X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Steven Zaillian
created for television by / written for television by
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024

Cast

Francesco La Mantia
Savona Clerk / Savona Desk Clerk
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Raffaele Braia
Venice American Express Clerk
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Sound

Lawrence Zipf
re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024

Special Effects

Nicola Gomiero
special effects crew / special effects technician: Venice
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Adrián Dimas
special effects technician
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Visual Effects

Jack Creaner
visual effects capture assistant
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Nigel Cyril
visual effects coordinator
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Kawa Darshan
visual effects coordinator
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Kristina Georgieva
visual effects coordinator: DNEG/ReDefine
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Huck Hur
head of layout: ReDefine
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Carter Kusner
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: visual effects
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Uddipta Maitra
compositing supervisor: Redefine
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Danny Mounla
Visual Effects Coordinator: ReDefine
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Kamlesh Parmar
Co-Head of FX / co-head of fx
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Pamella Pesareli
vfx production manager redefine
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Matthieu Presti
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: Redefine
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Prathamesh Purohit
Prep Supervisor: Redefine International
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Patric Roos
Onset Visual Effects Supervisor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Faranak Sahafian
Visual Effects Production Assistant
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Mina Spiridonova
environment artist / environment artist: ReDefine
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Brooke Topel
visual effects coordinator
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Parikh Vishal
Look Development Supervisor
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Luigi Baggio
Head of Pipeline: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Rosario Barbera
Visual Effects Executive Producer: EDI
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Davide Battiston
Compositor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Luca Bellano
Compositing Supervisor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Claudio Bellizzi
Head of 2D: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Marianna Belloni
VFX Producer: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Mattia Beneforti
Compositor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Valentina Biffi
Lead Compositor: Compositing Supervisor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani / Lead Compositor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Mattia Binda
Pipeline TD: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Valentina Bologna
Compositor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Gaia Bussolati
VFX Supervisor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Andrea Caggiari
3D Modeler: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Katia Ceschi
3D Generalist: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Alessandro Chiossi
Compositor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Edoardo Compagnucci
FX TD: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Gianluca Dainese
Compositor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Daniele DeMaio
FX Supervisor: Compositing Supervisor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Andrea Dutti
Lead Compositor: Compositing Supervisor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani / Lead Compositor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Giuseppina Fais
3D Modeler: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Edoardo Feraco
FX TD: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Flavia Fusaro
cg supervisor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Silvia Fusetti
Lead DMP Artist: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Michele Gilioli
Compositor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Maryna Goretti
DMP Artist: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Francesco Grisi
VFX Executive Producer: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Stefano Leoni
Head of Supervisors: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Francesco Lorussi
Compositor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Alessandro Magnotta
Lead Lighting: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Roberta Mangiapane
Pipeline TD: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Marco Maraschin
CG Supervisor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Alessandra Monchelato
Lookdev: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Danilo Montesarchio
Layout Supervisor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024

Assistant Director

Valentina de Cassan
second unit: 3rd assistant director cast / third assistant director
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Lorenzo De Nicola
second unit: 2nd assistant director / second unit: 2nd 2nd assistant director
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Chiara Frosi
second unit: 3rd assistant director crowd
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Ray Kenny
pre-production scheduling assistant director
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Gianluca La Rosa
second unit: 2nd 2nd assistant director
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Francesco Palmero
second unit: 2nd 2nd assistant director
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Matteo Parenti
second unit: 2nd 2nd assistant director
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Alessandro Trapani
second unit: 1st assistant director - additional
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Justin Bischoff
new york unit: second assistant director
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Melissa Morphet
new york unit: 2nd 2nd assistant director
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Nick Notte
second assistant director
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Liz Magee
additional second assistant director
5 Episodes, 2024 - 2024

Production Management

Moira Brophy
Post Production Executive: Netflix
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Joe Guest
new york unit: unit production manager
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Caterina Fondi
Assistant Production Office Coordinator for Additional Photography
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Fabrizio Cerato
unit production manager: venice
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Franco Rapa
production services: Naples
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Perri Silver
post production executive: Netflix
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Art Department

Fausta Langone
Researcher and Coordinator asst / art department coordinator asst.
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Marialuisa Pacini
senior assistant set decorator
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Giovanni Ragazzi
art department coordinator assistant
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Sam Bader
art department researcher
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
RosaMaria Sasso
assistant prop master: New York
4 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Erin Blake
Assistant set decorator: New York unit
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
William J. Hopper
graphic artist: new york unit
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Tommy Janulis
Picture Car Coordinator: New York
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Other

Tiffany Roberts
Project Manager: Audio Description
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Giacomo Biscosi
assistant covid manager/covid office coordinator
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Chuck Daly
Health & Safety Secretary
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
William Ferrero
Electric pick up driver/key Covid Facilities: additional
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Ilaria Fiordelmondo
accommodation coordinator: amalfi coast
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Mario Ghinassi
Covid Manager / Covid manager
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Valentina Massimi
production team: Accommodation asst. coordinator
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Caterina Massuras
accommodation coordinator assistant
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Mario Mercuri
assistant payroll accountant: Italy
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Serena Morrone
assistant accommodation coordinator
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Chiara Stefani
tax credit and vat accountant
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Simone Tomasi
assistant production coordinator
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Jordan Jaffe
Assistant to Line Producer: NY Unit
4 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Josh Nadelman
production coordinator: New York
4 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Tamara Mae Paulson
assistant accountant: NY Unit / assisitant accountant: NY Unit
4 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Ali Bell
Production Coordinator: Showtime Networks
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Giulia Delvecchio
Travel & Accomodation Asst: Venice, Rome
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Kevin D. McGee
health and safety supervisor
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
John Papovitch
production assistant: New York unit
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Chris Gaglione
NY Unit: 2nd Assistant Accountant
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Britt Larimore
Assistant Production Coordinator: additional photography
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Eric Papa
Health & Safety Manager: NY Unit
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
James Stayne
Production Accountant: NY Unit
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Emmy Tivnan
production assistant: additional photography
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Kate DeVore
dialect coach for Johnny Flynn
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Phillip Thoman
Client Services Manager Company 3
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Bob Leszczak
stand in: Bill Connington / stand-in
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Costume Department

Chiara Ciotti
Crowd costume assistant / crowd costume assistant
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Davide Zarcone
costume assistant: additional
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Luana Busetti
assistant costume designer new york unit
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Dylan Rossman
Textile Artist: new york crew
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Martin Schnellinger
assistant costume designer: Background Fitter
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Jeff Sturdivant
costume shop supervisor: ny unit
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Camera Department

Ryan Baldwin
second assistant camera: New York unit
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Niccolò Brindasso
second assistant camera: b camera
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Erik L. Brown
first assistant camera: a camera
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Cristian D'Alessio
Second assistant camera second unit
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Anthony DeFrancesco
First Assistant Camera: B Camera New York Unit
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Niccoló di Guida
First assistant camera second unit
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Predrag Dubravcic
director of photography: second unit
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Sean Feehan
best boy rigging electric: NY unit
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Guglielmo Griscioli
DIT Assistant / Digital Imaging Technician: second unit / dit assistant
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Meg Kettell
b camera operator: NYC unit
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Stefano Palla
second assistant camera: a camera
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Andrea Soncin
digital imaging technician: Second Unit
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Martino Tagliaferri
first assistant camera: b camera
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Eve Strickman
first assistant camera: c camera- new york unit
5 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Elena Torelli
Video operator: second unit / Video operator splinter unit
4 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Antonio Paolucci
digital imaging technician: VFX array unit
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Jean-Paul Bernard
C Camera Dolly Grip: New York Unit
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Mattia Gelain
underwater housing technician
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Gioele Pistonesi
Dimmer board operator: additional photography
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Adam Russell
second assistant b camera: NYC
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Location Management

Teodora Altomare
assistant location coordinator
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Alberto Gavini
key assistant location manager
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Cosimo Lipparini
location production assistant
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Robin Melville
supervising location manager
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Roberta Milone
assistant location coordinator
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Rachele Palma
junior assistant location manager
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Chris Cloud
location assistant: New York Unit
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Gabe Cook
assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Doyle Lewis
New York Unit / assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Massimiliano Sorce
assistant location manager: Palermo
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Script Department

Nina Giardini
Additional Script Supervisor
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Sharon Watt
script supervisor: additional photography
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo