X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Sea of Thieves (PS5)
Endless Ocean Luminous
Stellar Blade
Manor Lords [Early Access]
Sand Land
Eiyuden Chronicle: Hundred Heroes
TopSpin 2K25
Final Fantasy 7 Rebirth
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
MAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
The Fall Guy
Star Wars Ep. 1: The Phantom Menace
Evil Does Not Exist
I Saw the TV Glow
Challengers
Boy Kills World
Humane
The Feeling That the Time for Doing Something Has Passed
Civil War
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
Interview With the Vampire S2
Dark Matter
Hacks S3
A Man in Full
The Tattooist of Auschwitz
Shardlake
The Veil
Knuckles
See All
Music
New Albums
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Taylor Swift: TTPD The Anthology
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Iron & Wine: Light Verse
Justice: Hyperdrama
Pet Shop Boys: Nonetheless
Pearl Jam: Dark Matter
Vampire Weekend: Only God Was Above Us
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
As Above, So Below
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
John Erick Dowdle
Written By
John Erick Dowdle
screenplay
Drew Dowdle
screenplay
Cast
Perdita Weeks
Scarlett
Ben Feldman
George
Edwin Hodge
Benji
François Civil
Papillon
Marion Lambert
Souxie
Ali Marhyar
Zed
Cosme Castro
La Taupe
Hamid Djavadan
Reza
Théo Cholbi
Gloomy Teenager
Emy Lévy
Tour Guide
Roger Van Hool
Scarlett's Father
Olivia Csiky Trnka
Strange Young Woman
Hellyette Bess
Strange Old Woman
Aryan Rahimian
Iranian Armed Guard
Samuel Aouizerate
Danny
Kaya Blocksage
Female Curator
Produced By
Patrick Aiello
producer
John Bernard
co-producer
Daniel Chuba
co-producer
Jamie Dixon
co-producer
Drew Dowdle
producer
Alex Hedlund
executive producer
Jon Jashni
producer
Thomas Tull
producer
Music
Keefus Ciancia
Cinematography
Léo Hinstin
director of photography
Sound
Joe Barnett
re-recording mixer
Beau Borders
re-recording mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
foley mixer
Shane Hayes
adr recordist
Gary A. Hecker
foley artist
Kaspar Hugentobler
mix technician
Gautier Isern
boom operator
Michel Kharat
production sound mixer
Gary Marullo
foley artist
Kelly Oxford
supervising sound editor
Gary L.G. Simpson
mixing engineer
David Stanke
first assistant sound editor
Greg Steele
adr mixer
Karen Vassar Triest
supervising sound designer
Tim Walston
sound effects editor
Darren 'Sunny' Warkentin
foley editor
Greg Zimmerman
adr recordist
Simon Diggins
adr mixer
Daniel R. Kerr
sound effects librarian
Kathie Talbot
sound and vocal designer
Tami Treadwell
adr mixer
Editing
Elliot Greenberg
Casting Director
Sarah Finn
Casting Director
Tamara Hunter
Juliette Ménager
Production Design
Louise Marzaroli
Art Direction
Pascal Le Guellec
Set Design
Camille Bougon-Pigneul
set decorator
Eric Viellerobe
Set Decorator
Costumes
Annie Bloom
Makeup
Olivier Afonso
makeup effects supervisor
Gilles Bontemps
makeup effects sculptor
Flora Carrara
makeup assistant
Guillaume Castagné
makeup effects supervisor
Geoffroy Felley
makeup effects lead sculptor
Mélanie Gerbeau-Lainé
makeup effects hair supervisor
Amelie Grossier
makeup effects finisher
Anouk Grédoire-Colombel
hair assistant
Lola Hequily
makeup effects mold maker
Nicolas Herlin
makeup effects fabricator
Laetitia Hillion
makeup effects assistant shop supervisor
Cyril Hipaux
makeup effects paint supervisor
Arthur Humbert
makeup effects mold maker
Patrick Inzerillo
hair assistant
Pe Kaas
makeup effects sculptor
Frédéric Lainé
makeup effects supervisor
Pascal Larue
makeup effects sculptor
Elisabeth Lecaye
makeup effects mold maker
Cécile Marchione
makeup effects finisher
Alexandra Moulié
makeup effects mold maker
Christophe Mureau
makeup effects fabricator
Pierre Parry
makeup effects sculptor
Kay Philips
hair department head
Françoise Quilichini
makeup assistant
Emmanuel Rodriguez
makeup effects mold maker
Isabelle Saintive
makeup department head
Miguel Santos
hair assistant
Clément Wintz
makeup effects mold shop supervisor
Lorena Zilleruelo
makeup effects finisher
Special Effects
Alain Birchler
special effects assistant
Hubert Devinck
special effects assistant
Philippe Hubin
special effects supervisor
Abdelnabi Krouchi
special effects assistant
Denis Le Doyen
special effects assistant
Jean-Christophe Magnaud
special effects coordinator
Christophe Niaux
special effects assistant
Frank Scala
special effects assistant
Clément Wintz
special effects technician
Visual Effects
Trace Bloomer
system administrator
Minyoung Choi
compositor
Caitlin Content
compositor
Robert Cribbett
compositor
Jamie Dixon
visual effects supervisor
Jon Doyle
compositor
Michelle Eisenreich
visual effects producer
Mathias Frodin
compositor
Inseok Hwang
compositor
Sunho Hwang
compositor
Justin Jones
compositor
Changhee Jung
compositor
Michael Kennedy
compositor
Hyunwook Kim
tracking artist
Katrina Kim
visual effects coordinator
Sejung Kim
compositor
Yeonsoo Kim
3d artist
Shira Mandel Kluger
compositor
Steve Langius
digital imaging operator
Kyungjin Lee
compositor
Min Hee Lee
compositor
Seung Yong Lee
co-visual effects supervisor
Isaac Lipstadt
visual effects coordinator
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio
visual effects executive
Daniel Mellitz
compositor
Shin Nam
visual effects line producer
Ken Pellegrino
3d artist
Michael Ramirez
tracking artist
David Santoyo
digital imaging operator
Wondae Seo
compositor
Dale Stelly
digital imaging operator
Angella Szynkowski
compositor
Linda Tremblay
compositor
Hyunseong Yu
tracking artist
Derek Zavada
Director Of Technology: Hammerhead Productions
Michael J. Viera
compositor
Assistant Director
Nicolas Baldino
second assistant director
Alexis Chelli
third assistant director
William Pruss
first assistant director
Lola Berteloot
additional third assistant director: crowd
Production Management
Gilles Castera
production manager
Nikki Petersen
Production Manager: Paris
Jake Rice
post-production supervisor
Ty Warren
executive in charge of production
Art Department
John Alexander
graffer
Antoine Alliot
art department trainee
Brigitte Baudet
sculptor
Stéphane Brisset
swing gang
Cyrille Brunner
painter
Xavier Buffin
painter
Honoré Buisson
sculptor
Philippe Béhar
on-set carpenter
Frédéric Cambon
assistant art director
Pauline Carrat
art department trainee
Mathieu Chatagnon
construction buyer
Pierre-Emmanuel Chatiliez
storyboard artist
Sébastien Chauvat
carpenter
Pascal Chevé
head of department props plasterer
Augustin Collet
art department trainee
André Connil
carpenter
Florent Coulbouée
carpenter
Camille Couzinet
carpenter
Jerome De Poortere
carpenter
Jean-Pierre Delettre
head of department carpenter
Agnes Demaegot
carpenter
Thomas Demetz
painter
Christophe Deyris
carpenter
Thierry Doerflinger
plasterer
Anne Dolet
sculptor
Lionel Dolique
painter
Gloria Donat
set decorator trainee
Miguel Dos Santos
construction grip
Benoit Dupuis
painter
Carole Esnault
carpenter
Pierre Farinole
assistant property master
Jan Garet
graffer
Frédéric Garrone
construction buyer
Vincent Gazier
sculptor
Gilles Guerber-Zaza
sculptor
Jean-Michel Guérin
carpenter
Peter Hammond
on-set painter
Rolin Hart
plasterer
Yvan Hart
head of department set plasterer
Christophe Hervé
head of department painter
Pierre Imberteche
plasterer
Catherine Keller
paint trainee
Isabelle Le Cudennec
sculptor
Stéphane Le Lièvre
painter
Luc Lelong
plasterer
Lucas Levon
art department trainee
Christianne Lohezic
sculptor
Xavier Longuet
construction buyer
Jesús Mesa
painter
Denis Misura
carpenter
Samir Moundy
construction grip
Claude Perry
painter
Frank Pitussi
property master
Fabien Raymondaud
construction buyer
Brigitte Renard
head of department sculptor
Per-Olof Renard
assistant art director
Didier Roussel
construction grip
François Roux
sculptor
François Scala
carpenter
Juan-Carlos Soler
sculptor
Serge Stephan
sculptor
Catherine Tanga
painter
Bertrand Terreyre
construction grip
Clémentine Tonnelier
sculptor trainee
Richard Urbinati
painter
Martinus Van Lunen
construction coordinator
Matthieu Van Lunen
dressing props
Adail Viveiros
machiniste contruction
Jean-Claude Waeyaert
construction grip
Michel Weidmann
sculptor
Eric Viellerobe
set designer
Stunts
Yves Barta
rigger
Tom Bartowicz
rigger
Affif Ben Badra
stunts
Marc Bizet
rigger
Philippe Guégan
stunt coordinator
Sean Guégan
stunts
Clément Huet
stunts
Mathieu Lardot
stunts
Alexandre Lopoka
stunts
Christophe Marsaud
rigger
Patrick Médioni
stunts
Julie Pinault
rigger
Justine Poiret
stunts
Emilie Ricard
stunts
Thierry Saelens
stunts
Sebastien Soudais
stunt double: Ben Feldman / stunts
Frédéric Vallet
rigger
Animation
Amador Valenzuela
title animator
Editorial
Emmanuel Acosta
digital cinema operator
Eric Canto
digital intermediate quality assurance
Dustin Chow
assistant editor
David Cole
lead digital colorist
Mary Connole
assistant colorist
Ryan Dowdle
post-production assistant
Ashleigh Falls
editorial production assistant
Vahe Giragol
digital intermediate conform editor
Daniel Hawley
digital intermediate producer
Chris Kirkpatrick
digital cinema operator
Rowan Maher
additional editor
Alexa Marie-Jeanne
first assistant editor
Zachary Medow
color corrector: high definition
Jason Modica
digital intermediate quality assurance
Bryan Park
digital cinema operator
Mark Smirnoff
account executive
Amber Taylor
account executive
David Magalhaes
colorist: dailies
Other
Sylvie Barnaud
the producers wish to thank: Préfecture de Police de Paris
Sophie Boudon-Vanhille
the producers wish to thank: Mairie de Paris - Mission Cinéma
Stacy Chbosky
the producers wish to thank
Stephen Chbosky
the producers wish to thank
Gilles Thomas
the producers wish to thank
Music Department
Peter Afterman
music executive
Keefus Ciancia
score producer
Raven Violet Ciancia-Vincent
assistant to composer
Sean O'Brien
score mixer / score recordist
David Ralicke
additional musician
Jade Vincent
choir conductor / choir contractor
Dan Wilcox
music supervisor
Margaret Yen
music executive
Casting Department
Aurélie Avram
extras casting
Claire Koonce
casting associate
Marie Lévy
casting assistant
Émilie Mériot
casting assistant
Victor Nataf
extras casting assistant
Suzanne Smith
casting: UK
Laurence Wayser
casting assistant
Tamara Hunter
casting
Costume Department
Alain Chapuis
dresser
Moïra Douguet
key costumer
Floriane Gaudin
costumer
Camera Department
Adèle Belliot
electrician
Margot Bernard
video assistant
Laurent Bourgeat
gaffer
Bruno Calvo
still photographer
Pierluigi De Palo
first assistant camera
Arnaud Dutarte
best boy electric
David Foquin
second assistant camera
Grégori Gajéro
second assistant camera
Fabrice Mignot
electrician
Nicolas Rapin
electrician
François Tille
key grip
Vincent Tulasne
dit
Joel Canard
generator operator
Location Management
Aurélien Blain-King
assistant location manager
Axel Devaux
assistant location manager
Cécile Enjalbal
assistant location manager
Bjørn Hanson
location coordinator: TV Only International
Al Huynh
assistant location manager
Arnaud Kaiser
location manager
Script Department
Chloé Rudolf
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by