/additional photography
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Tobias Eedy
first assistant camera: A camera
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Josh Tilley
second assistant "B" camera / second assistant 'B' camera
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Will Dameron
second unit lighting technician: additional photography
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Nick Huizing
lighting technician: second unit
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Mark Stuen
second unit lighting console programmer: additional photography
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Javier Arrontes
camera operator: second unit
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Ed Clark
a camera/steadicam operator: second unit
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Oliver Durnford
camera trainee: main unit, dailies
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jon Fenech
video operator: main unit dailies
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Tom Laxton
Video Assistant: 3rd Unit
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Marshall Mowbray
video assistant: third unit dailies
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jonathan Prime
3rd camera unit photographer
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Giulio Strata
Digital Imaging Technician (3rd Unit) / digital imaging technician (2nd unit)
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Darren Bailey
libra technician: 2nd unit
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Yoni Ben-Haim
second assistant camera: VFX Unit
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Scott Bryan
charge hand electrical rigger
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Cameron Davidson
video playback operator: second unit
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Goran Fabrio
second assistant camera "d" camera: second unit - Slovenia / second assistant camera - A Cam
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Chris Higgins
video operator: second unit daily
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Jack Kelly
rf assistant: second unit
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023

Location Management

Austin Abdo
key assistant location manager
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Rob Campbell-Bell
location manager / location manager: UK
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
George Carmichael
location marshal / location marshall
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Bill Darby
supervising location manager / supervising location manager: UK
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Chris Dodge
Location Manager: Reshoots / location manager
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Darren Helman
Film industry location managers support / film industry location managers support
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jess MacDonald
location manager / location manager: UK
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Haven McArdle
location office assistant / location office assistant: UK
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Zell Myles
location production assistant
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Dan Peacock
assistant location manager
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Sam Seccombe
location assistant / location assistant: UK
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Adam Sharp
assistant location manager / assistant location manager: UK
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Harriet Erskine Still
covid locations assistant / COVID location assistant
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Michael Woodruff
key assistant location manager
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Neil Grigson
location manager / location manager: UK
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Hamish Gray
assistant location manager / assistant location manager: UK
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Amanda Jeannette Sibanda
Locations Covid Office Assistant / location office assistant: UK
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Lluís Botella
supervising location manager
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Sindy Campbell
assistant location manager / assistant location manager: UK
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Marta García
Asisstant Location Coordinator / assistant location coordinator
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Georgia Jones
location assistant / location assistant: UK
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Grace Smith
location assistant / location assistant: UK
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Harriet Stovold
location assistant / location assistant: UK
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Hamish Denton
studio location manager: UK
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Duncan Flower
studio location manager: UK
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Francesca Forster
location office assistant: UK
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Robert Gooding
assistant location manager: UK
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Joseph Gould
assistant location manager: LH2
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Max Herrera
assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Grant Kennedy
key assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
James Kirby
assistant location manager: UK
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Omar Modaresi
assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Blake Pierson
assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Katie Rider
location department coordinator: UK
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Ruby Whitelocke
assistant location manager: UK
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Jason Wolf
key assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Tom Woodcock
assistant unit manager: UK
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Becky Brake
supervising location manager: development & U.S. plate unit
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
David Park
location manager: U.S. plate unit
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Miha Repic
assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Lane Steffler
key assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Matjaz Zivko
assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023

Script Department

Kaya Frances Moore
assistant script supervisor: dailies
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Marie Lacey
script supervisor: 3rd unit / assistant script supervisor: 2nd unit
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Holly Mackinlay
assistant script supervisor: dailies
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Roxanne Cuenca
script supervisor: second unit
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo