X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Josh Goldsmith
written by
Cathy Yuspa
written by

Cast

Mark Ruffalo
Matt Flamhaff
Judy Greer
Lucy Wyman
Andy Serkis
Richard Kneeland
Kathy Baker
Bev Rink
Phil Reeves
Wayne Rink
Sam Ball
Alex Carlson
Christa B. Allen
Young Jenna
Sean Marquette
Young Matt
Kiersten Warren
Trish Sackett
Joe Grifasi
Mr. Flamhaff
Mary Pat Gleason
Mrs. Flamhaff
Susan Egan
Tracy Hansen
Alexandra Kyle
Young Tom-Tom
Alex Black
Young Chris Grandy
Ashley Benson
Six Chick
Brie Larson
Six Chick
Megan Lusk
Six Chick
Julia Roth
Six Chick
Jeffrey Shane Cohn
Grandy's Friend
George Hine
Grandy's Friend
Ian Barford
Pete Hansen
Benita Krista Nall
Waitress at Party
Justin Burke
13-Year-Old Boy in Bar
Jim Gaffigan
Chris Grandy
Corena Chase
Poise Employee
Crystal Michelle
Poise Secretary
Shambo Pfaff
Band Member
John W. Grant
Band Member
Eron Otcasek
Band Member
Kevin D. White
Yearbook Photographer
Nicole Abisinio
Wardrobe Designer
Tara Battani
Poise Party Guest
David Boston
Businessman on Street
Ty Copeman
Taxi Driver
William E. Corcoran
Construction Worker
James Doherty
Matt's assistant
Amber Gristak
Rude Girl
Ward Horton
Featured extra
Carolina Hoyos
Band Member
Bill Kotsatos
Photo Shoot Grip
Melody Krell
Magazine Editor
Jason Makely
Magazine Staffer
Luis Pedron
Matt's Photo Assistant
James Pomichter
Guy Hit by Shrimp
Mario Simone
Photographer Assistant
Brad Tiemann
Magazine Staffer
Michael Tommer
Boy Watching Football Game

Produced By

Allegra Clegg
co-producer
Todd Garner
executive producer
Dan Kolsrud
executive producer
Donna Roth
producer
Desi van Til
associate producer

Cinematography

Don Burgess
director of photography

Sound

Steve Bartkowicz
re-recording engineer
Bob Beher
foley supervisor
Tom Bellfort
supervising sound editor
Harry Cohen
sound designer
Paul Flinchbaugh
digital assistant
Nerses Gezalyan
foley recordist / sound mixer
Hector C. Gika
sound effects editor
Peter Hansen
second boom operator / sound utility
John Hays
boom operator: re-shoots
Steve Kohler
pre-mix recordist
Sean Landeros
sound recordist
David Macmillan
sound mixer
Harrison D. Marsh
boom operator
Todd Niesen
dialogue denoising
Michael Primmer
boom operator
Perry Robertson
sound effects editor
Geoffrey G. Rubay
sound effects editor
James J. Sabat Jr.
sound recordist
James Sabat
sound mixer
Ann Scibelli
sound designer
Brad Sherman
re-recording mixer
Unsun Song
sound re-recordist
Branden Spencer
supervising assistant sound editor
Greg Steele
adr mixer
Jon Taylor
re-recording mixer
Hugh Waddell
dialogue editor
Hugo Weng
adr editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit
foley artist

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Angel De Angelis
key hair stylist: New York
Deborah La Mia Denaver
makeup artist: Ms. Garner
Dugg Kirkpatrick
hair stylist
Frances Mathias
hair department head
Katherine Rees
key hair stylist
Michael Reitz
hair stylist: Ms. Garner
Amy Schmiederer
key makeup artist
Carla White
makeup artist: New York
Cindy J. Williams
makeup department head
Chris Yagher
special make-up effects
Kevin Yagher
age makeup effects
Tony Gardner
special prosthetics

Special Effects

Steve Austin
special effects technician
Steven Kirshoff
special effects coordinator: New York
David Kleinstein
special effects
Gintar Repecka
special effects coordinator
John Stifanich
special effects foreman: New York

Visual Effects

Kent Demaine
creative director: interactive design
David Jones
visual effects supervisor: Asylum
Michael Lori
3D tracking
Robert Nall
digital artist
Mark P. Renton
digital artist
Kosta Saric
visual effects editor: Asylum Visual Effects
Gunther Schatz
digital visual effects artist
Jamie Stevenson
visual effects producer
Jeff Werner
visual effects producer
Yuichiro Yamashita
visual effects
Claas Henke
compositor: Asylum

Assistant Director

Hope Garrison
second assistant director
Eric Fox Hays
first assistant director
Murphy Occhino
second assistant director
Bill Purple
second second assistant director
Roberta Riordan
second assistant director: New York
Eric Yellin
second second assistant director: New York

Production Management

Patsy Bouge
post-production supervisor
Allegra Clegg
unit production manager
Daren Hicks
production supervisor
Joseph E. Iberti
unit production manager: New York
Charles Newirth
executive in charge of production

Art Department

Bart Barbuscia
set dresser
Lauren Buckley
art department coordinator
Karen E. Burnett
on-set dresser
Daragh Byrne
carpenter
John Coven
storyboard artist
Shannon Curfman
lead person: re-shoots
Gene Darnell
set designer
Guido DeCurtis
lead man: New York
Peter DeCurtis
set dresser
Gustavo R. Ferreyra
digital set designer
Emily Ferry
property master
Rob Garlow
construction general supervisor
Peter Gelfman
property master: New York
George Hess
swing gang
Tom Hrupcho
paint supervisor
Jordan Jacobs
assistant art director
Ray Kluga
art director: New York
Kyra Kowasic
art department assistant
George Lee
set designer
Al Lewis
art department coordinator
Michael Marcus
art designer
Robin McAllister
property assistant
Melissa Mollo
graphic designer
Joseph Musso
production illustrator
Charlie Nicholson
on-set dresser
Joe Ondrejko
construction coordinator
Micah Roehr
propmaker
Ron Shulem
gangboss
Joy Taylor
assistant property master
Greg Wilkinson
assistant props
Harriet Zucker
assistant set decorator: New York

Stunts

Kevin Abercrombie
utility stunts
Shauna Duggins
stunt coordinator / stunt double: Jenna
Cort Hessler
stunt driver
Jake Lombard
stunt rigger
Pat Romano
stunt coordinator: additional photography

Editorial

Patsy Bouge
post-production
Logan Breit
first assistant editor: avid
Bart Brevé
apprentice editor
Gary Burritt
negative cutter
Marcus Franklin
assistant editor
Dave Lee
dailies: colorist
George McCarthy
first assistant film editor
Jim Passon
color timer
Sean Lawrence
colorist: dailies

Other

Geoff Abadee
logistics
Arianne Apicelli
additional set production assistant
Justin Blampied
title designer
Ryan Bonner
production assistant
Jana Camacho
production assistant
Al Cerullo
helicopter pilot
Scott Cler
production secretary
Ricky Cuevas
assistant accountant
Philip DeRise
assistant: Gina Matthews, New York
Leah Deveau
office production assistant
Michael Dorner
payroll accountant
Eric Dow
production assistant
Lee Ebersole
production assistant
Jason Egan
assistant production coordinator
Edward Enriquez-Cohen
stand-in: Mark Ruffalo
Vadim Epstein
production assistant
Julia Fishman
production assistant
Orlando R. Gonzales
assistant production coordinator
Jennifer Hamilton
assistant choreographer
Juliana Janes
assistant: Ms. Garner
Koula Sossiadis Kazista
production coordinator
Ryan Keating
photo double: Andy Serkis / stand-in: Andy Serkis
Nancy Kiu
additional production assistant
Kris Lahd
production assistant
Thomas K. Lee
production assistant
Kendra Levenberg
craft service
Ralph Lister
adr voice match for Andy Serkis
Josh Liveright
payroll accountant
Christopher Martini
production assistant
Christie Mattull
insurance services
Elise Mazanek
additional set production assistant
Jim Nickas
production assistant
Leda Nornang
assistant production coordinator: New York
Wayne Petrucelli
security coordinator: New York
James Pomichter
stand-in: Mark Ruffalo
Ericka Bryce Poniewaz
production medic
Aaron Resch
production assistant
Jose Ruisanchez
assistant: Ms. Matthews
David Saltzman
assistant: Ms. Roth and Ms. Arnold
David Saltzman
assistant to the producers
Janine Schiro
accounting clerk
Jim Schiro
second assistant accountant
Windi See Vianello
production secretary
Thomas Sellitti Jr.
production assistant
Deborah Simmrin
unit publicist
Ara Soudjian
production assistant
Eugene Stamos
craft service
Cheryl A. Stone
production accountant
Lisa Vijitchanton
assistant: Mr. Kolsrud
Devon Wilson
assistant: Gary Winick
David Feinberg
production office assistant
Michael Jackson
choreographer: dance sequence - original "Thriller" choreography
Jessica Lustgarten
production assistant
Niels Mueller
screenplay
Michael Peters
choreographer: dance sequence - original "Thriller" choreography
Greg Silverman
studio executive

Music Department

Pete Anthony
conductor / orchestrator
Jellybean Benítez
record producer: "Crazy for You"
Tom Boyd
musician: oboe soloist
Tom Brown
music preparation
Bryan Carrigan
digital score recordist
Chris Fogel
music scoring mixer
Marc Gebauer
scoring technician
Daniel Gold
music preparation
Jim Hoffman
music preparation
John Houlihan
music supervisor
Season Kent
music coordinator
Mitchell Leib
soundtrack producer
Jason Lloyd
scoring crew
Madonna
Performer: "Crazy For You"
David Marquette
score recordist
Daniel Pinder
music editor
Justin Reeve
music coordinator
Cassandra Richburg
musician: viola
Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor
Angie Rubin
supervising music editor
Jay Selvester
scoring crew
Steven L. Smith
music preparation

Casting Department

Jennifer Euston
casting associate
Tina Kerr
extras casting
Alysson Marcus
casting assistant

Costume Department

Marisa Aboitiz
costume supervisor
Susan Bakula
costume tailor
Maria Bradley
costumer: Ms. Garner
Joanna Brett
wardrobe supervisor
Holly Davis
key costumer
Marta
set costumer
Rhonney Greene
additional costume production assistant
Barrett Hong
set costumer: New York
Yleana Nunez
costume production assistant
Ángela Núñez
set costumer

Camera Department

Larry J. Aube
rigging key grip
Tracy Bennett
still photographer
James Boniece
key rigging grip
Michael Brennan
dolly grip: a camera
Richard M. Butkus Jr.
lighting technician
Rod Calarco
second assistant camera: "b" camera, New York
Paul Candrilli
b dolly grip
Mark Connelly
film loader
Mark Cueto
set lighting technician
Steven Cueva
second assistant camera
Antony Diamond
second assistant camera
Mark Gilmer
camera loader
Phil Gries
camera: behind the scenes
Eddie G Gutierrez
rigging grip
Anthony D. Guzman
lighting technician
Sean Higgins
rigging electrician
Dale Hunter
digital imaging engineer
Jendra Jarnagin
additional electrician
Scott Kincaid
electrician
Jennifer Koestler
second assistant camera: "a" camera, New York
Craig Kohtala
best boy grip
John Krause
grip: New York
Toby LeCheminant
rigging electrician
Tom Lembcke
rigging grip
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
key grip: New York
Gary Lowrance
rigging electrician: Los Angeles
Michael Lowrance
electrician
Michael Lyon
electrician: additional photography
Charlie Marroquin
best boy grip
Rick Marroquin
dolly grip
Michael J. Maurer
electrician: New York
Kevin McKenna
video assist operator
Victor Mendoza
rigging electrician
Ronald A. Miller
rigging grip
David H. Neale
rigging lighting technician
Patrick B. O'Brien
camera operator
Bill O'Leary
gaffer: N.Y.
Morten Petersen
rigging electric gang boss
Melvin Pukowsky
grip: New York
Bradford Ralston
video assist operator
Brian Rosso
dolly grip
Michael Rudolph
electrician
David Schmalz
video assist operator
Don Steinberg
a camera first assistant
Monte Swann
video engineer
Andrew Sweeney
grip: New York
Brian Tilden
gaffer: additional photography
Rebecca Venezia
camera loader: New York
John Verardi
assistant camera: "b" camera, New York
Zoran Veselic
first assistant camera
Robert Vuolo
lighting technician: New York
Barry Wetcher
still photographer: New York
Tony Willard
grip rigging best boy
Matthew E. Alper
assistant camera

Location Management

Serena Baker
key assistant location manager
Tyson Bidner
assistant location manager
Brian Bird
key assistant location manager
Matthew Kania
location assistant
Scott Allen Logan
location manager
Cesar Quinones
location scout / assistant
Santiago Quinones
location manager
Michael Feldman
location scout
Chris George
location assistant

Script Department

Sharron Reynolds
script supervisor
Rita Hsiao
screenplay
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo