X

Cast & Crew

Cast

François Legrand
Abbé de La Roche / L'Abbé de la Roche
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
John Hollingworth
Viscomte de Stormont / Lord David Stormont
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Robin Renucci
Comte de Maurepas / Maurepas
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Melchior Derouet
Street Preacher 1 - Palais Royal
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Jérôme Cachon
Street Preacher 2 - Palais Royal
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Jocelyn Michalon
Tumbler / Tumbler Music Box Player
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Arnaud Agnel
Count Almaviva (Barber of Seville)
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Julie Dollat
Rosina (in Tuileries play)
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Robbie Nock
Surgeon (US Field Hospital)
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Raphaël Liot
Faro Player (Gambling Den)
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Yves Heck
Royal Chamberlain (Versailles)
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Sound

Florian Barguil
Second assistant sound / second assistant sound
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Ruy García
Supervising sound editor / re-recording mixer
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Martin Grouazel
boom operator / second assistant sound
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Vivien Mergot
boom operator: B unit - dailies
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Josselin Panchout
key boom operator / production sound mixer
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Maxime Alliaume
second assistant sound: dailies
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Jérôme Chenevoy
production sound mixer: B unit - dailies
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Nicia Lespannier
second assistant sound: dailies
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Jean Minondo
production sound mixer: B unit - dailies
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Christophe Penchenat
production sound mixer: B unit - dailies
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Nicolas Provost
production sound mixer: B unit - dailies
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Makeup

Marie-Anne Hum
key makeup artist / makeup artist
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Pauline Jabes
hair crowd coordinator and artist booking
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Favre Lise
1st assistant key hair stylist crowd / hair stylist
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Krsanin Garcia Malena
makeup artist / assistant makeup artist
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Kelly Marazzi
key makeup artist / makeup artist
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Marie Koleda
additional crowd makeup artist
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Elena Salvagiani
additional crowd make up artist
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Patricia Prevot
additional crowd makeup artist
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Nadine Bournazeau
additional crowd makeup artist
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Fanny Fallourd
additional makeup and hair / additional makeup artist
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Mathilde Mendes
additional crowd make up artist
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Special Effects

Visual Effects

Joaquim Macho Albiol
Roto and Prep Artists: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Yannick Anfosso
Digital Compositors: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Gaetan Baldy
Digital Compositors: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Benjamin Barbelet
Digital Compositors: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Jérôme Battistelli
Visual Effects Data Wrangler: One of us / vfx data wrangler and lidar scanning technician
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Sherif Bishara
Matchmove Artists: One of us / matchmove artist: One Of Us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Noreddine Brahim
Digital Compositors: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Duarte Castelo Branco
Roto and Prep Artists: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Nancy Carr
Production Support: one of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Duarte Castelo Branco
Roto and Prep Artists: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Baptiste Chauveau
Digital Compositors: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Thomas Chesny
Matchmove Artists: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Gregory Corraze
Digital Compositors: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
George Cressey
Digital Compositors: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Alice Cumbaa
production support: One of Us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Michael Cutter
Production Support: one of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Rémi Dandois
Roto and Prep Artists: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Maxence Delaforge
Digital Compositors: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Anders Lund Dick
CG Artists: One of us / Rigging TD: One Of Us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Stéphanie Dubois
Visual Effects Producers: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Alanna Ní Duinnshléibhe
CG Artists: One of us / cg generalist one of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Thibault Fournon
Roto and Prep Artists: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Ludovic Fregé
Visual Effects Supervisors: One of us / visual effects supervisor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Yvan Galtié
Matchmove Artists: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Jenny Gauci
Roto and Prep Supervisors: one of us / roto/prep supervisor: One of Us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Xavier Goubin
Matchmove Supervisor: one of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Maxime Gouilloux
Roto and Prep Artist / Roto and Prep Artists: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Nicolas Gresland
Digital Compositors: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Maxime Guerry
CG Artists: One of us / Lead Lighting: One Of Us / Lead Lighting: One Of Us / Lighting TD: One Of Us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Bugs Hartley
On-Set Visual Effects Producer: One of us / on set vfx producer
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Louise Hastings
Production Support: one of us / head of new projects
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Benjamin Jean
Digital Compositors: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Caroline Journo
Roto and Prep Lead: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Pierre Jury
Digital Compositors: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Rick Kamp
Digital Compositors: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Seng Lau
Animation Supervisor: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Thomas Lemaille
Digital Compositors: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Archie Lodewyke
Production Support: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Florian Lorber
Digital Compositors: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Céline Marsais
Visual Effects Line Producer: one of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Beth Marshall
Production Support: one of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Sacha Medda
Digital Compositors: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Katherine Melville
Roto and Prep Supervisors: one of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Duy Anh Nguyen
Digital Compositors: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Diego Palacios
Digital Compositors: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Leonardo Paolini
Digital Compositors: One of us / digital compositor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Florian Pardanaud
Roto and Prep Artists: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Samuele Pasquali
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: one of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Omar Peral
Roto and Prep Artists: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Camille Poiriez
Digital Compositors: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Flora Pommellet-Papadakis
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: one of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Lucas Poncon
Roto and Prep Artists: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Jonathan Provoost
Digital Compositors: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Hugo Prunet
Matchmove Artist / Matchmove Artists: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Lothaire Rialhe
Matchmove Artist: One of Us / Matchmove Artists: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Alexandre Ribeiro
Digital Compositors: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Mathieu Romée
Digital Compositors: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Sara Roxanne Rydding
Roto and Prep Artists: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Noémie Six
Production Support: one of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Elliott Smith
Technical Support: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Tom Sylla
Digital Compositors: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Elodie Tardif
Roto and Prep Artists: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Emily Vaillancourt
Digital Compositors: One of us
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024

Assistant Director

Felix Baudouin
2nd unit: first assistant director / 2nd unit first assistant director
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Aline Bessaha
additional assistant director
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Barnabé Castelanelli--Boyer
third assistant director / crowd third assistant director
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Delphine Corrard
second assistant director - crowd floor / second assitant director - crowd floor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Julien Dara
second assistant director - floor / second assistant director / second assitant director - floor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Elise Durel
key second assistant director / second assistant director
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Léa Gallego
second assistant director - base / second assistant director / second assitant director - base
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Marion Gourvest
additional assistant director
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Vosdan Kouyoumdjian
second assistant director / second assistant director - crowd base / second assistant director - base floor / second assitant director - crowd base
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Mario Maquedano
2nd unit: key second assistant director / 2nd unit key second assistant director
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Cecilia Ngo
2nd unit: second assistant director / 2nd unit second assistant director
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Mathis Dujardin
additional third assistant director
5 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Sandra Layani
second assistant director - floor
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Meghanne Morisset
second assistant director - base
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Art Department

Frank Pitussi
On set art director / Stand by propmaster
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Alexis Pont
assistant property master: art department
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Roxanne Tubiana
art department accounts assistant
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024

Other

Jessie Alves
Production Secretary Assistant
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Elliot Descharmes
On Set Lock Off / Key Set Lock Off / lock off
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Neil Forcadela
production finance executive
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Dany Héricourt
Dialogue Coach and Adaptor / Dialog & acting coach
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Alice Lipowczyk
Assistant Production Accountant
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Justine Petereau
Production Secretary Assistant / production secretary assistant
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Ryan Robertson
main title executive producer
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Juliette Saadeh
Accounts PA / production assistant
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Jody Flynn Sauer
assistant to Michael Douglas / Assistant to Michael Douglas
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Edward Van Zile Scott
health and safety/covid coordinator
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Charlotte Theil
assistant production account
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Zach Mitchell
Social Media Manager: Michael Douglas
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Pauline Jabes
Hair Crowd Coordinator and Booking
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024

Camera Department

Fabrice Bismuth
First assistant B camera / First Assistant B camera / first AC 'B' camera / first assistant B camera
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Michel Galtier
First Assistant "a" Camera / first assistant "a" camera / first AC 'A' camera
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Lily Grizard
assistant director of photography
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Sébastien Leclercq
A Camera Steadicam Operator / Camera A & Stedicam Operartor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Cédric Lemonnier
Dolly Grip A Camera / dolly grip a camera
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Mathieu Lamand
additional first assistant camera / first assistant camera: array unit
4 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Steve Anton
assistant camera / second AC 'C' camera
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Anthony Boivin
additional assistant camera
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Simon Bouin
Q-Take Operator Second Unit
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Romain Canty
additional rigging electrician
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Catherine Georges
additional "b" camera operator
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Vincent Paté
second assistant camera 2nd unit
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Gaspard Soboul
Second assistant camera second unit
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Thomas Briant Macgregor
digital imaging technician: 2nd Unit dailies
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo