X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Josh Campbell
screenplay by / story by
Matt Stuecken
screenplay by / story by
Damien Chazelle
screenplay by

Produced By

J.J. Abrams
producer
Bryan Burk
executive producer
Jon Cohen
co-producer
Drew Goddard
executive producer
Matt Reeves
executive producer
Ben Rosenblatt
co-producer

Cinematography

Jeff Cutter
director of photography

Sound

Lindsey Alvarez
dialogue editor / re-recording mixer
Amanda Beggs
sound mixer: re-shoots
Ethan Biggers
boom operator: additional photography
Romain Chassaigne
sound studio assistant
Noyan Cosarer
re-recording mixer
Will Files
re-recording mixer
Craig Henighan
additional re-recording mixer
Kate Jesse
boom operator
Michael B. Koff
sound mixer
Daniel Lepervanche
assistant sound editor: trailer / re-recording mixer: radio trailers
Charlie Mascagni
sound utility
Gadou Naudin
foley artist
Luke Schwarzweller
re-recording mix technician
Seva Solntsev
adr recordist
Robert Stambler
Supervising Sound Editor / sound effects recordist
Kevin Van Der Meiren
foley supervisor

Editing

Production Design

Amelia Brooke
Production Designer

Makeup

Kimberly Amacker
makeup artist
Carla Brenholtz
makeup department head
Demetrius Dudly
special effects makeup coordinator
Teressa Hill
hair department head
Matthew W. Mungle
special makeup effects artist
Elizabeth Paschall
hair stylist / key hair stylist
Clinton Wayne
effects makeup artist
Koji Ohmura
sculptor

Special Effects

Donnie Dean
special effects foreman
Mik Kastner
special effects set foreman
Matt Kutcher
special effects supervisor
Matthew James Kutcher
special effects shop foreman / special effects supervisor
Danielle Macias
special effects technician
Justin Kane Miller
special effects technician
Eric Roberts
special effects coordinator
Shawn Roberts
special effects technician
Wayne Rowe
special effects technician
Blumes Tracy
special effects supervisor: additional photography

Visual Effects

Luis F. Andrade
pre-visualization artist
Eduardo Anton
digital compositor: Kelvin Optical
Jason Bidwell
compositor: Kelvin Optical
Chloe Bostian
digital compositor
John Bowers
compositor
Marcus Bydlowski
animator: Digital Frontier FX
Huey Carroll
sr. paint artist
Dalibor Cee
visual effects artist
Jon Chesson
senior compositor: Kelvin Optical
Wally Chin
senior paint artist
Grady Cofer
consulting visual effects supervisor: ILM
Diane Coote
visual effects coordinator
Kristofer Cross
visual effects
Lisa Deaner
compositor
Brady Doyle
compositor: Kelvin Optical
Alicia Drury
visual effects coordinator
Pauline Duvall
visual effects: Kelvin Optical/Bad Robot
Brandon Fayette
cg supervisor
Chad Finnerty
vfx supervisor: Digital Frontier FX
Eva Flodstrom
digital compositor
Rogério Tavares Gasi
Technical Director: Halon Entertainment
Jennifer German
senior compositor
Holly Gosnell
visual effects production manager
Richard Grandy
vfx pipeline supervisor
Ben Grossmann
consulting visual effects supervisor
John Hockaday
assistant visual effects coordinator
Anthony Hoit
systems administrator: Digital Frontier FX
Melissa Huerta
digital artist: Kelvin Optical
Lauren Hulsey
compositor
Kenneth Ibrahim
fx & pipeline td: Bad Robot/Kelvin Optical
Travis Wade Ivy
digital compositor
Hannah Josepher
digital artist
Jaimie Lee Jota-Finnerty
vfx producer: Digital Frontier FX
Brandon Kachel
matte painter
Eric Keller
visual effects artist
Spencer Kelsey
previsualization artist
Jia Kim
compositor: Kelvin Optical
Joshua LaCross
compositing supervisor
James Travis Lawrence
senior lighting artist: Kelvin Optical
Noll Linsangan
compositor
Victoria Livingstone
animation supervisor
Ross Macaluso
digital artist / lighting/shading td: Digital Frontier FX
Luke McDonald
visual effects supervisor
Zach Miller
tracking supervisor: Kelvin Optical
Nathaniel Morgan
visual effects
Khanh Q. Nguyen
animator: Digital Frontier FX
Grant Olin
pre-vis artist
Phuong Ong
compositor: Digital Frontier FX / visual effects artist
Eboni Price
Production and Technical Support: Kelvin Optical
Michael W. Silver
visual effects producer
Scott Sinnott
it manager: Halon Entertainment
Shelby Stong
digital effects artist: Digital Frontier FX
David Sudd
digital artist: Kelvin Optical
Emerito Trevino
digital artist: Kelvin Optical
Stefano Trivelli
visual effects crew: Bad Robot/Kelvin Optical
Vivian Wei
compositor
Mattaniah Yip
digital compositor
Tanya Zaman
digital artist
Paolo Joel Ziemba
previsulization artist: Halon
Prakash Pathak
visual effects coordinator
Joseph Towe
digital artist

Assistant Director

Jason Blumenfeld
first assistant director
Paul Uddo
second assistant director / second unit director
Jonathan M. Warren
second second assistant director
Christophe Le Chanu
second assistant director: additional photography

Production Management

Kirby Adams
executive in charge of production finance
Robert J. Dohrmann
unit production manager
Philip Hoang
post-production supervisor: Kelvin Optical
Jason Pomerantz
director of production: IMAX Version
Betsy Megel
executive in charge of production
Ian Watermeier
unit production manager: aerial unit

Art Department

Travis C. Acosta
set dresser
Richard Bennett
storyboard artist
Doug Bernard
prop maker
Rick Broderman
scenic lead
Amelia Brooke
art department consultant
Alexandra Capps
assistant prop master
Jeremy Cisneros
on set dresser: LA unit: reshoots
John B. Clarey III
construction coordinator
Gus Coto
leadman
Owl Martin Dwyer
on-set dresser
Benjamin Edelberg
set designer
Luke Fisher
digital artist: Concept Designer
Hank Grover
art department coordinator: Additional Photography
Jeremiah Hansen
art department coordinator
Daniel Holloway
on set scenic
Sam Jacobs
set dresser
Dave Kelsey
set designer
Ryan LeBlanc
greensman
Nicole Reed LeFevre
set designer: reshoots
Candace Jade Lewis
design consultant
Jeffrey Lombardi
property master: additional photography
Jake Lunt Davies
concept designer
Jerad Marantz
concept artist
Kyla McFalls
art assistant
Chad Palardy
carpenter
Kurt Papstein
concept artist
Rachel Perez
props assistant
Ben Plunkett
art department coordinator: additional photography
Dave Quinlan
set dresser
Brad Quintana
propmaker
Janna Roach
property master
George Sanchez
plaster foreman
John Sanchez
assistant art director
Mark Seiler
set dresser
Tim Taylor
key greens
Chere Theriot
set decoration buyer
Trinh Vu
set designer
Bruno Werneck
concept artist

Stunts

Wade Allen
stunt coordinator: Additional Photography
Chris Bryant
stunts / utility stunts
Lex D. Geddings
stunt coordinator
Vanessa Motta
stunt double: Mary Elizabeth Winstead / stunts
Olga Wilhelmine
stunt double: Mary Elizabeth Winstead / stunts / photo double: Mary Elizabeth Winstead
Carlye McIntosh
photo double: Mary Elizabeth Winstead
Sean Stevens
photo double / stand-in: John Goodman
James Lesley Taylor
stand-in: John Goodman
Doc Whitney
special effects double: John Goodman

Animation

Victoria Livingstone
animation superivisor

Editorial

Peter Amies
digital intermediate supervisor
Juan Ignacio Cabrera
temp colorist: Bad Robot/Kelvin Optical
Laura Creecy
first assistant editor
Matt Evans
additional editor
Robert Fletcher
post production support
John Hockaday
post-production assistant
Andy Kaplan
digital intermediate head of production: Company 3
Tyrell Lloyd
assistant colorist: Company 3
Stephen F. Newnam
digital intermediate producer
Nathan Orloff
associate editor
Ailene Roberts
assistant editor
Armando J. Sanchez
assistant editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld
executive finishing supervisor: Company 3
Ian Sullivan
digital intermediate accountant
Matt Todaro
assistant editor

Other

Amanda Beggs
the producers wish to thank
Cliff Fleming
the producers wish to thank
Cory Fleming
the producers wish to thank
Ted Gidlow
the producers wish to thank
Kevin Jarzynski
the producers wish to thank
John Johnston
the producers wish to thank
Christophe Le Chanu
the producers wish to thank
Jim McClure
the producers wish to thank
Rob Ortiz
the producers wish to thank
Phil Pastahov
the producers wish to thank
Jessica Pazdernik
the producers wish to thank
Benito Sanchez
special thanks
Neil Scanlan
the producers wish to thank
Rob Schrab
the producers wish to thank
Ben Spiegelman
the producers wish to thank
Kelvin R. Trahan
the producers wish to thank
Ian Watermeier
the producers wish to thank
Gigi Williams
the producers wish to thank

Music Department

Nico Abondolo
musician: bass
Mark Adams
musician: french horn
Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Jason Akers
scoring assistant
Robert Anderson
musician: violin
Erik Arvinder
musician: violin
Michael Baber
music editor
Sean Barrett
assistant orchestrator
Jonathan Beard
musician: cello / orchestrator
Steve Becknell
musician: french horn
Charlie Bisharat
musician: violin
Chris Bleth
musician: oboe
Bill Booth
musician: trombone
Jacob Braun
musician: cello
Laura Brenes
musician: french horn
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
Obadiah Brown-Beach
intern: music department
Andrew Bulbrook
musician: Calder Quartet, violin
Rebecca Bunnell
musician: violin
Julie Burkert
musician: flute
Eric Byers
musician: Calder Quartet, cello
Sandy Cameron
musician: violin
Darius Campo
musician: violin
Paul Cartwright
musician: violin
Jon Chau
musical sound design
Stuart Clark
musician: clarinet
Giovana Clayton
musician: cello
Rose Corrigan
musician: bassoon
Jordan Cox
musician: cello
Meredith Crawford
musician: viola
Zach Dellinger
musician: viola
Brian Dembow
musician: viola
Drew Dembowski
musician: bass
Gabriel DiMarco
musician: cello
Steve Dress
musician: bass
Andrew Duckles
musician: first viola
E. Duke-Kirkpatrick
musician: cello
Bruce Dukov
musician: violin
Steve Erdody
musician: first cello
Sam Ewing
musical sound design
Katelyn Faraudo
musician: french horn
Stefanie Fife
musician: cello
Matthew Funes
musician: viola
Lorenz Gamma
musician: violin
Julie Gigante
concertmaster
Craig Gosnell
musician: trombone
John Grannan
assistant to the composer
Maurice Grants
musician: cello
Keith Greene
musician: viola
Jessica Guideri
musician: violin
Trevor Handy
musician: cello
Dylan S. Hart
musician: french horn
Thomas Harte
musician: bass
Tamara Hatwan
musician: violin
Paul S. Henning
musician: violin
Gary Hickman
musician: tuba
Paula Hochhalter
musician: cello
Luanne Homzy
musician: violin
Jessica Rae Huber
scoring assistant
Craig Huxley
featured musician: blaster beam
Alex Iles
musician: trombone
Benjamin Jaber
musician: french horn
Sharon Jackson
musician: violin
Benjamin Jacobson
musician: Calder Quartet, violin
Pam Jacobson
musician: viola
Maia Jasper
musician: violin
Steve Kaplan
scoring engineer: music mixer
Dennis Karmazyn
musician: cello
Philip Keen
musician: trombone
Chris Kollgaard
musician: bass
Malachai Komanoff Bandy
featured musician: yayli tanbur
Armen Ksajikian
musician: cello
Ana Landauer
musician: violin
Timothy Landauer
musician: cello
Victor Lawrence
musician: cello
Joo Lee
musician: cello
Songa Lee
musician: violin
Natalie Leggett
musician: violin
Phillip Levy
musician: violin
Dane Little
musician: cello
Lisa Liu
musician: violin
Lora'nd Lokustza
musician: violin
Timothy Loo
musician: cello
Maya Magub
musician: violin
Shawn Mann
musician: viola
John Mason
musician: french horn
David Matics
scoring assistant
Luke Maurer
musician: viola
Darrin McCann
musician: viola
Bear McCreary
score conductor
Serena McKinney
musician: violin
Kory McMaster
assistant orchestrator
Ed Meares
musician: bass
Leah Metzler
musician: cello
Laszlo Mezo
musician: cello
Victoria Miskolczy
musician: viola
Jonathan Moerschel
musician: Calder Quartet, viola

Casting Department

Amelia Chen Miley
casting assistant
Elizabeth Coulon
casting director: Louisiana
Kari Hatfield
casting associate
Hunter Karas
casting assistant
Candi Lei
casting assistant
Lory Shaye
casting coordinator

Costume Department

Lori Castano
key on-set costumer
Jessica Pazdernik
costume supervisor
Douglas J. Stewart
speciality costume maker

Camera Department

Greeley Adler
assistant grip
Nolan Beaver
electrician
Coy Breaux
lighting technician
Victor Brunette
hd video assist
Robyn Buchanan
second assistant camera
Nina Chadha
digital imaging technician: additional photography
Pete Chiaramonte
bts cinematographer
Cale Finot
camera operator: "a" camera
Bryan Fletchall
technocrane operator
Jeremiah Fry
head tech
Daniel Hanych
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Penelope Helmer
first assistant "b" camera
Calvin Blue Jr.
remote head tech
Steven Krul
technocrane technician
Joe Lara
grip: additional photography
Osha Mattei
gaffer: 2nd unit
Callie Moore
second assistant camera: b camera
Joseph Paolucci Jr.
rigging gaffer
Steven Parker
camera operator: b camera
Phil Pastuhov
aerial director of photography
D.J. Phillips
second assistant camera
Mike Rushing
rigging grip
David Schmalz
video assist operator
William Self
lighting technician: re-shoots
Michele K. Short
still photographer
Marcus Stanley
dimmer board operator
Danny Stephens
key grip: additional photography
Dempsey Tillman
digital video engineer: los angeles
Omar Leo Torres
electrician
Alex Vucic
electrician
Amanda Warning
assisstant chief rigging electric
Michael Watson
director of photography: second unit
Ryan Watson
best boy rigging grip
Brook Willard
digital imaging technician: additional photography

Location Management

Johnny Calloway
location assistant
Batou Chandler
location manager / location manager

Script Department

Valesca Cnossen
script supervisor
Daniel Casey
script revisions
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo