X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Paul Norris
created by "Aquaman"
Mort Weisinger
created by "Aquaman"

Cast

Dolph Lundgren
King Nereus
Jani Zhao
Stingray
John Rhys-Davies
Brine King (Digi)
Jay McDonald
Ocean Freighter Captain
Tyler Burger
Junior Baby
Bodhi McCabe
Junior Baby
Noah Rowe-Mayer
Junior Baby
Natalia Safran
Council Lady
Samuel Gosrani
Mercenary Tech
Jay Rincon
Scientist #1
Jonathan Bremner
Octobot Mercenary #1
Jack Waldouck
Octobot Mercenary #2
Jonny Vaughton
Atlantean Fighter Pilot #1
Osian Roberts
Atlantean Fighter Pilot #2
Grant Huggair
Surface Dweller
Julie Chang
Reporter
Mark Kwak
Reporter
Sohm Kapila
Reporter
Jon Birkbeck
Orm Suit Performer
Ingrid Bisu
Pier Waitress
Michael Blight
Pete Mechanic
Tai Boothe
Pier Kid
Thea Butler
Citizen of Necrus
Liam Edwards
Manta Mercenary
Katie Margaret Hall
New York Resident
Michael Oladele
Marine Warrior
Stephen Samson
Manta Mercenary / Brine Soldier
Edward Terry
UN Delegate
Peter Theobalds
Atlantean Soldier / Manta Mercenary

Produced By

Pete Chiappetta
executive producer
Rob Cowan
producer
Walter Hamada
executive producer
Genevieve Hofmeyr
line producer: Namibia
Katie Kemp
line producer: New Zealand
Andrew Lary
executive producer
Chris Lowenstein
line producer: Thailand
Karl Sigurdarson
line producer: Iceland/Greenland
Dileep Singh Rathore
line producer: India
Enzo Sisti
line producer: Italy
Anthony Tittanegro
executive producer
Galen Vaisman
executive producer
Lynne-Anne Vosloo
line producer: Namibia
James Wan
producer

Cinematography

Don Burgess
director of photography

Sound

Ben Adams
sound trainee: dailies, second unit
Paul Aulicino
assistant supervising sound editor: Formosa Group
James Bishop
adr recordist
Pete Blaxill
second assistant sound: splinter unit
David V. Butler
dialogue/adr editor
Harry Cohen
sound designer
Duncan Craig
first assistant sound
Niall Cropper
boom operator: dailies, second unit
John T. Cucci
foley artist
Jill Defiel
international re-recording mix technician
Joe Dzuban
re-recording mixer
Thomas Fennell
first assistant sound: dailies, splinter unit
Alexandra Gallo
boom operator: Hawaii Unit
Luke Gibleon
sound effects editor
Tavish Grade
foley mixer
Glynna Grimala
adr supervisor: Formosa Group
Jamie Hale
first assistant sound: second unit
Tom Hartig
boom operator: additional photography, Los Angeles Unit
Shane Hayes
dialogue supervisor: Formosa Group
Michael Hoffman
sound mixer: Hawaii Unit
Julian Howarth
sound mixer: additional
Steve Jackson
first assistant sound
Lauren Johnson
international re-recording stage engineer
Christian Joyce
production sound mixer: second unit
Tim LeBlanc
re-recording mixer
Sean Miller
adr recordist
Ryan Murphy
mix stage engineer
Steve Nelson
sound mixer: additional photography, Los Angeles Unit
Dan O'Connell
foley artist
Bea O'Sullivan
production sound mixer
Paul Paragon
production sound mixer: second unit
Sid Patel
bolero technician
Kyle Pickford
first assistant sound
Stephen P. Robinson
sound designer: Formosa Group
Jeffrey Roy
adr mixer
Mike Sanchez
sound utility: additional photography, Los Angeles Unit
Dharma Dev Singh
sound recordist
Unsun Song
re-recording mix technician: Warner Bros. Pictures
Lara Stoffers
second assistant sound: second unit
Mike Tehrani
adr mixer: Goldcrest Post Production
Lee Thompson
first assistant sound: dailies
Sebastian Vaskio
adr recordist: SuperSonic CPH
Matt Vowles
international re-recording mixer
Tim Walston
additional sound design
Kirsty Wright
second assistant sound: dailies, second unit
James Kum
first assistant sound: dailies

Production Design

Art Direction

Lisa McDiarmid
standby art director
Nic Pallace
senior art director
Tom Still
supervising art director

Set Design

Makeup

Matthew Aebig
makeup artist: Jason Momoa
Laura Aguon
makeup artist: Hawaii Unit
Kenneth Alexander
mold department: Fractured FX
Javier Aliaga
painter & fabricator/creature effects / special makeup effects artist
Aurora Bergere
makeup artist: Los Angeles Unit
Jacqueline Bhavnani
key makeup & hair artist
Ria Biggerstaff
makeup & hair artist
Hannah Callaghan
special makeup effects artist: silicone prosthetic technician
Vicky Chan
makeup artist: Los Angeles Unit
Prell Charusanti
makeup artist: Los Angeles Unit
Punam Chhatralia
contact lens optician
Satinder Chumber
prosthetic makeup artist
Peter Cooper
sculptor/junior prosthetics artist
Marlier Cyrielle
prosthetic trainee
Jojo Davies
prosthetic makeup artist
Nate Davies
prosthetics sculptor
Louise Day
fabrication supervisor
Bernhard Eichholz
fabrication department: Fractured FX
Mike Elizalde
creature effects
Dave Elsey
prosthetic supervisor
Lou Elsey
prosthetic supervisor
Kiloh Falby Clark
hair & makeup trainee
Begoña Fernández Martín
prosthetics makeup artist
Sophie Flynn
prosthetic makeup artist
Lee Gren
graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Charlotte Haldane
junior prosthetic artist
Beth Harkess
junior prosthetic artist
Steven Harris
prosthetic makeup artist
Laura Hartney
makeup & hair artist
Lauren Hawes
prosthetic workshop coordinator
Scott Holbert
makeup effects technician
Beth Hyland
standby contact lenses technician
Sarah Kelly
makeup & hair artist
Rebecca Kempton
crowd makeup & hair artist
Amelia Kildear
junior prosthetics artist
Steve Kuzela
seaming department: Fractured FX
Julian Ledger
paint department: Fractured FX
Deborah Lindsell
makeup supervisor
Sebastian Lochmann
concept artist/sculptor
Chris Lyons
special effects teeth
Simone Macdonald
prosthetic makeup artist
Ralph Malani
hair stylist: Hawaii Unit
Kristyan Mallett
prosthetic designer
Andy Mauger
mold department: Fractured FX
Kirsty Mcqueen
makeup & hair artist
Sarah Monzani
makeup & hair designer
Ruth Parry
prosthetic makeup artist: dailies / sculptor
Nisha Patel
standby contact lens optician
Nisha Patel
standby optician
Justin Michael Patterson
special makeup effects technician
Paula Price
personal hair stylist: Mr. Keaton
Morgan Rafferty
junior prosthetics artist
Justin Raleigh
special makeup effects designer
Yuri M. Ramos
lab technician
Meghan Reilly
special makeup effects technician
Todd Rex
sculptor: Fractured FX
Alex Rouse
wig maker
Bryony Rumble
prosthetic artist
Eleanor Sabaduquia
makeup artist: Hawaii Unit
Refika Salih
junior prosthetic artist
Demi Schlehofer
mold department: Fractured FX
Emily J Short
junior hair & makeup artist: crowd, dailies
Sam Shuck
prosthetic makeup artist
Kieran Smith
fabricator
Robert Smithson
contact lens technician: additional photography
Laura Solari
crowd makeup & hair supervisor
Marty Stamis
mold department: Fractured FX
Jennifer Stanfield
makeup artist: Jason Momoa
Brian Wade
sculptor: Fractured FX
Noriko Watanabe
hair & makeup artist: Nicole Kidman
Rebecca Wheeler
junior prosthetics artist
Kelly White
prosthetic makeup artist
Hollie Williams
junior hair & makeup artist: stunts
Kodai Yoshizawa
special makeup effects artist
Hanny Eisen
prosthetic makeup artist

Special Effects

Julie Bentley
snow effects consultant
Mark R. Byers
special effects supervisor: Los Angeles Unit
Sophie Carey
special effects trainee
Paul Clark
visual effects workshop supervisor
Paul Dane
special effects technician
Cameron Davidson
special effects technician: Los Angeles Unit
Christopher Eastwood
special effects technician
Andy Fraser
senior special effects technician
Sarah Jane Gumm
special effects trainee
Dean Hathaway
snow effects technician
Chris Hernandez
special effects technician
David Holt
special effects floor supervisor
Mark Holt
special effects supervisor
Lee Illingworth
special effects assistant
Ben James
senior special effects technician
Nick Kool
senior special effects technician
Adam R Lord
special effects technician
Damian Lund
special effects technician
Steph Marlot
snow effects technician
Josh McCarron
mold department
Dickon Mitchell
special effect design supervisor
Khemais Moussa
special effects office assistant
Eoin O'Meara
special effects assistant coordinator
Fabrice Pathier
special effects lighting artist: Scanline VFX
Sam Perez
special effects technician
Alex Robinson
special effects technician
Arthur G. Schlosser
snow effects technician
John Schoonraad
special effects: sfx baby
Berkley Spivey
special effects foreman: Hawaii Unit
Lucy Thompson
special effects coordinator
Peter Treece
special effects technician
Mike Tucker
senior special effects technician
Hannah Wilson
senior special effects lead technician
David Woods
senior special effects technician
Will Wyatt
senior special effects designer
Lilah Behling
special effects

Visual Effects

Mario Aarna
digital matte painter: MPC
Juan M. Abdo
visualization artist: Halon Entertainment
Rasheed Abdul
creature fx td
Adriano Accardo
visual effects editor: MPC
Eri Adachi
digital compositor: DNEG
Frank Adair
visual effects facility runner: Cinesite
Alishia Adams
visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Harshit Agarwal
roto artist: DNEG
Reetu Aggarwal
junior visual effects 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios
Rhythm Aggarwal
visual effects texturing & lookdev artist
McKinsey Seungwon Ahn
visualization artist: Halon Entertainment
Shish Aikat
global head of training: DNEG
Rachel Ajorque
fx artist: Scanline VFX
Akash_saini
visual effects: DNEG
Hope Alavarta
visual effects training coordinator: ILM
Jordi Alavedra
lead visual effects environment generalist td: DNEG
Ben Alepko
senior visual effects generalist artist
Brad Alexander
lead visualization artist: Halon Entertainment
Pierre Alexander
visual effects department manager: Scanline VFX
Yousef Alhaddad
virtual production td: Scanline VFX
Aquib Ali
fx artist
Azra Alkan
visual effects artist
Praveen Allu
compositor: Scanline VFX
Fran J. Alonso
senior visual effects modeller: Scanline VFX
Juan Alonso
senior compositor: Cinesite
Terence Alvares
lead compositor: Cinesite
Aman-Gujrati
digital compositor
Aman-Gujrati
digital compositor
Prasenjeet Anand
visual effects artist
Dimitri Anderegg
visual effects department manager: Scanline VFX
Anouska Anderson
visual effects pipeline td: DNEG
James Lee Anderson
visual effects lead volume capture data processing td
Kris Anderson
compositing supervisor
Samir Ansari
cg & workflow supervisor: Cinesite
Sebastien Ansiaux
visual effects lead environment artist: MPC
Béatrice Antis
visual effects i/o support artist: Scanline VFX
Jefrin Antony
senior matchmove artist: BOT VFX
Juan Ardila
lookdev artist: Cinesite
Jorge Arista
digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Ivan Rodriguez Arquimbau
visual effects artist
Ajay Aruldhas
digital compositor
Sophia Askar
visual effects facility runner: Cinesite
Lukas Auer
visual effects layout artist: Scanline VFX
Tigran Badalyan
senior compositor: ILM
Simon Badedji
visual effects groom artist: DNEG
Harshal Bahadurkar
visual effects lighting artist: MPC
Negin Bairami
senior visual effects surfacing artist
Tom Baker
visual effects project manager: Cinesite
Pavan Balagam
visual effects 3d postvis tracking artist
Francesco Baldini
key lookdev & texture artist: MPC
Dorothy Ballarini
lead visual effects character artist
Arnav Banerji
visualization artist: Halon Entertainment
Ivan Banovac
visual effects lighting artist: Scanline VFX
Tiago Barbosa
compositor: Cinesite
Magali Barbé
senior visualization artist: Proof
Judy Barr
digital compositor
Ron Barr
visual effects opticals: Outback Post
Shannon Barratt
visual effects data operator: Cinesite
Cristina Bartolome Pernas
digital artist: ILM
Laura Bartolomé
digital compositor
Boris Bauer
visualization artist: Proof
Matt Bauer
visualization artist: Proof
Tushar Bawankar
digital compositor
Eduardo Sánchez Bañuelos
visual effects grooming & character fx artist
Monica Bechu
stereo compositor: SDFX Studios
Fellipe Beckman
lead lookdev artist: DNEG
Sormeh Behbahani
visualization artist: Halon Entertainment
Martin Bell
lead visualization artist: Proof
Georgia Benjamin
visual effects production coordinator
Stephen Bennett
compositor: DNEG
Simon Bennett-Leyh
visual effects associate producer
Frédéric Bergeron
visual effects department coordinator: MPC
Laurence Berkani
visual effects production assistant
Prashanth Bhagavan
senior fx td: ILM
Gnyanesh Ramesh Bhandare
lookdev artist: DNEG
Sumukha P Bhasri
fx artist: MPC
Jawahar Bhatti
senior lookdev artist: DNEG
Mayur Bhosle
visual effects lighting lead
Alex Bicknell
visual effects producer
Zaheer Bijapure
key visual effects layout artist
Joseph Bishop
junior matchmove artist: Cinesite
Sheoli Biswas
visual effects production coordinator
Cedric Blondelle
compositor: Cinesite
Matthias Boca
visual effects prep artist: Scanline VFX
Alexander Boehmer
fx artist: Scanline VFX
Sara Bold
visual effects department manager
Amanda Bone
senior texture mpc
Jordan Booth
roto/paint artist: ILM
Sudeepto Bose
compositing supervisor: Cinesite
Rohit Sai Bosetti
fx artist: MPC
Luigi Bosso
key compositor: MPC
Matthew Boston
visualization artist: Proof
Elena Boulankova
visual effects department manager: Scanline VFX
Adrien Bourcier
Lighting Artist
Gaël Bourdeu
cg character artist: MPC
Lukas Brandtner
visual effects environment artist/creature modeller: Scanline VFX

Assistant Director

Sam Barry-Parker
second assistant director: second unit
Jesse Bellis
second second assistant director: additional photography
Poppy Broster-Becker
key crowd production assistant
James Chasey
second assistant director
Joann Connolly
second assistant director: additional photography
Tor Cook
set production assistant
Robbie Davidson
key crowd third assistant director
Heather Jayne Dodson
crowd assistant director
Lee Grumett
first assistant director
Rosesita Guzman
additional second assistant director
Harrison Jaffee
second second assistant director: second unit
Dais Kasagawa
second second assistant director
Christina Lee
second second assistant director: additional photography
Andy Madden
first assistant director: second unit
John Mahaffie
second unit director
David Marnell
second second assistant director: additional photography
Mac Montero
third assistant director
Gemma Morton
floor third assistant director: second unit
Kenyon Noble
second assistant director: New York Unit
Fintan O'Brien
floor third assistant director: splinter unit
Louis Reeves
Set PA: Second Unit
James J. Reid
floor second assistant director
Rick Rosset
additional second assistant director: New York Unit
Amelia Sabeti
assistant director: dailies
Coalin Smith
second assistant director
Jo Tew
second assistant director
Csilla Tornallyay
base third assistant director
Nazim Uddin
set production assistant
Tina Vidmar
crowd third assistant director: dailies
David 'Wex' Wechsler
first assistant director: New York Unit
Joshua West
set production assistant: second unit
Ryan Westington
base production assistant
Jeffrey Wetzel
first assistant director: additional photography
Wainani Young-Tomich
second assistant director: Hawaii Unit
Bruno Du Bois
additional first assistant director

Production Management

Andrew Baguley
unit manager
Renee Confair
production supervisor: Hawaii Unit
Daniel Hank
unit production manager: New York Unit
Victor Ho
unit production manager: Los Angeles Unit
Afnahn Khan
post-production executive
Hitesh Kumar
assistant production manager
Joshua Levinson
post-production manager / post-production supervisor
Kamakhya Prasad Sahu
production manager
Karl Sigurdarson
unit production manager: Iceland+Greenland
Dharmesh Singh
unit production manager
Jessica Jara Yepez
production manager
Haley Sweet
unit production manager

Art Department

Sally Abbott
assistant set decorator
Wayne Adams
carpenter
Claire Anderton
action props buyer
Miles Ascough
assistant sculptor
Ken Barthelmey
creature designer
Emerald Baxter
art department runner
Paul Beeson
standby plasterer
Joel Belsham
hod sculptor
Gabor Biro
greens supervisor
Pascal Blanché
concept artist
Pierre Bohanna
head of props manufacturing department
Andy Bottomley
graphics art director
Mark Buck
supervising plasterer
Richard K. Buoen
concept artist
Neil Burn
set decoration: illustrator
Paulina Camacho
set decoration junior draughtsperson
James Carson
concept artist
Tamara Catlin-Birch
art department coordinator
Jack Cave
concept model maker
Po Sing Chu
concept artist
Tommy Cochrane
set dresser
Matt Codd
concept artist
Darren Connock
hod bluescreen
John D Cooper
mold maker
Scott Creane
carpenter
Federico D'Alessandro
storyboard artist
Craig Daly
snow supervisor
Claudia Dance-Wells
assistant props modeller
Callum Davison
greens chargehand
Steve Deahl
props modeller
James Dean
supervising sculptor
Richard Derbyshire
props painter
Denilson Dias
on-set dresser: Los Angeles Unit
Olivia Dibs
set decoration buyer: additional photography
Adam Doe
head of archive
James Doh
storyboard artist
Paul Drake
propmaker
Scott Elms
chargehand carpenter
Doug Emanuel
props painter
Andy Evans
construction manager
Scotty Farris
prop maker
James Fennessy
scenic painter / standby painter: second unit
John Fox
visual consultant
Graham French
props modeller
Ryan Fury
set dresser
Lee Gawthrop
carpenter
Deliana Georgieva
digital asset manager
Gary Gleeson
hod painter
Clara Gomez del Moral
senior set designer
Collin Grant
storyboard artist
Emma Gravatt
Construction
Gary Greenham
supervising standby props
Ellis Harmes
supervising stagehand
Phil Hawley
chargehand props painter
Sam Hawley
trainee props painter
Mark Haydon
carpenter
Matthew Hayes
greens laborer
Terry Heggarty
standby painter
Steven Holley
construction driver
Peter Hooper
consultant greens
Darren Howard
greens coordinator
Josh Jones
standby carpenter
Harriet Kelly
construction sculptor
Sammy Khalid
concept artist
James Kimber
trainee dressing props
Kaan Kucuk
creature designer
Chris Leach
standby props: second unit
Charlotte Leatherland
assistant art director
Sarah-Louise Leftly
junior props modeller
Roxy Ley
junior propmaker
Amy Lockwood
assistant set decorator
Sophie Lockwood
set decoration assistant art director
David Loitz
leadman: Los Angeles Unit
Jeremy Love
concept artist
Genesis Low
set decoration coordinator
Alfredo Lupo
set designer
Chloe Ma
art department coordinator
Jim Mapile
set dresser
Victor James Martinez
concept designer
Abner Marín
digital sculptor
Alexandra Mason
digital asset manager
Natasha Louise Mason
assistant props modeller
Jodie Masser
junior painter
Emma Matthews
construction coordinator
Wayne Matthews
chargehand carpenter
Catherine A. McCabe
art department coordinator: additional photography / set decoration coordinator: additional photography

Stunts

Joel Adrian
stunt double: Patrick Wilson
Benjamin Ashley
stunt performer
Vaughan Aubrey
stunt rigger
Lee Bagley
stunt performer
Ian Batey
stunt rigger
Jane Batey
stunt department coordinater
Jason Beeston
stunt performer
Thomas Billings
stunt performer
Dave Booys
safety diver
Will Bowden
stunt actor: motion capture
Alexander Bracq
stunt performer
Gordon Brett
stunt double
Dacio Caballero
stunt performer
Carlos Castillo
creature performer: Kordax, core stunt team
Yusuf Chaudhri
stunt performer
David Cheung
stunt performer
Anis Cheurfa
core fight team, stunt performer / stunt double: Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Tony Christian
stunt rigger / utility stunts
Callum Clack
additional stunts
Jonathan Cohen
stunt performer
Christian Cole
stunt performer
Tom Connelly
stunt double: Patrick Wilson & Vincent Regan / stunt performer
Tim Connolly
stunt coordinator: additional photography
Tom Crowley Ellis
stunt performer
Lloyd Cunningham
stunt performer
Zarene Dallas
stunt double: Nicole Kidman
Jacob Dewitt
stunt coordinator
Abel Djilali
stunt double: Patrick Wilson / stunt performer
Kuber Dobrev
stunt performer
Josh Dyer
stunt performer
Kim Fardy
stunt double: Jason Momoa
Doren John Farmer
stunt performer
Malachi Ferdinand
spact performer
Antony Gabriel
suit actor
Renato Gjini
stunt performer
Steve Griffin
stunt coordinator
Akihiro Haga
stunt coordinator
Cameron Hilts
assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer: core fight team
Radoslav Ignatov
stunt performer
Erol Ismail
stunt double / stunt performer
Mel Jin
stunt performer
Daniel Kilkenny
stunt performer
Waiku Lam
stunt performer
Chelsea Li
additional stunts
Sonny Louis
stunt performer
Jean-Paul Ly
stunt performer
Alister Mazzotti
stunt floor supervisor
Niko Nedyalkov
core fight team, stunt double
Cali Nelle
stunt double: Yahya Abdul Mateen II
Richard Nunez
stunt rigger
Jason Oettle
assistant stunt coordinator
Haruka Ohshima
stunt double: Jani Zhao
Michael Oladele
stunt double
Dionne Oxford
stunt performer
Daz Parker
stunt performer
Catherine Peck
stunt performer
Andy Pilgrim
stunt floor supervisor
Bolek Polívka
stunt coordinator
Andrej Riabokon
stunt performer
Vasil Simeonov
stunt performer
Anthony Skrimshire
stunt performer
Jon Slayer
stunt performer
Anna Stephenson
stunt performer
Ian Streetz
stunt performer: core stunt team
Dan Styles
stunt performer
George Surry
stunt performer
Laura Swift
stunt double: Amber Heard / stunt performer
Peter Syckelmoore
stunt performer
John Tannen
stunt double
Veselin Troyanov
stunt performer
Teague Uva
utility stunts
Jon Valera
stunt coordinator
Chris Waite
stunt performer
Simon Whyman
stunt rigger
Eldredd Wolf
stunt performer
Shane Yan
core fight team, stunt performer

Animation

Alex Alvarez
animator: Cinesite
Chris Bacon
senior animator: MPC
Mauricio Bartok
lead animator
Tycjan Bartus
animator: Scanline VFX
Ramchandra Birje
animation supervisor
Pascal Blais
head of animation: MPC
Nikki Braine
animation supervisor
George Carman
animator: MPC
Wesley Chandler
lead animator: ILM
Rohit Chowdhury
animator: MPC
Josh Clark
animator
Cristian Coppel
animator: MPC
Guliz Demiray
senior animator: Cinesite
Nikhil Deshmukh
lead animator: Scanline VFX
Julian Scott Diaz
animator: ILM
Bryce Erickson
previs animator
Fernando Falero
animator: Scanline VFX
Camilo Duarte Franco
senior animator: ILM
Neil Glasbey
animation supervisor: Cinesite
Mario Grosu
animator: Cinesite
Eric Guaglione
animation director: MPC
Oliver Hughes
animator: MPC
Kemal Kemal
animator
Stephen King
associate animation supervisor: ILM
Christine Krumpholz
senior animator
Yashwanth M.
layout artist: MPC
Alberto Martinez Zornoza
animator: Scanline VFX / key animator
Adrian Millington
animation supervisor: ILM
Jean Oecksler
animator: MPC
Van Phan
senior animator: Cinesite
Mandlekar Sagar
animator: Cinesite
Mia Salera
technical animator: Scanline VFX
Aljo Thomas
key animator: DNEG
Adrian Thompson
effects animation supervisor
Chris Tost
animator: DNEG
S. Senthil Velan
animation supervisor
Brad Willis
senior animator: ILM
Grant Wilson
key animator
Po-Chen Wu
animator
Seckin Yalin
animator: DNEG
Mary Yang
animator: DNEG
Clement Yip
animation supervisor: Scanline VFX

Editorial

Emma Bayat
second assistant editor
Philip Beckner
digital intermediate colorist
Travis Cantey
first assistant editor
Greg Curry
dailies colorist: FotoKem nextLAB
Steve Evans
dailies operater: FotoKem nextLAB
Roberto Garcia
digital intermediate producer
Mark Griffith
senior digital intermediate colorist
Genevieve Hernandez
second assistant editor
Ben Korduner
post-production coordinator
Jackie Mata
dailies operations manager: FotoKem nextLAB
Andrew McGivney
stereography editor
Dariane Nabor
dailies producer
Jim Passon
color timer
Angelique Perez
digital intermediate producer
Emily Rayl Russell
second assistant editor
Rhianna Shah
trainee editor
Alex Waite
second assistant editor
Katelyn Wright
second assistant editor
Darlene Malfavon
digital intermediate producer
Steven Patoine
editorial assistant i/o
Morgan Walker
finishing coordinator

Other

Chance Bostick
transportation: additional photography
Shawn Enright
driver: Los Angeles Unit
Michael Geary
picture car supervisor
Trent Hara
transportation office captain: additional photography
Geno Hart
production advisor
Lisa Jarvis
facilities head of department
Kim Latina
transportation coordinator: Los Angeles Unit
David Lewis
transport supplier
Liam Kinehan
tech truck hod
Vincent Lira
transportation captain: Los Angeles Unit
Robert J. Morton
transportation captain: additional photography
Rodji Munoz
dot administrator
David O'Connor
transportation captain
Steve Villasenor
driver: Los Angeles Unit
Dennis Boon
transportation

Music Department

Brian Bair
score technical engineer
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
Thomas Bryla
orchestrator
Paul Campbell
orchestrator
Nicholas J. Cazares
Music Librarian
Tony Clarke
musician: guitars
Grace Davidson
soprano soloist
Divya Dutta
musician
Alex Ferguson
recordist
Matthew Funes
musician: viola
J.J. George
scoring music editor
Bartosz Gruchala
assistant orchestrator
Tom Hardisty
scoring recordist
Laura Jackman
associate music contractor
Wil Jones
score assistant engineer
Alastair King
orchestrator
Jen Kuhn
musician: cello
Roger Linley
musician: double bass
George Lloyd-Owen
assistant engineer
Steve Mair
musician: double bass
Alan Meyerson
music mixed by
T Mills
musician
David Allen Moore
musician: bass
Glen Nicholls
synth programmer
Leo Nicholson
music preparation
Joshua Pacey
additional music
Ben Parry
choir contractor / singer
Jasper Randall
orchestra conductor
Emily Richardson
music clearance
Alec Roberts
orchestrator
Peter Rotter
music contractor
Michelle Silverman
music supervisor
Peter Oso Snell
supervising music editor
Jill Streater
head of music preparation
Steffen Thum
additional music
Mohi Uddin
musician
Laurence Ungless
musician: double bass
Allen Walley
musician: double bass
Booker White
music preparation
Nick Wollage
music recorded by
Sanjay s Yadav
music director
Rachel Bolt
musician: viola

Casting Department

Johanna Bautista
extras casting director
Patty Connolly
adr voice casting
Kyle Martin
extras casting director: New York Unit
Michelle Pak
casting assistant
Morgan Robbins
casting associate
Rebecca Rossmaur
casting assistant: UK
Darren Benjamin Shepherd
casting associate
Lucy Taylor
casting associate: UK

Costume Department

Alfie Allin
assistant costume coordinator
Cathryn Avison
embroidery designer/maker
Rosie Bath
junior costume maker
Sonia Booth
senior costume buyer
Bernadette Brennan
costume maker
Constance Burger
costume trainee modeller
Kat Cappellazzi
senior costume buyer
Caroline Carrig
textile artist
Amy Clark
senior dyer
Steve Constancio
costumer: Mr. Momoa
Gaia Cozzi
key stunts and crowd standby
Naomi Critcher
costume props supervisor / hod costume modeller
Hayley Crompton
senior costume maker
Annabel Davies
costume maker
Georgina De Santis
assistant costume coordinator
Diana Denisova
costume props modeller
Colette Dryburgh
costume props modeller
Kristen Ernst-Brown
assistant costume designer
Caroline Fallon
costume coordinator
Jordan Fenney
set production assistant/driver
Lilly Franklin
junior principal costumer
Tami French
crowd costume supervisor
Avani Gaur
principal standby, daily, crowd
Kevin Giles
costume props modeller
Philip Goldsworthy
wardrobe master
Abigail Hardie
costume maker
Rebecca Hartnoll
senior costume propmaker
Andrew Hodgson
supervising modeller
Gerry Hurley
costume props modeller
Benjamin Ip
costume concept artist
Lauren Jarvis
costume junior
Claudia Kerr
costume maker
Kate Lawson
senior textile artist
Elizabeth Lean
costume design assistant
Caroline Lindop
costume graphic concept artist
Emma Mackenzie
textile artist
Susan MacKenzie
senior costume maker and cutter
Rebecca McCabe
fabricator
Caitlin McCloskey
costume production assistant
Maisie McCubbin
assistant cutter
David McLaughlin
senior leather maker
Aggie Mentel
costume trainee
Hildegunn Meyer
costume maker
Claire Mitchell
costumer: Nicole Kidman
Michael Mooney
costume effects supervisor
Alicia Fay Moore
costume props maker
Stephanie Newman
costume props
James Oxford
Illustrator
Tamsin Pearson
wardrobe mistress: second unit
Jennifer Perault
costume trainee
Julia Piatkowska
principal standby
Angela Pledge
costume cutter
Anna Herold Pola
textile artist
Sarah Pollak
key crowd costumier
Andre Ribuoli
3d scanning technician
Alex Roberts
trainee set costumer
Sarah Robinson
costume supervisor
Eva Roelfs
assistant costume designer
Andrey Ryabovichev
concept artist
Elena Schnier
senior costume maker
Timothy Shanahan
key costume artist: textile breakdown
Poppy Sheehan
costumer: daily
Rachael Hopper Sinclair
principal standby
Paul Sinnott
crowd costume supervisor
Alexandra Smith
costume design
Kayleigh Steel
costume production assistant
Honnie Tang
textile artist
Camilla Thomson
costume maker: daily
Sarah Tiffin
senior costume buyer
Gemma Rose Todd
costume props modeller
Amy Towle
textile artist
Amanda Trewin
costume assistant
Leah Turner
costume props junior
Cathie Valdovino
stunt costumer hawaii
Julia Van Vliet
key costumer: LA Unit
Rachel Wallbridge
junior costume props modeller
Justine Warhurst
set costumer
Darrell Warner
concept artist
Liam Welch
costume props modeller
G. Wigz
costume assistant/driver
Kate Williams
textile artist
Shirley Wilson
specialist neoprene cutter
Ashley Worsfold
costume modeller
Diana Wyand
assistant costume supervisor
Alys Young
costume modeller trainee
Melanie Austin
junior crowd costumer
Holly Dobson
costume modeller
Kashca Garwood-Walker
second assistant costume designer
Sara Lorenz
junior digital artist/propmaker
Cora Prazeres
costume prop modeller/costume standby: FBFX

Camera Department

Fern Abbott
camera trainee: main unit
Westley Agius
chargehand: second unit / floor best boy: second unit
Luke Annells
drone pilot
Ola Aworetan
lighting technician: second unit
Stephen Bacquet
taurus technician
Darren Bailey
librahead technician
David Baldwin
desk operator: second unit
Cody Jake Banks
lamp operator: Los Angeles Unit
Nic Batten
drone technician
Craig Bauer
camera operator: "b" camera, Hawaii Unit
Alex Bender
first assistant camera: dailies
Todd Bilton
camera operator
George Bird
floor best boy
Christian Black
still photographer
Dylan Bland
dolly grip
Josh Bleibtreu
director of photography: second unit
Jake Buckley
electrician: dailies, second unit
Julian Bucknall
first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Michael Burgess
additional phoptography
Matteo Caocci
best boy: Venice Segment
Natalie Carr
digital imaging technician: additional photography
Michael Carreno
electrician: Hawaii Unit
Ruben Carrillo
camera operator
Jack Carter
central loader: second unit
Nicola Caruso
camera loader: additional photography
John Cavill
camera operator
Ben Chaisty
electrician
Cecilia Chan
video trainee: main unit
Christopher Chaves
second assistant camera: visual effects unit
Tony Christie
practicals supervisor / supervisor
Sam Chun
second assistant camera: "b" camera, Hawaii Unit
David Churchyard
first assistant camera: second unit
Alex Collings
second assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Aaron Corera
drone coordinator
Eliot Coulter
lighting console operator
Michael Cronin
dolly grip: "b" camera
Rick Crum
lighting technician
Steven Cueva
first assistant camera: "b" camera, Hawaii Unit
E.G Davis
set lighting technician
Jake de la Mothe
additional camera trainee: main unit
Hanoi De La Paz
gaffer: Italy Unit
Liam Doran
standby stagehand
Elliot Dowson
crane technician
Maxime Duhamel
video operator: additional photography
Michael Dzialowski
librahead technician
James Edgcombe
video playback operator
Alexander Elfarsson
first assistant camera: second unit
Mark 'Rocky' Evans
2nd Unit Gaffer
Wezley Joao Ferreira
digital imaging technician: visual effects unit
Jamie Field
practical electrician
Robert Fischer
key grip: second unit
Ben Foat
second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Adam Forde
video operator: second unit
Neil Frazer
wirecam programmer
Harry Gamble
first assistant camera: second unit
Ravi Ghelani
video trainee: dailies, main unit
Alex Glucina
camera operator
Oscar Gomez
key rigging grip: additional photography
Ben Grady
data manager: second unit
Peter Graf
aerial camera system technician
James Grandi
camera trainee: second unit
Dave Gray
standby rigger
Luke Greenan
lighting technician: second unit
Euan Guthrie
digital imaging technician trainee: dailies
Kat Harvey
camera trainee: main unit
Harlon Haveland
gaffer: second unit
Alex Hawtin
drone pilot
William Grenon Hayes
second asisstant camera: "b" camera, re-shoots
Colin Hazell
technocrane technician: main unit
Luis G. Hernandez
additional digital imaging technician
Sara Hewson
digital imaging technician utility: additional photography
George Hilton
virtual camera trainee: NVIZ
Chris Hinchcliffe
wirecam supervisor
Hjálmar Þór Hjálmarsson
second assistant camera: second unit
Gary Hymns
key grip
Katie Iles-Spencer
lighting technician: second unit
Ian Jackson
first assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Jeb Johenning
q-take video assist operator
Andrew Jones
second assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Kester Jones-Hanby
lighting technician: second unit
Nina Kalkoff
assistant camera
Riley Keeton
first assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography
Keitt
first assistant camera: "a" camera, New York Unit
Jack Kelly
video operator: dailies
Jack Kelly
grip: "c" camera
Lizzie Kelly
video assist operator: second unit
Dexter Kennedy
drone camera operator: visual effects unit
Rex Kenney
dolly grip: "b" camera, additional photography
Laura Kings
digital imaging technician trainee: dailies
Ricky Kirby
video assistant
Steve Koster
aerial director of photography
Evan Krogh
spydercam rigger
Jake LaPeire
Lighting Console Progammer: Additional Photography
John M.H. Lee
set lighting technician: Hawaii Unit
Oliver Lemmings
grip trainee: main unit / grip: "c" camera, dailies
Iain Lowe
hod electrical rigger

Location Management

Alex Banderas
location manager
Todd F. Campbell
key assistant location manager: Hawaii Unit
Jessica Cole
location manager
Colleen Coviello
key assistant location manager: Hawaii Unit
Sarah Cowan
assistant location manager / location assistant
Akshay Desai
location scout
Heather Jayne Dodson
location marshall
Umut Moose Duzgunce
assistant studio unit manager
Tawny Fernandez
key assistant location manager
Nathan Gendzier
location manager: New York Unit
Cécile Howard
location assistant
Paul Howard
supervising location manager: UK
Mahealani Kahala
assistant location manager: Hawaii Unit
Laura Kings
location marshall
Thor Kjartansson
supervising location manager: Iceland+Greenland
Angus Ledgerwood
location manager
Lee David Lee
key assistant location manager: Hawaii Unit
Emma Jane Richards
location scout
Cheryl Sakai
assistant location manager
Joe Stargensky
supervising location manager: Hawaii Unit
Jacqui Sweeney
assistant location manager
Zoë Theil
location assistant
Martinique Thorpe
location marshall
Oliver Gordon
location marshall

Script Department

Jody Blose
script supervisor
Roxanne Cuenca
script supervisor: dailies, second unit
Kimberly Loveless
assistant script editor
Holly Mackinlay
assistant script supervisor: dailies, second unit
Lisa McNeil
script supervisor additional photography
Lucy Noble
script supervisor: second unit
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo