X

Cast & Crew

Cast

David Gyasi
Foreign Secretary Austin Dennison
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Rory Kinnear
Prime Minister Nicol Trowbridge
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Miguel Sandoval
Secretary of State Miguel Ganon
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Waseem Mirza
Secretary of State Miguel Ganon's Aide
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Eric Tiede
Embassy Staff / McNabb / Staff
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Dywayne Thomas
Winfield House Catering Staff
3 Episodes, 0 - 0

Sound

Jennie Breckenridge
adr recordist / re-recording mixer
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Mark Filip
sound editor / sound effects editor
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Sean Garnhart
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Michelle Micara
apprentice sound editor / assistant sound editor
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Andrew Reyes
audio description re-recording mixer
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jamie Tongue
second assistant sound: dailies
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023

Makeup

Raya Kardzhieva
Daily Crowd hair & Makeup Junior/Barber / Hair & makeup trainee/barber / hair & makeup trainee/barber
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Natalie Fox
Hair & Make up Artist / hair & makeup supervisor
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Niedian
makeup artist / makeup artist crowd
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Molly Spring
hair & makeup artist trainee
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023

Special Effects

Art Department

Mat Dewar
Standby Carpenter / standby carpenter
12 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Sophie Shickle
senior assistant set decorator
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Sam Brocklebank
Art Department Coordinator
4 Episodes, 0 - 0
Tory Cobb
Standby Art Director
4 Episodes, 0 - 0
Mara Blakemore
Art Department Coordinator
3 Episodes, 0 - 0
Nathan Gordon
set dresser / standby props
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Etienne Olchewsky
standby art director: French Unit
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Camille Dupas
set decoration buyer: French Unit
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Jake Neves
chargehand greensman
1 Episode, 0 - 0
Emma Ryder
construction department art director
1 Episode, 0 - 0
Gavin Webb
dressing props hand: dailies
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023

Other

Naomi Regnante
travel & accommodation coordinator / Travel & Accommodation Coordinator
13 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Laura Fuller
physical assets specialist
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Thomas Gordon
assistant production coordinator
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Elaine Ivy Harris
producer's assistant / production secretary
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Leopold W. Hofmann
assistant production coordinator
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Sue Vickers
accounts payable assistant accountant
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Simon O'Connell
Aviation Supplier / aviation supplier
7 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Susannah Creasy
production assistant / production secretary
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Hana Diaa
production assistant
4 Episodes, 0 - 0
Sara Bothe
Crowd PA / crowd production assistant
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Spencer Collings
assistant military advisor / security advisor
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jakob Gillespie
directors assistant: Andrew Bernstein
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Freddie Kemp
Military Advisor / miltary advisor
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Franziska Saladin
crowd production assistant: dailies
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Marion Gerard
production coordinator: Paris Unit
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Sophie Topley
director's assistant: Andrew Bernstein
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Phillip Thoman
Client Services Manager Company 3
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023

Costume Department

Broghain Diggins
principal costume truck supervisor
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Nikki Connor
assistant costume designer
7 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Angel Marilia
crowd costume junior / crowd costume trainee
4 Episodes, 0 - 0
Emily Bess
assistant costume designer
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Simon Lewis
assistant costume designer
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Havva Buckles
Costume Supervisor / costume supervisor
2 Episodes, 0 - 0
Caroline Di Paolo
wardrobe supervisor: Paris Unit
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Morgan Rouchausse
wardrobe assistant: Paris Unit
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
James Parker
crowd fitter and standby
1 Episode, 0 - 0

Camera Department

Richard Bradbury
camera operator: "a" camera / camera operator: "b" camera / a camera operator
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Adam Dale
aerial director of photography
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Joe Dibble
digital imaging technician
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Zane Garrett
video/dit assistant: dailies
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Abi McVeigh
second assistant camera: "a" camera
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Julius Ogden
first assistant camera: "a" camera
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Trish Somaiya
Data Manager / DIT Assistant/Data Manager
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Amy H.C. Wilson
second assistant camera: "b" camera
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Sarah Gardiner
focus puller: "b" camera / additional camera operator: dailies
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Elhein De Wet
A Cam First Assistant Camera
6 Episodes, 0 - 0
Robbie Chapman
first assistant camera: "b" camera
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Daniel Lemon
assistant camera: dailies / first assistant camera: dailies
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jason Ashe
additional rigging electrician
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
John Ferguson
camera operator: "b" camera
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Joe Russell
steadicam operator: a camera
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Matt Markham
additional best boy / electrician
4 Episodes, 0 - 0
Sandra Pennington
first assistant camera: aerial unit
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Daniel Wombwell
first assistant camera: dailies
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Philipp Blaubach
additional director of photography
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Valeria Chirica
digital imaging technician trainee: dailies
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Hans Krumenacker
chief electrician: France Unit / gaffer
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
James Matai
first assistant camera "c" camera
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Francesca Amoroso
second assistant camera: "b" camera, dailies
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Vincent Blasco
key rigging grip: Paris Unit
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Didier Bourel
best boy electrician: Paris Unit
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Shane Button
rigging lighting console programmer
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Cecilia Chan
additional video assistant: dailies
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Steve de Rocco
director of photography: second unit: Paris.
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Mark Glenister
digital imaging technician: dailies
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Luc Lavault
video & digital imaging technician assistant
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Romain Léo
dolly grip: "b" camera, Paris Unit
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Fred Mallin
rental house technician: not on production
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Nina Mangold
second assistant: C camera - dailies
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Darren Miller
aerial camera operator: dailies
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Katherine Newton
data manager: dailies, second unit
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Alice Okada
additional grip: Paris Unit
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Dorian Pirot
additional grip: Paris Unit
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Andre Sapori
data manager: dailies, second unit
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Olivier Thual
additional grip: Paris Unit
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Chrys Antoniou
second assistant camera: "a" camera: dailies
1 Episode, 0 - 0
Derek Gereg
digital imaging technician: dailies
1 Episode, 0 - 0
Mark Kozlowski
digital imaging technician "daily cover"
1 Episode, 0 - 0

Location Management

Molly Simmons
location assistant / assistant location manager
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Cécile Howard
assistant location manager
6 Episodes, 0 - 0
Emma Jane Richards
supervising location manager
3 Episodes, 0 - 0
Kerry L. Matthews
additional assistant location manager
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Martin Pype
assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo