X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

John Sayles
screenplay / story

Produced By

Robert S. Bremson
executive producer
Tom Jacobson
associate producer

Music

Cinematography

Joseph Mangine
director of photography

Sound

Art Names
production sound
Biff Yeager
boom operator

Art Direction

Set Design

Cyd Smyllie
Set Decorator

Makeup

Sue Dolph
hair stylist / makeup artist
Robert Short
special effects makeup

Special Effects

David Bartholomew
special effects
David Beasley
special effects
Pete Gerard
special effects
Richard O. Helmer
special effects coordinator
John Ramsay Jr.
special effects
William Shourt
special effects

Visual Effects

Bill Kaufman
miniatures
Michael Douglas Middleton
visual effects still photographer

Assistant Director

Miller Drake
second unit director
Lisa Marmon
second assistant director
Paul Stader
second unit director
Jerram A. Swartz
assistant director

Production Management

Marianne Chase
executive in charge of production
Tom Jacobson
production manager
Maurice Marks
production manager: second unit

Art Department

Kenneth Coontz
assistant property master
Tomas DeSoto
set dresser
Michael Farr
set dresser
Richard Charles Greenbaum
assistant art director
Dan Morski
property master

Stunts

Bruce Paul Barbour
stunt performer
Michael Cassidy
stunt performer
Dottie Catching
stunt performer
Tom Clardy
stunt performer
Roger Creed
stunt performer
Kenny Endoso
stunt performer
Diamond Farnsworth
stunt performer
Dale E. House
stunt performer
Conrad E. Palmisano
stunt coordinator
Bobby Sargent
stunt performer
Rick Seaman
stunt performer
Peter Stader
stunt performer
Tom Steele
stunt performer
Jack Tyree
stunt performer
Cindy Wills
stunt performer

Editorial

Jim Passon
color timer
Patricia Summers
assistant editor
Bill Williams
assistant editor

Other

Mike Brenner
grateful appreciation
Tom Hicks
grateful appreciation
Leslie Morson
grateful appreciation

Music Department

Marston Smith
musician: cello

Casting Department

Charlie Messenger
extras casting
Chris Trainer
extras casting

Costume Department

Audrey Kasof
second assistant wardrobe
Michael Rouse
first assistant wardrobe
Constance Sech
wardrobe supervisor

Camera Department

Assaf Amir
electrician
Hanania Baer
director of photography: second unit
Jack Cooperman
underwater photographer
Tony Cunha
still photographer
Doug Curtis
electrician
Sam Gart
first assistant camera
Udi Rimer
electrician
David Schmier
camera operator
Gary Shore
electrician
Mark Simon
assistant camera
Peter Smokler
director of photography: second unit
Thomas Vanghele
second assistant camera
Wayne Baker
underwater camera assistant
Arthur Krauss
camera operator: second unit

Location Management

Jacqueline Zambrano
location manager

Script Department

Laurie Cohn
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo