X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Chris Morgan
screenplay / screen story by
Hossein Amini
screenplay
Walter Hamada
screen story by

Cast

Min Tanaka
Lord Asano
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa
Shogun Tsunayoshi
Neil Fingleton
Lovecraftian Samurai
Togo Igawa
Tengu Lord
Tanroh Ishida
Shogun's Adjutant
Clyde Kusatsu
Drunk Official
Haruka Abe
Mika's Handmaiden
Tomoko Komura
Mika's Handmaiden
Takako Akashi
Mika's Handmaiden
Akira Koieyama
Kira's Spy
Arisa Maekawa
Teen Mika
Masashi Fujimoto
Lead Soldier
Gedde Watanabe
Troupe Leader (Kabuki Actor)
Manato Sekiguchi
Young Oishi
Brian C. Hirono
Background Ronin
Victoria Grace
Young Mika
Eddie Bagayawa
Tiger Elite Samurai
Károly Baksai
Tengu monk
Vin Chau
Shogun Spiky
Siong Loong Choong
Asano Elite Samurai / Ronin
Hung Dante Dong
Kira Elite Samurai
Isky Fay
Stunt Performer
Jing Lang
Kira Samurai
Aaron Ly
Kira Samurai
Sid Man
Shogun Elite Samurai
Jason Ngo
Kira Foot Soldier
Max Scully
Cavalry
Clem So
Ronin
Stephen Stanton
Additional voices
Anthony Tan
Kira Samurai
Albert Tang
Asano Nobleman
Jamie Tran
Jemtashi - Ronin
Kevin Tran
Boar Elite 02
Steve Tsang
Asano Elite Samurai
Mariano Venida
Asano Samurai
Hiu Woong-Sin
Asano Elite Samurai / Ronin / Nobleman
Ian Wu
Kira Samurai

Produced By

Pamela Abdy
producer
Chris Fenton
executive producer
Walter Hamada
executive producer
Michael Maker
associate producer
Eric McLeod
producer
Erwin Stoff
executive producer
Scott Stuber
executive producer

Cinematography

John Mathieson
director of photography

Sound

James Ashwill
foley mixer
Ian Bender
boom operator: second unit
Howard Bevan
boom operator: dailies
Simon Brown
sound maintenance: second unit
Blake Collins
foley mixer
Dean Covill
re-recording mixer: the samurai spirit / sound designer: the samurai spirit
Tamás Csaba
production sound mixer: second unit
John T. Cucci
foley artist
Simon Diggins
adr mixer
Jesse Dodd
adr mixer
Teri E. Dorman
supervising dialogue editor
Paul Drenning
adr mixer
Angelina Faulkner
sound editor: trailer
Christopher Flowers
audio description narrator
Charlotte Gray
sound maintenance
John Guentner
foley mixer
Nia Hansen
foley editor
Kimberly Harris
adr supervisor
David C. Hughes
sound effects editor
Alex Knickerbocker
sound effects librarian
Sebastien Lacheray
dialogue editor
Daniel Laurie
dialogue editor
Martin Lopez
sound effects editor
Melissa Lytle
first assistant sound editor
Dash Mason-Malik
sound assistant
Stuart McCowan
adr editor
Bill Meadows
re-recording mixer
John Midgley
production sound mixer
Shannon Mills
additional supervising sound editor
Frank A. Montaño
re-recording mixer
Matthias Neumann
dubbing recordist
Tim Nielsen
supervising sound editor
Dan O'Connell
foley artist
Kevin O'Connell
additional re-recording mixer
Jordan O'Neill
datasat sound mastering engineer
Clive Osborne
second unit boom operator
Derek Pippert
foley editor
György Rajna
second boom operator
Mike Reardon
boom operator
Jonathan Rego
sound editor: trailer
Jacob Riehle
assistant sound editor
Philip Rogers
adr recordist
Lynn Sable
assistant sound editor
Martin Seeley
sound mixer: second unit
Dee Selby
foley editor
Robert Shoup
foley editor
Jon Taylor
re-recording mixer
Addison Teague
additional supervising sound editor
Zsolt Triz
sound assistant: second unit
Jack Whittaker
sound effects editor
Ryan Young
adr recordist
Erick Ávila Hernández
sound designer: Web Sound Campaign
Evan J Haley
sound designer: D-Box Technologies

Casting Director

Ania O'Hare
Casting Director

Production Design

Travis Hancock
Production Designer

Set Design

Costumes

Makeup

Márta Antal
prosthetic makeup artist
Tímea Baráth-Orosz
special makeup effects artist
Jessica Brooks
prosthetic makeup artist
Lucy Browne
prosthetic makeup artist: second unit
Amanda Burns
key makeup artist
Amy Byrne
key makeup artist
Szandra Bíró
prosthetic makeup artist
Tilly Calder
makeup artist: crowd
Punam Chhatralia
standby contact lens optician
Sharon Colley
hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Sophie Corbould
makeup trainee: crowd, dailies
Tania Couper
hair stylist: crowd
Lauren Katie Cox
hair trainee
Pollyanna Coxon-Smith
assistant makeup artist
Francesca Crowder
key hairdresser: crowd
Móni Csomós
hair stylist
Noémi Czakó
crowd makeup artist
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus
dental effects designer
David Dorling
hairdresser: crowd
Sarah Downes
makeup supervisor: crowd
Jenna Roseanne Drew
makeup artist: crowd
Hannah Eccleston
prosthetic makeup artist
Amy Elliott
makeup artist: dailies
Kathryn Fa
hairdresser: crowd
Emma Faulkes
prosthetic makeup artist
Ann Fenton
hairdresser: crowd
Annette Field
hairdresser: crowd
Darlene Forrester
hairdresser: crowd
Kim Freeland
additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Pippa Gillespie
crowd hair and makeup artist daily
Richard Glass
contact lens consultant
Mandy Gold
makeup artist: crowd
Chloe Grice
hair trainee / makeup trainee
Lisa Halstead
hair stylist: dailies
Jenny Hammond
hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Shaune Harrison
prosthetic makeup artist
Jemma Harwood
makeup artist: dailies
Charlotte Hayward
key hair stylist: second unit
Jill Hornby
makeup supervisor
Judit Hornyák
prosthetic makeup artist
Ernella Hortobágyi
prosthetic makeup artist
Catriona Johnstone
hair stylist: crowd, dailies
Alexandra Joyce
hair trainee: crowd
Nóra Kapás
prosthetic makeup artist
Angela Kiely
junior makeup artist: second unit
Amanda Knight
makeup designer
Nóra Koltai
makeup artist: dailies
Katie Lee
assistant hair stylist: dailies
Jane Logan
hair stylist: dailies
Chris Lyons
special effects teeth
Monica MacDonald
makeup artist: crowd
Ildikó Makk
hair stylist
Nadine Mann
hairdresser
Sarah Jane Marks
hair stylist: crowd
Claire Matthews
makeup artist: crowd, dailies
Nuria Mbomio
makeup artist: second unit
Madlen Mierzwiak
hair stylist
Jon Moore
special makeup effects artist
Nicola Mount
hair stylist
Stephen Murphy
key prosthetic makeup artist
Lisa Mustafa
hairdresser: crowd
Mate Nagy
prosthetics technician
Jessica Needham
makeup artist
Sharon Nicholas
key makeup artist
Gabriella Németh
additional background hair stylist
Sharon O'Brien
makeup artist
Katie Pattenden
assistant hair stylist: crowd
Nikita Rae
makeup artist: crowd
Jeanette Redmond
hair stylist
Adrian Rigby
prosthetic makeup artist
Stephen Rose
key hair stylist
Alex Rouse
wig maker
Jutta Russell
makeup artist: crowd
Luca Saccuman
hair stylist
Andrew Simonin
hairdresser: crowd
Tracy Smith
hair stylist
Paul Spateri
prosthetics designer
Rachael Speke
hair assistant: second unit
Nadia Stacey
makeup artist: dailies
Zoey Stones
hair stylist
Lisa Tomblin
head hair designer
Katalin Tomola
makeup artist
Luca Vannella
hair stylist
Nik Williams
special makeup effects artist
Emilie Yong
Crowd Make-up Artist
Wakana Yoshihara
makeup artist
Sylvia Atkins
makeup artist
Patt Foad
makeup trainee: crowd, dailies
Jo Nielsen
hair stylist
Marc Pilcher
hairdresser: crowd
Emma J. Slater
prosthetic silicone technician: Tengu Monks
Sarah Weatherburn
facial hair maker

Special Effects

Dominic Allan
special effects technician
Bence Arik
special effects technician: second unit
Matthew G. Armstrong
special effects technician
Beverly Austin
special effects buyer
Adam Banks
special effects
Will Bazeley
special effects technician
Daniel Bentley
special effects technician
Julie Bentley
snow effects consultant
Will Brett
assistant technician
Andy Collings
special effects engineer
Kyle Conder
special effects trainee
Chris Corbould
special effects technician
Paul Corbould
special effects coordinator
Aaron Cox
special effects technician
Craig Daly
snow effects technician
Alicia Davies
special effects coordinator
Csaba László Eröss
special effects coordinator
Peter Fern
senior special effects technician: additional photography
Gergely Glovotz
special effects technician
Tom Goodman
explosives engineer
Oliver Guy-Watkins
snow effects technician
Joe Halford
special effects technician
Mark Hutchinson
snow effects technician
David Johns
special effects
Gareth Jolly
special effects technician
Gyula Krasnyánszky
pyro technics effects supervisor: Budapest
Zoltan Kvassay
special effects buyer
Alex Landrum Jr.
snow effects technician
Jason Leinster
senior design engineer
Matt Lewis
animatronic model designer
Jared Manley
special effects technician
Steph Marlot
snow effects technician
Jason McCameron
special effects workshop supervisor
Mark Meddings
special effects
Tim Mitchell
senior special effects technician
Martin Neill
special effects floor supervisor
Norbert Orosz
special effects technician: Budapest
Jalila Otky
special effects coordinator/buyer
László Pintér
special effects technician: Budapest
Graham Povey
pyro technician
Delroy Reid
snow effects technician
Grant Rogan
special effects technician
Helen Rowe
silicone technician
Stephen Shelley
snow effects technician
Andy Simm
special effects
Nigel Sinclair
special effects technician
James Smith
snow effects coordinator
Nick Smith
special effects technician
Paul Stephenson
senior special effects technician
Ferenc Török
special effects technician: Budapest
Attila Varsányi
special effects technician: Budapest
Attila Vásári
special effects technician: Budapest
Paul Waller
lead special effects modeler
Daniel Williams
special effects technician
Gareth Wingrove
special effects floor supervisor
Attila Érczkövi
special effects technician: Budapest

Visual Effects

Shane Acker
previs supervisor: The Third Floor
Nidhi Agarwal
matchmove artist: MPC
Nikita Agrawal
production coordinator: Stereo D
Kieran Ahern
editorial assistant: Baseblack
Ben Aickin
digital compositor
Nicolas Aithadi
visual effects supervisor: MPC
Juan Antonio Alamo
lead technical director
James Albiez
visual effects artist
Holly Aldersley
compositor / roto/prep artist
Carlos A. Alfaro Jr.
roto/paint artist / visual effects artist
Fahed Alhabib
visual effects coordinator
Michael Allen
roto/paint artist: Framestore
Laia Alomar
visual effects production manager
Juan Alvarez
roto artist
Nikhil M. Anand
creature effects technical director: Framestore
Katarzyna Ancuta
visual effects coordinator
John Anderholm
pipeline technical director
Richard Anderson
concept artist: MPC
Tovonaina Andriamampionona
stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
Andrea Arghinenti
creature effects technical director: Framestore
David Armitage
digital artist
Luke Armstrong
digital compositor: MPC
Austen Armus
production services supervisor
Julien Arnal
visual effects artist
Ruth Asensio
layout artist: MPC
Stefan Ash
roto/paint artist: Framestore
James Ashworth
visual effects production assistant
Mathieu Assemat
lead technical animator
Myles Asseter
lead cg modeler
Tony Atherton
effects technical director: Framestore
Daniel Avery
stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Patrice Avery
previs producer: Halon Entertainment
Adam Azmy
digital compositor: Framestore
Thomas Baber
visual effects artist
Nithin Babu
roto/prep artist: MPC
Tigran Badalyan
digital compositor: Framestore
Richard Baillie
lead artist: roto/prep
Alexandre Bain
roto/prep artist: Framestore
James Baker
previs artist: The Third Floor
Manjusha Balachandran-Hall
lighting techical director
Priyanka Balasubramanian
visual effects producer: Baseblack
Adam Baldwin
stereo matchmove artist: The Mill
Sanjay Baliga
roto animation
Matthew Ball
prep artist
James Ballan
visual effects
James Ballard
compositor
Jasper M. Baltzersen
visual effects paint lead: Digital Domain
Gretchen Bangs
stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
Dave Bannister
lead compositor: MPC
Harry Bardak
senior lighting technical director
Jeff Barnes
vice president/general manager: stereo dept, DDMG
Brandon Barney
stereo compositor
Neill Barrack
lead roto/paint artist
Tom Barrett
visual effects editor
Andrew Barry
visual effects artist
Valentina Bartiromo
roto/paint artist: Framestore
Jay Barton
visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Katrina Barton
visual effects coordinator
Tom Baskaya
senior compositor
Claudio Bassi
digital compositor: Baseblack
Daniel Batt
roto/paint artist
Mark Battle
finaling artist: Stereo D
Matt Bauer
previs supervisor: The Third Floor
Ryan Bauer
stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Eric M. Beaver
lead compositor
Michael Becki
lead layout td
Lizi Bedford
head of crewing: Framestore
Aaron Beebe
production coordinator
Leah Beevers
technical animator
Brian Begun
senior compositor: Digital Domain
Adrian Bell
shader writer
Jennifer C. Bell
visual effects executive: Universal
Paula Bell
lead prep artist
Luca Bellano
digital compositor
Jeannie Ben-Hain
lead stereoscopic compositor
Nadir Benhassaine
roto/prep department manager
Charlie Bennett
digital matte paintings
Sara Bennett
compositing supervisor: The Mill
Brian N. Bentley
stereo compositor / stereo paint artist
Richard Bentley
senior creature technical director
Siobhan Bentley
production manager: Framestore
Lisa Beroud
visual effects executive producer: Digital Domain
Mark Berry
render support: Framestore
Sam Berry
rigger: MPC
Christopher Bird
roto/paint artist: Framestore
Kanishk Deb Biswas
roto/animation artist: MPC
André Bittencourt
digital compositor: Baseblack
Jourdan Biziou
previs artist: The Third Floor
Edward Blackford
roto artist
Michael Blain
senior research & development engineer
Gerald Blaise
digital modeler: MPC
Mike Bodkin
stereo executive producer: Stereo D
David Bohorquez
previs artist: The Third Floor
Stacey Boiselle
motion capture producer: Audiomotion Studios
Charlie Bolwell
digital production manager: Digital Domain
Vincent Bonnet
research and development
Daniel Booty
visual effects line producer: Framestore

Assistant Director

Joe Barlow
third assistant director: second unit
Cathy Britton
assistant director production assistant
Darwin Brooks
second second assistant director
Chris Carreras
first assistant director: additional photography
Glen Carroll
crowd third assistant director
Amy Coats
assistant director
Celine Coulson
floor assistant director: dailies
William Dodds
second assistant director
Viktor Egri
set production assistant
David R. Ellis
second unit director
Christina Kelton Garner
assistant director
Alex Gavigan
third assistant director: second unit
Gerry Gavigan
first assistant director
Mark Gillespie
crowd assistant director
Sallie Hard
key second assistant director
Julia Hargitay
assistant director runner
Nick Heckstall-Smith
first assistant director: second unit
Toby Hosking
first assistant director: additional photography / first assistant director: aerial unit
Alexandra Jordan
crowd assistant director
Chris Judd
additional assistant director
Ray Kenny
third assistant director
Bryn Lawrence
second assistant director: crowd
Tamas Lukacs
third assistant director: second unit
Terence P. Madden
second assistant director: second unit
Laurie Mahon
crowd assistant director
Gergö Marton
assistant director
Emese Matuz
assistant director production assistant
Abby Mills
third assistant director
Phil Neilson
second unit director
David Pinkus
second assistant director: crowd, pre-production
Brandy D. Pollard
second assistant director: second unit
Szonja Szekerák
third assistant director: Budapest
Paul Taylor
key second assistant director: second unit
Tamás Vass
crowd second assistant director
Simon Warnock
first assistant director
Tom White
second assistant director: second unit
Natalie Wood
crowd production assistant
Karl King
crowd assistant director
Gary Richens
crowd assistant director

Production Management

David Bell
unit manager
Erica Bensly
production supervisor: prep
Jennifer Conroy
production supervisor
Sara Desmond
production supervisor: UK
Tamás Gál
assistant production manager: Budapest
Chris Johnston
unit manager: second unit
Krisztian Kertai
assistant production manager: Budapest
Olivia Lyne
production manager
Douglas C. Merrifield
unit production manager: 3D
Angus More Gordon
unit production manager: additional photography
Edit Nagy
production manager: second unit, Budapest
Neil Ravan
production supervisor: second unit
Diane L. Sabatini
unit production manager
Miklós Tóth
production manager: Budapest
Gábor Ujházy
unit manager
Sean T. Stratton
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Elizabeth Abad Quintero
props coordinator
Alex Aitken
hod plasterer
Roxana Alexandru
draughtsperson
Timea Antal
assistant set decorator
Giles Asbury
storyboard artist
Martin Asbury
storyboard artist
Ravi Bansal
concept artist
James Bede
carpenter
Richard Bennett
storyboard artist
Lee Biggs
supervising props carpenter
Gabor Biro
standby greens
Joe Bovington
stagehand
Guy Bradley
assistant art director
Satarupa Bradley
set decor artist
Christopher Brändström
creature designer
Jim Buchan
prop modeller
Oliver Carroll
draughtsman
Graham Caulfield
drapesmaster
Tina Charad
graphic designer
Mick Chubbock
plasterer
Chris Coles
standby stagehand
Jake Corney
greensman
Jim Cornish
storyboard artist
Ben Crooks
props modeller
Gary Crosby
supervising painter
Kevin Cross
set designer
Jack Dehaan
carpenter
Miranda Diamond
set designer
John Dickenson
concept artist
David Doran
set designer
Gergely Dömölki
supervising propmaker
James Enright
asset producer
Andy Evans
construction manager: additional photography
Jeff Finch
plasterer
Gavin Fitch
assistant art director
Richard Flower
prop maker
Rod Forbes
dressings props
Hugh Fottrell
dressing props
Kevin Fraser
props painter
Mark Fruin
chargehand prop: second unit
Liam Georgensen
junior draughtsman
Oliver Goodier
draughtsman
Thomas Goodwin
junior draughtsman: additional photography
Reka Gottlieb
seamstress
Craig Guinan
prop modeller
Andrew Guyett
scenic painter
Michael Guyett
scenic painter
Emma Hanson
supervising sculptor
Tyler Hardin
art department researcher
Rohan Harris
scenic artist
Steve Harris
carpenter
Ray Harvie
storyboard artist
Terry Heggarty
standby painter: additional photography
Gyula Herjeczki
construction manager
Máté Herjeczki
assistant construction manager
Joel Herron
art department assistant
Jonathan Holbrook
props painter
A. Todd Holland
set designer
Peter Hooper
supervising greensman
Clive Ingleton
decor and lettering artist
Márton Ivanov
art department assistant
Michael Anthony Jackson
storyboard artist
Patricia Johnson
assistant art director
Bethan Jones
junior set designer
Gary Jopling
assistant art director
Jeff Julian
concept designer
Gergely Kajdi
greensman
Michael King
production buyer
Attila Kiss
standby propman
József Kiss
construction manager
Tamas Kiss
standby construction
Sally Knight
drapes assistant
Jaroslaw Kozak
art department
Carol Kupisz
graphic designer
Samuel Leake
armoury props
Anthony Leonardi III
creature designer
Andrew H. Leung
concept artist
Jennifer Lewicki
art department coordinator
Nick Lloyd
concept artist: Digital Domain
Will Loughlin
greensman
Emma Lovell
construction buyer
Steve Macher
construction rigger
Joanna Maeva
carpenter
Adam Maher
sculptor's assistant
Adam Maher
sculptor

Stunts

Kanat Abdrakhmanov
stunt rider: Kazakhstan
Tsuyoshi Abe
fight trainer / stunts
Guiomar Alonso
assistant horse master
Nurlan Altaev
stunt rider: Kazakhstan
Daisuke Amano
stunt performer
Luis Miguel Arranz
stunt performer
Yoshitada Azuma
stunt performer
Ulan Baktahunov
stunt rider: Kazakhstan
Szigethy Balázs
stunt performer
Andrea Barat
assistant horse master
Daniyar Beissekov
stunt rider: Kazakhstan
Kristof Belovai
stunt performer
Morgan Benoit
stunt double: Keanu Reeves / stunts: additional photography - Japan
Ferenc Berecz
stunt performer
Nikki Powell
fight choreographer / fight trainer
Nurbek Bolotov
stunt rider: Kazakhstan
Murat Burkhanov
stunt rider: Kazakhstan
Dénes Bálind
stunt performer
Gergely Bíró
stunt performer
Marvin Campbell
stunt performer / utility stunts
Jake Cox
stunts: additional photography - Japan
Tom Cox
stunts: additional photography - Japan
Matt Crook
stunts: additional photography - Japan
Ricardo Cruz
horse master
Yedil Dalkhanov
stunt rider: Kazakhstan
Zoltan Danko
stunt performer
Rockey Dickey Jr.
head stunt rigger / stunt rigging coordinator
Gábor Duck
stunt performer
Manas Dzhanyshev
stunt rider: Kazakhstan
Jozsef Fodor
stunt performer
David Forman
stunt performer
Kôichi Funayama
stunt performer
Endre Fórika
stunt performer
Ken Goto
stunt performer
James Green
stunts: additional photography - Japan
Ángel Gómez de la Torre
stunt double: Keanu Reeves
Amed Hashimi
stunt performer
Randy Haynie
stunt rigger / stunts
Barry He
stunt performer: Martial Artist C
Toshi Hirosawa
stunt performer
Rob Ho
special action performer
Gergö Horpácsi
stunt performer
Lou Horvath
stunt performer
Lajos Horváth
stunt performer
Zoltán Hódi
stunt performer
Tasho Ihara
stunt performer
Yoshio Iizuka
utility stunts
Nobuhiro Inohara
stunt performer
Laszlo Juhász
stunt carriage driver
Kasim Jumagujin
stunt rider: Kazakhstan
Timur Kalizharov
stunt rider: Kazakhstan
Eiji Kamada
stunt performer
Masaki Kanou
stunt performer
Beibut Khomikov
stunt rider: Kazakhstan
Géza Kovács
stunt performer
Norbert Kovács
stunt performer
Takahiro Kudo
stunt performer
Kanat Kudyarov
stunt rider: Kazakhstan
Zhaidarbek Kunguzhinov
stunt rider: Kazakhstan
László Kósa
stunt performer / stunts
Hai Le
stunts
Balazs Lengyel
stunt performer
Csaba Lengyel
stunt performer
Akos Lenkei
stunt performer / stunts
Andy Lister
stunt double: Keanu Reeves
Jason Ludwig
special action performer
Aaron Ly
stunt performer / stunts
Russell MacLeod
stunt performer / stunts: additional photography - Japan
Pascal Madura
stunt rider / stunts: additional photography - Japan
Zsolt Viktor Magyari
stunt performer
Tateki Matsura
stunt performer
Hiroo Minami
stunt double: Hiroyuki Sanada
Edil Moldaliev
stunt rider: Kazakhstan
Attila Mora
utility stunts
Lee Morrison
assistant stunt coordinator
Kôji Nakamura
stunt performer
Kazuhiro Nanba
stunt performer
John Nania
stunt double: Keanu Reeves
Kôichi Natsuyama
stunt performer
Andrei Nazarenko
stunt performer / stunts
Ky Nguyen
special action performer
Ma Ning
stunt performer
Ilichbek Nuraev
stunt rider: Kazakhstan
Nobuyuki Obikane
core stunt performer
Masahito Okamoto
stunt performer
Kazuyuki Okayama
stunt performer

Animation

Dan Blacker
animator
Michael Brunet
senior animator
Dave David
character animator
Stuart M. Ellis
animation supervisor
Karl Erlandsen
animator: Framestore
Emma Ewing
animator: Framestore
Graham Gallagher
senior animator
EJ Kang
art director: title sequence
Sidney Kombo
senior animator
Devin Lim
animator
Florent Limouzin
senior animator
Dale Newton
animation supervisor
Lukas Niklaus
animator: Soho VFX
Duncan Ransom
animator / story artist
Vikash Sharma
modeling artist
Alfonso Sicilia
character animator
Brad Silby
senior animator: Framestore
Kevin Spruce
animation supervisor
Arda Uysal
animator
Susan Dehdari
animator: Soho VFX

Editorial

Milton Adamou
stereoscopic post executive: Stereo D
Pascal Bennett
stereolab second assistant
Stephen Boucher
stereolab first assistant
Michael Buck
stereoscopic assistant editor
Thomas J. Cabela
3d technician
Sara Coppola-Nicholson
editorial department
Todd Daugherty
digital workflow
Ana de Mier y Ortuño
3d lab first assistant
Jason Fabbro
digital intermediate colorist
Jason Gaudio
visual effects editor
Dániel Hajnal
3d lab second assistant
Nicholas Hasson
additional colorist
Rick Ives
stereo correction specialist
Skip Kimball
digital intermediate colorist
Michael John Koetter
workflow supervisor
Eddie Madrigal
apprentice editor
Emily Mason
stereoscopic assistant editor: Stereo D
Jason Modica
lead quality assurance
Simon Morgan
first assistant editor
Bob Peishel
digital intermediate producer
Dylan Quirt
first assistant editor
Derek Schweickart
colorist: dailies
Salvatore Valone
apprentice editor / post-production assistant
Jason Wasserman
assistant editor
Dave Watro
post stereo supervisor
Everette Webber
digital intermediate editor
Darin Wooldridge
home video mastering colorist
Bill Ceresia
post-production coordinator

Other

Tsuyoshi Abe
sword master
Toshiya Agata
voice talent
Steve Alterman
voice talent
Damian Anderson
production coordinator
Yoshi Ando
adr voice artist
Hannah Andrews
production coordinator: second unit
Jared Asato
adr voice artist
Simon Atherton
weapons master
Alison Bage
construction nurse
Csaba Bagossy
production assistant
Stephanie Barker
unit nurse: additional photography
Celia Barnett
specialist researcher
Marshall Baron
armoury assistant
Jody Beaudin
production accountant: US
Monty Bennett
assistant: Scott Stuber
Joe Biggs
paramedic: daily
Helen Bingham
second assistant accountant
Gabor Boda
stand-in: Keanu Reeves
Veronika Bojtos
personal assistant: Carl Rinsch: Budapest
Rino Bonavita
second assistant accountant
Daniel Borg
plate preparation
David Boros
accounting clerk
Melissa Bosco-Laude
office production assistant
Ron Bottitta
adr voice artist
Lauren Broderick
production assistant
Chris Bruno
assistant: Scott Stuber
Edita Brychta
voice talent
Francesca Budd
travel and accommodation coordinator
Darren Bulmer
production assistant
Michelle D. Camero
Studio Production Coordinator
Shoky Carter
crowd runner
James Chambers
additional set production assistant
Jami Chan
assistant production coordinator
Siobhan Claridy
first assistant accountant
Amiee Clark
production coordinator: second unit
Morgan Cline
assistant: Scott Stuber
Amy Coats
production assistant
Diarmuid Coghlan
construction accountant / production accountant: additional photography
Annie Connors
assistant: Pamela Abdy
Maria Corbould
assistant to producer: Eric McLeod / assistant to producer: Michael Fottrell, additional photography
David Coupland
assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Ben Crooks
modeller
Gabriella Csoma
production coordinator: Budapest
Steve Cummings
supervising armorer
Jack Cygan
voice talent
Péter Danó
second assistant accountant
Emma Davie
unit publicist
Jason De Meo
second assistant accountant: Budapest
Clifford De Spenser
key dialect coach
Charlotte Dent
horse master
Sam Dent
horse master: re-shoots
Neil Dickson
voice talent
Sekani Doram
set production assistant
Graeme Douglas
mountain safety: Scotland
Jessica Drake
dialect coach: Hiroyuki Sanada
Colum Eastwood
additional set production assistant
Charlie Elson
production assistant
Dan Euston
horse rider
Andrew Francis Fenady
executive in charge of production
Chris Silver Finigan
location accountant
Maria Fitzgerald
assistant accountant
Lucia Foster Found
aerial operations coordinator
Carla Gale
second accounts assistant
Colin Galloway
assistant accountant / second assistant accountant
Rita Galántai
assistant production coordinator: Budapest
Luc Gavigan
runner: second unit
Christopher Gerteis
historical advisor
Jean Gilpin
voice talent
Barrie Gower
prosthetic makeup artist
Matt Gregan
security
Colin Grey
production assistant
Nicholas Guest
voice talent
Aaron Harvey
assistant armourer
Alan Hausmann
senior armory technician
Krisztina Hegyi
medical coordinator
Daniel Hillary
floor runner: aditional photography / floor runner: reshoots
Brian C. Hirono
dialect coach
Katherine Holder
accounting clerk
Liam Irving
mountain safety
Jack Ivins
set production assistant: second unit, dailies
Daniel Jeantou
system engineer
Catherine Jones
armoury modelmaker
Adrienn Kamarás
production secretary: Budapest
Masa Kanome
adr voice artist
Eman Kazemi
floor runner: dailies
John Kearney
horse wrangler
Huey Kerrigan
set production assistant: dailies

Music Department

John Barclay
musician: trumpet
Pete Beachill
musician: trombone
Richard Bissill
musician: French horn
Andy Brown
conductor / conductor / contractor / contractor / orchestra
Celeste Chada
score coordinator
Daisy Chute
orchestral copyist/singer
Richard Cookson
musician: viola
Caroline Dale
musician: cello
Robert Elhai
orchestrator
Vic Fraser
supervising: copyist
Tristan Fry
musician: timpani
Matthias Gohl
score producer
Stephen Hilton
keyboards: beats and programming
Joji Hirota
musician: shakuhachi / musician: taiko
Garfield Jackson
musician: viola
David Juritz
concertmaster
George Kallis
trailer music
Kenneth Karman
music editor
Julian Kershaw
orchestrator
Keiko Kitamura
musician: koto / musician: shamisen
Rachel Levy
music executive
Stephen McLaughlin
score producer
Adam Miller
score engineer
Julie Pearce
music editor
Paul Saunderson
music programming & arranging
Andrew Silver
supervising music editor
Nathaniel Smith
music production assistant
Peter Oso Snell
temp music editor
Dave Stewart
musician: trombone
Robin Stout
trailer score by
Luc Suarez
midi programmer
Superhuman
trailer score by
Jeff Toyne
music programmer / orchestrator
Doug Trantow
music scoring mixer
Emi Watanabe
musician: flute
Richard Watkins
musician: french horn
James Welland
studio assistant
Liam Westbrook
trailer score by
Steve Wright
music programmer
Rachel Bolt
musician: viola
Chris Laurence
musician: double bass

Casting Department

Solomon Artistes
extras casting
Francesca Bradley
casting assistant: UK Unit
Holly Dorff
adr voice casting
Liz Ludwitzke
casting assistant
Zsolt Ferenc Maier
extras casting
Karen Maxwell
casting associate
Péter Mondok
casting assistant: and coordinator
Yôko Narahashi
casting associate
Ben Pollack
casting assistant
Veronika Varjasi
extras casting

Costume Department

Ben Allard
trainee costume assistant
Cathryn Avison
embroiderer
Zoltán Bereczki
leather worker
David Bethell
costume props
Kaniez Braganza
costume embroiderer
Tünde Bényei
aging artist
Michele Carragher
costume maker
Rachel Chrisp
set costumer
Martin Clarke
costume assistant
Paul Colford
principal costumer: second unit
Natasha Cousins
costumer: daily
Gaia Cozzi
costumer
Sally Crees
costume assistant
Lee Croucher
costume assistant
Mari Csáki
costumer
Stefano De Nardis
costume workshop supervisor
Adam Dee
costume assistant
Charlie Denny
costume trainee
Lucy Denny
head cutter
Charlotte Finlay
costume supervisor
Ildikó Fogt
set costumer
Ian Foweraker
set costumer
Oliver Garcia
costume assistant
Kevin Giles
leather worker
Rose Goodhart
costume assistant
Katie Hill
standby costume: dailies
Deborah Grossman
costume buyer
Libby Guy-Silva
ager/dyer trainee
Warren Haigh
costume prop maker
Sophie Hart-Walsh
costume assistant
Dougie Hawkes
costume assistant
Stuart Heath
bgi supplies costume fabricator
Caroline Hickman
assistant costume designer
Gábor Homonnay
costume supervisor: Budapest
Andrew Hunt
wardrobe supervisor
Max Hunt
costume trainee
Kovecsi Kovacs Imre
armor-leather artist
Gergely Katai
armour & costume manufacturer / armour: costume
Poli Kyriacou
costume assistant: daily
Sophie Lambe
costume assistant
Liam Lambert
costume armorer
Eleanor Landgrebe
costumer: daily
Catherine Lovett
key costumer
Gyözö Macsuga
costume production assistant
Amanda Mattes
costume armourer
Ciara McArdle
key costumer
David McLaughlin
leather armour fabricator
Sarah Moore
head ager/dyer
Beáta Neszmélyi
wardrobe trainee
Shirley Nevin
crowd wardrobe mistress
Emily Newby
costumer: daily
John Norster
associate costume designer
Stephanie Paul
principal dresser
Laura Renouf
ager/dyer assistant
Adam Roach
set costumer
Dorothy Sarafoglou
costume buyer
Margarethe Schmoll
costume maker
Charlotte Sewell
costume production coordinator
James Shuttleworth
costume trainee
Lucilla Simbari
principal costumer: second unit
Barbara Sweryda
costume assistant
Gabor Szabo
wardrobe
András Szûcs
wardrobe runner
Hanna Tardos
propmaker
Nat Turner
key crowd set supervisor
Darrell Warner
costume illustrator
Cristy Watson
costume assistant
Greer Whitewick
textile artist
Emma Kate Wood
costume trainee
Philippa Wood
costume department coordinator
Charlie Bluett
armor maker
Kate Logan
costume maker
Cian O'Broin
costume maker
Janis Vitolins
costume trainee

Camera Department

Mark Abraham
video assist: splinter unit
Ayla Akdemir
camera trainee
Sam Alberg
daily electrician: second unit
Tim Ambridge
crane operator
Dave Armstrong
grip: second unit
Lee Baker
lighting technician
Simon Baker
console operator: rigging
Gábor Balda
rigging grip
Tom Balogh
second assistant camera: dailies
Ádám Balogh
best boy rigging
Alex Bender
third assistant camera: second unit
Anthony Benjamin
best boy grip: second unit, UK Unit
Antal Berger
rigging gaffer: Budapest
Péter Bognár
electrician
Sarah Brandes
digital imaging technician: Budapest
David Broadfoot
rigger: reshoots
Brannon D. Brown
camera technician: Phantom Flex
James Burgess
stereo technician
Steve Burgess
first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Liam Butler
trainee: dailies
Zoltán Bók
rigging best boy
Emmet Cahill
camera grip: "b" cmera, second unit
Aldo Camilleri
electrician
Patrick Campbell
3d camera system design and engineering
David A. Canning
3d engineer
Chris Cavanagh
video assistant: additional photography
Luke Chisholm
additional grip: second unit
Jenny John Chuan
second assistant camera
Chris Clarke
second assistant camera: second unit, dailies
Barney Coates
camera trainee: second unit,dailies
David Cornelius
alpha head operator
Charley Cox
electrician
Jim Crowther
best boy grip
Jason Cuddy
second assistant camera: dailies
Simon Cullen
electrical rigger
Martyn Culpan
video assistant: second unit
Nic Cupac
crane grip
Ben Curran
camera trainee dailies
Sean Davis
electrician
Eddie Dias
lighting coordinator Panalux
Isti Djuroska
electrician
Chris Dowling
electrician
Benjamin Edwards
crane technician
Laurence Edwards
crane/remote head technician
Paul Edwards
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
András Eichstaedt
camera utility: second unit
Lee Eldred
best boy: second unit
Tom Elgar
video operator: reshoots
Péter Faludi
video assist
Brendan Fitzgerald
Standby Rigger
Jaime Fletcher
desk operator: second unit
Ben Foat
camera trainee: additional photography, second unit
Kevin Fraser
key grip: second unit
John Frost
cinematographer: main title sequence
Dan Gamble
camera trainee
Harry Gamble
third assistant camera: main unit
John Gamble
first assistant camera
Tash Gamper
convergence puller
Gabor Gelegonya
rigging crew
Ben Gervais
3d camera systems engineer
Chris Gilbertson
lighting desk operator
Ben Goode
Best Boy 2'nd Unit
Alan Grayley
balloon lighting technician
Posztos György
studio key rigger
Luke Andrew Haddock
3d video assistant
Will Handley
eclipse technician
Phill Hardy
second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
John B. Harper
second unit stereographer
Des Hills
russian arm precision driver
Darren Holland
key grip: second unit, UK Unit
Tommy Holman
second assistant camera: dailies
Krisztián Horváth
rigging electrician
Ryan Huffer
electrician
Lewis Hume
second assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Simon Hume
first assistant camera
Larry Hurt
russian arm technician
Gábor Iváncsik
rigging electrician
Andrew Jones
second assistant camera: second unit
Adam Kalacsi
rigging crew
Aaron Keating
electrician
Lizzie Kelly
video assist operator: second unit
János Kiss
key grip: Budapest
Attila Kolozs
rigging grip
Ferenc Krámli
technocrane technician
Tibor Kun
electrician
Alison Lai
second assistant camera: "a" camera: additional photography
Zoltán Lakatos
rigging electrician
Sandra Lombardi
digital imaging technician
Viktor Lonek
3d camera systems engineer: second unit
Jason Martin
gaffer: stills unit / lighting technician
Matthew Martin
electrician
John Marzano
aerial director of photography
Felix McNamara
third assistant camera

Location Management

Jason Allen
assistant location manager
Rudolf András
location manager
David Bispham
location marshall
Caterina Boselli
location coordinator
James 'Fingers' Buxton
assistant location manager
Chris Cranstoun
location assistant
Alex Darby
location assistant
Bill Darby
supervising location manager: pre-production
Alex Gladstone
key location manager
Neil Grigson
unit location manager
Tobin Hughes
second unit: location manager
Ali James
location manager
Sarah Kate Lewis
location marshall
Philip Lobban
location scout
Ian Lumsden
location assistant
Matt Mirrington
location marshall
Deborah Nutt
location marshall
Laszlo Rorarius
location manager
Dominic Rossetti
location marshall
Rachel S. Smith
location marshall
Tony White
location marshall

Script Department

Karin Anderson
script coordinator
Julia Chiavetta
assistant script supervisor
Ceri Evans
script supervisor second unit
Lisa Vick
script supervisor
Gabriella Winkler
script supervisor: second unit
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo