X

Cast & Crew

Cast

Stephen Mckay
The Archbishop of Canterbury
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Margo Mars
Queen Anne Lady in Waiting
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Yoan Vermeulen
Spanish Dignitary - Count-Duke of Olivares' right-hand man
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Sound

George Adams-Howe
Sound Assistant / sound assistant
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Russell Jeffery
production sound mixer / sound mixer
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Juraj Mravec
supervising sound editor & sound designer
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
John Richards
ADR Mixer / assistant re-recording mixer
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
David Sendall
additional re-recording mixer
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Anna Wright
foley artist / foley mixer
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Ben Gale
assistant re-recording mixer
5 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Tony Kiernan
A. D.R. Engineer / a.d.r engineer
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Sunny Robertson
second assistant sound: second unit - dailies
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Thomas Dornan
2nd Assistant Sound: Double Banking
Episodes, null - null
Andrew Reid
first assistant sound: Double Banking
Episodes, null - null

Makeup

Alex Foster
crowd hair and makeup trainee
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Paul Gooch
Makeup & Hair designer / hair & make-up designer / make up and Hair Designer/Department Head
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Morag Ross
Personal Make Up Designer to Julianne Moore
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Anastasia Storey
key crowd hair & makeup artist
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Kerry Warn
personal hair designer to Julianne Moore
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Ria Knoll
Hair stylist / Makeup artist
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Special Effects

Danny Hills
special effects technician
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Graham Hills
special effects floor supervisor
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Production Management

Art Department

Erika Rodriguez
Senior Assistant Set Decorator / senior assistant set decorator
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Zoe Seabrook
standby props: second unit / standby props daily / standby props: dailies
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Mike Serrato
standby props: art department
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Dan Solano
set dresser: art department
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Matilda Eldon McCaig
Assistant Buyer / assistant buyer
4 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Hannah Davis
junior assistant art director
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Jen Ainsley
Standby Art Director: Dbl Banking
Episodes, null - null
Maria Novo
Assistant Graphic Designer
Episodes, null - null

Other

Niamh Tucker
accounts apprentice: cashier
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Kacper Klejny
Production Accountant Assistant
5 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Ian Warner
Lead Security / lead security
4 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Olivia Womack
production accountant: Block 3
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Mike Saxon
assistant production coordinator
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Lauren Beacham
stand-in: 2nd unit: Julianne Moore
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Emanuela Borruso
assistant production coordinator: Block 2&3
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Music Department

J.J. Hathaway
composers assistant / orchestrator
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Nicholas Roder
Additional Music / Assistant Composer
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024

Costume Department

Jason Airey
Assistant Costume Designer: Crowd
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Beg Berdan
seamstress / seamstress: unconfirmed
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Agathe Finney
Crowd costume fitter / crowd costume fitter
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Georgina Homer
senior costumer & wardrobe mistress
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Lisha Zhang
Junior costume maker / junior costume maker: principals
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Rebecca Lesley
breakdown artist & dyer daily
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Kate Dodds
crowd costume junior: daily
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Ilaria Mosca
principals costume assistant: dailies
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Eudald Magri
assistant costume designer spain
Episodes, null - null

Camera Department

Jon Beacham
A Camera Operator / a: camera operator
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Paul Choy
Best Boy / best boy/office best boy
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Seth Crosby
gaffer / gaffer: re-shoots
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Elhein De Wet
first assistant camera: second unit
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Daniel A Sarpong
electrician / electrician: dailies
7 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Tony Kay
b camera/steadicam operator
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Malte Hübner
first assistant camera: dailies
5 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Will Lyte
b camera: steadicam operator
4 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Michael Carstensen
b-camera/steadicam operator / b camera steadicam
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Andrew Nowley
1st Assistant Camera Dailies
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Jordan Perry
Supervising Rigging Electrician
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Tom Orr
camera trainee: dailies
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Chrys Antoniou
second assistant camera: "a" camera: second unit
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Thomas Cliffe
video operator: second unit
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Ross Dixon
daily second assistant camera
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Hannah Green
second assistant camera: dailies
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Jay Polyzoides
first assistant camera: dailies
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Rick Woollard
steadicam camera operator: dailies
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Adam Conlon
first assistant camera: 'a' camera
Episodes, null - null
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo