X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Michael Brandt
screenplay
Mikael Lindnord
book "Arthur: The Dog Who Crossed the Jungle to Find a Home"

Cast

Bear Grylls
Bear Grylls
Theodore Johns
Studio Photographer
Jonathan Lopez
Photo Studio Personal Assistant
Michael Landes
Broadrail Executive
Angie Berube
Broadrail Executive
Andrés Castillo
Broadrail Executive
Raúl Grisanty
Race Organizer
Anthony Thomas
Transition Area One Race Official
Raymond Jaquez
Race Photographer
Ricardo Ernesto Bonnet
River's Edge Race Official
Luis del Valle
Dominican Veterinarian
Twyla Grozenski
Beach Mother
Iban Marrero
Customs Officer
John Michael Alves
Airline Employee
Mario Arturo Hernández
Airline Attendant
Christopher Vincent
Team Arc'teryx Racer
Shannon Helm
Team Arc'teryx Racer
Lawrence Duran
Team Arc'teryx Racer
Viktor Åkerblom
Chief Financial Officer
Thanhminh Tan Thai
Baggage Handler
Ukai
Arthur
Mauricio Adrian
Race official TA 10
Arturo Duvergé
Local Guide
Zamantha Díaz
Hotel Clerk
Clearco Giuria
Photographer
Zachary Wood
Photographer

Produced By

Michael Brandt
executive producer
Dorothy Canton
executive producer
Mark Canton
producer
Zev Foreman
executive producer
Jen Gorton
executive producer
Mikael Lindnord
executive producer
Patty Long
line producer
Greg Renker
executive producer
Ivan Reynoso
line producer

Cinematography

Jacques Jouffret
director of photography

Sound

Stephen Barden
supervising sound editor
Ian Bender
boom operator
Josh Brown
sound effects editor
Christian T. Cooke
re-recording mixer
Eddy Custodio
utility sound technician
Jenna Dalla Riva
foley editor
J.R. Fountain
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Laird Fryer
adr mixer
Lana Marie Hattar
assistant re-recording mixer
Michael B. Koff
production sound mixer
Ferenc Lukács
adr recordist
Jack Madigan
assistant sound editor
Danielle McBride
dialogue editor
Ron Mellegers
foley mixer
Efraín Rojas
boom operator: additional photography
James Trusson
adr mixer
Marco Vargas Garcia
sound mixer: additional photography

Editing

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Fernando Carrion
supervising art director

Makeup

Allan A. Apone
makeup department head
Jandeira Aviron
hair stylist
Cheryl Daniels
hair department head
Andrea DiVicenzo
key hair stylist
Luissanna 'Lulu' Fernández
hair stylist / makeup artist
Jeff Lewis
key makeup artist
Katherine Feliz
assistant makeup artist

Special Effects

Santanna Dean
special effects technician
Matthew Brady Harris
special effects coordinator
Lisa Kutcher
special effects purchaser
Matt Kutcher
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

Neishaw Ali
visual effects executive producer
Joseph Ankrah
compositor
Paul Aubrey
FX Production Manager
Adam Baker
lead animator: Spin VFX
Jasper M. Baltzersen
senior compositor: Spin VFX
Kevin Brennan
digital artist
Abby Callard
vfx producer: scanning, Spin VFX
Che Yen Chuang
matte painter: spin vfx
Becky Covington
visual effects producer: spinvfx
Elias Fattal
CG Producer: spin vfx
Jessica Finch
VFX Coordinator: Spin VFX
Michael Gibson
visual effects supervisor
Ken Gray
compositor
Wensen Ho
visual effects artist
Mitch Hounslow
lead visual effects editor
Inna Itkin
lighting supervisor
Yoga Kurniawan
lead compositor: Spin VFX
Reynaldo Lluberes
visual effects coordinator
Daniel Martin
digital compositor
Andrew McPhillips
visual effects supervisor. spin vfx
Juan Diego Medellin
layout/tracking artist
Ashley Merla
cg department manager: Spin VFX
Brenda Nunan
cg department manager: SpinVFX
Lara Osland
visual effects executive producer / visual effects producer
Matt Ralston
cg department manager: SpinVFX
Lucy Robert
CG Producer
Rahil Sanghani
Compositor: Spin VFX
Tim Sibley
effects supervisor: Spin VFX
Bobby-Jo Sinclair
visual effects coordinator
Mariano Steiner
creature supervisor: Spin VFX
Kaiser Thomas
Matte Painter
Brian Tong
vfx editor: Spin VFX
Robin Trickett
Bidding Producer: visual effects
Graham Tucker
VFX Editor
Sai Chand Uddandam
compositor: SpinVFX
Mridul Vij
Compositor: SpinVFX
Quentin Wallaert
asset artist: spin vfx
Jason Wong
compositor

Assistant Director

Harry Beckstead
second second assistant director
Gabriela Latorre
DR second second assistant director
Devan Linforth
second assistant director
Steve Lonano
second assistant director
John McKeown
first assistant director
Amalia Ramírez Atiles
second assistant director: additional photography

Production Management

Justin Bursch
executive in charge of production / unit production manager
Emily Kacere
unit production manager
Ivan Reynoso
unit production manager: DR Unit
Huxley Rodriguez
production supervisor
Jerrett Zaroski
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Ivanna Bolonotto
set designer
Gladys Bustos
property master
Loretta Castellanos
art department coordinator
Carlos Chapuseaux
assistant property master
Danna Díaz
construction coordinator
Yamilca Fernandez
set decorating buyer
Edward Miguel Frías
scenic painter
Paula Gonell
assistant art director
Dylan Gray
assistant property master / props
Virginia Sanchez Lopez
set decorator buyer
Elizabeth Luis
art department assistant
Nicolas Mantzanis
storyboard artist
Ana Martínez
construction manager
Melanie Monsanto
lead dresser
Sharlyn Navarro
set decorator coordinator / set decorator: additional photography
Oliver Lara Peguero
scenic painter
Carlos Manuel Reyes
Head scenic / Lead scenic
Brandon Russo
property master: Dominican Republic
Alejandra Sandoval
property buyer

Stunts

Ashlen Aquila
Stunt rigging coordinator
Chase Armitage
Stunt Double: Mark Wahlberg
Rico Burgos
utility stunts
Sean Graham
stunt coordinator
Paul Leonard
utility stunts
Cassie Lee Minick
assistant stunt coordinator / utility stunts
Ryan Ryusaki
Stunt Double: Simulacra Liu
Daniel Stevens
stunt double: Ali Suliman

Editorial

Ellen Ahn
Post Production Coordinator
Danielle Dmytraszko
post-production coordinator
Jason Dougherty
dailies engineer
David Koval
colorist: dailies
Johnnie Martinez
additional editor
Ernesto Maxwell
digital workflow supervisor
Jon Mendenhall
dailies workflow specialist
Dave Muscat
additional colorist
Stephen Regnier
dailies engineer: Company 3
Adrian Saywell
senior on-line editor
Jeff Vitkuske
data i/o operator
Audrey Ramus
data i/o technician: archivist

Other

Jonah Loop
special thanks

Music Department

Victoria Beard
music supervisor
Yitong Chen
music preperation
Rob Hegedus
music editor
Daniel Kresco
score mixer
Cole Mauro
musician: percussion
Sean Mulligan
music supervisor
Dan Phelps
musician: guitar
Tiffany Su
music coordinator

Casting Department

Zamantha Díaz
casting assistant
Valerie Daniella Hernandez Oloffson
casting: Dominican Republic / extras casting
Bryan Riley
casting associate
Jake Warnecke
casting assistant

Costume Department

Fanny Almonte
Key Truck costumer
Lorraine Crossman
costumer: Mr. Wahlberg
Caroline Darrieux
costume buyer
Diana Gil
seamstress
Alina Julia
costume supervisor
Jacqueline Martinez
assistant costume designer
Danny Molaschi
key set costumer
Richard Schoen
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Héctor Alfaro
DR key grip
Natalie Carr
digital imaging technician
David Carreira
assistant chief lighting technician
Daniel De La Cruz Corporán
videoassist supervisor: main unit
Julio De La Rosa
rigging grip
Peter Graf
aerial camera system technician
Michael Hartzel
camera operator
Ronald Hersey
camera operator/2nd unit director of photography
Joseph Hidalgo
second assistant camera
Jason Jensen
first assistant camera "b" camera
Cameron Keidel
"b" second assistant camera
Sean Kisch
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Alfredo Melendez
Remote head operator
Jorge Parra
best boy grip
Paul Postal
chief lighting technician
Ivan A. Reynoso
first assistant camera: Camera C
Joseph Rodriguez
camera utility
Carlos Rodríguez
still photographer
Nelson Rojas
For Dominican Republic / For dominican republic / gaffer / gaffer: For Dominican Republic
Evan Russell
"A" dolly grip / A dolly grip
Lino Sanchez
camera utility
Laura Sanz
data wrangler
Pedro Valerio
electrician
Jimmy Ward
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Sam Windell
drone pilot

Location Management

Neftali Barett Rodney
location assistant
Boni Canto
location manager
Joel R. Demallistre
locations scout
Reinaldo Fernandez
assistant location manager
Papelito Liriano
location assistant
Jose Andres Roman
location assistant

Script Department

Renetta G. Amador
script supervisor
Rick Cranford
script coordinator
Mayret Velasquez
script supervisor: additional photography - DR
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo