X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Joseph Joffo
book "Un sac de billes"
Alexandra Geismar
original screenplay
Jonathan Allouche
original screenplay
Benoît Guichard
screenplay / adaptation / dialogue
Christian Duguay
screenplay / adaptation / dialogue
Laurent Zeitoun
collaboration

Cast

Dorian Le Clech
Joseph Joffo
Batyste Fleurial
Maurice Joffo
Patrick Bruel
Roman Joffo
Bernard Campan
Amboise Mancelier
Kev Adams
Ferdinand
Christian Clavier
Docteur Rosen
César Domboy
Henri Joffo
Ilian Bergala
Albert Joffo
Emile Berling
Raoul Mancelier
Jocelyne Desverchère
Marcelle Mancelier
Éric Bougnon
Subinagué
Joël Dupuch
Julien, le boulanger
Holger Daemgen
Alois Brunner
Eva Leimbergerová
Madame Besançon
Marek Vasut
Patron de l'Hôtel du commerce
Martin Hub
Gunther
Julien Bruant
Soldat SS
Fred Epaud
Le curé Buffa
Max Clavelly
Ange Testi
Petr Hanak
Monsieur Paul
Roby Joffo
Moishe Cohen
Pierre Kiwitt
Officier SS 1
Zbysek Humpolek
Officier SS 2
Jirí Wohanka
Monsieur Lévy
Meir Berkowitz
Monsieur Tannenbaum 1
Petr Jan Vins
Monsieur Tannenbaum 2
Michaela Svedova
Polonaise 2
Vincent Nemeth
Le professeur
Lucas Prisor
Le contrôleur allemand
Candide Sanchez
Le fermier Cochon
Gérard Dubouche
Le camionneur
Anouk Biard
La maîtresse d'école à Nice
Louis-Emmanuel Blanc
Policier niçois
Zdenek Pecha
Sous-officier SS
Jirí Cerný
Garde allemand
Gérard Robert Gratadour
Cuisinier Excelsior
Jean-Michel Fête
Monsieur Jean
Luc Palun
L'homme patibulaire

Produced By

Gaëtan David
co-producer
Tanguy Dekeyser
co-producer
Joe Iacono
producer
Marc Jenny
co-producer
Lyse Lafontaine
co-producer
André Logie
co-producer
Yann Zenou
producer

Cinematography

Christophe Graillot
director of photography

Sound

Adrien Arnaud
adr supervisor
Eric Bizet
adr sync
Michel B. Bordeleau
supervising sound editor
Ophélie Boully
additional sound
Nicolas Favre
boom operator
François-Joseph Hors
re-recording mixer
Pierre-Jean Labrusse
re-recording mixer
Laurent Ouellette
assistant foley
Jean-Philippe Savard
sound effects editor

Production Design

Makeup

Paul de Fisser
key hair stylist
Karine Foret
hair stylist
Simon Livet
assistant makeup artist
Vanessa Loggia
hair stylist
Laure Malterre
makeup artist
Cécile Pellerin
key makeup artist
Linda Schwach
hair stylist
Rene Stejskal
prosthetics & special effects makeup

Special Effects

Miroslav Precechtel
special effects technician
Jan Rejnus
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

Jonathan Asselin
visual effects artist
Bruno Blain
visual effects artist
Chloé Coutou
visual effects coordinator
Eric Desaulniers
visual effects artist
Théophile Dhuicque
visual effects coordinator
Mailys Garcia
matte painter
Vincent Glaize
td matte painting
Yamil Hossman
compositor
Gabrielle Jochym
visual effects coordinator
Philippe Langlois
matte painter
Stephane Mailet
tracking layout supervisor
Marc Massicotte
visual effects supervisor
Benoit Pelchat
matte painting supervisor
Sebastien Racine
visual effects producer
Benoit Revilliod
visual effects artist
Isabelle Riva
visual effects producer
Mauricio Salas
compositor
Josianne Tremblay
visual effects artist
Conal Wenn
visual effects artist

Assistant Director

Candice Alpaerts
assistant to director
Clémence Bénard
third assistant director
Frederic Dagmey
crowd assistant director
Adina Dulcu
assistant to director
Florence Gatineau-Saillant
second assistant director
Mathieu Hiltzer
second assistant director
Tom Kan
second unit director
Kristyna Klozarova
second assistant director on set
Marketa Magerova
second assistant director
Chloé Mery
Assistant to director
Laure Prévost
first assistant director
Amour Rawyler
child coach
Michal Tesar
additional assistant director
Zuzana Tomcalova
second assistant director on the set
Paul Vallespi
crowd assistant director
Sara Valova
second second assistant director

Production Management

Mathieu Cauvin
unit manager
Laure Cérène
assistant unit manager
Guillaume de Bollivier
assistant production manager
Clément Desramée
extra assistant unit manager
Karim Djerbi
unit manager: CZ
Manon Guichard
extra assistant unit manager
Varujan Gumusel
post-production manager
Alexandre Houllier
unit production manager
Blandine Lecointre
assistant unit manager
Michal Prikryl
production manager
Laurent Sivot
production manager
Sidonie Waserman
post-production supervisor
Robin Welch
unit manager

Art Department

Florian Augis
production buyer
Bernard Chedin
production buyer
Pascal Chevé
supervising plasterer
Margaux Coste
third assistant decorator
Roberto DiCamillo
construction buyer
Léo Faure
set designer
Georges Kafian
graphic designer
Robert Kamaryt
set dresser
Radan Kapinos
vehicle coordinator
Tomas Kratochvila
set designer
Lukas Lehoucka
property master
Julia Luci
assistant greenman
Johanick Penot
set dresser
Thierry Poulet
assistant art director
Xavière Protat
props buyer
Henri-Gabriel Robert
assistant property master
Michel Rollant
property buyer
Frank Rouches
production buyer
Mark Schons
roughman
Jana Vlasáková
set dec assistant
Guillaume Watrinet
property master
Tomas Zika
set dresser

Editorial

Isabelle Bassaglia
first assistant editor
Tom Doumaux
data manager
Maeva Drouin
assistant colorist
Géraldine Gacon
assistant editor
Etienne Glaudeix
data manager
Julien Perrin
additional editor
Anne-Sophie Queneuille
colorist: dailies
John Sanz y Bueno
assistant editor
Damien Ulmer
assistant colorist

Other

Joseph Joffo
special thanks
Maurice Joffo
special thanks

Music Department

Quentin Boniface
head of music
Philippe Briand
composer: trailer music
Jérémy Gaucher
music recording assistant
Hugo Gonzalez-Pioli
additional music / arranger / conductor
Vitek Kral
music recording assistant
Guy-Paul Romby
music copyist
Gabriel Saban
composer: trailer music
Anne-Sophie Versnaeyen
arranger: additional music

Casting Department

Winifrey Bandera-Guzman
casting assistant: Casting Sauvage
Diane Capo
extras casting
Clémentine Fritsch
casting assistant
Maeva Gauthier
casting assistant: children
Daniel Henriot
extras casting assistant
Jirí Hrstka
extras casting
Samantha Marques
extras casting assistant
Marie-France Michel
extras casting
Annette Trumel
casting associate
Emilie Watrin
extras casting assistant
Sydney Wattiez
extras casting assistant

Costume Department

Pierre-Adrien Gassot
assistant costume designer
Kabesová Hana
costumer: extras
Jan Sotola
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Anaïs Andreassian
second assistant camera
Johan Bors
electrician
Jonathan Cathala
aerial camera technician
Remy Freess
grip: unit paris
Camille Garbarini
additional first assistant camera
Thibault Grabherr
poster photographer / still photographer
Adrien Guillaume
second assistant camera: steadicam assistant: Paris unit
Petr Hons
best boy electric
Amnon Israeli
camera operator
Pavel Kapicka
second assistant camera: b camera
Mikulas Krepelka
digital imaging technician
Stepan Krizek
best boy grip
Sophie Lemaire
first assistant camera: second unit
Martin Maryska
b camera focus puller
Laure Ménégale
video operator: paris unit
Pietro Rosso
electrician
Jan Sankot
electrician
Didier Schokkaert
first assistant camera
Petr Stuna
still photographer
Jan Vagner
second assistant camera: steadicam assistant
Michaël Wallet
electrician

Location Management

Corinne Dacomo
location scout
Daniel Dacomo
location manager: nice
Pierre Durand
location assistant
Zdenek Fiala
location manager
Damien Jochmans
assistant unit manager
David Koranda
location manager
Stéphane Martel
assistant location manager
Clémentine Vanier
assistant location manager

Script Department

Estelle Bonnet-Gérard
assistant script supervisor / second unit script supervisor
Josiane Morand
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo