X

Cast & Crew

Cast

Elio Germano
Massimo Sisti
Astrid Casali
Alessandra Sisti
Carlotta Gamba
Laura Sisti
Federica Pala
Ilenia Sisti
Roberta Crolle
Assistente studio dentistico
Dacia D'Acunto
Assistente studio dentistico
Giuliana Vigogna
Assistente studio dentistico
Giulia Paolini
Assistente studio dentistico
Camilla Terenzi
Assistente studio dentistico
Francesca Striano
Paziente donna
Marisa Regina
Paziente anziana
Antonello Saccoccia
Signore casolare
Francesco Mauro
Cliente concessionaria
Pierluigi Gigante
Agente polizia
Fabio Cortese
Speaker telegiornale

Produced By

Valentina Avenia
production delegate
Claudio Corbucci
creative producer
Guido De Laurentiis
executive producer
Jean Labadie
co-producer
Valeria Licurgo
executive producer
Nicola Lusuardi
creative producer
Elena Recchia
executive producer

Music

Cinematography

Sound

Giancarlo Abiuso
sound department coordinator
Paolo Amici
sound effects
Federico Amodio
sound effects
Italo Cameracanna
sound effects
Walter Carboni
re-recording mixer
Davide Favargiotti
dialogue editor
Alessandro Fusaroli
assistant dialogue editor
Alessandro Molaioli
boom operator
Giulia Nofri
re-recording assistant
Daniele Quadroli
sound effects
David Quadroli
sound effects
Fabrizio Quadroli
sound effects
Francesco Tumminello
re-recording mixer

Production Design

Makeup

Elisabetta Bossini
makeup artist
Alice Esposito
additional makeup artist
Daniele Fiori
key hair stylist
Flavio Ligorio
hair stylist
Lucia Piemontese
additional makeup artist
Valentina Tomljanovic
key makeup artist
Cristina Visconti
additional hair stylist

Visual Effects

Massimiliano Battista
visual effects supervisor
Antonio Cola
visual effects producer
Lena Di Gennaro
visual effects coordinator
Paolo Di Gioia
compositor
Alessio Franco
visual effects editor
Rodolfo Migliari
visual effects producer
Silvia Morelli
compositor
Giovanna Rucci
graphic designer
Roberto Saba
lead compositor
Daniele Starnoni
compositing supervisor

Assistant Director

Marco Foti
second assistant director
Michele Iorio
second assistant director
Fabio Simonelli
first assistant director
Augusto Tescione
second second assistant director

Production Management

Franco Casellato
post-production supervisor
Agostino De Luca
post-production manager
Giusy Laino
production manager
Daniele Platania
production supervisor
Carolina Rubino
unit manager: preparation
Simona Valestro
unit manager: preparation

Art Department

Alessia Alfonsi
assistant painter
Carlo Aloisio
assistant production designer
Maria Giuseppina Bucci
assistant set decorator
Cristiana di Giampietro
second assistant production designer
Luca Filaci
assistant production designer
Fabrizio Fontana
assistant propman
Silvia Fontana
graphic designer
Camilla Gazzola
production design coordinator
Nicolò Iannolino
assistant painter
Davis Lucentini
assistant painter
Marco Mioni
assistant propman: preparation
Giovanni Nocera
props: preparation
Francesco Palluzzi
assistant painter
Francesco Sereni
concept artist
Gianluca Toni
assistant propman: preparation
Cristina Cecconato
video graphics designer

Stunts

Federico Benvenuti
stunt supervisor
Mirko Graziani
stunt rigger
Emiliano Novelli
stunt supervisor
Samuele Brancato
stunt driver

Editorial

Leonardo Balestrieri
second assistant editor
Nicola Bonifati
digital deliveries
Claudia Cavallari
digital deliveries
Céline Dalix
post production: back office
Alessio Franco
first assistant editor / vfx editor
Daniele Guardia
promo editor
Manuel Manili
data manager
Davide Piastra
conforming
Alessandro Pozzi
post-production producer: Flat Parioli
Manuela Spartà
dailies operator
Manuela Spila
conforming
Giuliano Zupi
conforming

Other

Eugenio Ciminiello
additional driver
Flavio Dattilo
driver: grip department
Danilo De Renzi
driver: toilet truck
Carlo De Silvestri
driver: quadricamper
Flavio Floccari
driver: offices
Daniele Gallo
driver: camera department
Fabrizio Liviero
additional driver
Salvatore Messina
driver: makeup department
Fabrizio Mochi
driver: costume department
Angelo Scalia
driver: electrician department
Giorgio Timido
additional driver

Music Department

Lorenzo Caperchi
studio assistant

Casting Department

Eleonora Barbiero
casting assistant
Angela D'Aguanno
minors casting
Letizia D'Aguanno
extras casting

Costume Department

Marco Berrettoni
costume aging / breakdown artist
Olivia Carnera
additional assistant costume designer
Filippo Ioni
second assistant costume designer
Cinzia Moccia
first assistant costume designer
Laura Montaldi
seamstress
Lucia Votoni
additional assistant costume designer
Jessica Zambelli
first assistant costume designer: preparation

Camera Department

Simone Balestrini
generator operator
Umberto Bendini
digital imaging technician
Fabio Ciotto
first assistant camera
Mauro Colangeli
electrician
Diego Fioravanti
electrician
Francesco Giorgi
assistant grip
Andrea Grossi
camera operator
Daniele Marcoccia
second assistant camera
Alain Parroni
still photographer
Giovanni Pincelli
video assist
Michael Polce
assistant electrician
Cristian Ruocco
additional digital imaging technician
Simone Serantoni
grip: dailies
Fabiano Veroli
electrician
Vladimir Verri
electrician
Rosario Cammarota
digital imaging technician / wrangler
Cristiano Carbè
ronin technician
David Di Tullio
rigging electric
Simone Lucarelli
ronin technician

Location Management

Ilena Aquino
location manager
Andrea Bianciardi
location manager
Alain Parroni
location manager

Script Department

Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo